OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
907 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Silicone Quaternium-20. SilPlex® J2-S by Siltech is a unique complex of quaternary silicone and anionic silicone compound. It is an excellent conditioning agent for use in 2 in 1 shampoo and... view more
INCI
  • SILICONE QUATERNIUM-20
Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone. Silamine® 2972 by Siltech is an amino-functional silicone compound. It provides conditioning, softening, improved combability and manageability to hair. It is an... view more
INCI
  • BIS-AMINOPROPYL DIMETHICONE
Siltech
Trimethylsiloxysilicate. Silmer® Q20 by Siltech is tetra-functional silicone containing Q group (silicone surrounded by four oxygen group). It is used as a conditioning agent for hair care products... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE
Siltech
Trimethylsiloxysilicate (100%). Silmer® Q25 by Siltech is a conditioning agent for hair care products including shampoos and conditioners without any build up. It is tetra-functional silicone... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE
Aqua (and) Dimethicone PG-Diethylmonium Chloride (and) Cetrimonium Chloride (and) 1,3-Propanediol. Silquat® 4016 by Siltech is an excellent hair conditioner for both clear and opaque 2 in 1 shampoo... view more
INCI
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • DIMETHICONE PG-DIETHYLMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • AQUA
BRB International BV
Phenyl Trimethicone (and) Laureth-4 (and) Silicone Quaternium-17 (and) Laureth-23. BRB 5834 by BRB International BV is a preservative-free non-ionic emulsifier. It combines the effect of... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-23
  • LAURETH-4
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
  • SILICONE QUATERNIUM-17
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Amodimethicone. BRB SF 240 by BRB International BV is aminofunctional polydimethylsiloxane. This cationic polymer readily coats the negatively charged surface of the hair, providing excellent... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Glycerin (and) Acetum (Vinegar) (and) Aqua (Water) (and) Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Extract (and) Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Flower Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate. Cider VNGR+® by... view more
INCI
  • ACETUM
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • MALVA SYLVESTRIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Glycerin (and) Acetum (Vinegar) (and) Aqua (Water) (and) Polygonum Multiflorum Root Extract (and) Chrysanthemum Morifolium Flower Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate. Rice VNGR+®... view more
INCI
  • ACETUM
  • POLYGONUM MULTIFLORUM ROOT EXTRACT
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Polyquaternium-7. Conditioner P7 by 3V acts as a conditioning agent. It exhibits good compatibility with anionic surfactants. It is an aqueous solution of a high molecular weight cationic copolymer... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
AB Specialty Silicones
Amodimethicone. Andisil® AS 220P by AB Specialty Silicones is an amine functional siloxane primarily used for conditioning and styling applications where excellent conditioning and softness are... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclotetrasiloxane (99.0%). Andisil® D4 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone-based, volatile carrier with silky feel. It provides transient skin conditioning property and eventually dissipates... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOTETRASILOXANE
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclotetrasiloxane (70.0%) (and) Cyclopentasiloxane (30.0%). Andisil® D45 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone-based, volatile carrier with silky feel. This ingredient provides transient skin... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOTETRASILOXANE
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (96.0%). Andisil® D5 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone-based, volatile carrier and delivery agent with silky feel. It provides transient skin conditioning property and... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (65.0%) (and) Cyclohexasiloxane (35.0%). Andisil® D56 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone-based, volatile carrier with silky feel. It is blend of cyclic silicones to offer a... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOHEXASILOXANE
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Abitec Corporation
PEG-5 Oleammonium Methosulfate. Accoquat® OMS-5 by Abitec Corporation acts as a conditioner and anti-static agent. It is an organic quaternary ammonium compound derived from oleic acid. It reduces... view more
INCI
  • PEG-5 OLEAMMONIUM METHOSULFATE
Active Concepts
