OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Jeesperse® cpw-coh-t

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
136 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Glyceryl Stearate. Aldo® HMS KFG by Lonza is a non-ionic, plant-based emulsifier. Can help modify viscosity, improve surfactant slip and enhance foam. It contributes to emulsion stability. Aldo® HMS... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Glyceryl Stearate. Aldo® MS KFG by Lonza is a non-ionic, plant-based emulsifier. Can help modify viscosity, improve surfactant slip and enhance foam. It contributes to emulsion stability. Aldo® MS... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Glyceryl Stearate. Aldo® MSLG KFG by Lonza is a non-ionic, plant-based emulsifier. Can help modify viscosity, improve surfactant slip, and enhance foam. It contributes to emulsion stability. Aldo®... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Kao Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 0.7
Laureth-11 and myreth-11. Findet® 1214N/23 by Kao Chemicals acts as a non-ionic surfactant and solubilizer. It gives detergent effect, foaming power, wetting effect and dispersing power. It is... view more
Lamberti
Hsp Distance: 0.7
Laureth-23. ROLFOR LA 23 acts as a surfactant that works as viscosity modifier, dispersing agent, solubilizer or wetting agent.It is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol, based on lauryl alcohol... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-23
Nikkol
Hsp Distance: 0.9
Laureth-2. Nikkol BL-2 by Nikkol acts as a hydrophilic surfactant and foam booster. It is polyoxyethylene alkyl ether that promotes penetration. Exhibits thickening effect when used with a... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-2
Pilot Chemical
Hsp Distance: 1.3
30% active Sodium Lauriminodipropionate. Masoteric™ 160C-30 by Pilot Chemicals is a multi-functional, amphoteric surfactant and foaming agent. Possesses exceptional emulsification and solubilizing... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURIMINODIPROPIONATE
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Sodium Lauriminodipropionate. Used in bubble baths, bath soap and hair shampoo. Acts as a secondary surfactant, foam booster, antistatic agent and viscosity builder. Posesses cleansing and hair... view more
Protameen Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.6
PEG-10 Oleamine. Protox™ O-10 by Protameen Chemicals acts as an emulsifer, anti-irritant, neutralizing agent, anti-static agent, a foam booster and mild surfactant. It is an ethoxylated, fatty... view more
INCI
  • PEG-10 OLEAMINE
Berg & Schmidt
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Cetearyl Alcohol. Vegarol® 1618 50:50 acts as an opacifier, emollient, emulsifier / emulsion stabilizer, foam booster and viscosity modifier. It is simple to use and lends the product a pleasant... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Berg & Schmidt
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Cetearyl Alcohol. Vegarol® 1618 TA by Berg Schmidt acts as an opacifier, emollient, emulsifier/ emulsion stabilizer, foam booster and viscosity modifier. It is simple to use and lends the product a... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Isoceteth-20. Used in skin care, facial and body care, after sun products, transparent emulsions, hair care, shampoos and conditioners, toiletries, antiperspirants and eeodorants(Roll-ons). Offers... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETETH-20
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.6
PPG-30 Cetyl Ether. Wickenol 707 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is derived from the vegetable source. It offers light feel, adds body to foam and provides conditioning &... view more
INCI
  • PPG-30 CETYL ETHER
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Cetyl alcohol. Acts as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent, surfactant- foam booster and viscosity increasing agent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in perfumes and fragrances and in... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Berg & Schmidt
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Cetyl Alcohol. VEGAROLTM 1698 acts as an opacifier, emollient, viscosity modifier, emulsifier / emulsion stabilizer, foaming- and masking agent. It modifies the consistency of the end product... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Cetyl Alcohol. Ginol 16/95 - 98 - 99 by CREMER OLEO acts as an emulsion stabilizer, viscosity increasing agent and foaming agent. It is available as white/flakes or light distilled liquid. Typical... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Ethox Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Laureth-7. ETHAL® LA-7 by Ethox Chemicals acts as an emollient, foam booster, O/W emulsifier and surface tension reducer. It is a non-ionic, active linear alcohol ethoxylate. ETHAL® LA-7 is suitable... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Cetyl Alcohol. PALMEROL® 1699 NF by KLK Oleo acts as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent, emollient, surfactant, pearlescing, foaming, aqueous and non-aqueous viscosity-increasing agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 2.7
Sorbitan Laurate. Lonzest® SML by Lonza acts as non-ionic, plant-based, cold-process emulsifier. Can help modify viscosity, improve surfactant slip, and enhance foam. It contributes to emulsion... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Potassium Laurate. Nikkol LK 120 by Nikkol acts as a foaming agent. It is a white to pale yellow solid and used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM LAURATE
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Sodium Trideceth Sulfate. ALKOPON® 13 3S 30 acts as a surfactant. ALKOPON® 13 3S 30 is based on isotridecyl alcohol. The average number of moles of ethylene oxide equals 3. Acts in synergy with palm... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE
Southern Chemical Textiles
