OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
7 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
IOI Oleo
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. MIGLYOL® 840 by IOI Oleo acts as an light and dry emollient. It offers excellent spreadability on the skin and good skin absorption. It shows xcellent... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
IOI Oleo
Butylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate. MIGLYOL® 8810 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient, solvent and dispersant. It has a high polar oil component with a fast spreading capability. It leaves a light... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Coco-Caprylate/Caprate. MIGLYOL® Coco 810 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient and refatting agent. It is 100% natural ingredient and has non-polar character. It can be considered a true vegetable... view more
INCI
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
IOI Oleo
Decyl Oleate. MIGLYOL® DO by IOI Oleo is a medium-spreading emollient. It helps to reduce the tackiness of caring formulations. MIGLYOL® DO imparts a light, well-caring skin feel. It is an... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate. MIGLYOL® PPG 810 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient, solvent and dispersant. It has a high polar oil component with a fast spreading capability. It leaves a... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
IOI Oleo
Triheptanoin. MIGLYOL® T-C7 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient, solvent and dispersant. It is a 100% natural product, based on heptanoic acid. It is extremely high spreading on the skin. This product... view more
INCI
  • TRIHEPTANOIN
IOI Oleo
Caprylic/Capric/Myristic/Stearic Triglyceride. SOFTISAN® 378 by IOI Oleo acts as emollient. It is a blend of triglycerides based on saturated evennumbered, unbranched natural fatty acids of... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC/MYRISTIC/STEARIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Back to Top