OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
20 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Kao Chemicals
AKYPO® FOAM LM 25 by Kao Chemicals is an preservative-free, anionic surfactant. It is sulfate-free with a soft and creamy texture. It has a significantly higher foam consistency with a very small... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM LAURETH-4 CARBOXYLATE
Kao Chemicals
Laureth-4 carboxylic acid. AKYPO® RLM 25 by Kao Chemicals is a co-emulsifier. It is designed for use as a formulary ingredient in personal care products. It is a foam booster... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-4 CARBOXYLIC ACID
Kao Chemicals
Laureth-6 carboxylic acid. AKYPO® RLM 45 CA by Kao Chemicals acts as anionic surfactant, solubilizer and emulsifier. Possesses overall physico-chemical stability, that improves lathering, enhances... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-6 CARBOXYLIC ACID
Kao Chemicals
Sodium C14-16 olefin sulfonate. Alfanox® 46 by Kao Chemicals acts as a primary anionic surfactant. It is used in hair care, bath and shower products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C14-16 OLEFIN SULFONATE
Kao Chemicals
PEG-5 Cocamide. Amidet® A/17 by Kao Chemicals acts as a non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier and solubilizer. It provides foaming power, detergent effect and dispersing power. It shows good... view more
INCI
  • PEG-5 COCAMIDE
Kao Chemicals
Cocamide DEA. Acts as a nonionic surfactant. Possesses good thickening and foaming properties. Used in hair care, men's grooming products, bath and shower products... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Kao Chemicals
PEG-4 Rapeseedamide. Amidet® N by Kao Chemicals is a liquid non-ionic surfactant with foaming properties. It also acts as co-surfactant, thickener, emulsifier, moisturizers and solubilizer. Amidet®... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 RAPESEEDAMIDE
Kao Chemicals
Cocamidopropyl betaine. Acts as a mild thickener and foam booster concentrated amphoteric co-surfactant. Used in hair care, men's grooming products, bath and shower products... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Kao Chemicals
Cocamidopropyl betaine. Betadet® HR-50K acts as a mild thickener and foam booster concentrated amphoteric co-surfactant. Used in hair care, men's grooming products, bath and shower products... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Kao Chemicals
Lauryl hydroxysultaine. Acts as a mild thickener and foam booster amphoteric co-surfactant. It is stable at wide range of pH. Used in hair care, men's grooming products, bath and shower products... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL HYDROXYSULTAINE
Kao Chemicals
Cocamidopropyl hydroxysultaine. Acts as a mild thickener and foam booster amphoteric co-surfactant, stable at wide range of pH. Used in hair care, men's grooming products, bath and shower products... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL HYDROXYSULTAINE
Kao Chemicals
Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate. Acts as a mild thickener and foam booster amphoteric co-surfactant. Used in hair care, men's grooming products, bath and shower products... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
Kao Chemicals
Glycereth-7 caprylate/caprate. Emanon® EV-E acts as a non-ionic surfactant, Solubilizer and Emulsifier. It is vegetable-origin and preservative-free. It possesses good hydrotropic and high foaming... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-7 CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
Kao Chemicals
Laureth-11 and myreth-11. Findet® 1214N/23 by Kao Chemicals acts as a non-ionic surfactant and solubilizer. It gives detergent effect, foaming power, wetting effect and dispersing power. It is... view more
Kao Chemicals
Oleth-20 and Ceteth-20. Findet® 1816/32-E by Kao Chemicals acts as a non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier and solubilizer. It shows compatibility with other anionic, cationic or amphoteric surfactants... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
  • CETETH-20
Kao Chemicals
Glycereth-2 cocoate. Levenol® H&B acts as non-ionic liquid surfactant, thickener, foam stabilizer, co-emulsifier, conditioning agent and emollient. It shows mildness excellent eco-toxicological... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-2 COCOATE
Kao Chemicals
Lauramine Oxide. Oxidet® DM-20 by Kao Chemicals acts as a non-ionic surfactant, solubilizer and thickener. It is an excellent foam booster and fragrance enhancer. It is stable in electrolytes, hard... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMINE OXIDE
Kao Chemicals
Cocamine oxide. Oxidet® DMCLD by Kao Chemicals acts as a solubilizer, non-ionic surfactant and thickener. It is an excellent foam booster and fragrance enhancer. It is stable in electrolytes, hard... view more
INCI
  • COCAMINE OXIDE
Kao Chemicals
Cocamidopropylamine oxide. Oxidet® L-75 C is a non-ionic/ cationic surfactant (pH dependant). It is used as foaming and detergent co-surfactant with thickening properties. It is used in hair care... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYLAMINE OXIDE
Sodium laureth sulfate. Acts as a foaming agent. Used for shampoo, body wash and face wash... view more
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Back to Top