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Sodium Coco Sulfate. SCT-SCS Needles by Southern Chemical & Textiles acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. It is a sodium coco sulfate derived from fatty alcohols. It is preservative-free. SCT-SCS... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCO-SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Sodium trideceth sulfate. Acts as an emulsifying agent. Possesses excellent wetting and foaming properties. Offers characteristics such as mildness and biodegradability. Used in shampoos, handsoaps... view more
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Sodium trideceth sulfate. Acts as an emulsifying agent. Posesses wetting and foaming properties. Is biodegradable. Used in shampoos, handsoaps, bath products, mild cleansing and baby products... view more
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Sodium Trideceth (3) Sulphate. Acts as a wetting and foaming agent. Is biodegradable. Used in shampoos, handsoaps and bath products... view more
Zschimmer & Schwarz
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Sodium C12-18 Alkyl Sulfate. SULFETAL TC 50 by Zschimmer & Schwarz acts as an anionic surfactant. It exhibits excellent cleaning and lathering power. It can be used alone or in combination with... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C12-18 ALKYL SULFATE
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate. Acts as an anionic surfactant, wetting and refatting agent. It is a vegetable based product with selective antimicrobial activity. It improves foam quality and stability... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Stearamide MEA. Rewomid® S 280 acts as a surfactant. Used in bubble baths, shower baths, hair shampoos and liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDE MEA
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
Hsp Distance: 3.1
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate. Acts as a foaming agent, anionic surfactant, humectant and emulsifier. It is the sodium salt of the reaction of lauric acid and lactic acid. It is sulfate-free. Provides... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Hsp Distance: 3.2
Sodium β-laurylaminopropionate. LEBON APL acts as an amphoteric surfactant. It produces a large amount of foam and is easily biodegradable. LEBON APL can be used in personal care products like... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURAMINOPROPIONATE
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Stearyl alcohol. Acts as a surfactant, emulsion stabilizer, thickener, opacifying agent, foaming agent and emulsifier. It is a fragrance ingredient. Used in perfumes and fragrances and in other... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Berg & Schmidt
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Stearyl Alcohol. Vegarol® 1898 acts as a viscosity modifier, emulsifier, emollient, opacifier, foam booster, refatting- and masking agent. Possesses skin conditioning properties. It functions as an... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Stearyl Alcohol. Ginol 18/95 - 98 - 99 by CREMER OLEO acts as an emulsion stabilizer, viscosity increasing agent and foaming agent. It is available as white/flakes or light distilled liquid... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Oleamide DEA. Eur-Amid OD by EOC acts as a non-ionic foaming agent, thickening agent, solubilizer, viscosity builder and refattening agent. Provides foam stabilization, foam boosting and hard water... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
Enaspol
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Oleamide DEA. Alfonal OL by Enaspol acts as a non-ionic surfactant. It is an oleic fatty acid diethanolamide produced via the 2:1 reaction. It offers boosted detergency, anti-corrosive and... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Oleamide DEA. Used in bubble baths, shower baths and liquid soaps. Offers good foam quality and quantity. Increases viscosity. Possesses refatting properties... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
Foshan Hytop New Material
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Top-rinese SLES by Foshan Hytop New Material is an anionic surfactant. It exhibits excellent detergency, good emulsification and good foamability. It can easily dissolve in... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Oleamide DEA. Used as foam boosters, thickenrs and viscosity builders for shampoos, bubble baths... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Oleamide DEA. Used in personal care in surfactant-based formulations. Acts as a foam booster and thickening agent... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Sodium laureth sulfate. Sabosol EMS by Sabo acts as an anionic surfactant. Possesses high foaming power. Sabosol EMS is used in shampoos and bubble-baths... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Oleamide DEA. MACKAMIDE® MO by Solvay acts as a wetting agent, foam booster and non-ionic surfactant. MACKAMIDE® MO is used for solid applications such as a slow-release detergent block, impregnated... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
Zschimmer & Schwarz
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Sodium laureth sulfate. ZETESOL 270 by Zschimmer & Schwarz is a highly foaming, easy-to-thicken surfactant. It is a starting base for fatty alcohol ethoxylated 2 EO. ZETESOL 270 is used in hand- and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Kao Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 3.4
Laureth-4 carboxylic acid. AKYPO® RLM 25 by Kao Chemicals is a co-emulsifier. It is designed for use as a formulary ingredient in personal care products. It is a foam booster... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-4 CARBOXYLIC ACID
Kao Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 3.4
Laureth-6 carboxylic acid. AKYPO® RLM 45 CA by Kao Chemicals acts as anionic surfactant, solubilizer and emulsifier. Possesses overall physico-chemical stability, that improves lathering, enhances... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-6 CARBOXYLIC ACID
Pilot Chemical
Hsp Distance: 3.4
Lauryl ether carboxylic acid. Macat® AEC-126 by Mason Chemical acts as a multifunctional surfactant, foaming and wetting agent. It is plant derived product that functions as a non-ionic and under... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-6 CARBOXYLIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 3.4
