OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Propylparaben

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
84 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
McKinley Resources
HSP Distance: 0.0
Propylparaben. Propylparaben NF by McKinley Resources acts as a preservative. It is naturally derived from plants and few insects. It improves shelf life and is suitable for moisturizers, shampoos... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLPARABEN
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 1.1
Harpagoside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to monoterpene family... view more
McKinley Resources
HSP Distance: 1.1
Thioctic Acid. Alpha Lipoic Acid by McKinley Resources acts as an antioxidant. It is derived from green vegetables like spinach, chard, collard greens and broccoli. It helps to reduce fine lines and... view more
INCI
  • THIOCTIC ACID
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 1.9
8-Gingerol by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging agent and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to organic family. Used in skin care products... view more
HSP Distance: 2.1
Ethyl Ferulate. Ethyl Ferulate COS by GfN-Selco acts as an antimicrobial, antioxidant, scavenger, anti-inflammatory, protective-, soothing- and sunscreen agent. It is derived from ester of natural... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL FERULATE
HSP Distance: 2.1
Ethyl Ferulate. Ethyl Ferulate, natural by GfN-Selco acts as an antimicrobial, antioxidant, scavenger, anti-inflammatory, protective-, soothing- and sunscreen agent. It is derived from ester of... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL FERULATE
Indaroma
HSP Distance: 2.2
Eugenol by Indaroma acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is a colorless, oily, spicy and aromatic liquid. It is extracted from certain essential oils, as oil of cloves. It contains botanicals, essential... view more
INCI
  • EUGENOL
Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany
HSP Distance: 2.3
Troxerutin. RonaCare® Troxerutin by Merck acts as an anti-aging, antioxidant, soothing and firming agent. It helps to prevent cellulite and inhibits the formation of prostaglandlins, the well-known... view more
INCI
  • TROXERUTIN
HSP Distance: 2.6
Sodium Anisate. Cosphaderm® Sodium pAS natural acts as an antimicrobial and flavouring agent. Used in cosmetics and personal care products. It is an ECOCERT and COSMOS certified product... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ANISATE
HSP Distance: 2.6
p-Anisic Acid. Cosphaderm® pAS natural acts as a masking agent. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Recommended usage level is 0.15-0.3 %. It is an ECOCERT and COSMOS labelled product... view more
INCI
  • P-ANISIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.6
p-Anisic Acid. Cosphaderm® pAS natural C acts as a masking agent. Used in personal care and cosmetics. It is compliant with ECOCERT, COSMOS... view more
INCI
  • P-ANISIC ACID
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 2.6
p-Anisic Acid. dermosoft® 688 eco by Dr. Straetmans acts as an anti-microbial, masking and pH regulating agent. Possesses antimicrobial efficacy against gram+, yeast and mold. It is mild and skin... view more
INCI
  • P-ANISIC ACID
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 2.6
Sodium Anisate. dermosoft® anisate eco by Dr. Straetmans acts as a fungicide, masking and pH-regulating agent. Due to its water solubility, it is very easy to handle. Possesses antimicrobial... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ANISATE
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 2.9
Madecassic acid by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an anti-aging agent and anti-stress. It belongs to triterpene family. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • MADECASSIC ACID
The Innovation Company
HSP Distance: 3.0
Peat (97-100%) (and) Phenoxyethanol (0.1-1%). Nordic Beauty® Peat by The Innovation Company acts as a conditioning agent. It penetrates the skin and rejuvenates cells. It combats free radical... view more
INCI
  • PEAT
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
The Innovation Company
HSP Distance: 3.0
Silt (and) Phenoxyethanol. Pelavie® Black Silt acts as a nourishing and firming agent. It is a finely structured colloid that spreads easily and leaves a fresh after-feel. Its organic and mineral... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • SILT
The Innovation Company
HSP Distance: 3.0
Silt (99-100%) (and) Phenoxyethanol (0.5-1%). Pelavie® Black Silt PE by The Innovation Company acts as a regenerating-, purifying-, detoxifying-, firming- and balancing agent. It enhances cell... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • SILT
The Innovation Company
HSP Distance: 3.0
Silt (and) Phenoxyethanol. Pelavie® Green Silt acts as a nourishing and firming agent. It is a finely structured colloid that spreads easily and leaves a fresh after-feel. Its organic and mineral... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • SILT
The Innovation Company
HSP Distance: 3.0
Silt (>99%) (and) Phenoxyethanol (<1%). Pelavie® Green Silt PE by The Innovation Company acts as a regenerating-, purifying-, detoxifying- , firming- and balancing agent. It has high bioactivity and... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • SILT
Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients
HSP Distance: 3.1
Oleuropein. Olive Oleuropein by Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients acts as an anti-aging, nourishing- and protective agent. It maintains elasticity and protects skin from UVB damage. It a natural... view more
HSP Distance: 3.1
Phenethyl alcohol. Phenylethyl alcohol by Symrise acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a terpene-based product which is derived from pine trees. It has a odor of rose, muguet, hyacinth, green with... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
