OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
97 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Sucrose Cocoate. TEGOSOFT® LSE 65 K Soft by Evonik is a PEG-free hydrophilic emollient. It is an hydrophilic emollient that increases the viscosity in common surfactant combinations, enhancing foam... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE COCOATE
Olus Oil (and) Canola Oil. LIPEX® Bassol C™ by AAK acts as an emollient. It is a cost efficient, natural and liquid emollient offered as an alternative to synthetic esters, paraffin oils and less... view more
INCI
  • CANOLA OIL
  • OLUS OIL
ABITEC Corporation
PEG-30 glyceryl cocoate. Acconon® C-30 by Abitec Corporation acts as a mild surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer, viscosity builder, emollient and skin re-fatting agent. It is a mixture of mono- and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 GLYCERYL COCOATE
ABITEC Corporation
PEG-80 glyceryl cocoate. Acconon® C-80 by Abitec Corporation acts as a mild surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer, viscosity builder, emollient and skin re-fatting agent. It is a mixture of mono- and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-80 GLYCERYL COCOATE
ABITEC Corporation
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether. Acconon® E by Abitec Corporation acts as a mild surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer, viscosity builder, emollient and skin re-fatting agent. It is a mixture of mono- and... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
ABITEC Corporation
Sorbeth-20. Acconon® Sorb-20 by Abitec Corporation acts as a mild non-ionic surfactant, W/O emulsifier, solubilizer, viscosity builder, emollient and skin re-fatting agent. It is a mixture of mono... view more
INCI
  • SORBETH-20
AE Chemie
Olea Europea (Olive) Glucoside. Aecosoft® Olea by AE Chemie acts as an antioxidant, emollient and foaming agent. It is a gentle surfactant with good cleansing ability and nice foaming properties. It... view more
Stearyl Stearate. Methilan® EE by AQIA acts as an emollient and consistency agent. Methilan® EE is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL STEARATE
Ambuja Solvex
Cetyl ricinoleate. Imparts a silky feel which is non-oily and non- greasy. Possesses outstanding mildness, non comodogenicity and moisturizing properties. Its superior moisturizing properties are... view more
INCI
  • CETYL RICINOLEATE
Phenylpropanol (and) Propanediol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Tocopherol. sensiva™ pa 40 multifunctional by Ashland is a liquid multifunctional cosmetic ingredient, mild humectant and emollient. This... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • TOCOPHEROL
Caprylyl Glycol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin. sensiva™ sc 10 multifunctional by Ashland is a liquid multifunctional cosmetic ingredient that acts as a mild humectant and skin emollient. It improves the... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
Belchem Industries
Ethylhexylglycerin. BELGUARD EHG by Belchem Industries acts as an excellent moisturizer and improves skin feel for cosmetics formulations. It is 2-ethylhexylglycerin and acts as an emollient and... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
Berg & Schmidt
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. BergaCare HE 40 acts as an emollient, solvent and non-ionic surfactant. It is mild in nature and offers good foaming properties. BergaCare HE 40 finds application in... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Berg & Schmidt
Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate. BergaSoft SCG 22 acts as an anionic surfactant, emollient and foam booster. It is a mild, sulphate-free, high-foaming, non-ethoxylated and preservative free renewable raw... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE
Berg & Schmidt
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate and Stearic Acid. It acts as an emollient, foaming agent, conditioning agent and surfactant. It is a mild, sulphate-free, high-foaming, non-ethoxylated and anionic... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
  • STEARIC ACID
Polyglyceryl-4 Cocoate. CremerCOOR® PG4 cocoate by CREMER OLEO acts as an emulsifier, emollient and solubilizer. In combination with other surfactants, it improves skin feeling, mildness, foam... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 COCOATE
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is a mild, lightweight oil which is readily absorbed into the skin and blends exceptionally well with other vegetable oils. Sweet... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Chemyunion
Mineral Oil (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-10 (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Lanolin Alcohol (and) Paraffin. Unibase HA by Chemyunion is a nonionic self-emulsifying system with emollient and... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-20
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • LANOLIN ALCOHOL
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • ...
