OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
13 078 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Polylactide resin with chromium hydroxide green as colorant. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a natural biopolymer produced from high starch crop sources. It does not contain bovine, ovine or... view more
INCI
  • CHROMIUM HYDROXIDE GREEN
  • POLYLACTIC ACID
Polylactide resin with red 36 as colorant. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a natural biopolymer produced from high starch crop sources. It does not contain bovine, ovine or caprine components or... view more
INCI
  • CI 12085
  • POLYLACTIC ACID
Polylactide resin with red 36 as colorant. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a natural biopolymer produced from high starch crop sources. It does not contain bovine, ovine or caprine components or... view more
INCI
  • CI 12085
  • POLYLACTIC ACID
Polylactide resin with red 30 as colorant. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a natural biopolymer produced from high starch crop sources. It does not contain bovine, ovine or caprine components or... view more
INCI
  • CI 73360
  • POLYLACTIC ACID
Polylactide resin with red 30 as colorant. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a natural biopolymer produced from high starch crop sources. It does not contain bovine, ovine or caprine components or... view more
INCI
  • CI 73360
  • POLYLACTIC ACID
ActivON
Glechoma Hederacea. ActivGH by ActivON acts as an anti-irritant and whitening agent. Decreases skin pigmentation and increases skin color recovery. Reduces melanocyte proliferation. Used in skin... view more
ActivON
Propanediol. Activonol-3 by ActivON acts as an cosmetic solvent, humectant, emollient, preservative booster and skin and hair sensory modifier. It contains natural glycol and is GMO-free. It is a... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
Active Concepts
Propylene Glycol & Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract. Acts as a conditioning agent. ABS Apple Extract PG coincides perfectly with the growing trend for using food inspired ingredients in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • PYRUS MALUS FRUIT EXTRACT
Active Concepts
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Seed Extract (and) Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Leaf Extract (and) Phospholipids. AC MVSLips by Active Concepts is a natural, micro-scale delivery system offering plumping... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA LEAF EXTRACT
  • PHOSPHOLIPIDS
  • GLYCINE SOJA SEED EXTRACT
Active Concepts
Fish Serum Extract. Acts as a moisturizing and toning agent. AC Protein Serum M instantly tightens the skin to improve tone. AC Protein Serum M is not only an excellent skin tightener, but it's also... view more
INCI
  • FISH SERUM EXTRACT
Active Micro Technologies
Populus tremuloides Bark Extract. Acts as a preservative. This GMO- and preservative-free product is derived from the bark of the aspen tree which is rich in salicylates that may function as the... view more
INCI
  • POPULUS TREMULOIDES BARK EXTRACT
Active Micro Technologies
Ribes nigrum (Black Currant) Fruit Extract. Acts as a preservative. This GMO- and preservative-free extract is rich in phytochemicals that not only inhibits microbial growth, but also have... view more
INCI
  • RIBES NIGRUM FRUIT EXTRACT
Active Micro Technologies
Sambucus nigra Fruit Extract. PhytoCide Elderberry OS by Active Micro Technologies acts as a preservative. This GMO- and preservative-free product is derived from elderberries which are an excellent... view more
INCI
  • SAMBUCUS NIGRA FRUIT EXTRACT
Active Micro Technologies
Hexylene Glycol & Caprylyl Glycol & Wasabia japonica Root Extract & Zingiber officinale (Ginger) Root Extract & Allium sativum (Garlic) Bulb Extract & Water. It is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial... view more
INCI
  • ALLIUM SATIVUM BULB EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • HEXYLENE GLYCOL
  • ...
Active Micro Technologies
Hexylene Glycol & Caprylyl Glycol & Origanum vulgare Leaf Extract & Thymus vulgaris (Thyme) Leaf Extract & Rosmarinus officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract & Water. Acts as a preservative. This GMO- &... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • HEXYLENE GLYCOL
  • ORIGANUM VULGARE LEAF EXTRACT
  • ...
