OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
8 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Paraffin. Paracera® 11946 by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor. It is a balanced formulated blend of mineral and synthetic hydrocarbon waxes. Exhibits superior gel forming properties with oils... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Polyethylene. Paracera® N 101 by Paramelt is an oil-phase rheology modifier designed for color cosmetics applications. It also functions as hardness increasing agent. It enhances oil gelation and... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Paraffin (and) Synthetic Wax (and) Copernicia Cerifera Cera. Paracera® C 44 is a consistency factor, oil binder and co-emulsifier by Paramelt. It is a blend of carnauba and other waxes. Offers... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
  • PARAFFIN
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Polyethylene. Paracera® N 106 by Paramelt is used in color cosmetics applications as an oil-phase rheology modifier and hardness increasing agent. Exhibits increasing temperature stability and... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Synthetic Wax. Paracera® N 78 by Paramelt is an oil-phase rheology modifier and hardness increasing agent designed for use in color cosmetics. It has a highly controlled, narrow molecular weight... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
Synthetic Wax. Paracera® N 88 by Paramelt is a hardness increasing agent and oil-phase rheology modifier. It has a highly controlled, narrow molecular weight distribution of linear hydrocarbons. It... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
Polyethylene. Paracera® N 96 by Paramelt functions as an oil-phase rheology modifier and hardness increasing agent. It enhances oil gelation and stability, imparts gloss and improves structuring in... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Paramelt
Paraffin. Paracera® P by Paramelt is a consistency factor and moisturizing agent used in ointment, sticks, cream and decorative cosmetics. It is a formulated paraffin wax. It adds gloss and its good... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Know more about Provital Skin Hydration
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top