OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with BEAULIGHT ECA

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
416 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
HSP Distance: 0.3
Sodium Laureth-4 Carboxylate. Nagase Beaulight LCA-25N is an anionic surfactant. The product is biodegradable and provides low irritancy. It is derived from natural fat and oil. This grade is... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-4 CARBOXYLATE
Pilot Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.3
Lauryl ether carboxylic acid. Macat® AEC-126 by Mason Chemical acts as a multifunctional surfactant, foaming and wetting agent. It is plant derived product that functions as a non-ionic and under... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-6 CARBOXYLIC ACID
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.6
Lauryl Lactate. Dermol LL by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides light feel, superior softness and silkiness to the... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL LACTATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.6
Propylene Glycol Ricinoleate. Dermol PGR by Alzo International acts as an emollient and pigment dispersant. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the castor oil. It offers heavy feel. Dermol PGR is... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL RICINOLEATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 0.6
Isononyl Isononanoate. ERCAREL LL V acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer by ErcaWilmar. It is an ester derived from vegetal source. ERCAREL LL V is designed for shampoos and body products... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL LACTATE
Vertellus Specialties
HSP Distance: 0.6
Propylene Glycol Ricinoleate. NATURECHEM® PGR is a plant derived / vegetal-based moisturizing liquid emollient ester. It is lubricious, non-comedogenic, imparts gloss and cushion. NATURECHEM® PGR is... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL RICINOLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.7
10-undecenoic acid / 10-hendecenoic acid. Can be used as a chemical intermediate in fragrance industry. Under salt form (Zn/Ca), Oleris® Undecylenic Acid can be used in personal care products, for... view more
INCI
  • UNDECYLENIC ACID
Lachemi Chemorgs
HSP Distance: 0.7
Xymenynic acid. La’XYMENYNIC by Lachemi Chemorgs acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It is derived from sandalwood. La’XYMENYNIC is used in skin care formulations... view more
INCI
  • XYMENYNIC ACID
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.8
Diethylhexyl Malate. Bernel Ester DOM by Alzo International acts as an emollient, solubilizer for benzophenones and coupler for fragrances & hydro-alcoholic systems. It is an ester derived from the... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL MALATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.8
Diethylhexyl Malate. Dermol DOM by Alzo International acts as an emollient, solubilizer for benzophenones and coupler for fragrances & hydro-alcoholic systems. It is an ester derived from the... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL MALATE
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 0.9
Lauric acid. Acts as a moisturizing lipid, an excellent emulsifier as well as a natural thickener. It is obtained from coconut and palm-kernel oil... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 0.9
Lauric Acid. CremerAC® C12/99 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Jungbunzlauer
HSP Distance: 0.9
Acetyltriethyl citrate. CITROFOL® AII acts as a plasticizer. It is a versatile citric acid ester. It is a substitute to phthalates and adipates in cosmetics. Used in aerosol hair sprays, nail... view more
INCI
  • ACETYL TRIETHYL CITRATE
HSP Distance: 0.9
Lauric acid. PALMERA® A9212 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.9
Lauric acid. PALMERA® A9812 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C12 (>98%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.9
Lauric acid. PALMERA® A9912 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C12 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Pacific Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 0.9
Lauric acid (>99%). KORTACID 1299 acts as cleanser and surfactant. This natural fatty acid type is readily and rapidly biodegradable which can be used in cosmetics as emulsifier, in facial creams... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.0
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate. Dermol SLLC-L by Alzo International acts as a surfactant, emulsifier and cleansing agent. It is derived from the alpha hydroxy acids and vegetable fatty acids. It adds... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 1.0
12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid. It acts as an emulsifier and emollient. It is castor oil derived and is known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. This emollient... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.0
Myristic acid. Acts as a moisturizing lipid, an excellent emulsifier as well as a natural thickener. It is obtained from coconut and palm-kernel oil... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 1.0
Myristic Acid. CremerAC® C14/98 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 1.0
Myristic Acid. CremerAC® C14/99 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 1.0
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate. Acts as an anionic surfactant, wetting and refatting agent. It is a vegetable based product with selective antimicrobial activity. It improves foam quality and stability... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 1.0
(+)-Isomenthol by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as a fragrance enhancing agent. It belongs to monoterpene family. Used in perfumes & fragances and toiletries... view more
Hallstar
HSP Distance: 1.0
Glyceryl dilaurate. Acts as a co-emulsifying agent, emollient and emulsifying agent (w/o). Is plant derived / vegetal based and biodegradable. Used in beach wear sun care, daily wear sun care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo)
HSP Distance: 1.0
Myristic Acid (99%). PALMERA® A9914 by KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo) acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It contains C14 (>99%)... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.0
Tetradecanoic acid (98%). PALMERA® A9814 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It contains C14 (>98%) fatty... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.0
12-Hydroxystearic acid. Keratech 1708 by Kerax acts as an emulsifier and surfactant. It is prepared by the hydrolysis of hydrogenated castor oil and has high melting point. Keratech 1708 has... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.0
