OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
111 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Elkem Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane. MIRASIL™ CM5 by Elkem Silicones is a volatile carrier that provides a soft silky feel and improves spreading properties. Also, used as a non-comedogenic emollient in skin care... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Elkem Silicones
PEG-12 Dimethicone. MIRASIL™ PEG 12 DM by Elkem Silicones is an emollient and emulsifier for fragrances & essential oils or pigments. This water-soluble polyether modified polysiloxane is used as... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DIMETHICONE
Oat Cosmetics
Papaver Somniferum Seed Oil. Virgin Poppy Seed Oil by Oat Cosmetics acts as an emollient, softening and conditioning agent. It is gluten-, GMO-, alcohol-, paraben- and fragrance free. It offers... view more
INCI
  • PAPAVER SOMNIFERUM SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Alzo International
Stearyl Alcohol (and) Stearylamidopropyl Ethyldimonium Ethosulfate (and) Dimethyl Lauramine (and) Dilinoleic Acid. Nequat DBS by Alzo International acts as a cationic emulsifier and conditioning... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL ETHYLDIMONIUM ETHOSULFATE
  • DIMETHYL LAURAMINE
  • DILINOLEIC ACID
C13-15 ALKANE. Neossance® Hemisqualane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. It is C15 hydrocarbon made via fermentation of sugarcane. When compared to petroleum-based materials such as isohexadecane... view more
INCI
  • C13-15 ALKANE
C13-16 Alkanes Isoparaffin. Neossance® Squalane by Aprinnova is an emollient and moisturizing ingredient. It is sustainable and provides superior hydration and anti-aging benefits. It is of high... view more
Cyclomethicone. Masil® SF V CG by BASF is an emollient. It provides smooth, silky, lubricious feel upon application and then evaporate from skin and hair without the cooling sensation of water or... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOMETHICONE
BRB International BV
Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol. BRB 1736 by BRB International BV acts as an emollient and non-occlusive protective barrier coat. It is water resistant and offers long-lasting smooth silky feel. In... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
Dimethicone. BRB DM 10 by BRB International BV provides outstanding emolliency and lubricity. It offers spreadability, water resistance, smooth & silky feel in body care, soft & silky feel as well... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
Dimethicone (D5/D6 alternative). BRB DM 100 by BRB International BV is an emollient. It provides outstanding lubricity to skin. It offers spreadability, water resistance, smooth & silky feel in body... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
Dimethicone. BRB DM 200 by BRB International BV acts as an emollient and lubricant. Offers spreadability, water resistance, smooth & silky feel in body care, soft & silky feel as well as pigment... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
Dimethicone. BRB DM 350 by BRB International BV acts as an emollient. It offers water resistance, softness, smooth & silky feel, lubrication, shine and pigment spreading. BRB DM 350 is used in... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Blue Sun International
Behentrimonium methosulfate & cetearyl alcohol. BTMC by Blue Sun International acts as a softening agent, emulsifier, thickener, emollient and conditioning agent. Offers exceptional conditioning... view more
INCI
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
CHT Group
Gluconamido Amodimethicone (and) Trideceth-7 (and) Trideceth-8. BeauSil AMO 918 by CHT Group is an emollient and conditioning agent for hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners and styling... view more
CHT Group
PEG/PPG-15/5 Dimethicone. BeauSil PEG 010 by CHT Group is polyether-modified polysiloxane. It is a water-soluble surfactant. It acts as an emollient and humectant. It is used as an emulsifier (O/W)... view more
INCI
  • PEG/PPG-15/5 DIMETHICONE
BeauSil QUAT 211 by CHT Group is a conditioner. It is a cationic, silicone emulsion based on silicone quats, silicon wax or silicone oil. BeauSil QUAT 211 shows increase in gloss & surface slip... view more
Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil. Plantasens® Abyssinian Oil by Clarient acts as an emollient which helps nourish, hydrate and protect the skin. It is sourced from the sunny windswept African highlands... view more
INCI
  • CRAMBE ABYSSINICA SEED OIL
