OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
58 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer. Carbopol® SC-200 polymer by Lubrizol acts as a rheology modifier. It is a hydrophobically modified cross-linked polyacrylic acid polymer processed in a... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/C10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Lauryl Betaine and Myristyl Betaine.Chembetaine™ BW surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a thickener and mild amphoteric surfactant. It is glycerin-free and enhances formulation clarity and foaming. It is... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL BETAINE
  • MYRISTYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Chembetaine™ C surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a foam enhancer, mild amphoteric cleanser and conditioner. It is coconut oil-derived, preservative-free and offers rich & dense... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Chembetaine™ C-42 surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a thickener and mild amphoteric surfactant. It is coconut oil-derived and offers excellent foam & viscosity building with... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Chembetaine™ CAD surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a cleanser and foam enhancer. It is a coconut fatty acid-derived, high-purity, low color surfactant, exhibiting excellent foam... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine. Chembetaine™ CAS surfactant by Lubrizol is a mild surfactant, providing excellent foaming and viscosity-building properties. It is a 50% solids, coconut-derived... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL HYDROXYSULTAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Chembetaine™ CGF surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a thickening agent. It is a coconut fatty acid-derived high-purity, low color surfactant, exhibiting excellent foam and... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Lauramidopropyl Betaine. Chembetaine™ LEC surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a thickening agent. It is coconut-derived, high-purity, low color surfactant, exhibiting excellent foam and viscosity... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Lauryl Hydroxysultaine. Chembetaine™ LHS surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a surfactant and thickening agent. It offers mildness, clear solution and excellent foaming & wetting characteristics. It does... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL HYDROXYSULTAINE
Oleyl Betaine. Chembetaine™ OL surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a mild emollient and conditioning surfactant. It is naturally-derived and substantive to both skin & hair. It adds moisturization... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL BETAINE
Oleyl Betaine. Chembetaine™ OL-30 surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a thickener, mild emollient and conditioning surfactant. It is naturally-derived and has high vegetable content. It is substantive to... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL BETAINE
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate. Chemccinate™ DSLS surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a mild surfactant and cleansing agent. It is anti-irritant, naturally derived, alkyl & alkyl ether sulfate-free and... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate. Chemccinate™ DSLS-K surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a mild surfactant. It is anti-irritant, sufate-free, naturally-derived and has no added formaldehyde. It is... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate. Chemccinate™ LSC-K surfactant is a mild vegetable-derived surfactant made without ethoxylates. It is compatible with anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURYL SULFOSUCCINATE
Disodium Oleamido MEA Sulfosuccinate. Used in baby shampoos, bubble baths and other low irritation products. Acts as a very mild surfactant. Offers compatibility with anionic, nonionic and... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM OLEAMIDO MEA-SULFOSUCCINATE
PEG-3 Glyceryl Cocoate. Chemonic™ LI-3 surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a mild cleansing agent and solubilizer. It is derived from coconut oil and used extensively as an amide formulating alternative... view more
INCI
  • PEG-3 GLYCERYL COCOATE
PEG-30 Glyceryl Cocoate. Used in baby shampoos, baby washes, sensitive skin formulations, fragrances and oils and other mild personal care formulations. Acts as a nonionic surfactant, emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 GLYCERYL COCOATE
PEG-80 Glyceryl Cocoate. Used in baby shampoos, baby washes, sensitive skin formulations, fragrances and oils and other mild personal care formulations. Acts as a nonionic surfactant, emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • PEG-80 GLYCERYL COCOATE
PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. Used in baby shampoos, baby washes, sensitive skin formulations and other mild personal care formulations. Acts as a nonionic surfactant, viscosity builder and solubilizer... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
PEG-30 Glyceryl Soyate. Used in baby shampoos, baby washes, sensitive skin formulations, fragrances and oils and other mild personal care formulations. Acts as a nonionic surfactant derived from... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 GLYCERYL SOYATE
