OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
13 092 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. N-Hance™ CCG 45 Cationic Guar by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a conditioning agent. Exhibits low molecular weight and optimized charge density. It enables... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. N-Hance™ CG13 Cationic Guar by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a conditioning and thickening agent. It contains fumaric acid and is self-hydrating. It is... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Hydroxypropyl Guar. N-Hance™ HP-40S hydroxypropyl guar by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a thickening and film forming agent. It is a nonionic polymeric ingredient which offers high level of... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Hydroxypropyl guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride. N-Hance™ HPCG 1000 Hydroxypropyl Guar by Ashland Specialty Chemical is a cationic, polymeric thickener and conditioning agent. it delivers high... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Water (Aqua) and Glycerin and Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein. Acts as a brightening agent/radiance promoter. It is a yeast extract helps skin reveal its own radiance, create a natural glow and sublimate... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • HYDROLYZED YEAST PROTEIN
Natural sulfated polysaccharide. Natural sulfated polysaccharides by Asta Technology acts as an anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, anti-redness / anti-couperose, antimicrobial, antioxidant... view more
Asta Technology
Porphyridium Cruentum Extract. Porphyridium Cruentum by Asta Technology acts as a skin conditioning agent. It is an extract of the porphyridium cruentum red algae. It is a rich source of lipids and... view more
INCI
  • PORPHYRIDIUM CRUENTUM EXTRACT
Saponaria Officinalis Leaf/Root Extract. It is a natural surfactant and also acts as a foam booster. AT bio-surfactant SP is compound of fractionized plant parts that lower surface tension of lipid... view more
INCI
  • SAPONARIA OFFICINALIS LEAF/ROOT EXTRACT
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder (and) Maltodextrin. Aloe vera (Atina) by Atina acts as a softening and conditioning agent. It contains sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate as preservatives. Aloe... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil. Babassu oil (Atina) by Atina acts as a moisturizing agent. It provides moisturizing properties, hydrates the skin and decreases trans-epidermal water loss. It increases... view more
INCI
  • ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Atina
Dipteryx Alata Seed Oil. Baru oil by Atina acts as a moisturizing agent. It is non-sticky and rapidly absorbed by the skin which moisturizes the skin deeply by reducing the trans-epidermal loss of... view more
Salvia Hispanica Seed Oil. Chia oil (Atina) by Atina acts as a moisturizing agent. It is obtained through cold-pressing extraction. It is totally free from tar, resins, alkaloids, phosphates... view more
INCI
  • SALVIA HISPANICA SEED OIL
Polylactic Acid. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is 100% bio-based derived from plant sugars. It is biodegradable and has a particle size of maximum 315 microns. It contains no CMR, GMO, glycol... view more
INCI
  • POLYLACTIC ACID
Polylactic Acid. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is 100% bio-based derived from plant sugars. It is biodegradable and has a particle size of maximum 630 microns. It contains no CMR, GMO, glycol... view more
INCI
  • POLYLACTIC ACID
Polylactic Acid. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is 100% bio-based derived from plant sugars. It is biodegradable and has a particle size of maximum 315 microns. It contains no CMR, GMO, glycol... view more
INCI
  • POLYLACTIC ACID
Polylactic Acid. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is 100% bio-based derived from plant sugars. It is biodegradable and has a particle size of maximum 630 microns. It contains no CMR, GMO, glycol... view more
INCI
  • POLYLACTIC ACID
Axiom Ingredients
Octyldodecyl Erucate. Acts as an emollient. It is a vegetable derived liquid wax ester that has excellent skin smoothing properties. Based both on long-chain alcohols and long chain unsaturated... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL ERUCATE
Axiom Ingredients
Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (and) Soybean Lipids (and) Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is a vegetable-derived... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA LIPIDS
  • GLYCINE SOJA STEROLS
  • HYDROGENATED JOJOBA OIL
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL
  • ...