Potassium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Collagen. AC Foaming Collagen PF by Active Concepts acts as moisturizing and conditioning agent. It is biodegradable, GMO & preservative free. It consists of bovine... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN
Active Concepts
Sodium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein. AC Foaming Wheat PF by Active Concepts acts as moisturizing and conditioning agent. It is biodegradable, GMO & preservative free. It is produced through the... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Alzo International
Water, Linoleamidopropyl Ethyldimonium Ethosulfate and Dimethyl Lauramine Isostearate. Foamquat CHP by Alzo International acts as a cationic emulsifier and conditioning agent. It is a quaternary... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • DIMETHYL LAURAMINE ISOSTEARATE
  • LINOLEAMIDOPROPYL ETHYLDIMONIUM ETHOSULFATE
Alzo International
Quaternium-88. Nequat DAS-D by Alzo International acts as a cationic conditioning agent. It is a quaternary amido-amine salt/polymer, derived from the dimer acid of natural feed stocks. It offers... view more
INCI
  • QUATERNIUM-88
Alzo International
Stearyl Alcohol, Stearylamidopropyl Ethyldimonium Ethosulfate, Dimethyl Lauramine and Dilinoleic Acid. Nequat DBS by Alzo International acts as a cationic emulsifier and conditioning agent. It is a... view more
INCI
  • DILINOLEIC ACID
  • DIMETHYL LAURAMINE
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL ETHYLDIMONIUM ETHOSULFATE
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
C13-15 ALKANE. Neossance® Hemisqualane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. It is C15 hydrocarbon made via fermentation of sugarcane. When compared to petroleum-based materials such as isohexadecane... view more
INCI
  • C13-15 ALKANE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. Aquacat™ CG518 by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a conditioning agent. It is a low viscosity clear solution of high charge density cationic guar. It has... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride (and) Polyquaternium-7. Aquacat™ IC by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a conditioning agent. It is a paraben-free cationic solution developed specifically for... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. Aquacat™ PF618 by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a conditioning agent. It is a paraben-free low viscosity clear solution of high charge density cationic... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Polyquaternium-28. Conditioneze™ NT-20 cationic solution by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a conditioning agent. It is a copolymer of vinylpyrrolidone and methacrylamidopropyl trimethylammonium... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-28
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Polyquaternium-28. Conditioneze™ NT-20-O cationic solution by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a conditioning agent. It is a copolymer of vinylpyrrolidone and methacrylamidopropyl... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-28
Axiom Ingredients
PEG-33/Adipic Acid/HMDA/Glycol Copolymer (Proposed). Acts as an effective hair conditioner. It is available in either non-ionic or mildly anionic form and has inherent affinity for the hair surface... view more
Axiom Ingredients
PEG-33/Adipic Acid/HMDA/Glycol Copolymer (Proposed). Acts as an effective hair conditioner. It is available in either non-ionic or mildly anionic form and has inherent affinity for the hair surface... view more
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. COSMEDIA® Guar C 261 by BASF is a conditioning agent. It offers benefits such as favorable effect on wet and dry combability, substantivity and compatibility... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. COSMEDIA® Guar C 261 N by BASF is a conditioning agent. It provides substantivity, favorable effect on wet and dry combability and compatibility with anionic... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Hydrolyzed Adansonia Digitata Extract. DANSONYL® LS 9715 by BASF is a moisturizing agent. It provides increase in elasticity, combability & hair sensory improvement. This ingredient offers... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED ADANSONIA DIGITATA EXTRACT
Cetrimonium Chloride. DEHYQUART® A-CA by BASF is a cationic surfactant and hair conditioning agent. It offers positive influence on the wet and dry combability. DEHYQUART® A-CA is used in shampoos... view more
INCI
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Hydroxycetyl Hydroxyethyl Dimonium Chloride. DEHYQUART® E-CA by BASF is a conditioning agent. It offers substantivity and positive influence on the wet and dry combability. DEHYQUART® E-CA is used... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYCETYL HYDROXYETHYL DIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Beraca