PEG-7 Glyceryl Soyate. Used in shampoos, body washes, shower gel formulations and other personal care formulations. Acts as a nonionic surfactant derived from soy oil. Possesses viscosity building... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL SOYATE
Oleyl Betaine and Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate. It is a mild, emollient, conditioning surfactant in an easy to handle liquid form. Substantive to skin and hair, its viscosity-building and foam-enhancing... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
  • OLEYL BETAINE
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Sodium Cocyl Isethionate and Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Chemoryl™ SFB-10SK surfactant blend by Lubrizol acts as a multi-purpose mild surfactant and cleansing agent. It... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropylamine Oxide. Chemoxide™ CAW surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a foam enhancer and cleanser. It is a 30% active, coconut oil-derived surfactant. It builds viscosity and boosts foam over a... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYLAMINE OXIDE
PPG-10 methyl glucose ether. Glucam™ P-10 humectant by Lubrizol acts as a humectant and solubilizer. It is a naturally-derived, 100% active, propoxylated methyl glucose ether. It creates luxurious... view more
INCI
  • PPG-10 METHYL GLUCOSE ETHER
PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether Distearate. Glucam™ P-20 distearate emollient by Lubrizol acts as an emollient. It is a naturally-derived 100% active, propoxylated methyl glucose ether. Because it is... view more
INCI
  • PPG-20 METHYL GLUCOSE ETHER DISTEARATE
Lauryl Methyl Gluceth-10 Hydroxypropyldimonium Chloride. Used in hair and skin care products including lotions, shampoos and conditioners, soaps, baby bath cleansers and facial cleansers. Acts as a... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL METHYL GLUCETH-10 HYDROXYPROPYLDIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Methyl Glucose Caprate/Caprylate/Oleate (and) Propanediol. Glucamate™ CCO thickener acts as a non-ionic thickener. Derived from corn, it is a non-ethoxylated methyl glucose ether which has been... view more
PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate. Glucamate™ DOE-120 syrup thickener by Lubrizol acts as a thickener. It is a 70% active, naturally-derived, methyl glucose ether, which is esterified with oleic acid... view more
INCI
  • PEG-120 METHYL GLUCOSE DIOLEATE
PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate. Glucamate™ DOE-120 thickener by Lubrizol acts as a thickener. It is a naturally-derived, methyl glucose ether which has been esterified with oleic acid. It is mild... view more
INCI
  • PEG-120 METHYL GLUCOSE DIOLEATE
PEG-20 Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate. Glucamate™ SSE-20 emulsifier by Lubrizol acts as a non-ionic oil-in-water and water-in-oil emulsifier. It is a naturally derived ethoxylated methyl glucose... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 METHYL GLUCOSE SESQUISTEARATE
PEG-120 methyl glucose trioleate (and) propanediol. Glucamate™ VLT thickener is a corn-derived non-ionic thickener. It is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether which has been esterified with oleic... view more
INCI
  • PEG-120 METHYL GLUCOSE TRIOLEATE
  • PROPANEDIOL
PEG/PPG-8/3 Laurate. Hydramol™ PGPL ester by Lubrizol acts as a solubilizer and binder for pressed powders. It is mild, exhibits excellent clarity in aqueous systems and can be rinsed off easily due... view more
INCI
  • PEG/PPG-8/3 LAURATE
Acrylates/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer. Novethix™ L-10 emulsion polymer by Lubrizol acts as an emulsifier, rheology modifier and thickener. It is a hydrophobically-modified alkali-swellable... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/BEHENETH-25 METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Pemulen™ EZ-4U polymeric emulsifier by Lubrizol acts as an emulsifier, rheology modifier and suspending agent. It is a non-ethoxylated, acrylate-based polymeric emulsifier designed to provide a... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/C10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Lauramine Oxide. Schercamox™ DML amine oxide by Lubrizol acts as an emulsifier, emulsion stabilizer and anti-static agent. In shampoo formulations, it is used as a foam booster and thickener, and... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMINE OXIDE
Isostearyl neopentanoate. Schercemol™ 185 ester by Lubrizol acts as a mild emollient. It is a non-greasy, long chain ester exhibiting fast absorbency and substantive emolliency. It has an... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE
Acetamide MEA. Used in hair and skin conditioning applications such as baby shampoos, hair texturizers and curling sprays. Acts as a humectant, coupling and wetting agent and pigment dispersant... view more
INCI
  • ACETAMIDE MEA
Acetamide MEA. Schercomid™ AME-70 monoalkanolamide by Lubrizol acts as a humectant and conditioning agent. It also functions as a coupling and wetting agent, pigment dispersant and solubilizer. It... view more
INCI
  • ACETAMIDE MEA