Sodium Coco PG-dimonium Chloride Phosphate. Arlasilk™ CDM by Croda is a biomimetic phospholipid derived from coconut oil. Acts as a conditioning agent, counter-irritant, emollient, foaming agent... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCO PG-DIMONIUM CHLORIDE PHOSPHATE
PEG-60 almond glycerides. Crovol™ A-70 by Croda acts as a nonionic surfactant, emulsion stabiliser, dispersant, emollient, plasticiser, solubiliser, superfatting agent and wetting agent. Used in... view more
INCI
  • PEG-60 ALMOND GLYCERIDES
PEG-42 Babassu Glycerides. Crovol™ BA70G by Croda acts as a nonionic surfactant, emollient, superfatting agent and wetting agent. Possesses dispersant, solubiliser and plasticiser characeristics... view more
INCI
  • PEG-42 BABASSU GLYCERIDES
PEG-60 Corn Glycerides. Crovol™ M-70 by Croda acts as a nonionic surfactant, emollient, superfatting agent and wetting agent. Offers electrolyte tolerance. Crovol™ M-70 is used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • PEG-60 CORN GLYCERIDES
PEG-60 maracuja glycerides. Crovol™ Maracuja by Croda acts as plasticiser, solubiliser, superfatting agent, water soluble emollient and counter irritant. Offers mildness. Crovol™ Maracuja is used in... view more
DJC
Ethylhexylglycerin. DJ EHG by DJC acts as an emollient, mild humectant and deodorizer. It is compatible with & boosts up the other preservative ingredient’s efficacy in personal care products. It... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
Vitis vinifera seed oil. Organic Grape Seed Oil by Earthoil acts as an anti-oxidant, emollient and moisturizing agent. It is cold pressed from the grape seeds and is very rich in vitamins, proteins... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
Ethylhexylglycerin. Supershield EHG 100 by Ecoori acts as an emollient and preservative booster. It also functions as a humectant and deodorant active to prevent body odor. It is a mild... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
Elé Corporation
PPG-5-Ceteth-20 (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ CA-205P by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic emulsifier, emollient, humectant, conditioner, dispersant, fragrance solubilizer and superfatting agent. It is mild... view more
INCI
  • PPG-5-CETETH-20
Elé Corporation
Isoceteth-20 (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ IC-20 by Elé Corporation acts as an emulsifier, emollient, non-ionic mild surfactant, fragrance solubilizer, thickening aid, conditioning and moisturizing agent. It... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETETH-20
Elé Corporation
Cetyl/Lauryl/Myristyl Hydroxpropyl Sultaine (35-50%) and Aqua (45-55%). PEL-AMPH™ CHS by Elé Corporation acts as a zwitterionic surfactant, emollient, foam stabilizer, viscosity builder and foaming... view more
Elé Corporation
Methyl Olivate (>=95%). PEL-EST™ OME by Elé Corporation acts as an emollient, refatting and conditioning agent. It is derived from pure olive oil. It is mild and fat-soluble. PEL-EST™ OME finds... view more
Elé Corporation
Glyceryl Olivate (>90%). PEL-EST™ OVG by Elé Corporation acts as an emollient, co-emulsifier, refatting and conditioning agent. It is derived from pure olive oil. It is mild and free of PEG, EO, PO... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLIVATE
IOI Oleo
PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides. SOFTIGEN® 767 by IOI Oleo acts as a solubilizer, emollient, surfactant and refatting agent. Its mildness makes it particularly popular for micellar water and other... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Innospec
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. Finsolv® TN-O by Innospec acts as an emollient, solvent, wetting and anti-tack agent. Offers characteristics such as dry, talc like feel, mildness and easy speadability... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Jarchem Innovative Ingredients (Vertellus)
Sodium Sheabutteramphoacetate. Jarplex™ SB-AA by Jarchem Innovative Ingredients (Vertellus) acts as an amphoteric surfactant, viscosity builder, emollient and foaming agent. It is a natural... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM SHEABUTTERAMPHOACETATE
Jeen International
Cetyl Ricinoleate. Used in skin care and glamour products. Imparts a non-oily and silky feel. Possesses mildness, non-comedogenicity and emolliency... view more
