OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
18 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Sodium Lauriminodipropionate. Used in bubble baths, bath soap and hair shampoo. Acts as a secondary surfactant, foam booster, antistatic agent and viscosity builder. Posesses cleansing and hair... view more
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate. AMPHOSOL® 1C by Stepan acts as a mild amphoteric surfactant, foam booster and viscosity builder. Is compatible with anionics, non-ionics and cationics. It possesses... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE
Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate. Acts as a secondary surfactant, foam booster and viscosity builder. Possesses biodegradability. Is compatibile with anionics, nonionics and cationics. Used in bubble... view more
Disodium Cocoamphodipropionate. Used in neutralizing shampoos, conditioning shampoos, ethnic shampoos and skin cleansers. Acts as a secondary surfactant, foam booster and viscosity builder. Offers... view more
Disodium Cocoamphodipropionate. AMPHOSOL® 2CSF-AF by Stepan acts as a foam booster and viscosity builder. It is a mild, alcohol-free, salt-free and self-preserved amphoteric surfactant. It is... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIPROPIONATE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Acts as a primary or secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder and antistatic agent. Possesses biodegradability, mildness as well as compatibility with anionics... view more
Cetyl Betaine. Acts as a primary or secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder and antistatic agent. Possesses biodegradability, mildness as well as compatibility with anionics, nonionics... view more
Cetyl Betaine. AMPHOSOL® CDB-HP by Stepan acts as a foam booster, viscosity builder and antistatic agent. It is a preservative-free mild surfactant derived from natural fatty methyl esters. It... view more
INCI
  • CETYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Acts as a primary or secondary surfactant and humectant. Has foam boosting, antistatic and viscosity building properties. Possesses biodegradability and compatiblity with... view more
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. It acts as a surfactant, foam booster, humectant, antistatic agent and viscosity builder. It is applicable in bubble baths, hair conditioners, cream rinses, shampoos, hand... view more
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. It acts as a surfactant, foam booster and a viscosity builder. It is highly applicable in shampoos, body washes, facial cleansers, foam boosters and liquid hand soap... view more
Cocamidopropyl hydroxysultaine. Acts as a secondary surfactant, foam booster and viscosity builder. Compatible with anionics, nonionics and cationics. Is biodegradable and non-irritant. Used in... view more
Cocamidopropyl betaine. Acts as a primary or secondary surfactant and foam booster. Also acts as a viscosity builder and antistatic agent. Compatibile with anionics, nonionics and cationics. Is... view more
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. AMPHOSOL® HCA-HP by Stepan acts as a foam booster, viscosity builder and antistatic agent. It is a mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coco-methyl esters. It is... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl betaine. Is derived from refined coconut oil. Acts as a primary or secondary surfactant, foam booster and viscosity builder. Compatible with anionics, nonionics and cationics. Is... view more
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. AMPHOSOL® HCG-HP by Stepan acts as a foam booster and viscosity builder. It is a low odor, amido amine-type betaine, derived from refined coconut oil. It is compatible with... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. It acts as a surfactant, foam booster, humectant, antistatic agent and viscosity builder. It is applicable in bubble baths, hair conditioners, cream rinses, shampoos, hand... view more
Laurylamidopropyl betaine. Acts as a primary or secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder and static control agent. Compatible with anionics, nonionics and cationics. Is mild, amphoteric... view more
The Power of smart ingredients
Back to Top