OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
819 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Sanyo Chemical Industries
PPG-75-PEG-300 Hexylene Glycol. FROTHMEISTER HG-375 by Sanyo Chemical Industries is a non-ionic, sulfate-free surfactant and foaming agent. It acts as a foam stabilizer. It is a preservative-free... view more
INCI
  • PPG-75-PEG-300 HEXYLENE GLYCOL
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate. LEBON CIB by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an amphoteric surfactant. It exhibits high tolerance to hard water, high thickening and excellent foaming properties. It shows very... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE
Bis-PEG-8 PEG-8 Dimethicone. Silsurf® Di-T108 by Siltech is a water soluble, 100% active silicone polyether copolymer with multi-functional polyether groups. It is sulfate-free, mild surfactant... view more
INCI
  • BIS-PEG-8 PEG-8 DIMETHICONE
Tate & Lyle
Hydroxypropyl starch phosphate. TEXTURLUX® Hold by Tate & Lyle provides extraordinary foam enhancement, improves foam density and adds slip & lubricity to foam. The addition of small amounts to... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH PHOSPHATE
Sodium Palmate (and) Sodium Palm Kernelate (Soap noodles/Soap chips). PALMOSALT S9025 Luxury Soap Base by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PALM KERNELATE
  • SODIUM PALMATE
Contact
Get Sample
AB Specialty Silicones
PEG 12 Dimethicone. Andisil® SP 4414 by AB Specialty Silicones is polyether copolymer-based emulsifying, surface tension depressant, wetting and co-solubilizing agent. It provides softness and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DIMETHICONE
Polyquaternium-10, PEG-14 M and Water. Hydra Polymer JRX by AQIA acts as a foaming agent. It increases and improves the foam'́s quality in shampoos and liquid soaps. It gives better sensorial and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-10
  • PEG-14M
Abitec Corporation
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether. Acconon® E by Abitec Corporation acts as a mild surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer, viscosity builder, emollient and skin re-fatting agent. It is a mixture of mono- and... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
Abitec Corporation
Sorbeth-20. Acconon® Sorb-20 by Abitec Corporation acts as a mild non-ionic surfactant, W/O emulsifier, solubilizer, viscosity builder, emollient and skin re-fatting agent. It is a mixture of mono... view more
INCI
  • SORBETH-20
Abitec Corporation
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate. Capmul® S12L by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier, solubilizer, thickener, emollient, humectant and conditioning agent. It is a naturally derived with NO sulfates or... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Abitec Corporation
Polyglyceryl-10 decaoleate. Caprol® 10G10O by Abitec Corporation acts as an W/O emulsifier, solubilizer, secondary surfactant and skin feel modifier. It is formed by esterification of fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 DECAOLEATE
Abitec Corporation
Polyglycerol-3 oleate. Caprol® 3GO by Abitec Corporation acts as a non-ionic, non-alkoxylated O/W emulsifier, secondary surfactant and solubilizer. It is formed by esterification of fatty acids and... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 OLEATE
All Organic Treasures
Persea Gratissima Oil. All Organic Treasures Avocado Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a foaming, moisturizing, soothing and regenerating agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (5-25%), C16:1... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
Alzo International
Lauramide MEA. Foamid LME by Alzo International acts as a surfactant. It is a super amide derived from the fatty acids of vegetables. It offers dense copious foam with excellent viscosity and... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE MEA
Alzo International
Oleamide DEA. Foamid O-20 by Alzo International acts as a thickening and conditioning agent. It is derived from the fatty acids of vegetables. It produces luxurious creamy foam. Foamid O-20 is... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
Alzo International
Cocamide DEA. Foamid SCE by Alzo International acts as a surfactant. It is a super amide derived from the fatty acids of vegetables. It offers dense copious foam with excellent viscosity and... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Alzo International
Lauramide DEA. Foamid SL-Extra by Alzo International acts as a surfactant. It is a super amide derived from the fatty acids of vegetables. It offers dense copious foam with excellent viscosity and... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
Alzo International
Cocamidopropylamine Oxide. Foamox CDO by Alzo International acts as a surfactant, foam booster, detergent, viscosity builder and conditioner. It is derived from the fatty acids of vegetables. It is... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYLAMINE OXIDE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. N-Hance™ 3000 Cationic Guar by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a conditioning agent and thickener. It is a low viscosity grade, compatible with most anionic... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. N-Hance™ 3196 Cationic Guar by Ashland Specialty Chemical is a low viscosity thickener and conditioning agent. It is a highly cationic, high molecular weight... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. N-Hance™ 3215 Cationic Guar by Ashland Specialty Chemical is a conditioning and thickener. It is compatible with most anionic surafactants. It imparts soft and... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP). PVP K-120 by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film former and stabilizer. It is a hygroscopic and amorphous polyvinylpyrrolidone polymer. It stabilizes foam... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP). PVP K-15 by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film former and stabilizer. It is a hygroscopic and amorphous polyvinylpyrrolidone polymer powder. It forms clear, hard... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Disodium 2-Sulfolaurate. TEXAPON® SFA by BASF is a 100% biodegradable, natural anionic surfactant. It is used as a micellar thickening agent. It is ultra-mild to skin and mucous membrane. It offers... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM 2-SULFOLAURATE