BBA by Beraca acts as a whitening, brightening and conditioning agent. It contains natural and organic behenic acid (C22:0). It evens the skin tone, increases hyaluronic acid, improves firmness and... view more
Amodimethicone (and) Laureth-3 (and) Laureth-9 (and) Acetic Acid. Cosmethicone® SF-5088 by BioMax Si deep conditioning agent for hair dyeing... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-3
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • LAURETH-9
  • ACETIC ACID
Amodimethicone. Possesses good stickiness as well as wet and dry combing properties. Offers super soft and silky smooth feel as well as excellent conditioning effect in skin care product. Is... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
Cyclomethicone. Cosmethicone® SF-945 by by BioMax Si&F is a volatile silicone carrier. It has high compatibility with lots of cosmetic ingredients, with the benefits of brightness, smoothness and... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Non-ionic emulsion of amodimethicone and dimethicone. Has good compatibility with cosmetic ingredients and surfactants in formulations. Cosmethicone® R-5055 is an excellent conditioning agent which... view more
High molecular weight dimethicone emulsion. It is non-toxic, non-irritating, hydrophobic and has high gloss. Possesses good compatibility with ingredients in personal care products. Is an excellent... view more
Blue Sun International
Behentrimonium methosulfate & cetearyl alcohol. BTMC by Blue Sun International acts as a softening agent, emulsifier, thickener, emollient and conditioning agent. Offers exceptional conditioning... view more
INCI
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
CHT Group
Gluconamidopropyl Aminopropyl Dimethicone. BeauSil AMO 902 by CHT Group is a silicone-based conditioning agent for cosmetic products. This grade is modified amino functional polysiloxane. It... view more
INCI
  • GLUCONAMIDOPROPYL AMINOPROPYL DIMETHICONE
CHT Group
Gluconamido Amodimethicone (and) Trideceth-7 (and) Trideceth-8. BeauSil AMO 918 by CHT Group is an emollient and conditioning agent for hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners and styling... view more
CHT Group
PEG/PPG-15/5 Dimethicone. BeauSil PEG 010 by CHT Group is polyether-modified polysiloxane. It is a water-soluble surfactant. It acts as an emollient and humectant. It is used as an emulsifier (O/W)... view more
INCI
  • PEG/PPG-15/5 DIMETHICONE
BeauSil QUAT 211 by CHT Group is a conditioner. It is a cationic, silicone emulsion based on silicone quats, silicon wax or silicone oil. BeauSil QUAT 211 shows increase in gloss & surface slip... view more
CISME Italy
It is a cetyl trimethyl ammonium chloride. The product has a substantive effect on hair and improves combing of both dry and wet hair. Mainly used for the preparation of conditioners and balsams for... view more
INCI
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
CISME Italy
It is a cetyl trimethyl ammonium chloride. The product has a substantive effect on hair and improves combing of both dry and wet hair. Mainly used for the preparation of conditioners and balsams for... view more
INCI
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
CISME Italy
Polyquaternium-7. CETAROL™ PQ7 by CISME Italy is a cationic copolymer in aqueous solution having excellent compatibility with most anionic surfactants at wide pH. It gives good substantial effect to... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
CISME Italy
Guar Hydroxypropyl Trimonium Chloride. COSMOROL™ GQ6 by CISME Italy acts as a film former and viscosity increasing agent. It improves both wet and dry comb-ability and stability of the foam and... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
CISME Italy
Cocamide DEA. DITEROL® 87 by CISME Italy acts as a softener, foam booster and antistatic agent with superfatting properties. Prevents the skin from becoming dry and it is soft on skin and mucous... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Quaternium-60 (and) Propylene Glycol. Corum 5117 by Corum is a quaternary conditioning agent and a cationic emulsifier. It gives great detangling effect in hair care products and persistent... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • QUATERNIUM-60
Isostearamidopropyl ethyldimonium ethosulfate. Corum 5118 by Corum is a quaternary conditioning agent, is a mild quaternary conditioner and a cationic emulsifier. It gives great detangling effect in... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARAMIDOPROPYL ETHYLDIMONIUM ETHOSULFATE
It is a quaternary conditioning agent, is a mild quaternary conditioner and a cationic emulsifier. It gives great detangling effect in hair care products and persistent after-feel in skin products... view more