Axiom Ingredients
Sorbitan Oleate (and) Glyceryl Oleate. Acts as an emollient. It is a naturally-derived oleic ester complex, consisting of a unique composition of oleic esters of sorbitan and glycerol. It is of high... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Axiom Ingredients
Dimer Dilinoleyl Dimer Dilinoleate (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Acts as an emollient. It is a naturally derived ester in a CCTG base that provides moisturization and smoothing properties upon... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • DIMER DILINOLEYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
Axiom Ingredients
Phytosteryl/Isostearyl/Cetyl/Stearyl/Behenyl Dimer Dilinoleate. Acts as an emollient. It is a naturally derived polymer which provides superior moisturization and conditioning properties. It also... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL/ISOSTEARYL/CETYL/STEARYL/BEHENYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Arganamphoacetate. Beautycare AR by BC Cosmetic and Food srl acts as a surfactant and emollient. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ARGANAMPOHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Babassuamphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BABASSUAMPHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Cocoabutteramphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOABUTTERAMPHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Cottonseedamphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COTTONSEEDAMPHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Sheabutteramphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM SHEABUTTERAMPHOACETATE
Lauryl Glucoside, Polyglyceryl2-Dihydroxy Stearate, Glycerin, Dicaprylyl Ether, Sorbitol, Argania Spinosa Extract (Argania Spinosa Fruit Extract) and Aqua. Argassential™ by BASF acts as firming and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIPOLYHYDROXYSTEARATE
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA EXTRACT
  • ...
Malt extract. Basaline™ by BASF acts as a smoothing agent. It is a malt extract, modified through biotechnology, which increases dermal-epidermal cohesion. By specifically stimulating laminin... view more
INCI
  • MALT EXTRACT
Biowhite™ by BASF acts as a lightening and brightening agent. It is a combination of plant extracts (scutellaria, white mulberry, saxifrage, and grape) with very high depigmentation effectiveness... view more
Maltodextrin (and) Bixa Orellana Seed Extract. Bix’Activ® by BASF acts as a purifying, pore refining, resurfacing and moisturizing agent. It is an extract from the seeds of the African Red Lip Tree... view more
INCI
  • BIXA ORELLANA SEED EXTRACT
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Olus Oil. Used as a slow spreading emollient in skin care. Offers luxurious and long lasting feel... view more
INCI
  • OLUS OIL
BIO-EXTRACTS
Phospholipids. Phospholipids by BIO-EXTRACTS acts as an antioxidant, anti-redness, anti-wrinkle, lifting and firming agent. It uses phospholipids from vegetable (non-GMO soya beans) sources as... view more
INCI
  • PHOSPHOLIPIDS
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil. Apricot kernel by BIOLIE acts as an antioxidant, moisturizing, brightening, regenerating, nourishing, anti-aging, healing and firming agent. It is rich in oleic acid... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
BIOLIE
Zea Mays Extract (and) Propanediol. CICAMAIZE by BIOLIE acts as an anti-aging and healing agent. It is produced through an innovative process of aqueous enzymatic extraction of co-products from corn... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS KERNEL EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
BIOLIE
Citrus Reticulata Fruit Extract (and) Propanediol. CITRUSKIN by BIOLIE acts as an antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-redness, refreshing, anti-radical and soothing agent. It is produced through an... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS RETICULATA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
BIOLIE
Abies Alba Seed Extract (and) Propanediol. FIREVER by BIOLIE acts as a protective, antioxidant, soothing, sunscreen, whitening, anti-aging, anti-inflammatory and anti-pollution agent. It is produced... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
BIOLIE
Lactuca Scariola Sativa Leaf Extract (and) Propanediol (and) Water. GREENTENSE by BIOLIE acts as an antioxidant, anti-stretch mark, anti-inflammatory, repairing, smoothing, regenerating and soothing... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • LACTUCA SCARIOLA SATIVA LEAF EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Salvia Hispanica Seed Oil. Chia Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an emollient, anti-aging, refatting and anti-inflammatory agent. It is an ideal ingredient for hydrating... view more
INCI
  • SALVIA HISPANICA SEED OIL