Clariant
HSP Distance: 3.2
Sorbitan caprylate. It is a multifunctional cosmetic ingredient, hydrotrope and co-emulsifying agent for cosmetic formulation. Co-emulsifier based on renewable resources. It has antimicrobial... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN CAPRYLATE
Protameen Chemicals
HSP Distance: 3.2
Linoleamide DEA. Protamide™ LNO by Protameen Chemicals acts as a foam booster and thickener. It is 100 % active. Used in facial cleansing care products, bath products and shampoos... view more
INCI
  • LINOLEAMIDE DEA
Qinghai Lake Pharmaceutical
HSP Distance: 3.2
Glycyrrhiza Inflata Root Extract. Licochalcone A by Qinghai Lake Pharmaceutical is an anti-inflammatory, antioxidant and anti-allergic agent. It shows anti-redness properties. It is used in skin... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA INFLATA ROOT EXTRACT
Qinghai Lake Pharmaceutical
HSP Distance: 3.2
Glycyrrhiza Inflata Root Extract. Liquiritigenin by Qinghai Lake Pharmaceutical is an anti-inflammatory, anti-wrinkle and anti-allergic agent. It is used in skin creams and facial masks... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA INFLATA ROOT EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 3.3
Lauroyl lysine is a perfect organic powder for make up, hair and skin care products. The hydrophobia characteristic improves makeup water resistant and improves the flow and spread of oil/powder... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL LYSINE
Daito Kasei Kogyo
HSP Distance: 3.3
Lauroyl Lysine. LL by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a surface treated pigment. It provides smooth feeling and excellent spreadability. LL by Daito Kasei Kogyo finds application in formulating cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL LYSINE
Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients
HSP Distance: 3.3
Paeoniflorin. Peony Extract by Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients acts as an anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, anti-wrinkle and skin whitening agent. It is a GMO-, IR-, EtO- and BSE-free grade. It is a... view more
HSP Distance: 3.4
Oligoelements (and) Ascorbyl Palmitate. Precious Metals + C Vitamin Complex by Biogründl acts as an anti-allergic, anti-aging, and skin purifying and strengthening agent. It balances sebaceous... view more
Blue Sun International
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Bluemild SLS-30 by Blue Sun International is an excellent foaming booster and mild surfactant. It forms a particularly creamy lather, at a pH range and also, it is quite... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Blue Sun International
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Bluemild SLS-95 by Blue Sun International is an excellent foaming booster and mild surfactant. It forms a particularly creamy lather, at a pH range and also, it is quite... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Cosphatec
HSP Distance: 3.4
Ascorbyl Palmitate. Cosphaderm® AP acts as an antioxidant and masking agent. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Recommended application concentration is 0.01-4.0 %. Cosphaderm® AP is an ECOCERT... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE
Evonik
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sorbitan Laurate. TEGO® SML by Evonik acts as a non-ionic W/O lipophilic emulsifier and co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is PEG-free and based on vegetable raw materials. TEGO® SML finds... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Jarchem Industries
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Aminosyl™ SLG by Jarchem Industries acts as a mild anionic surfactant, foaming and hair conditioning agent. It is derived from the natural amino acid source of L-glutamic... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sorbitan Laurate. Lonzest® SML by Lonza acts as a non-ionic cold-process emulsifier. Designed for skin care and hair care applications. It can help modify viscosity, improve surfactant slip and... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sorbitan Laurate. Acts as an emulsifier. It is made up of sorbitan esters derived from the reaction of sorbitol with fatty acids sourced from a vegetable source only. The presence of both... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sorbitan Laurate. Acts as an emulsifier. It is made up of sorbitan esters derived from the reaction of sorbitol with fatty acids sourced from a vegetable source. The presence of both hydrophilic and... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Reachin Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.4
Sorbitan Laurate. It is used as a non-ionic W/O emulsifier. It is a white, sweetish, hygroscopic, crystalline sugar alcohol of six-carbon. It is found naturally in various berries and fruits. Or it... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Uniproma Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.4
Ascorbyl Palmitate. It is an anti-aging and antioxidant active. This oil soluble product can enter the cell membrane (made from lipid) and access the lipoproteins, becoming a very important nutrient... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 3.5
Oleamide DEA. Foamid O-20 by Alzo International acts as a thickening and conditioning agent. It is derived from the fatty acids of vegetables. It produces luxurious creamy foam. Foamid O-20 is... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 3.5
Tangeretin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging agent and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavone sub-family. Used... view more
Kalichem
HSP Distance: 3.5
Palmitoil glycine. It is a new surfactant-active agent obtained by condensation of a fatty acid (palmitic acid) and an amino acid. Because it is derived from natural substance, it exhibits excellent... view more