Behenamidopropyl ethyldimonium ethosulfate (and) cetearyl alcohol. It is a quaternary conditioning agent, is a mild quaternary conditioner and a cationic emulsifier. It gives great detangling effect... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • BEHENAMIDOPROPYL ETHYLDIMONIUM ETHOSULFATE
Silicone quaternium-1. It is a quaternary conditioning agent, is a mild quaternary conditioner and a cationic emulsifier. It gives great detangling effect in hair care products and persistent... view more
INCI
  • SILICONE QUATERNIUM-1
Dimethicone. CALSIL™ CL100 by Caldic acts as a film former, repairing-, wetting- and softening agent. It is a non-volatile fluid composed of polydimethylsiloxane. It is odorless, colorless... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Dimethicone. CALSIL™ CL1000 by Caldic acts as a film former, repairing-, wetting- and softening agent. It is a non-volatile fluid composed of polydimethylsiloxane. It is odorless, colorless... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Dimethicone. CALSIL™ CL350 by Caldic acts as a film former, repairing-, wetting- and softening agent. It is a non-volatile fluid composed of polydimethylsiloxane. It is odorless, colorless... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Dimethicone. CALSIL™ CL50 by Caldic acts as a film former, repairing-, wetting- and softening agent. It is a non-volatile fluid composed of polydimethylsiloxane. It is odorless, colorless... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Dimethicone. CALSIL™ CV02 by Caldic acts as a film former, antiperspirant, wetting agent and aesthetic enhancer. It is a low molecular weight volatile polydimethylsiloxane fluid with a viscosity of... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine. CitroTech Green Behenic (BAPDMA) by Citróleo Group is a high-performance non-ionic surfactant and conditioning agent. It is derived from amazonian pracaxi oil. It is... view more
INCI
  • BEHENAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Lauryl/Myristyl Polyricinoleate (and) Glycerin. GENADVANCE™ HYDRA by Clariant acts as conditioning agent. It is a 100% naturally derived ingredient, among others parl kernel oil (responsibly... view more
Clariant
Behentrimonium Chloride. Genamin® BTLF by Clariant acts as a conditioning agent. Offers softening effect and no flammable solvents. Provides gloss/ shine enhancement, anti-static & softening effect... view more
INCI
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Clariant
Behentrimonium Methosulfate. Genamin® BTMS by Clariant is a cationic surfactant for hair conditioner. It offers gloss/shine enhancement, a good anti-static and softening effect. It is a volume... view more
INCI
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM METHOSULFATE
Clariant
Cetrimonium Chloride. Genamin® CTAC by Clariant is a plant-based, cetyl trimethyl ammonium chloride. Acts as a hair conditioning agent and cationic surfactant. Offers good antistatic effect and good... view more
INCI
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Cetrimonium Chloride. Genamin® CTAC 25 by Clariant is a cationic surfactant for hair conditioners. It offers a good anti-static effect and wet combing properties. It finds application in formulating... view more
INCI
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Colonial Chemical
Acetamide MEA. Cola® Mid AME by Colonial Chemical acts as a humectant. It has a unique antistatic properties. It allows excellent wet combing properties & good manageability, reduces fly away and... view more
INCI
  • ACETAMIDE MEA
Colonial Chemical
Dihydroxypropyl PEG-5 Linoleammonium Chloride. Cola® Quat SLCC by Colonial Chemical acts as a lubricant, softening agent, anti-static agent and substantive agent. It is based on the renewable... view more
INCI
  • DIHYDROXYPROPYL PEG-5 LINOLEAMMONIUM CHLORIDE
Colonial Chemical
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Colonial 18-S by Colonial Chemical acts as a conditioning agent. It can improve wet and dry combability and will reduce static fly-away. Colonial 18-S by Colonial... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Colonial Chemical
Polyquaternium-81. Poly Suga® Quat S-1210P by Colonial Chemical is derived from renewable resources and acts conditionining agent. It is derived from polymerized alkyl polyglucosides. It provides... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-81
Colonial Chemical
PEG-8 PG-coco-glucoside dimethicone. Is naturally derived surfactant. Has excellent feel and conditioning. The Poly Suga®Sil products when used in shampoos, body washes and other personal care... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 PG-COCO-GLUCOSIDE DIMETHICONE
Cosmetic Research & Development
Glycerin, Aqua, Hydrolyzed Glycosaminoglycans, Hydrolyzed Rice protein, Hyaluronic acid. Acts as an antistatic conditioner. Its anti-static effect relies on the quaternary effect of a positive... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • HYALURONIC ACID
  • HYDROLYZED GLYCOSAMINOGLYCANS
  • ...