INCI
  • CETYL RICINOLEATE
Jeen International
Propylene Glycol Ricinoleate. Used as emollient for creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos. Possesses mild, non-comedogenic, coupling solvent. Imparts emolliency and softening... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL RICINOLEATE
Lachemi Chemorgs
Bassia Latifolla. La' MOWRAH acts as an anti-aging agent and emollient. It is obtained from the fruit of the indian tree (madhuca latifolia). It has a mild and pleasant odor. It prevents drying of... view more
Lachemi Chemorgs
Caprylyl Glycol, Sorbic Acid + Other proprietary composition. La’PHEN CS is an emollient, mild preservative and antimicrobial agent. It offers effective broad spectrum protection against microbes... view more
INCI
  • SORBIC ACID
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
Lakeland Chemicals
PEG/PPG-8/3 LAURATE. LAKMOL PEPGL by Lakeland Chemicals acts as a mild emollient, pigment wetting and binding agent. LAKMOL PEPGL is used in skin care, pressed powders and blushes, facial toners... view more
INCI
  • PEG/PPG-8/3 LAURATE
Oleyl Betaine. Chembetaine™ OL-30 surfactant by Lubrizol is a thickener, mild emollient and conditioning surfactant. It is naturally derived and has high vegetable content. It is substantive to both... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL BETAINE
PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether Distearate. Glucam™ P-20 distearate emollient by Lubrizol is a 100% active naturally derived, propoxylated methyl glucose ether. Since, it is mild, vegetable-derived and... view more
INCI
  • PPG-20 METHYL GLUCOSE ETHER DISTEARATE
Methyl Glucose Dioleate. Glucate™ DO emulsifier by Lubrizol is a highly efficient, primary non-ionic water-in-oil emulsifier, lubricant and non-oily emollient. It is a mild, naturally derived... view more
INCI
  • METHYL GLUCOSE DIOLEATE
PEG/PPG-8/3 Laurate. Hydramol™ PGPL ester by Lubrizol is a solubilizer and sensory modifier. It provides excellent clarity in aqueous systems and can be rinsed off easily due to dual solubility. It... view more
INCI
  • PEG/PPG-8/3 LAURATE
Isostearyl neopentanoate. Schercemol™ 185 ester by Lubrizol acts as a mild emollient. It is a non-greasy, long chain ester exhibiting fast absorbency and substantive emolliency. It has an... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE
Medolla
Olive Oil PEG-7 Esters. It possesses emollient and lubricant properties, promotes an enriching effect, produces a slight thickening effect and has a good solubilizing power. It is a water soluble... view more
INCI
  • OLIVE OIL PEG-7 ESTERS
Natural Sourcing
Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter. Acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. Offers a soft, semi-solid, creamy texture and possesses a very mild aroma. It is a highly versatile and nourishing... view more
INCI
  • MANGIFERA INDICA SEED BUTTER
Nease Performance Chemicals
Coco diethanolamide. NAXAMIDE® CD-140 acts as a foam booster, thickener, emulsifier and surfactant. It is a 1:1 amide which increases detergency synergistically with other surfactants in... view more
Nease Performance Chemicals
Modified fatty coco diethanolamide (73-75%%), Diethanolamine (25-27%). NAXAMIDE® CD-231 acts as a foam booster, thickener, emulsifier and surfactant. It is a 2:1 amide (modified) which increases... view more
Mixture of PEG-7 glyceryl cocoate (and) PEG-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate. Saboderm SHO by Sabo acts as a Viscosity building agent, Emollient and mild surfactant. It offers spreadability and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
  • PEG-200 HYDROGENATED GLYCERYL PALMATE
Sharon Laboratories
Sodium Arganamphoacetate. Beautycare AR by Sharon Laboratories acts as a surfactant and emollient. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ARGANAMPOHOACETATE
Sharon Laboratories
Sodium Babassuamphoacetate. Beautycare BA by Sharon Laboratories acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BABASSUAMPHOACETATE
Sharon Laboratories
Sodium Cocoabutteramphoacetate. Beautycare CB by Sharon Laboratories acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOABUTTERAMPHOACETATE
Sharon Laboratories