Acetamide MEA. Used in hair and skin conditioning applications such as baby shampoos, hair texturizers and curling sprays. Acts as a humectant, coupling and wetting agent and pigment dispersant... view more
INCI
  • ACETAMIDE MEA
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Schercotaine™ CAB-35 betaine amphoteric acts as an amphoteric mild surfactant, foam enhancer and wetting agent. It is anti-irritant and offers excellent detergency, gentle... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine. Schercotaine™ SCAB-50 betaine amphoteric by Lubrizol acts as a mild surfactant, thickener, foaming and wetting agent. It provides synergistic effect of increased foam... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL HYDROXYSULTAINE
Blend of Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate, Ammonium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine and PEG-3 Glyceryl Cocoate. Sulfochem™ B-10AF surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a cleansing agent. It offers... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
  • PEG-3 GLYCERYL COCOATE
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamide MEA and Cocamidopropyl Betaine. It is a concentrated surfactant blend formulated to yield cost effective, rich hair and skin cleansing products with the addition of... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Blend of PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Trideceth Sulfate, Glycerin, Disodium Lauroamphodiacetate, PEG-150 Distearate and Sodium Laureth-13 Carboxylate. Sulfochem™ B-NBB... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • DISODIUM LAUROAMPHODIACETATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • PEG-150 DISTEARATE
  • ...
Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Disodium Lauroamphodiacetate, Glycerin, PEG-150 Distearate, PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate, Sodium Laureth-13 Carboxylate and Sodium Trideceth Sulfate. It is a versatile, mild... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-13 CARBOXYLATE
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • GLYCERIN
  • PEG-80 SORBITAN LAURATE
  • ...
PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate (and) Sodium Trideceth Sulfate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine. It is a versatile, mild shampoo concentrate. Originally formulated as a baby shampoo concentrate, its gentle... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • PEG-80 SORBITAN LAURATE
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ EA-1 surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a cleansing agent. It is a naturally-derived, 1 mole, 25% active surfactant that is an excellent choice for low pH shampoo... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ EA-2 surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a cleansing agent. It is a naturally-derived, 2 mole, 25% active surfactant that is an excellent choice for low pH shampoo... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ EA-2K surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a cleansing agent. It is a naturally-derived, 2 mole, 25% active surfactant that is an excellent choice for low pH shampoo... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ EA-3 surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a naturally-derived surfactant that is an excellent choice for low pH shampoo systems. It also exhibits high flash foam and... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ EA-3K surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a surfactant. It offers mildness, high flash foam, low cloud point, good viscosity response and low-pH shampoo systems... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ ES-1 surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a naturally-derived mild surfactant. It offers superior flash foam and lather characteristics coupled with good skin... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ ES-1K surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a naturally-derived mild cleansing agent. It offers superior flash foam and lather characteristics coupled with good skin... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Trideceth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ TD-3 surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a 3 mole, 30% active surfactant. It offers gentle cleansing, unique foaming and low color. It is preserved with formaldehyde... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE
Sodium Trideceth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ TD-365 DXS surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a primary surfactant. It is a highly concentrated, non-flammable, versatile and cost-effective 3-mole surfactant with... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE
Dimethicone PEG-8 beeswax. Ultrabee™ WD silicone by Lubrizol acts as a conditioning agent. It is a 100% active, non-ionic, water-dispersible dimethicone copolyol wax ester. It combines natural... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE PEG-8 BEESWAX
Isopropyl lanolate. Vilvanolin™ P lanolin derivative by Lubrizol acts as an emollient and dispersing agent for pigments. It is 100% active ester of lanolin acids with isopropanol. It offers mild... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL LANOLATE
Terlys Skin Regenerating and revitalizing agents
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top