Berg & Schmidt
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. BergaCare HE 40 acts as an emollient, solvent and non-ionic surfactant. It is mild in nature and offers good foaming properties. BergaCare HE 40 finds application in... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Berg & Schmidt
Coco Glucoside. BergaSoft CG 50 by Berg & Schmidt acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. It is based on renewable raw materials and is readily biodegradable. It is easy to thicken and offers... view more
INCI
  • COCO-GLUCOSIDE
Berg & Schmidt
Coco Glucoside. BergaSoft CG 50 / MB by Berg & Schmidt acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. It is based on renewable raw materials and is readily biodegradable. It is easy to thicken and offers... view more
INCI
  • COCO-GLUCOSIDE
Berg & Schmidt
Decyl Glucoside. BergaSoft DG 50 by Berg & Schmidt acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. It is based on renewable raw materials and is readily biodegradable. It is ethoxylate-, sulfate- and... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
Berg & Schmidt
Decyl Glucoside. BergaSoft DG 50 / MB by Berg & Schmidt acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. It is based on renewable raw materials and is readily biodegradable. It is ethoxylate-, sulfate- and... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
BioOrganic Concepts
Coco Glucoside. It is a blend of lauryl glucoside and decyl glucoside, enhances the ease of formulation. BioPon CAG is a naturally derived non-ionic surfactant. It readily dilutes in water. It is... view more
INCI
  • COCO-GLUCOSIDE
BioOrganic Concepts
Decyl Glucoside. It is a non-ionic surfactant derived from from corn and natural oils. Because BioPon DAG is very mild, it can lower overall irritation potential in formulations with more aggressive... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
BioOrganic Concepts
Lauryl Glucoside. It is a non-ionic surfactant derived from from corn and natural oils. Because BioPon LAG is very mild, it can lower overall irritation potential in formulations with more... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
BioOrganic Concepts
Sodium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (and) Sorbitol. Acts as a mild surfactant. It is an excellent foamer which provides soft after-feel. It is non-irritant, conditions and protects as it cleanses... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
  • SORBITOL
Burlington Chemical Company
Lauramine Oxide. BURCOXIDE™ LO acts as a foam booster and thickening agent. It promotes the formation of abundant and stable foam and viscosity. It is found to have chlorine and acid stability and... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMINE OXIDE
Gum Arabic / Gum Acacia by C.E. Roeper acts as an emulsifier, foam stabilizer and thickening agent. Gum Arabic / Gum Acacia finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
CISME Italy
Guar Hydroxypropyl Trimonium Chloride. COSMOROL™ GQ6 by CISME Italy acts as a film former and viscosity increasing agent. It improves both wet and dry comb-ability and stability of the foam and... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
CISME Italy
Cocamide DEA. DITEROL® 87 by CISME Italy acts as a softener, foam booster and antistatic agent with superfatting properties. Prevents the skin from becoming dry and it is soft on skin and mucous... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
CISME Italy
Sodium PEG-7 Olive Oil Citrate and C12-14 Alkyl Lactate. It is a multifunctional nitrosamine free co-surfactant, based on raw materials of natural origin, indicated in quality formulas that require... view more
CISME Italy
Cocamidopropyl betaine. DITEROL® BP4 by CISME Italy acts as an amphoteric surfactant, thickening agent and foam booster. It builds complexes in combination with anionic surfactants and these... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
CISME Italy
Cocamidopropyl betaine. DITEROL® BP5 by CISME Italy acts as an amphoteric surfactant, foam booster and thickening agent with detoxification properties. It builds complexes in combination with... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
CREMER OLEO
Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate. CremerCOOR® GC810 by CREMER OLEO acts as an antimicrobial and solubilizer. It helps solubilizing polar ingredients in non-polar bases. In surfactant formulations, it... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
Polyglyceryl-4 Cocoate. CremerCOOR® PG4 cocoate by CREMER OLEO acts as an emulsifier, emollient and solubilizer. In combination with other surfactants, it improves skin feeling, mildness, foam... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 COCOATE
Chemyunion
Water (and) PEG–75 Lanolin. Chemylan LEX by Chemyunion acts as a foam stabilizer, non-ionic emollient and co-emulsifier. Chemylan LEX is used in liquid soaps, creams and lotions, gels, gel-creams... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PEG-75 LANOLIN
Lauryl Glucoside. Sensactive APG – LG by Chemyunion acts as an anionic surfactant. It allows the preparation of transparent liquid formulations with high viscosity. It offers very rich, dense and... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
Chemyunion
Water (and) Glycerin (and) TEA-Stearate (and) Mineral Oil (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Sodium Laurate (and) Sodium Myristate (and) Sodium Palmitate (and) Sodium Oleate. Unibase EB by... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • TEA-STEARATE
  • ...
