OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Jeesperse® cpw-coh-t

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
93 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Hsp Distance: 2.1
PPG-3 Myristyl Ether. Used in surfactant based formulas such as body washes and shampoos, AP/Deo formulas such as transparent sticks, roll-ons, sprays, skin care products (creams, lotions, sprays)... view more
INCI
  • PPG-3 MYRISTYL ETHER
Elé Corporation
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Isoceteth-20 (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ IC-20 by Elé Corporation acts as an emulsifier, emollient, non-ionic mild surfactant, fragrance solubilizer, thickening aid, conditioning and moisturizing agent. It... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETETH-20
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Prifrac 2920 is basically lauric acid, when solubilised in water & saponified gives an excellent flash foam with large bubbles. The INCI Name of Ingredients is Lauric Acid. Appearance is like flakes... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Sodium Myreth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ ME-60 surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a 3 mole, 60% active, anionic surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building properties. Sulfochem™ ME-60... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM MYRETH SULFATE
Enaspol
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Sodium C12-18 Alkyl Sulfate. Syntapon LO by Enaspol acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a sodium alkyl sulfate based on linear C12-18 fatty alcohol. It offers excellent cleaning and foaming... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C12-18 ALKYL SULFATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Cocoamphoacetate. Used as surfactant for shampoos, bubble baths and industrial cleaners. Possesses high foaming... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Cocoamphoacetate. Used as surfactant for shampoos, bubble baths and industrial cleaners. Possesses high foaming... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE
Lakeland Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Sodium trideceth sulfate. LAKPOL S 1330 by Lakeland Chemicals acts as a mild anionic surfactant with good foaming and detergency. Due to its mildness and detergency, it is preferred in frequent-use... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Sodium Trideceth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ TD-3 surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a 3 mole, 30% active surfactant. It offers gentle cleansing, unique foaming and low color. It is preserved with formaldehyde... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Sodium Trideceth Sulfate. Sulfochem™ TD-365 DXS surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a primary surfactant. It is a highly concentrated, non-flammable, versatile and cost-effective 3-mole surfactant with... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Sodium Trideceth Sulfate. ALKOPON® 13 3S 30 acts as a surfactant. ALKOPON® 13 3S 30 is based on isotridecyl alcohol. The average number of moles of ethylene oxide equals 3. Acts in synergy with palm... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE
Zschimmer & Schwarz
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Sodium C12-18 Alkyl Sulfate. SULFETAL TC 50 by Zschimmer & Schwarz acts as an anionic surfactant. It exhibits excellent cleaning and lathering power. It can be used alone or in combination with... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C12-18 ALKYL SULFATE
Abitec Corporation
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Sodium lauroyl lactylate. Capmul® S12L by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier, solubilizer, thickener, emollient, humectant and conditioning agent. It is a food grade, extremely mild and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate. Acts as an anionic surfactant, wetting and refatting agent. It is a vegetable based product with selective antimicrobial activity. It improves foam quality and stability... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Sodium lauroyl lactylate. Hydriol® LLA by Hydrior acts as a very mild, foamy anionic surfactant. Hydriol® LLA is used in natural cosmetic shampoos... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Oleamide DEA. Foamid O-20 by Alzo International acts as a thickening and conditioning agent. It is derived from the fatty acids of vegetables. It produces luxurious creamy foam. Foamid O-20 is... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Oleamide DEA. Used in bubble baths, shower baths and liquid soaps. Offers good foam quality and quantity. Increases viscosity. Possesses refatting properties... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
Galaxy Surfactants
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Galaxy LES 170 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a mild cleansing agent. It offers low skin irritation, excellent flash foaming, wetting and grease-cutting properties. Galaxy LES... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Galaxy LES 370 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a mild cleansing agent. It offers low skin irritation, excellent flash foaming, wetting and grease-cutting properties. Galaxy LES... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Galaxy LES PF by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a mild cleansing agent. It imparts low skin irritation, excellent flash foaming, wetting and grease-cutting properties. Galaxy LES... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Galaxy LES SB by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a mild cleansing agent. It offers low skin irritation, excellent flash foaming, wetting and grease-cutting properties. Galaxy LES... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Surfapon ES-230 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a mild cleansing agent. It offers low skin irritation, excellent flash foaming, wetting and grease-cutting properties. Surfapon... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Surfapon ES-2PCK by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a mild cleansing agent. It imparts low skin irritation, excellent flash foaming, wetting and grease-cutting properties... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Surfapon N56 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a mild cleansing agent. It is designed for hair-, skin- and baby care products. Surfapon N56 offers low skin irritation, excellent... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. EMPICOL® ESB 3 / M6 by Innospec acts as an anionic surfactant. It provides primary foam, cleaning and emulsifying. EMPICOL® ESB 3 / M6 finds application in formulating shower... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. EMPICOL® ESB 70 by Huntsman acts as an alkyl ether sulfate surfactant. It provides cleaning, primary foam and emulsifying properties. EMPICOL® ESB 70 finds application in... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Zschimmer & Schwarz
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Sodium laureth sulfate. ZETESOL 270 by Zschimmer & Schwarz is a highly foaming, easy-to-thicken surfactant. It is a starting base for fatty alcohol ethoxylated 2 EO. ZETESOL 270 is used in hand- and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Innospec
Hsp Distance: 3.4
Sodium Laureth-13 Carboxylate. Used in personal care products such as hair and body shampoos. Acts as an anionic surfactant, solubilizer and good coupler. Posesses mildness and lime-soap dispersing... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-13 CARBOXYLATE
Hsp Distance: 3.5
Diethylhexyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate. TEGO® Sulfosuccinate DO 75 by Evonik acts as an anionic surfactant. It enables formulations with creamy texture and good foaming properties despite the high oil... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL SODIUM SULFOSUCCINATE
Hsp Distance: 3.5
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose. Used for skin and hair cleansing, skin care, hair care, shaving, decorative cosmetics and antiperspirants/Deodorants. Offers improved foam and skin feel... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Decyl Glucoside. Plantacare® 2000 UP acts as a non-ionic surfactant. It is a cloudy, viscous, aqueous solution of a C8-C16 fatty alcohol polyglycoside. Possesses excellent foaming capacity and good... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Decyl Glucoside. Used in a variety of personal care cleansers like shampoos, shower gels, bubble baths, hand and face cleansers. Acts as a nonionic surfactant. Possesses mildness, conditioning and... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Used in cosmetic cleansing preparations, such as shampoos, shower and foam baths. Acts as a basis surfactant. Possesses foaming properties... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Texapon® K 12 P by BASF acts as an anionic surfactant. Possesses foam and cleansing properties. Texapon® K 12 P is used in toothpastes, mouthwash and bath products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Texapon® V 95 G by BASF acts as a surfactant. Shows good foam behavior. Texapon® V 95 G is used in toothpastes, mouth gargles and bath products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
BioOrganic Concepts
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Decyl Glucoside. It is a non-ionic surfactant derived from from corn and natural oils. Because BioPon DAG is very mild, it can lower overall irritation potential in formulations with more aggressive... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
CISME Italy
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium salt of fatty alcohol sulphate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. It is compatible with all anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants. The product has excellent cleansing and foaming power... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
CISME Italy
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. It is the sodium salt of fatty alcohol sulphate. It is a highly foaming product for cleansing agents. Used in toothpaste production... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
CISME Italy
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. It is the sodium salt of fatty alcohol sulphate with high foaming propeties. Used in toothpaste production... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. It is the sodium salt of fatty alcohol sulphate with high foaming propeties. Used in toothpaste production... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Colonial Chemical
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium lauryl sulfate. Has moderate viscosity and a very mild odor. The consistency of the product provides the formulator with greater assurance of producing uniform products. Is preferred in... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Hansapon FAS 12 G by Enaspol acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a sodium dodecyl sulfate based on natural linear C12 fatty alcohol. It offers outstanding foaming and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Laureth-3 Sulfate. Spolapon AES 243 by Enaspol acts as a mild anionic surfactant. It is a sodium lauryl ether sulfate, based on natural C12-14 fatty alcohol ethoxylate with 3 moles of EO. It... view more
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium Laureth-3 Sulfate. Spolapon AES 243 AM by Enaspol acts as an anionic surfactant and foaming agent. It is an ammonium lauryl ether sulfate based on natural C12-14 fatty alcohol ethoxylate... view more
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Laureth-3 Sulfate. Spolapon AES 243/70 by Enaspol acts as a mild anionic surfactant. It is a sodium lauryl ether sulfate, based on natural C12-14 fatty alcohol ethoxylate with 3 moles of EO... view more