Surfactant. Used in shampoo systems, liquid soaps and facial cleansers, bubble baths and gels. Posesses dispersing, foaming and emulsifying properties. Offers mildness... view more
Hsp Distance: 3.5
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose. Used for skin and hair cleansing, skin care, hair care, shaving, decorative cosmetics and antiperspirants/Deodorants. Offers improved foam and skin feel... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 3.5
Linolic fatty acid. Used in foam boosters, thickeners and viscosity builders for shampoos, bubble baths... view more
INCI
  • LINOLEAMIDE DEA
Hsp Distance: 3.5
Surfactant. Used in bath product, body wash, facial cleanser, liquid soap and shampoo. Provides foaming, penetrating and wetting properties... view more
Aarti Industries
Hsp Distance: 3.6
SULFOLON LMG 94 by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. SULFOLON LMG 94 is a sodium lauryl sulfate granule-based on medium chain C12-C14 natural primary alcohol. Recommended... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
Hsp Distance: 3.6
SULFOLON LML 30 by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. It is a sodium lauryl sulfate liquid-based on medium chain C12-C14 natural primary alcohol. SULFOLON LML 30 is... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
Hsp Distance: 3.6
SULFOLON LMP 93/C by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. It is a sodium lauryl sulfate powder-based on natural primary alcohol. SULFOLON LMP 93/C is used in oral- and hair... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
Hsp Distance: 3.6
SULFOLON NCOL-XB by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. It is used in personal care products. SULFOLON NCOL-XB is a sodium lauryl sulfate colored needle-based on medium... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
Hsp Distance: 3.6
SULFOLON NCOL-XG by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. It is a sodium lauryl sulfate colored needle-based on medium chain C12-C14 natural primary alcohol. SULFOLON NCOL-XG... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
Hsp Distance: 3.6
SULFOLON NCOL-XO by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. SULFOLON NCOL-XO is designed for personal care products. It is a sodium lauryl sulfate colored needle-based on medium... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
Hsp Distance: 3.6
SULFOLON NCOL-XR by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. It is a sodium lauryl sulfate colored needle-based on medium chain C12-C14 natural primary alcohol. SULFOLON NCOL-XR... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
Hsp Distance: 3.6
SULFOLON NCOL-XY by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant for personal care applications. SULFOLON NCOL-XY is a sodium lauryl sulfate colored needle-based on medium chain... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium lauryl sulphate. Texapon® ALS Benz by BASF acts as an anionic surfactant. Shows good foaming properties. Texapon® ALS Benz is used in shampoos, skin cleansers and bath or shower products... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Lauryl Sulphate. Used in cosmetic cleansing preparations. Acts as a basis surfactant. Possesses foaming properties... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
BioOrganic Concepts
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Decyl Glucoside. It is a non-ionic surfactant derived from from corn and natural oils. Because BioPon DAG is very mild, it can lower overall irritation potential in formulations with more aggressive... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
CISME Italy
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium salt of fatty alcohol sulphate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. It is compatible with all anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants. The product has excellent cleansing and foaming power... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
CISME Italy
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. It is the sodium salt of fatty alcohol sulphate. It is a highly foaming product for cleansing agents. Used in toothpaste production... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
CISME Italy
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. It is the sodium salt of fatty alcohol sulphate with high foaming propeties. Used in toothpaste production... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. It is the sodium salt of fatty alcohol sulphate with high foaming propeties. Used in toothpaste production... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Clariant
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Genapol® LSS acts as a foaming-, wetting-, excellent skin compatibility and surfactant/ deterging agent. Used in manufacturing of shampoos, liquid domestic and industrial... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Colonial Chemical
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Trideceth-7 carboxylic acid. Cola® Carb TDC by Colonial Chemical acts as a mild anionic surfactant, wetting agent and foaming agent. It has good hard water tolerance. It thus improves the storage... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-7 CARBOXYLIC ACID
Colonial Chemical
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Possesses high foam and low viscosity. Is good salt regulator. Used in primary foaming for shampoos and bubble baths... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Acts as an excellent foam generator producing dense, stable foam in both hard and soft water. Used in shampoos... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Decyl Glucoside. EcoSense™ 3000 by Dow acts as a non-ionic surfactant. It is a readily biodegradable, naturally-derived product. Contains no added sulfates or preservatives and offers excellent... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
Lankem