Tridecane (20-30%) (and) Pentadecane (70-90%). Plantasens® Flash 100 by Clariant is a light-weight emollient characterized by fast spreading and smooth & cozy after-feel. Being natural, renewable &... view more
INCI
  • PENTADECANE
  • TRIDECANE
Dodecane (90-100%). Plantasens® Flash 80 by Clariant is a light-weight emollient characterized by fast spreading and fabulous satiny after-feel. Being natural, renewable & biodegradable, it... view more
INCI
  • DODECANE
Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil. Crodamazon™ Babassu by Croda acts as an emollient with skin moisturising properties. It is an effective superfatting agent in soaps and detergent systems. It confers a... view more
INCI
  • ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Dimethicone, Laureth-23 and C12-15 Pareth-3. XIAMETER™ MEM-1352 EMULSION acts as a strong conditioning agent. It is a 60% non-ionic emulsion of ultra-high molecular weight polydimethylsiloxane and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • C12-15 PARETH-3
  • LAURETH-23
PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone. XIAMETER™ OFX-0190 Fluid by Dow acts as an emollient, humectant, plasticizer and wetting agent. It is a silicone glycol copolymer and compatible with a wide range of... view more
INCI
  • PEG/PPG-18/18 DIMETHICONE
PEG-12 Dimethicone. XIAMETER™ OFX-0193 Fluid by Dow acts as an emollient, humectant, surfactant, plasticizer and wetting agent. It is a silicone polyether copolymer and compatible with a wide range... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DIMETHICONE
Elé Corporation
Quaternium-80 and Propylene Glycol. PEL-SIL™ Q-80 by Elé Corporation acts as an emollient, conditioning and anti-static agent. It is a linear quaternary organosilicone and is substantive to hair and... view more
INCI
  • QUATERNIUM-80
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Elé Corporation
PEG-10 Dimethicone. PEL-SIL™ PEG-10 by Elé Corporation acts as a plasticizer, emulsifier, emollient, humectant, wetting and conditioning agent. It produces water/silicone & silicone/water emulsions... view more
INCI
  • PEG-10 DIMETHICONE
Elé Corporation
PEG-12 Dimethicone. PEL-SIL™ PEG-12 by Elé Corporation acts as a plasticizer, emulsifier, emollient, humectant, wetting and conditioning agent. It produces water/silicone & silicone/water emulsions... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DIMETHICONE
Elé Corporation
Quaternium-80 and Propanediol. PEL-SIL™ Q-80-S by Elé Corporation acts as an emollient, conditioning and anti-static agent. It is a 50% linear quaternary organosilicone solution in... view more
INCI
  • QUATERNIUM-80
  • PROPANEDIOL
Elé Corporation
Silicone Quaternium-17 and Propylene Glycol. PEL-SIL™ SQ-17 by Elé Corporation acts as an emollient, conditioning and anti-static agent. It is a polyquaternary organosilicone and is substantive to... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • SILICONE QUATERNIUM-17
Ethox Chemicals
Alkyl benzoate. Dry emollient ester providing the slip and barrier properties of mineral oil, without the greasiness. In hair care, this great lubricant provides improved wet and dry comb... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Ethox Chemicals
An antistat, conditioner that improves combing, emollient, surfactant, and solubilizer. It is ideal for use in detergent bases and skin cleaners. We recommend a usage level of 1-10%... view more
INCI
  • PEG-75 LANOLIN
Ethox Chemicals
An antistat, conditioner that improves combing, emollient, surfactant, and solubilizer. It is ideal for use in detergent bases and skin cleaners. We recommend a usage level of 1-10%... view more
INCI
  • PEG-75 LANOLIN
PEG/PPG-14/4 Dimethicone. ABIL® B 8851 by Evonik is a hydrophilic emollient, lubricant and silicone surfactant. It possesses good conditioning properties. This ingredient also shows strong decrease... view more
INCI
  • PEG/PPG-14/4 DIMETHICONE
PEG/PPG-4/12 Dimethicone. ABIL® B 8852 by Evonik is a hydrophilic emollient, surfactant and re-fatting agent. It offers lipophilic character and improved wet & dry comb properties. ABIL® B 8852 is... view more
INCI
  • PEG/PPG-4/12 DIMETHICONE
Foshan Hytop New Material
Dioleoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate (and) Propylene Glycol Laurate (and) Propanediol. Top-smooth Magia 80 by Foshan Hytop New Material acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It is an... view more
INCI
  • DIOLEOYLETHYL HYDROXYETHYLMONIUM METHOSULFATE
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL LAURATE
Grant Industries
Blend of cyclopentasiloxane and high molecular weight dimethiconol. Used in hair care. Offers soft powdery feel. Possesses very substantive. Provides lasting repair... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Guangzhou Reachin Chemical