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Syntapon LS-P by Enaspol acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a sodium dodecyl sulfate based on natural linear C12 fatty alcohol. It offers outstanding foaming and emulsifying... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Galaxy 790 G by Galaxy Surfactants is a high purity, primary anionic surfactant which imparts excellent foaming and cleansing properties. It can be dispersed easily in water... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Galaxy 796 G by Galaxy Surfactants is a high purity, primary anionic surfactant. It offers excellent foaming and cleansing properties. It can be dispersed easily in water... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Galaxy 799 SN by Galaxy Surfactants is a high purity, primary anionic surfactant which provides excellent foaming and cleansing properties. It can be dispersed easily in... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Jiangsu Soho International Group
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Decyl Glucoside. AC10 by Jiangsu Soho International Group acts as a non-ionic mild surfactant. It has C10 chain and is derived from fatty alcohols of coconut/palm kernel oil & corn starch glucose... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
Jiangsu Soho International Group
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Decyl Glucoside. AC2000 by Jiangsu Soho International Group acts as a non-ionic mild surfactant. It has C8-C14 chain and is derived from fatty alcohols of coconut/palm kernel oil & corn starch... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
Jiangsu Wan Qi Biotechnology
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Coco Glucoside and Decyl Glucoside. APG0814 by Jiangsu Wan Qi Biotechnology acts as a surfactant. It is a mixture of APG0810 and APG1214. It combines excellent foaming & hydrotroping properties of... view more
INCI
  • COCO-GLUCOSIDE
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
Kao Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Acts as a primary anionic surfactant. Possesses good foaming and thickening properties. Used in hair care, men's grooming products, bath and shower products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate. Sulfochem™ ALS surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a cleansing agent. It is naturally-derived, bio-based surfactant that provides dense, rich foam. It offers synergy with... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate. Sulfochem™ ALS-K surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a cleansing agent. It is naturally-derived, bio-based surfactant that provides dense, rich foam. It offers synergy with... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Laureth-12 Sulfate. Acts as a surfactant and solubilizer. Possesses exceptionally low irritation properties. This high-ethoxylate ether sulfate makes an excellent fragrance and oil... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-12 SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Sulfochem™ SLS surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a cleansing agent. It offers excellent rich foam and viscosity response characteristics. It is preserved with formaldehyde... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Sulfochem™ SLS-K surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a surfactant. It is a traditional component of cost-effective surfactant systems due to its excellent rich foam and viscosity... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Oxiteno
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. ALKOPON® CN acts as a primary surfactant. It is based on lauryl alcohol which is derived from palm kernel oil certified by RSPO. The average number of moles of ethylene oxide... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Oxiteno
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. ALKOPON® NS acts as a main surfactant and foaming agent. It is based on lauryl alcohol which is derived from palm kernel oil certified by RSPO. The intermediate is not... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. Possesses high content of active ingredient and high foaming power. It does not generate dioxane; therefore, it can be used in dioxane-free... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Oxiteno
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Acts as a primary surfactant. It is based on lauryl alcohol which is derived from palm kernel oil certified by RSPO. The average number of moles of ethylene oxide equals 2... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Acts as a primary surfactant. It is based on lauryl alcohol which is derived from palm kernel oil certified by RSPO. The average number of moles of ethylene oxide equals 2... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. It is an excellent anionic surfactant with high content of active ingredient, outstanding due to its high foaming power. It is compatible with anionic, nonionic and amphoteric... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Oxiteno
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. It is an excellent anionic surfactant manufactured with last generation technology that allows a high control of the process, assuring an homogeneous quality. It is a very... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Oxiteno
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. It is an excellent anionic surfactant manufactured with last generation technology that allows a high control of the process, assuring an homogeneous quality. It is a diluted... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. It is an excellent anionic surfactant, with very high active matter, known for its high foaming power. It is compatible with anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants, as... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. It is an excellent anionic surfactant, with very high active matter, known for its high foaming power. It is compatible with anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants, as... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Pilot Chemical
Hsp Distance: 3.6