Polypropylene Terephthalate. Aristoflex® PEA by Clariant is a skin conditioning agent and O/W emulsifier. It is a multifunctional biodegradable polymer grade. It improves skin feel and foam... view more
INCI
  • POLYPROPYLENE TEREPHTHALATE
Acrylates/Stearyl Acrylate/Ethylamine Oxide Methacrylate Copolymer. Diaformer® Z-632N by Clariant acts as a film forming agent. Offers good compatibility with propellants, very flexible long lasting... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/STEARYL ACRYLATE/ETHYLAMINE OXIDE METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Acrylates/Lauryl Acrylate/Stearyl Acrylate/Ethylamine Oxide Methacrylate Copolymer. Diaformer® Z-731N is a film forming agent by Clariant. Used in styling mousse, styling gel and pomade. Diaformer®... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/LAURYL ACRYLATE/STEARYL ACRYLATE/ETHYLAMINE OXIDE METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Clariant
Coco-Betaine (and) Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate (and) Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate. Genagen® 3SB by Clariant is an optimized mild surfactant blend that can be processed cold. It offers convenient and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
  • COCO-BETAINE
  • SODIUM METHYL COCOYL TAURATE
Cocoyl Methyl Glucamide. Acts as a surfactant with conditioning properties. It is a GMO-, EO- and PEG-free, sugar-based product offering sensory benefits. With its rich and creamy foam, it still... view more
Colonial Chemical
Blend of Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine and Lauramide MIPA. Cola® Det DEF-26 by Colonial Chemical acts as an anionic/nonionic/amphoteric surfactant... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL HYDROXYSULTAINE
  • LAURAMIDE MIPA
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Colonial Chemical
Blend of Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate and Lauramidopropyl Betaine. Cola® Det EQ-154 by Colonial Chemical acts as a surfactant blend. It is high foam, spray-dried... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURYL SULFOSUCCINATE
  • LAURAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • SODIUM C14-16 OLEFIN SULFONATE
Colonial Chemical
Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, 1,3-Propanediol, DMDM Hydantoin. Acts as a foam booster. It is a sulfate-free concentrated blend of mild... view more
INCI
  • DMDM HYDANTOIN
  • SODIUM C14-16 OLEFIN SULFONATE
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL HYDROXYSULTAINE
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • ...