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Corylus Avellana Seed Oil. Hazelnut Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging, nourishing- and moisturizing agent. It contains essential fatty acids and... view more
INCI
  • CORYLUS AVELLANA SEED OIL
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Lavandula hybrid Grosso Herb Oil. Lavandin Grosso Essential Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an anti-inflammatory and anti-aging agent. It improves blood circulation and stimulates... view more
INCI
  • LAVANDULA HYBRIDA GROSSO HERB OIL
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Pistacia Vera Seed Oil. Pistachio Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an emollient and nourishing agent. It has a very well-balanced ratio of omega-3, 6 and 9 which offers softness... view more
INCI
  • PISTACIA VERA SEED OIL
BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products)
Punica Granatum Seed Oil. Pomegranate Oil by BIONAP (Bioactive Natural Products) acts as an antioxidant and SPF booster for sensitive skin. It stimulates keratinocyte proliferation, promoting... view more
INCI
  • PUNICA GRANATUM SEED OIL
D-Alpha-Tocopherol. BIOXAN® E by BTSA acts as a hair growth promoter, healing, antioxidant, sunscreen, moisturizing, anti-acne, anti-inflammatory and anti-wrinkle agent. It is derived from non-GMO... view more
100% Natural Mixed Tocopherols (E-306) concentrate. BIOXAN® T by BTSA is a natural antioxidant. It is obtained from non-GMO vegetable oil. It is very effective in low concentrations and has no... view more
Alpha-linolenic acid (ALA). ECOFLAX® C by BTSA acts as a hair growth promoter, regenerating / revitalizing, sunscreen, moisturizing, anti-acne, anti-inflammatory and anti-wrinkle agent. It is... view more
Mixture of Tocobiol® C, ascorbyl palmitate, Biomega-Tech® Algae and Ecoflax® C. OXABIOL® by BTSA acts as a lightening, antioxidant, moisturizing and anti-aging agent. It is manufactured mainly of... view more
Mixture of tocopherols (E-306), phytosterols and squalene. TOCOBIOL® C by BTSA is a 100% natural antioxidant. It is obtained from non-GMO vegetable oil. It has no effect on the color or smell of the... view more
Behn Meyer Group
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. BM SOLB 40 RH by Behn Meyer Group acts as a non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier and solubilizer. It is used for the production of aqueous cosmetic preparations such as... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Beraca
AAA by Beraca acts as an anti-acne agent and as an anti-inflammatory agent. It contains beta-caryophyllene, flavonoids and limonoids. It improves oily skin health and reduces the effect of acne. It... view more
Beraca
ADA by Beraca acts as an anti-dandruff, anti-seborrheic and anti-inflammatory agent. It contains beta-caryophyllene and selenium. ADA is used in dry or oily dandruff–prone hair treatment products... view more
Acts as an anti-aging agent and as an antioxidant. It contains anthocyanins and vitamins. It is obtained from the fruit which is known to contain highest content of vitamin C. Its standardized... view more
Andiroba scrub by Beraca acts as an exfoliating agent. Used in formulating shower gels, liquid soaps, bar soaps, facial cleansing, hand and feet preparations and skin massage products. It is a 100%... view more
Beraca
Annato Oil by Beraca acts as an anti-stress/relaxing agent, emollient and coloring pigment. It contains carotenoids and has a soothing topical effect. Annato Oil is used in baby care, skin care... view more
Berg & Schmidt
Glyceryl Stearate. BergaBest GS SE by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient, emulsifying / emulsion stabilizing agent. This product is made by reacting glycerin with stearic acid. Glyceryl Stearate acts... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE SE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT Powder 70/30 acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking- and perfuming agent. This product is composed of glycerin, caprylic lip care... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Berg & Schmidt
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT Oil 60/40 by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking- and perfuming agent. It is composed of glycerin, caprylic and capric... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT-Oil 60/40/MB acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking and perfuming agent. This product is composed of glycerin, caprylic and capric... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Berg & Schmidt
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT-Oil 70/30 acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking- and perfuming agent. It is composed of glycerin, caprylic & capric fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Back to Top