Actives International
Andrographis paniculata leaf extract. ViaPure® Andrographis acts as an anti-aging agent, anti-inflammatory agent and lightening agent. It is highly refined lipophylic extract of the king of bitters... view more
INCI
  • ANDROGRAPHIS PANICULATA LEAF EXTRACT
Actives International
Boswellia serrata extract. ViaPure® Boswellia acts as an anti-aging agent, firming agent and soothing agent. It is ultra-refined lipophilic extract of boswellia gum resin. Contains primarily a... view more
INCI
  • BOSWELLIA SERRATA EXTRACT
Actives International
Citrus Grandis Peel Extract. ViaPure® Citrus acts as an anti-aging agent, firming agent, sunscreen agent and anti-inflammatory agent. It demonstrates excellent photo-protective activity via... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS GRANDIS PEEL EXTRACT
Actives International
Coleus barbatus Extract. ViaPure® Coleus acts as a repairing and protective agent. It is rich in forskolin. Protects and repairs UV-induced DNA damage to the epidermis and basal keratinocytes... view more
Actives International
Humulus lupulus Extract, Linoleic Acid, Linolenic Acid. ViaPure® Hops acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. Stabilized dihydroiso-alpha-humulones from the Hops plant, dispersed in essential fatty... view more
INCI
  • HUMULUS LUPULUS EXTRACT
  • LINOLENIC ACID
  • LINOLEIC ACID
Aureobasidium Pullulans Ferment (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin. ADEKA BETA-GLUCAN LQ-S by ADEKA acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, anti-microbial, soothing, rejuvenating- and... view more
INCI
  • AUREOBASIDIUM PULLULANS FERMENT
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Aureobasidium Pullulans Ferment. ADEKA LUMINACARE BLQ by ADEKA acts as a moisturizing agent. It is β-1,3-1,6-glucan, derived from fermented black yeast (Aureobasidium pullulans). It offers good... view more
INCI
  • AUREOBASIDIUM PULLULANS FERMENT
Aureobasidium Pullulans Ferments Phenoxy Ethanol and Ethyl Hexyl Glycerine. ADEKA LUMINACARE BLQ-S by ADEKA acts as a moisturizing agent. It is β-1,3-1,6-glucan, derived from fermented black yeast... view more
INCI
  • AUREOBASIDIUM PULLULANS FERMENT
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Beta-Glucan. ADEKA LUMINACARE BP by ADEKA acts as a moisturizing agent. It is β-1,3-1,6-glucan, derived from fermented black yeast (Aureobasidium pullulans). It offers good transparency, smooth... view more
INCI
  • BETA-GLUCAN
Mevalonolactone. ADEKA LUMINACARE MVA by ADEKA acts as an anti-aging and moisturizing agent. It is obtained by microorganism culturing. It offers the synthesis of steroids and isoprenoids such as... view more
INCI
  • MEVALONOLACTONE
Advance NanoTek
Zinc Oxide (and) Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil (and) Glyceryl Isostearate (and) Polyhydroxystearic Acid. ZinClear IM® 50JJ by Advance NanoTek acts as a UV filter. It has pourable viscosity and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
  • POLYHYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
  • ZINC OXIDE
Advance NanoTek
65% Zinc oxide dispersion in coco-caprylate caprate. ZinClear XP™ 65COCO by Advance NanoTek acts as a UV filter. It is 100% mineral and natural UV protector when used as the only filter or in... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
  • ZINC OXIDE
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
  • ISOSTEARIC ACID
African Origin Oils
Citrullus Vulgaris Seed Oil. Kalahari Melon Seed Oil produced by African Origin Oils acts as a moisturizing, conditioning-, repairing- and regenerating agent. It is cold pressed and filtered oil... view more
Afrinatural Holdings
Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil. Baobab Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a moisturizing agent, It is obtained from the kernels extracted from Baobab seeds. It has a high content of vitamins A... view more