Colonial Chemical
Potassium Cocoate. Acts as a surfactant. It is biodegradable, made from natural and renewable resources. Exhibits excellent flash foam, good color and low odor. It is a preservative-free product... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOATE
Colonial Chemical
Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Lauryl Glucoside (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Is a very mild, non-alkanolamide, high foaming concentrate. It displays multi-functional properties, which include mild... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Corel Pharma Chem
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Acrysol® K-140 by Corel Pharma Chem acts as a non-ionic O/W emulsifier, foam stabilizer, non-ionic solubilizer, moisturizer, film former and masking agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Cosun Biobased Products
Beta Vulgaris Root Extract. Betafib® MCF by Cosum Biobased Products is a 100% bio-based rheology modifier based on cellulose microfiber. It is derived from sugar beet pulp. It upholds its... view more
INCI
  • BETA VULGARIS EXTRACT
Isoceteth-20. Brij™ IC20 by Croda is a high HLB nonionic surfactant, solubiliser and emulsifier. It has very good foaming characteristics. Used in bath, shower & soaps, antiperspirants & deodorants... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETETH-20
Isoceteth-20. Brij™ IC20-70 by Croda acts as a solubiliser and emulsifier. Exhibits excellent foaming characteristics. It is a high HLB nonionic surfactant. Brij™ IC20-70 is used in antiperspirant... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETETH-20
Oleth-10 Phosphate. Crodafos™ N10 Acid by Croda acts as a surfactant, gelling agent, solubilizer, wetting agent and emulsifier. Possesses thickening, viscosity building and conditioning properties... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10 PHOSPHATE
Lauramide DEA. Incromide™ LR by Croda acts as a nonionic surfactant. Possesses foam booster, viscosity increasing properties. Offers improved density, body and stability of collapsible foams... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
Prifrac 2960 is Palmitic acid, when solubilised in water & saponified it gives a fairly dense, stable foam. The INCI Name of Ingredients is Palmitic Acid. Appearance is like flakes and belongs to... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Dimethiconol (and) TEA-dodecylbenzenesulfonate. DOWSIL™ 1785 Emulsion by Dow acts as a film-forming and conditioning agent. It is easy to formulate, high molecular weight grade that does not impact... view more
INCI
  • TEA-DODECYLBENZENESULFONATE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Bis-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane. DOWSIL™ 2501 Cosmetic wax acts as a humectant and moisturizing agent. It reduces tackiness and boosts foam density. It melts on contact with the skin and... view more
INCI
  • BIS-PEG-18 METHYL ETHER DIMETHYL SILANE
Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose. Methocel™ 40-100 by Dow acts as a film former, suspension aid, lubricant, lather enhancer/stabilizer, emulsion stabilizer, gelling agent and dispersants. Delivers... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose. Methocel™ 40-101 by Dow acts as a film former, binder, suspension aid, lubricant, lather enhancer/stabilizer, emulsion stabilizer, gelling agent and dispersant. It... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose. Methocel™ 40-202 by Dow acts as a binder, film former, lubricant, suspension aid, lather enhancer/stabilizer, gelling agent, emulsion stabilizer and dispersant. It... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
Phytic Acid (and) Aqua. dermofeel® PA by Dr. Straetmans (Evonik) acts as a whitening and natural chelating agent. Possesses mild keratolytic and exfoliating properties at higher concentration... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PHYTIC ACID
Betaine. GENENCARE® OSMS BA by DuPont acts a moisturizing, natural osmoprotectant and conditioning agent. It is a hygroscopic, amino-acid derivative which naturally occurs in plants and animals. It... view more
INCI
  • BETAINE
Betaine (Trimethylglycine) 97%. Betafin® BPPC 10 by DuPont acts as an anti-irritant, anti-wrinkle, anti-inflammatory, moisturizing, protective and smoothing active. It is a non-toxic, highly... view more
INCI
  • BETAINE
Economy Polymers & Chemicals
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. ECOPOL-13 acts as a thickening and conditioning agent. It is a cationic (quaternary) guar gum polymer derived from renewable vegetable source and has high... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Economy Polymers & Chemicals
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. ECOPOL-13S acts a thickening and conditioning agent. It is a cationic (quaternary) guar gum polymer derived from renewable vegetable source and has high... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Economy Polymers & Chemicals
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. ECOPOL-14 acts as a thickening and conditioning agent. It is a cationic (quaternary) guar gum polymer derived from renewable vegetable source and has high... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Economy Polymers & Chemicals
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. ECOPOL-14S acts as a thickening and conditioning agent. It is a cationic (quaternary) guar gum polymer derived from renewable vegetable source and has high... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Economy Polymers & Chemicals