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Kemsurf DSA by Lankem acts as a dispersant, foaming and wetting agent. It is fatty alcohol sulfate neutralized as a sodium salt. Offers good detergency, excellent foaming... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Sulfochem™ SLS surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a cleansing agent. It offers excellent rich foam and viscosity response characteristics. It is preserved with formaldehyde... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium lauryl sulfate. MICOLIN A-428 by Miwon acts as a surfactant, foaming agent and emulsifier. It contains preservative CMI/MI. MICOLIN A-428 is used in shampoos, low pH shampoos, bubble baths... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium lauryl sulfate. MICOLIN A-526 by Miwon acts as a foaming agent and emulsifier. MICOLIN A-526 is used in personal care products... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium laureth sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. It provides good detergency and abundant foam. It has low cloud point and good viscosity response. It is suitable for low-pH shampoo system and also... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium laureth sulfate. MICOLIN EA-525(S) by Miwon acts a surfactant. Alkyl sulfate and alkyl ether sulfate is derived from natural alcohol from coconut and palm oil. It is mild to skin. MICOLIN... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium laureth(2) sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. It provides good detergency and abundant foam. It has low cloud point and good viscosity response. It is suitable for low-pH shampoo system and also... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium laureth(3) sulfate. MICOLIN ES430 by Miwon acts as a surfactant, foaming agent and emulsifier. It contains preservative CMIT/MIT. MICOLIN ES430 is used in low pH shampoos, bubble baths... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium lauryl sulfate. MICOLIN S-430 by Miwon acts as a surfactant, foaming agent and emulsifier. It contains preservative CMIT/MI. MICOLIN S-430 is used in low pH shampoos, bubble baths... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Nease Performance Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium lauryl sulfate (>94%). NAXOLATE® AS-LG95 acts as an anionic surfactant which providing good detergency, emulsification, high foaming and wetting properties. Also used in many formulations for... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate. Nikkol ALS-25 by Nikkol is used in shampoos. Acts as a foaming and cleansing agent... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Oxiteno
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. ALKOPON® CN acts as a primary surfactant. It is based on lauryl alcohol which is derived from palm kernel oil certified by RSPO. The average number of moles of ethylene oxide... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Oxiteno
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. ALKOPON® NS acts as a main surfactant and foaming agent. It is based on lauryl alcohol which is derived from palm kernel oil certified by RSPO. The intermediate is not... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. Possesses high content of active ingredient and high foaming power. It does not generate dioxane; therefore, it can be used in dioxane-free... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Oxiteno
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Acts as a primary surfactant. It is based on lauryl alcohol which is derived from palm kernel oil certified by RSPO. The average number of moles of ethylene oxide equals 2... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Acts as a primary surfactant. It is based on lauryl alcohol which is derived from palm kernel oil certified by RSPO. The average number of moles of ethylene oxide equals 2... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. It is an excellent anionic surfactant with high content of active ingredient, outstanding due to its high foaming power. It is compatible with anionic, nonionic and amphoteric... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Oxiteno
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. It is an excellent anionic surfactant manufactured with last generation technology that allows a high control of the process, assuring an homogeneous quality. It is a very... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Oxiteno
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. It is an excellent anionic surfactant manufactured with last generation technology that allows a high control of the process, assuring an homogeneous quality. It is a diluted... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. It is an excellent anionic surfactant, with very high active matter, known for its high foaming power. It is compatible with anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants, as... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. It is an excellent anionic surfactant, with very high active matter, known for its high foaming power. It is compatible with anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants, as... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Used in shampoo and bath products. Acts as a good foamer and a thickening agent... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. Possesses good foaming property even in hard water and the presence of a large number of dirt. Has excellent decontamination, anti-hard water and high biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. Possesses good foaming property even in hard water and the presence of a large number of dirt. Has excellent decontamination, anti-hard water and high biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate. Possesses rich and fine foam as well as biodegradable ability. Offers low degreasing ability, low irritation to skin and hair. Improves the combability and smoothness of... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate. Possesses rich and fine foam as well as biodegradable ability. Offers low degreasing ability, low irritation to skin and hair. Improves the combability and smoothness of... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Hsp Distance: 3.6
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) 28% offers good solvency, thickening effect, wide compatibility, anti-hard water and high biodegradable ability. Possesses excellent... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top