PEG-7M. Repoly WSR 7M exhibits excellent binding, thickening, foam forming and water-retention properties. It contributes excellent emollient and lubricant properties to personal care products with... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7M
Guangzhou Reachin Chemical
Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Glucoside. Resense 68 exhibits opacifying, emulsifying and conditioning properties. It provides protective coating on the cuticle of the hair, thereby reducing hair... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE
Guangzhou Reachin Chemical
Polyquaternium-7. Resoft 7 by Reachin Chemical acts as a hair conditioning agent. It is a quaternized multipolymer, with good water-solubility and compatibility with anionic, cationic, non-ionic &... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
Guangzhou Reachin Chemical
Polyquaternium-7. Acts as a hair conditioning agent. It is a quaternized multipolymer, with good water-solubility and compatibility with anionic, cationic, non-ionic & amphoteric surfactants. It can... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
Guangzhou Zhonghao Jing Polymer Material Skycent Chemicals
Cyclopentasiloxane and Dimethicone. SKYCORE SR132 by Guangzhou Zhonghao Jing Polymer Material (Skycent Chemicals) acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It delivers smooth, velvety, soft and... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE
Guangzhou Zhonghao Jing Polymer Material Skycent Chemicals
Cyclopentasiloxane and Dimethicone. SKYCORE SR135 by Guangzhou Zhonghao Jing Polymer Material (Skycent Chemicals) acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It delivers smooth, velvety, soft and... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE
Guangzhou Zhonghao Jing Polymer Material Skycent Chemicals
Cyclopentasiloxane, Cyclotetrasiloxane and Dimethicone. SKYCORE SR136 by Guangzhou Zhonghao Jing Polymer Material (Skycent Chemicals) acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It delivers smooth... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • CYCLOTETRASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE
Guangzhou Zhonghao Jing Polymer Material Skycent Chemicals
Cyclopentasiloxane and Dimethicone. SKYCORE SR221 by Guangzhou Zhonghao Jing Polymer Material (Skycent Chemicals) acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It delivers smooth, velvety, soft and... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE
Guangzhou Zhonghao Jing Polymer Material Skycent Chemicals
Cyclopentasiloxane, Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer and Dimethicone. SKYCORE SR223 by Guangzhou Zhonghao Jing Polymer Material (Skycent Chemicals) acts as an emollient and conditioning... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Jojoba Oil PEG-150 Esters. FLORASOLVS® PEG-150 HYD Jojoba by Hallstar is a bodying-, clarifying-, co-emulsifying agent, emollient, film former, fragrance solubilizer, hair fixative, lubricant &... view more
INCI
  • JOJOBA OIL PEG-150 ESTERS
Cetyl Alcohol. HALLSTAR® CO-1695 CETYL ALCOHOL NF by Hallstar is an opacifier, emulsion thickener/bodifier, stabilizer, viscosity stabilizer, bodying agent, emollient and rinse-out hair conditioning... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Cetyl Alcohol. HALLSTAR® FA-1695 Cetyl Alcohol by Hallstar is an opacifier, emulsion thickener/bodifier, viscosity stabilizer, emollient. It is a rinse-out hair conditioning component. This... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
IOI Oleo
Glyceryl Oleate. IMWITOR® 948 by IOI Oleo acts as a non-ionic, polar co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is produced by the esterification of plant-derived glycerol with vegetable sourced fatty... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Cetyl Ricinoleate Benzoate. Finsolv® BCR-11 by Innospec acts as an emollient, dispersant and wetting agent. Offers characteristics such as a softness, richer more cushioned feel without feeling oily... view more
INCI
  • CETYL RICINOLEATE BENZOATE
Innospec
Octyldodecyl Benzoate. Used in skin creams and lotions, shampoos, shampoo-conditioners, and rinse conditioners, decorative cosmetics, make-ups, lipsticks, eye products and mascara removers. Acts as... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL BENZOATE
Methyl Gluceth-20 Benzoate. Finsolv® EMG-20 by Innospec acts as an emollient and solvent. Possesses conditioning and spreading properties. Offers low toxicity and imparts improved wet combing and a... view more
INCI
  • METHYL GLUCETH-20 BENZOATE