INCI
  • PALMITOYL GLYCINE
Enaspol
HSP Distance: 3.6
Cocamide DEA. Alfonal KD by Enaspol acts as a non-ionic surfactant, foam booster & stabilizer, hair/fibre softener, solubilizer, dispersant, w/o & o/w emulsifier and wetting-, anti-static... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Jungbunzlauer
HSP Distance: 3.6
Triethyl citrate. CITROFOL® AI by Jungbunzlauer acts as an antiperspirant / deo-active, solvent, diluent, plasticizer and fixative. It is produced by esterification of citric acid with ethanol. It... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYL CITRATE
KEB (Inner Mongolia Ever Brilliance Biotechnology)
HSP Distance: 3.6
Raffinose. Raffinose Pentahydrate 99% by KEB (Inner Mongolia Ever Brilliance Biotechnology) functions as an anti-aging, skin moisturizing and regenerating agent. It is obtained from Gossypium... view more
INCI
  • RAFFINOSE
HSP Distance: 3.6
Siberian Ginseng Extract by Lvyin Biotech acts as an anti-aging agent. It extends the cell life. It nourishes the skin and let skin looks more younger. Siberian Ginseng Extract is used in cosmetics... view more
HSP Distance: 3.6
Palm Kernelamide DEA. Acts as a foam stabilizer, detergent, re-fatting agent, thickener, solubilizer and emulsifier for fragrances and essential oils in the formulation of personal care products... view more
INCI
  • PALM KERNELAMIDE DEA
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 3.7
Lauramide MEA. Foamid LME by Alzo International acts as a surfactant. It is a super amide derived from the fatty acids of vegetables. It offers dense copious foam with excellent viscosity and... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE MEA
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.7
Dextrin. Neoglycogene biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical s a nourishing and energizing botanical glucose polymer mimetic of glycogen. Provides a substantial energy reserve and helps boost... view more
INCI
  • DEXTRIN
HSP Distance: 3.7
Dextrin. It acts as a thickener, humectant, foam booster and filler. It is a blend of polysaccharides that promotes moisturizing activity and provides softening aid. Improve foam characteristics of... view more
INCI
  • DEXTRIN
HSP Distance: 3.7
Lauramide MEA. Amidex™ LMEA surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a cleanser and foam enhancer. It is naturally-derived, 100% solids lauric monoethanolamide. It offers tight, rich, dense, luxurious foam... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE MEA
HSP Distance: 3.8
Sodium coco-sulfate. MACKOL® CAS-100N by Solvay acts as an anionic alkyl sulfate surfactant. It is derived from natural coconut oil. It is free flowing and disperses easily in water. MACKOL®... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCO-SULFATE
Southern Chemical Textiles
HSP Distance: 3.8
Sodium Coco Sulfate. SCT-SCS Needles by Southern Chemical & Textiles acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. It is a sodium coco sulfate derived from fatty alcohols. It is preservative-free. SCT-SCS... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCO-SULFATE
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 3.9
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate. DITEROL® LG by CISME Italy is an anionic surfactant of vegetal origin easily biodegraded obtained from the condensation of L-glutamic acid with fatty acid. In shampoos, it... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 3.9
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. It is the ammonium salt of an alcohol ether sulphate manufactured by sulphating ethoxylated fatty alcohols with ammonia in a continuous... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
HSP Distance: 3.9
Sodium Laureth-3 Sulfate. Spolapon AES 243 by Enaspol acts as a mild anionic surfactant. It is a sodium lauryl ether sulfate, based on natural C12-14 fatty alcohol ethoxylate with 3 moles of EO. It... view more
HSP Distance: 3.9
Ammonium Laureth-3 Sulfate. Spolapon AES 243 AM by Enaspol acts as an anionic surfactant and foaming agent. It is an ammonium lauryl ether sulfate based on natural C12-14 fatty alcohol ethoxylate... view more
HSP Distance: 3.9
Sodium Laureth-3 Sulfate. Spolapon AES 243/70 by Enaspol acts as a mild anionic surfactant. It is a sodium lauryl ether sulfate, based on natural C12-14 fatty alcohol ethoxylate with 3 moles of EO... view more
HSP Distance: 3.9
Sodium lauroyl glutamate. MIAMI LS-130 by Miwon acts as a gentle cleanser for skin and hair. It is hypo-allergenic, non-comedogenic (very mild) and environmentally friendly (high biodegradable)... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
HSP Distance: 3.9
Ammonium laureth sulfate. MICOLIN EA-525(S) by Miwon acts a surfactant. Alkyl sulfate and alkyl ether sulfate is derived from natural alcohol from coconut and palm oil. It is mild to skin. MICOLIN... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Oxiteno
HSP Distance: 3.9
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. ALKOPON® CN acts as a primary surfactant. It is based on lauryl alcohol which is derived from palm kernel oil certified by RSPO. The average number of moles of ethylene oxide... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Oxiteno
HSP Distance: 3.9
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Acts as a primary surfactant. It is based on lauryl alcohol which is derived from palm kernel oil certified by RSPO. The average number of moles of ethylene oxide equals 2... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
HSP Distance: 3.9
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Acts as a primary surfactant. It is based on lauryl alcohol which is derived from palm kernel oil certified by RSPO. The average number of moles of ethylene oxide equals 2... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 4.0