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. ECOPOL-17 acts as a thickening and conditioning agent. It is a highly substituted cationic (quaternary) guar gum polymer derived from renewable vegetable source... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Elé Corporation
Lauraminopropionic acid (15-20%) and L-arginine (10-15%). PEL-AMPH™ ALP by Elé Corporation acts as an amphoteric surfactant, foaming, wetting and conditioning agent. It is biodegradable, based on... view more
INCI
  • ARGININE
  • LAURAMINOPROPIONIC ACID
Elé Corporation
Isoceteth-20 (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ IC-20 by Elé Corporation acts as an emulsifier, emollient, non-ionic mild surfactant, fragrance solubilizer, thickening aid, conditioning and moisturizing agent. It... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETETH-20
Elé Corporation
Isoceteth-20 (60-80%) and Aqua (20-30%). PEL-ALC™ IC-20-70 by Elé Corporation acts as an emulsifier, emollient, surfactant and fragrance solubilizer. It exhibits superior foaming and offers pleasant... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ISOCETETH-20
Elé Corporation
Laureth-7 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ LA-7 by Elé Corporation acts as a detergent, dispersant, emulsifier, solubilizer and wetting agent. It offers soothing effect and excellent foam stability even in the... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7
Elé Corporation
Laureth-7 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ LA-7 90 by Elé Corporation acts as a detergent, dispersant, emulsifier, solubilizer and wetting agent. It contains 10% water, which depresses the pour point, for ease of... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7
Enaspol
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Flavol KDA by Enaspol acts as an amphoteric surfactant, foam & viscosity booster, thickener, humectant and anti-static agent. It is a cocamidopropyl betaine based on coconut... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Flavol KDA 30 by Enaspol acts as an amphoteric surfactant, foam & viscosity booster, thickener, humectant and anti-static agent. It is a cocamidopropyl betaine based on... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Enaspol
Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate. Hansanyl OS by Enaspol acts as a mild anionic surfactant. It offers excellent viscosity, enhanced detergency, high surface activity and foam characteristics. It shows... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C14-16 OLEFIN SULFONATE
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Hansapon FAS 12 G by Enaspol acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a sodium dodecyl sulfate based on natural linear C12 fatty alcohol. It offers outstanding foaming and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Hansapon FAS 1214 G by Enaspol acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a sodium lauryl sulfate based on natural linear C12-14 fatty alcohol. It offers outstanding foaming... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
ABIL® B 88183 by Evonik is silicone surfactant with high molecular weight. Offers good refatting properties. Exhibits soft and tight foam of good stability. ABIL® B 88183 imparts pleasant refatting... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR
PEG/PPG-20/6 Dimethicone. ABIL® B 88184 by Evonik is silicone surfactant with high molecular weight. Exhibits soft and tight foam of good stability. It imparts pleasant refatting effect on skin and... view more
INCI
  • PEG/PPG-20/6 DIMETHICONE
Bis-PEG/PPG-20/20 Dimethicone. ABIL® B 8832 by Evonik is a non-ionic silicone conditioning agent and hydrophilic emollient. Also, acts as a surfactant. It improves synergistically the conditioning... view more
INCI
  • BIS-PEG/PPG-20/20 DIMETHICONE
Sorbitan Sesquicaprylate. ANTIL® Soft SC MB by Evonik is a multifunctional natural based additive for surfactant formulas with excellent thickening and foam boosting properties. It improves foam... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN SESQUICAPRYLATE
Cocamide MEA. REWOMID® C 212 MB by Evonik is a thickening agent. It provides improved foam quality, foam stability and viscosity. It is suitable for gels and paste formulations. REWOMID® C 212 MB is... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Fenchem
Acts as a non-ionic surfactant. Is very mild, environmentally friendly and readily biodegradable. It has excellent mildness, foaming performance and ability to reduce irritation. The foam formed is... view more
Fenchem
Acts as a non-ionic surfactant. Is very mild, environmentally friendly and readily biodegradable. It has excellent mildness, foaming performance and ability to reduce irritation. The foam formed is... view more
Fenchem
Acts as a non-ionic surfactant. Is very mild, environmentally friendly and readily biodegradable. It has excellent mildness, foaming performance and ability to reduce irritation. The foam formed is... view more
Fenchem
Acts as a non-ionic surfactant. Is very mild, environmentally friendly and readily biodegradable. It has excellent mildness, foaming performance and ability to reduce irritation. The foam formed is... view more
Fenchem
Acts as a non-ionic surfactant. Is very mild, environmentally friendly and readily biodegradable. It has excellent mildness, foaming performance and ability to reduce irritation. The foam formed is... view more