Jeen International
Acetylated Lanolin. Used as an emollient in baby oils, skin oils, sunscreen oils and bath oils. Exhibits natural w/o emulsifying property. Also used as a conditioner and lubricating agent for hair... view more
INCI
  • ACETYLATED LANOLIN
Jeen International
Lanolin oil. Used as emulsifier, stabilizer, emollient, moisturizer and absorption base for creams, lotions, liquid make-up and general purpose cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN OIL
KCC Basildon (Momentive)
Dimethicone. SeraSense® SF 100K by KCC Beauty acts as an emollient, protecting and conditioning agent. It is a high viscosity polymer. It is highly substantive with low spreading quality, good for... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
KCC Basildon (Momentive)
Dimethicone. SeraSense® SF 10K by KCC Beauty acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It is a high viscosity polymer. It is highly substantive with low spreading quality, good for pigment... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
KCC Basildon (Momentive)
Dimethicone. SeraSense® SF 300K by KCC Beauty acts as an emollient, protecting and conditioning agent. It is a high viscosity polymer. It is highly substantive with low spreading quality, good for... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
KCC Basildon (Momentive)
Dimethicone. SeraSense® SF 500K by KCC Beauty acts as an emollient, protecting and conditioning agent. It is a high viscosity polymer. It is highly substantive with low spreading quality, good for... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Oleyl Betaine. Chembetaine™ OL-30 surfactant by Lubrizol is a thickener, mild emollient and conditioning surfactant. It is naturally derived and has high vegetable content. It is substantive to both... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL BETAINE
Oleyl Betaine. Chembetaine™ OL surfactant by Lubrizol is a mild emollient and conditioning surfactant. It is naturally derived and substantive to both skin & hair. It adds moisturization, improves... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL BETAINE
MakingCosmetics
Dimethicone (100%). Dimethicone 500 by MakingCosmetics acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It is a 100% active linear silicone polymer (polydimethylsiloxane) which is usually viscous and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
MakingCosmetics
Dimethicone (100%). Dimethicone Fluid by MakingCosmetics acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It is a 100% active linear silicone polymer (polydimethylsiloxane). It is made from... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
MakingCosmetics
Isododecane by MakingCosmetics is an oil-free hydrocarbon used as an emollient and solvent in skin care products. Due to low viscosity and density, it imparts a weightless feel on skin and enhances... view more
INCI
  • ISODODECANE
MakingCosmetics
Isoeicosane (100%). Isoeicosane by MakingCosmetics is a non-volatile hydrocarbon emollient consisting of a mixture of highly branched C20 isoparaffin hydrocarbons. It is used as a suitable... view more
INCI
  • ISOEICOSANE
Meisei Chemical Works
PEG-90M. ALKOX® E-160G acts as an emollient and lubricant. Improves wet combing and provides skin conditioning, foam stability and retention. Used in shampoos, conditioners, soap bar/liquid... view more
INCI
  • PEG-90M
Meisei Chemical Works
PEG-65M. Acts as an emollient and lubricant. Improves wet combing and provides skin conditioning, foam stability and retention. Used in shampoos, conditioners, soap bar/liquid, lotions, creams and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-65M
Meisei Chemical Works
PEG-7M. Acts as an emollient and lubricant. Improves wet combing and provides skin conditioning, foam stability and retention. Used in shampoos, conditioners, soap bar/liquid, lotions, creams and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7M
Meisei Chemical Works
PEG-115M. Acts as an emollient and lubricant. Improves wet combing and provides skin conditioning, foam stability and retention. Used in shampoos, conditioners, soap bar/liquid, lotions, creams and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-115M
Meisei Chemical Works
PEG-9M. Acts as an emollient and lubricant. Improves wet combing and provides skin conditioning, foam stability and retention. Used in shampoos, conditioners, soap bar/liquid, lotions, creams and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-9M
Momentive Performance Materials