Ammonium salt of fatty alcohol sulphate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. It is compatible with all anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants. The product has excellent cleansing and foaming power... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 4.0
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. It is the sodium salt of fatty alcohol sulphate. It is a highly foaming product for cleansing agents. Used in toothpaste production... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 4.0
Ammonium lauryl sulfate. Ifrapon LAM Benz by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is protected by sodium benzoate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 4.0
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Ifrapon LS NF K by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is protected with CMI/MI (chloro-5-methyl-2-isothiazoline-4-one-3/Methyl-2-isothiazoline-4-one-3). Used... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 4.0
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Ifrapon LS NF pH 11 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is protected by alkaline. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 4.0
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Ifrapon LS NF pH 11 B by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is protected by sodium benzoate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 4.0
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Hansapon FAS 12 G by Enaspol acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a sodium dodecyl sulfate based on natural linear C12 fatty alcohol. It offers outstanding foaming and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 4.0
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Syntapon LS-P by Enaspol acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a sodium dodecyl sulfate based on natural linear C12 fatty alcohol. It offers outstanding foaming and emulsifying... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 4.0
Sodium Lauryl Sulphate. ERCATENS LSSP V acts as a surfactant by ErcaWilmar. ERCATENS LSSP V is derived from vegetal source. Recommended for body care, skin moisturizers and deodorant formulations... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 4.0
Formononetin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in toiletries and... view more
INCI
  • FORMONONETIN
KLK Tensachem
HSP Distance: 4.0
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate. Tensopol ALS25A by KLK Tensachem acts as a surfactant, foaming and cleansing agent. It is a fatty alcohol sulphate and is preserved with potassium sorbate and sodium... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
KLK Tensachem
HSP Distance: 4.0
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate. Tensopol ALS70 by KLK Tensachem acts as a surfactant, foaming and cleansing agent. It is a fatty alcohol sulphate and is preservative-free. Tensopol ALS70 is used to... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
KLK Tensachem
HSP Distance: 4.0
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Tensopol S30LSHPH by KLK Tensachem acts as a surfactant, denaturant, foaming, emulsifying and cleansing agent. It is a fatty alcohol sulphate and is preservative-free... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
KLK Tensachem
HSP Distance: 4.0
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Tensopol USP94 by KLK Tensachem acts as a surfactant. It is a fatty alcohol sulphate and is preservative-free. Tensagex USP94 is used to formulate soap & bath products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
KLK Tensachem
HSP Distance: 4.0
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Tensopol USP97 by KLK Tensachem acts as a surfactant, denaturant, foaming, emulsifying and cleansing agent. It is a fatty alcohol sulphate and is preservative-free. Tensopol... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Lincoln Fine Ingredients
HSP Distance: 4.0
Glycereth-2 cocoate (and) benzyl alcohol. Linatural™ MBS-PRO-1 Lincoln Fine Ingredients is a patent-pending, microbial blocking system based on naturally derived ingredient. Linatural™ MBS-PRO-1 is... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-2 COCOATE
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
HSP Distance: 4.0
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate. Sulfochem™ ALS surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a cleansing agent. It is naturally-derived, bio-based surfactant that provides dense, rich foam. It offers synergy with... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 4.0
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate. Sulfochem™ ALS-K surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a cleansing agent. It is naturally-derived, bio-based surfactant that provides dense, rich foam. It offers synergy with... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 4.0
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Sulfochem™ SLS surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a cleansing agent. It offers excellent rich foam and viscosity response characteristics. It is preserved with formaldehyde... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 4.0
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Sulfochem™ SLS-K surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a surfactant. It is a traditional component of cost-effective surfactant systems due to its excellent rich foam and viscosity... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Oxiteno
HSP Distance: 4.0
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. ALKOPON® NS acts as a main surfactant and foaming agent. It is based on lauryl alcohol which is derived from palm kernel oil certified by RSPO. The intermediate is not... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top