Sodium Cottonseedamphoacetate. Beautycare CT by Sharon Laboratories acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COTTONSEEDAMPHOACETATE
Sharon Laboratories
Sodium Sheabutteramphoacetate. Beautycare KT by Sharon Laboratories acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and butters which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM SHEABUTTERAMPHOACETATE
Linoleamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate. Acts as a non-greasy emollient. It is composed of long chains of predominantly diester phosphatides. As an organic phospholipids biomimentical... view more
INCI
  • LINOLEAMIDOPROPYL PG-DIMONIUM CHLORIDE PHOSPHATE
Solvay Novecare
Cetyl Betaine. Mackam® CET by Solvay Novecare acts as a mild amphoteric surfactant, emollient, viscosity builder, substantive, foaming and anti-static agent. It is compatible with anionic, nonionic... view more
INCI
  • CETYL BETAINE
Sonneborn LLC
Petrolatum and Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter. Shea XP® by Sonneborn LLC is an advanced base emollient. This shea functionalized petrolatum is composed of a highly concentrated, physically... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • PETROLATUM
Stepan Company
Cetyl Dimethylamine Oxide. AMMONYX® CO by Stepan Company is a foam booster, stabilizer, wetting agent, viscosity booster, antistatic agent and emollient. It can be formulated with anionic... view more
Suzhou Eleco Chemical Industry
Distearyl N-lauroyl-L-glutamate. It is originated from natural raw materials, is very mild and highly safe. It is an all-purpose non-ionic surfactant with emulsifying, emollient, moisturizing and... view more
INCI
  • DISTEARYL LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Thornley Company
Methyl Gluceth-10. Acts as an emollient, solubilizer and humectant. It is a natural glucose derivative from corn which works as a favorable, mild and non-irritating moisturizer. It leaves a... view more
INCI
  • METHYL GLUCETH-10
Thornley Company
Methyl Gluceth-20. Acts as an emollient, solubilizer and humectant. It is a natural glucose derivative from corn which works as a favorable, mild and non-irritating moisturizer. It leaves a... view more
INCI
  • METHYL GLUCETH-20
Thornley Company
PPG-10 Methyl Glucose Ether. Acts as an emollient, lubricant, solubilizer and humectant. It is derived from natural glucose. Delivers moisturizing properties, it is mild in nature and reduces... view more
INCI
  • PPG-10 METHYL GLUCOSE ETHER
Thornley Company
PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether. Acts as an emollient, lubricant and humectant. It is derived from natural glucose. Delivers moisturizing properties, it is mild in nature and reduces irritation to skin... view more
INCI
  • PPG-20 METHYL GLUCOSE ETHER
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter). Lipobutter™ Refined Shea by Vantage is a bodying agent, emollient, film former, hair softening and skin replenishing agent. It offers mildness, protection... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Cetearyl Alcohol. Lipocol™ CS-50 MB by Vantage is a bodying agent, emollient, and emulsion stabilizer. This naturally derived ingredient can be used as a coupling agent, foam stabilizer, viscosity... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Lipocol™ HCO-40 by Vantage is an emulsifier and solubilizer. It is a water-soluble emollient and conditioner. It offers mildness. Lipocol™ HCO-40 is suitable for... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether. Lipocol™ P-15 by Vantage is an emollient. It offers mildness and smoothing benefits. It imparts lubricity to the skin, providing a soft appearance. It is stable in low pH... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
PEG-4 Diheptanoate. Liponate™ 2-DH by Vantage is a binder, solubilizer, emollient and pigment wetting agent. It offers mildness, softening and smoothing benefits. This very light dry diester has a... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 DIHEPTANOATE
Vertellus Specialties
Cetyl Ricinoleate (90%). Naturechem® CR by Vertellus Specialties is an extremely mild, non-comedogenic, non-oily and light emollient. It provides outstanding aesthetics between lubricious and dry... view more
INCI
  • CETYL RICINOLEATE
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top