Dimethicone. CF1251 by Momentive Performance Materials acts as an emollient. It is a blend of silicone gum of a high molecular weight silicone polymer dispersed in a low viscosity silicone fluid... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Momentive Performance Materials
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Cyclohexasiloxane. Has low surface tension, viscosity, spreadability and lubricity. Improves the efficacy of antiperspirants and wet combing. Possesses dry non-greasy feel... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • CYCLOHEXASILOXANE
Momentive Performance Materials
Dimethicone. Offers very good wet and dry combing. In hair care, it provides improved softness, manageablity. shine and conditioning. In skin care, it imparts a soft, smooth, velvety feel, very good... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Momentive Performance Materials
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone. SF1214 fluid by Momentive Performance Materials acts as an emollient. It is a blend of a high molecular weight silicone polymer dispersed in cyclic silicones... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE
Momentive Performance Materials
Dimethicone. SF1236 fluid by Momentive Performance Materials acts as an emollient. It is a blend of high molecular weight silicone polymer dispersed in a low viscosity silicone fluid. Offers very... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Shea Butter Polyglyceryl-4 Esters. OLVEA® Glossy Shea is an effective moisturizer which adds shine in cosmetics formulations. Shea butter is a natural fat obtained from the fruit of the Shea tree... view more
Pilot Chemical
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Macare™ OP by Pilot Chemicals is an emollient, conditioning, solubilizing, thickening, emulsifying, moisturizing and superfatting agent. Is a vegetable derived product with... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Solvay Novecare
Hydroxypropyl Guar. Jaguar® HP-120 COS by Solvay Novecare acts as an emollient, thickener, film former and conditioner. It imparts non-sticky, non-residual and non-tacky feel to the skin. It imparts... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR
Solvay Novecare
Isoamyl Laurate. Mackaderm® LIA MB by Solvay Novecare acts as an emollient, conditioning-, softening and dispersing agent. It is derived from renewable feedstocks, sugarcane and sustainable palm... view more
INCI
  • ISOAMYL LAURATE
Spec-Chem Industry
Polyquaterium-4. Contributes slip, lubricity and richness to form. Improves wet combability in shampoo formulations and also improved the overall manageability of hair. Imparts a smooth, velvety... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-4
Stepan Company
Stearalkonium Chloride. AMMONYX® 4 by Stepan Company is an emollient, conditioning- and antistatic agent. It possesses softening and smoothing properties. It offers benefits including substantivity... view more
INCI
  • STEARALKONIUM CHLORIDE
Suzhou Eleco Chemical Industry
Distearyl N-lauroyl-L-glutamate. It is originated from natural raw materials, is very mild and highly safe. It is an all-purpose non-ionic surfactant with emulsifying, emollient, moisturizing and... view more
INCI
  • DISTEARYL LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Thornley Company
Lauryl Methyl Gluceth-10 Hydroxypropyldimonium Chloride. It provides excellent emolliency, moisturizing and anti-static properties. It is derived from natural corn glucose via quaternization. Leaves... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL METHYL GLUCETH-10 HYDROXYPROPYLDIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Thornley Company
PPG-10 Methyl Glucose Ether. Acts as an emollient, lubricant, solubilizer and humectant. It is derived from natural glucose. Delivers moisturizing properties, it is mild in nature and reduces... view more
INCI
  • PPG-10 METHYL GLUCOSE ETHER
Thornley Company
PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether. Acts as an emollient, lubricant and humectant. It is derived from natural glucose. Delivers moisturizing properties, it is mild in nature and reduces irritation to skin... view more
INCI
  • PPG-20 METHYL GLUCOSE ETHER
Thornley Company
Polyquaternium-7. Acts as an emollient and lubricating agent. This quaternized multi-polymer is compatible with anionic, cationic, non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants. Exhibits affinity to keratin... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
Thornley Company
Dimethicone. Acts as an emollient and thickener. It is a long-lasting, non-comedogenic, non-greasy product which offers a range of benefits that include improved spreadability, lubricity, shine, and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top