A surfactant used in shampoo, bubble bath and shaving foam. Gives mild, profuse foam making it a desirable component of personal care products. Posesses low level of impurities, low color, and low... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. Possesses good foaming property even in hard water and the presence of a large number of dirt. Has excellent decontamination, anti-hard water and high biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. Possesses good foaming property even in hard water and the presence of a large number of dirt. Has excellent decontamination, anti-hard water and high biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate. Possesses rich and fine foam as well as biodegradable ability. Offers low degreasing ability, low irritation to skin and hair. Improves the combability and smoothness of... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate. Possesses rich and fine foam as well as biodegradable ability. Offers low degreasing ability, low irritation to skin and hair. Improves the combability and smoothness of... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Decyl glucoside. ORAMIX™ NS 10 by Seppic is a non-ionic surfactant derived from sugar. It is sulfate and preservatives free and has high foaming performance. It is easily biodegradable. It is used... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
Shanghai Fine Chemical
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Decyl Glucoside. It is a non-ionic surfactant which is made from natural raw materials, natural alcohols and glucose derived from plants. Its superior properties include: detergency, wetting... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium trideceth-3 carboxylate. Rhodapex® EST-30/SBL by Solvay acts as an anionic surfactant. Offers characteristics such as mildness, foam quality and stability. Rhodapex® EST-30/SBL is used in... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH-3 CARBOXYLATE
Spec-Chem Industry
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Decyl Glucoside (and) C10-16 Alkyl Glucoside. SpecSufc™ APG0810 by SpecChem Industry acts as a non-ionic surfactant with low surface tension. It has alkyl carbon chain length C8-C10. Possesses rapid... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
  • C10-16 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
Spec-Chem Industry
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Decyl Glucoside (and) C10-16 Alkyl Glucoside. SpecSufc™ APG0814 by SpecChem Industry acts as a non-ionic surfactant with low surface tension and good foaming ability. It has alkyl carbon chain... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
  • C10-16 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
Spec-Chem Industry
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Decyl Glucoside (and) C10-16 Alkyl Glucoside. SpecSufc™ APG1214 by SpecChem Industry acts as a non-ionic surfactant with low surface tension. It has alkyl carbon chain length C12-C14. Offers good... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
  • C10-16 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
Spec-Chem Industry
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Decyl Glucoside (and) C10-16 Alkyl Glucoside. SpecSufc™ APG225 by SpecChem Industry acts as a non-ionic surfactant with low surface tension. It has alkyl carbon chain length C8-C10. Possesses rapid... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
  • C10-16 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
Spec-Chem Industry
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Decyl Glucoside (and) C10-16 Alkyl Glucoside. SpecSufc™ APG8170 by SpecChem Industry acts as a non-ionic surfactant with low surface tension. It has alkyl carbon chain length C8-C10. Possesses rapid... view more
INCI
  • C10-16 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Used in shampoos. Acts as a foam generator. Produces dense, stable foam in both hard and soft water. Offers biodegradability... view more
Zhejiang Zanyu Technology
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium lauryl ether sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. It possesses good cleansing properties with good resistance to hard water. Produces rich and fine foam and provides hair with the feeling of... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Zhejiang Zanyu Technology
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium lauryl sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. Possessed low degreasing ability, low irritation to skin and hair. Forms rich and fine foam. It improves the combability and smoothness of hair. Its... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Zhejiang Zanyu Technology
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium lauryl sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. Possessed low degreasing ability, low irritation to skin and hair. Forms rich and fine foam. It improves the combability and smoothness of hair. Its... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Zhejiang Zanyu Technology
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium lauryl sulfate. It has perfect cleaning, emulsifying and foaming ability, with affluent and longstanding foam. By adding other types of additive, its irritation activity will be ameliorated... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Zschimmer & Schwarz
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate. SULFETAL LA by Zschimmer & Schwarz acts as an easy-to-thicken surfactant. It offers rich and creamy foam. SULFETAL LA is used in hair- & body- care, hand wash and face wash... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Zschimmer & Schwarz
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium lauryl sulfate. SULFETAL LS by Zschimmer & Schwarz is a easy-to-thicken surfactant. It offers rich and creamy foam. It is used in hand wash, face wash, hair and body care products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Zschimmer & Schwarz
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. ZETESOL LA-2 by Zschimmer & Schwarz acts as an anionic surfactant. It is an ammonium fatty alcohol ether sulphate preserved with 0.009% methylisothiazolinone. It can be... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Back to Top