INCI
  • ADANSONIA DIGITATA SEED OIL
Citrullus Lanatus Seed Oil. Kalahari Melon Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a moisturizing, emollient and restructuring agent. It is obtained from the seeds of Kalahari Melon. This oil is... view more
INCI
  • CITRULLUS LANATUS SEED OIL
Afrinatural Holdings
Mafura Butter Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a nourishing and revitalizing agent. It is obtained from the Mafura seed kernels. It is rich in essential fatty acids and is used to treat a... view more
Afrinatural Holdings
Schinziophyton Rautanenii Kernel Oil. Manketti Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a sunscreen and nourishing agent. It is obtained (cold pressed) from the kernels within the nut of Manketti... view more
INCI
  • SCHINZIOPHYTON RAUTANENII KERNEL OIL
Afrinatural Holdings
Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil. Marula Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a moisturizing, antioxidant and superfatting agent. It is obtained by cold pressing seeds of Marula oil. It is classified... view more
INCI
  • SCLEROCARYA BIRREA SEED OIL
Corn Starch Modified. Acts as a rheology modifier. AGENAFLO 9050 by Argana is a lipophilic (hydrophobically modified) waxy corn starch which reduces tackiness and greasiness, achieves easy glide... view more
INCI
  • CORN STARCH MODIFIED
Hydrophobically modified corn starch. Acts as a rheology modifier. AGENAFLO OS 9051 has very high oil and moisture absorbency power and an excellent emulsifying effect (emulsifier), so it can... view more
INCI
  • CORN STARCH MODIFIED
Maltodextrin. Acts as a rheology modifier, carrier and filler. AGENAMALT 20.233 is produced by saccharification and spray-drying of organic waxy corn. It is a free-flowing, very easily soluble... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Maltodextrin. AGENAMALT® 20.235 acts as a solvent & carrier, fillers & extenders and shows free flowing properties. It consists of glucose components (dextrose). It is extremely gentle on the skin... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Glyceryl Starch. AGENASORB DRY-RICEGEL NS 9095 acts as a thickener. It is a not-swellable dried rice starch. It is a perfect powder ingredient for fine face powder, make-up as compact powder... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STARCH
Air Products
Is a low viscosity, readilybiodegradable, 100% active, solvent-free defoaming wetting agent based on Gemini surfactant technology. Provides efficient reduction of dynamic surface tension... view more
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil. Used in skin care and baby care. Offers moisturization and skin protection. Provides regeneration and vitalizing activities... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
Persea Gratissima Oil. Rovi Avocado Oil (Refined, DAC) by Air Products acts as a moisturizing, regenerating and protective agent. It is used in skin care and baby care products. It is used in skin... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
Borago Officinalis Seed Oil. Used in skin care and baby care. Offers moisturization and skin protection. Provides regeneration and vitalizing activities... view more
INCI
  • BORAGO OFFICINALIS SEED OIL
Cocos Nucifera. Used in skin care and baby care. Offers moisturization and skin protection. Provides regeneration and vitalizing activities... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
Akema S.r.l.
Benzyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Caprylate (and) Glyceryl Undecylenate. Kem Nat by Akema S.r.l. is a broad spectrum preservative blend for natural & organic cosmetics in broad range of pH and globally... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL UNDECYLENATE
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Akema S.r.l.
Benzyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Caprylate (and) Benzoic acid (and) Propanediol. Kem Nat β by Akema S.r.l. is a broad spectrum preservative. It is a combination of preservatives with 100%... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • BENZOIC ACID
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Glycerin, Juniperus communis Fruit Extract. AKORGANIC H JUNIPER by Akott acts as an irritant and emollient. It is a vegetal extract obtained after the extraction of the organic drug at low... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • JUNIPERUS COMMUNIS FRUIT EXTRACT
Glycerin, aqua, Linum usitatissimum Seed Extract. AKORGANIC H LINSEED by Akott acts as an emollient and anti-inflammatory agent. It is GMO- and preservative-free. It is a vegetal extract obtained... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED EXTRACT
Glycerin, aqua, Calendula officinalis Flower Extract. AKORGANIC H MARIGOLD by Akott possess softening, soothing and nourishing properties. It is a vegetal extract obtained after the extraction of... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CALENDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
Glycerin, Aqua, Althaea officinalis Root Extract. AKORGANIC H MARSHMALLOW by Akott acts as an emollient, soothing and anti-inflammatory agent. It is GMO- and preservative-free. It is a vegetal... view more
INCI
  • ALTHAEA OFFICINALIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
Glycerin, aqua, Avena sativa Kernel Extract. AKORGANIC H OAT by Akott acts as a hydrant, soothing and nutritive agent. It is GMO- and preservative-free. It is a vegetal extract obtained after the... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
PEG-2 Rapeseedamine. Elfameen® OVD-2 by AkzoNobel is a vegetable derived surfactant, excellent dispersing aid and good wetting agent. Provides dispersability, surface wetting, and rheology control... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 RAPESEEDAMINE
Zea Mays (Corn) Starch. Used as rheology modifier in antiperspirants / deodorants, bath & shower products, color cosmetic, conditioner, ethnic hair, hair gel, moisturizer, mousse, self tanner... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Tapioca Starch. Used as rheology modifier in antiperspirants / deodorants, bath & shower products, color cosmetic, conditioner, ethnic hair, hair gel, moisturizer, mousse, shampoo, skin cream &... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Tapioca starch. It acts as a rheology modifier/thickner which also has the ability to form films. It is certified bio-organic powder. It shows broad compatibility, shear thining with rapid viscosity... view more
INCI
  • TAPIOCA STARCH
Tapioca starch. It acts as a aesthetic enhancer. It is unique, excellent aesthetics in hydroalcoholic systems, powder deposition from liquid talc-type products, increased cushion, richness in... view more
INCI
  • TAPIOCA STARCH
Alban Muller International
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil. Almond Oil by Alban Muller International acts as an emollient. Offers softening properties and is recommended for sensitive skin and fragile hair. Is a... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Alban Muller International
Camellia Oleifera (Camellia) Seed Oil. Camellia Oil by Alban Muller International acts as a nourishing agent. Is a vegetable oil, rich in fatty acids, vitamins and unsaponifiable matter. Offers... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Alban Muller International
Macadamia Integrifolia (Macadamia) Seed Oil. Macadamia Oil by Alban Muller International acts as an emollient. Is a vegetable oil, rich in fatty acids, vitamins and unsaponifiable matter. Offers... view more
INCI
  • MACADAMIA INTEGRIFOLIA SEED OIL
Alban Muller International
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Extract. AMI Shea Butter by Alban Muller International acts as an antioxidant, softening and anti-aging agent. These butters are natural thickeners containing high level... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT
Alban Muller International
Glycerin, Water, Hamamelis Virginiana Bark/Leaf Extract, Quercus Infectoria Gall Extract, Arginine and Leucine. Amiderm ER by Alban Muller International acts as a soothing agent. Is derived from... view more
INCI
  • QUERCUS INFECTORIA GALL EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • LEUCINE
  • AQUA
  • ...
Amyris Balsamifera Bark Oil. Amyris Essential oil Haiti by Albert Vieille acts as a masking and perfuming agent. It is an essential oil obtained from the woods of Amyris balsamifera tree through... view more
INCI
  • AMYRIS BALSAMIFERA BARK OIL
Citrus Aurantium Bergamia Fruit Oil. Bergamot Essential oil Italy by Albert Vieille acts as a masking and perfuming agent. It is an essential oil, cold-pressed from the pericarp of the ripe fruit... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM BERGAMIA FRUIT OIL
Citrus Aurantium Bergamia Fruit oil. Bergapten-free bergamot Essential oil Italy by Albert Vieille acts as a masking and perfuming agent. It is an essential oil, cold-pressed from the pericarp of... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM BERGAMIA FRUIT OIL
Melaleuca Leucadendron Cajaputi Oil. Cajeput Essential oil Vietnam by Albert Vieille acts as a tonic masking agent. It is an essential oil obtained from leafy branches through steam distillation. It... view more
INCI
  • MELALEUCA LEUCADENDRON CAJAPUTI OIL
Daucus Carota Fruit Oil. Carrot seeds Essential oil France by Albert Vieille acts as a perfuming agent. It is an essential oil obtained from the fruit through hydrostillation. It contains carottol... view more
INCI
  • DAUCUS CAROTA FRUIT OIL
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top