GOO Chemical
Amphoteric polymer. Plascize L-410W by GOO chemicals acts as a cleansing agent, texturing agent, film former, fixative and anti-static agent. It provides fineness and resilience to foams of various... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-50
GOO Chemical
Amphoteric and cationic polymer. Plascize L-440 by GOO chemicals acts as a cleansing agent, texturing agent, film former, fixative and anti-static agent. It provides amazing smoothness to... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-49
GOO Chemical
Amphoteric and cationic polymer. Plascize L-440W by GOO chemicals acts as a cleansing agent, texturing agent, film former, fixative and anti-static agent. It is water based and provides amazing... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-49
Galaxy Surfactants
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Galaxy 790 G by Galaxy Surfactants is a high purity, primary anionic surfactant which imparts excellent foaming and cleansing properties. It can be dispersed easily in water... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Galaxy 796 G by Galaxy Surfactants is a high purity, primary anionic surfactant. It offers excellent foaming and cleansing properties. It can be dispersed easily in water... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Galaxy 799 SN by Galaxy Surfactants is a high purity, primary anionic surfactant which provides excellent foaming and cleansing properties. It can be dispersed easily in... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Galaxy Surfactants
Cocamidopropylamine Oxide. Galaxy CAPAO by Galaxy Surfactants has wetting, emulsifying, cleaning, foam stabilizing and thickening properties. Galaxy CAPAO is recommended for hair- and skin care... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYLAMINE OXIDE
Galaxy Surfactants
Lauramine Oxide (and) Myristamine Oxide. Galaxy LAO by Galaxy Surfactants exhibits wetting, emulsifying, cleaning, foam stabilizing and thickening properties. Galaxy LAO is used in hair- and skin... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMINE OXIDE
  • MYRISTAMINE OXIDE
Georges Walther
Sodium Lauroyl Oat Amino Acids. LAUROAT by Georges Walther acts as an anionic surfactant. It is derived from plant and has anti-irritation potential. It is very mild and offers good foaming power... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL OAT AMINO ACIDS
Georges Walther
PFC-BK505NCP by Georges Walther acts as a cleansing agent. It is a powder with activated carbon powder and offers foaming. PFC-BK505NCP finds application in formulating personal care products... view more
Georges Walther
PFC-WH505N by Georges Walther acts as a cleansing agent. It offers foaming. PFC-WH505N finds application in formulating personal care products... view more
Givaudan Active Beauty
Decyl Glucoside (and) Xylose (and) Decyl Alcohol (and) Aqua. Appygreen™ 812 by Givaudan Active Beauty is a sustainable surfactant. It is a plant-based formulation booster that improves cleaning and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • DECYL ALCOHOL
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
  • XYLOSE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Canolamidopropyl Betaine. Acts as a surfactant. It is made from pure canola oil, a renewable resource and hence, imparts elegant skin feel to cleansing formulations. It can be used as a DEA... view more
INCI
  • CANOLAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Canolamidopropyl Betaine. Acts as a surfactant. It is made from pure canola oil, a renewable resource and hence, imparts elegant skin feel to cleansing formulations. It can be used as a DEA... view more
INCI
  • CANOLAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical
Sodium Cocoyl Amino Acids (and) Sodium Methyltaurate (and) Sodium Sarcosinate (and) Sodium Citrate. Amilip™ ACL50 by Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical is a rich foam, lipophilic, amino acid surfactant... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CITRATE
  • SODIUM SARCOSINATE
  • SODIUM COCOYL AMINO ACIDS
  • SODIUM METHYLTAURATE
Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical
Lauroyl Sarcosinate (and) Sodium Cocoyl Amino Acids (and) Cetoleth-20 (and) Sodium Methyltaurate (and) Taurine (and) Aspartic Acid (and) Dipropylene Glycol. Amilip™ ALS50 by Guangzhou BaiFu Yun... view more
INCI
  • ASPARTIC ACID
  • CETOLETH-20
  • SODIUM METHYLTAURATE
  • SODIUM COCOYL AMINO ACIDS
  • ...
Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical
Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate. BAFEORII GCK28 by Guangzhou BaiFu Yun Chemical is a foam rich, very mild, amino-acid surfactant. It is suitable for the soap base system to enhance foam, reduce... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE
Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical
Potassium cocoyl glycinate. BAFEORII GCK30 by Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical is an amino acid surfactant and foaming agent. It effectively reduces the derosination of soap base, perfects the foam... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE
Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical
Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate. BAFEORII GCN28 by Guangzhou BaiFu Yun Chemical is a very mild amino-acid surfactant. It offers excellent foaming performance and good fluidity. It is easy to rinse. BAFEORII... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE
Sanyo Surfactants
Back to Top