Behentrimonium methosulfate, Cetyl alcohol and Butylene glycol. Incroquat™ Behenyl TMS-50 by Croda acts as a conditioning agent and cationic emulsifier. It is substantive to both skin and hair... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM METHOSULFATE
PG-hydroxyethylcellulose steardimonium chloride (and) Aqua. Crodacel™ QS by Croda acts as conditioning agent and film former. It provides substantivity to the hair without causing build-up. It... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PG-HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE STEARYLDIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil. Crodamazon™ Babassu by Croda acts as an emollient with skin moisturising properties. It is an effective superfatting agent in soaps and detergent systems. It confers a... view more
INCI
  • ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Aqua (and) Lauryldimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed keratin. Croquat™ K by Croda acts as conditioning agent. It improves wet and dry combability. It enhances gloss as well as shine and imparts a... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • LAURDIMONIUM HYDROXYPROPYL HYDROLYZED KERATIN
Cocodimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed collagen (and) Aqua. Croquat™ M by Croda is highly substantive cationic hair conditioning agent. Also acts as a film former. It improves wet and dry... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • COCODIMONIUM HYDROXYPROPYL HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN
Custom Ingredients
Polyquaternium 6. Acts as a conditioning agent. Allows a formulator to incorporate conditioning into aqueous formulations without sacrificing clarity or foam of surfactants. In hair care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-6
Custom Ingredients
Polyquaternium 7. Acts as a conditioning agent. Allows a formulator to incorporate conditioning into aqueous formulations without sacrificing clarity or foam of surfactants. In hair care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
Polyquaternium-22. TILAMAR® Quat 2240 by DSM acts as a conditioning agent and lubricant. Possesses aesthetic enhancing properties, superior sensorial properties delivering a soft feel to both wet... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-22
Polyquaternium-22 (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Aqua. TILAMAR® Quat 2241 by DSM acts as a conditioning agent. Viscosity in formulation remains stable over time. Compatible with most anionic and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-2
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
Polyquaternium-6. TILAMAR® Quat 640 by DSM acts as a conditioning agent and lubricant. Possesses aesthetic enhancing properties, moisturizing properties, superior sensorial properties and wet & dry... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-6
Polyquaternium-6 (and) Aqua. TILAMAR® Quat 641 by DSM acts as a conditioning agent. Compatible with up to 5% anionic surfactants (active) when combined with non-ionic or amphoteric surfactants as... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-6
Polyquaternium-7. TILAMAR® Quat 710 by DSM acts as a conditioning agent for easier combing and softness especially on dry hair. It stabilizes rich and creamy foams and also improves smoothness as... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
DOWSIL™ 1418 Fluid by Dow is a conditioning agent. It is a blend of an ultrahigh viscosity polydimethicone in an intermediate viscosity dimethicone. It is used in skincare, suncare, hair care, color... view more
Dimethiconol (and) TEA-dodecylbenzenesulfonate. DOWSIL™ 1785 Emulsion by Dow acts as a film-forming and conditioning agent. It is easy to formulate, high molecular weight grade that does not impact... view more
INCI
  • TEA-DODECYLBENZENESULFONATE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Amodimethicone. DOWSIL™ 2-8566 Amino Fluid acts as a conditioning agent. It is an amino-functional polydimethylsiloaxe. It offers affinity for hair, smoothness, wet & dry combing and improved shine... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
Blend of Silicone Quaternium-16, Undeceth-11, Butyloctanol and Undeceth-5. DOWSIL™ 5-7113 Silicone Quat Microemulsion acts a heat and color protecting agent. It is a non-ionic micro-emulsion and... view more
INCI
  • UNDECETH-11
  • UNDECETH-5
  • SILICONE QUATERNIUM-16
  • BUTYLOCTANOL
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer. DOWSIL™ 9040 Silicone Elastomer Blend by Dow acts as a thickening agent for water-in-oil and water-in-silicone formulations. It is a crosslinked... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Sanyo Thickeners
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top