12-Hydroxystearic acid. Keratech 5438 by Kerax acts as an emulsifier and surfactant. It is prepared by the hydrolysis of hydrogenated castor oil and has high melting point. Keratech 5438 has... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.0
12-Hydroxystearic acid. Keratech 5440 by Kerax acts as an emulsifier and surfactant. It is prepared by the hydrolysis of hydrogenated castor oil and has high melting point. Keratech 5440 has... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.0
Glyceryl Dilaurate. Lonzest® GDL by Lonza acts as a cold-processable non-ionic emulsifier and emollient. It is suitable for sprayable formulations. Lonzest® GDL is used in skin and hair care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
McKinley Resources
HSP Distance: 1.0
Myristic acid by McKinley Resources acts as a fragrance enhancer, emulsifier, surfactant/ cleansing-, opacifying- and lubricating agent. It is found in nutmeg, palm oil, coconut oil and butter fat... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
Pacific Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 1.0
Myristic Acid (>99%). KORTACID 1499 acts as emulsifier and perfuming agents. This natural and fractionated fatty acid type is readily biodegradable and can be used in cosmetics as fragrance... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.0
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate. Acts as a foaming agent, anionic surfactant, humectant and emulsifier. It is the sodium salt of the reaction of lauric acid and lactic acid. It is sulfate-free. Provides... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
HSP Distance: 1.0
2,6-Dimethyl-7-octen-2-ol. Dihydromyrcenol by Symrise acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a terpene-based product which is derived from pine trees. It has a powerful, fresh lime-like... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.1
Myristyl Lactate. Dermol ML by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides heavy feel, superior softness and silkiness to the... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.1
Myristyl Lactate. Wickenol 506 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides heavy feel, superior softness and silkiness to... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.1
Glyceryl Isostearate. MASSOCARE GI by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an emollient. It has medium polar oil. MASSOCARE GI is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.1
Glyceryl Isostearate. ERCAREL GIS V is an ester derived from vegetal source by ErcaWilmar. It acts as an emollient. ERCAREL GIS V is suitable for hair dyes, shampoos, depilatories, skin moisturizers... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.1
Myristyl Lactate. ERCAREL MLC V by ErcaWilmar acts as an emollient. ERCAREL MLC V is an ester derived from vegetal source. It is designed for depilatory, skin moisturizers, and body-, hand-, baby... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-5 Oleate. ERCAWAX OE 5 V/FD is a dioxane-free emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. ERCAWAX OE 5 V/FD finds application in formulation of body... view more
INCI
  • PEG-5 OLEATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-6 Oleate. ERCAWAX OE 6 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free emulsifier. ERCAWAX OE 6 V/FD is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. Recommended for body care and skin... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-6 Oleate. Nikkol MYO-6V by Nikkol is a plant-derived, lipophilic emulsifier for soluble oils. Is used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 OLEATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-5 Oleate. Radiasurf® 7402 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-5 OLEATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-8 Oleate. Radiasurf® 7403 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 OLEATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-15 oleate. Radiasurf® 7404 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-15 OLEATE
Protameen Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-4 oleate. Protamate™ 200-OC by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, emulsifier and thickener & Stabilizer. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 OLEATE
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 1.3
Palmitic Acid. CremerAC® C16/98 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan stearate. Rofetan® SMS by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifier. It is a sorbitan ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO SSC... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Stearate. ERCASORB MS V acts as a fragrance enhancer, O/W and W/O emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source. ERCASORB MS V suitable for body... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Evonik
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Stearate. TEGO® SMS by Evonik acts as a non-ionic W/O lipophilic emulsifier and co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is PEG-free and based on vegetable raw materials. TEGO® SMS finds... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo)
HSP Distance: 1.3
Palmitic Acid (80%). PALMERA® B6010 by KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo) acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. It contains C16 and C18 (90%) fatty acid. PALMERA® B6010... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.3
Palmitic acid. PALMERA® A6016 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (60-66%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.3
Palmitic acid. PALMERA® A8016 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (>80%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.3
Palmitic acid. PALMERA® A9216 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (92-96%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.3
Palmitic acid. PALMERA® A9516 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (94-98%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.3
Palmitic acid. PALMERA® A9816 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (>98%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Stearate. Nikkol SS-10MV by Nikkol acts as a lipophilic emulsifier and dispersant. Used in creams, lotions, gels and in other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Stearate. Nikkol SS-10V by Nikkol is used in creams, lotions, gels and in other cosmetic care products. Acts as a lipophilic emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Stearate. Acts as an emulsifier. It is made up of sorbitan esters derived from the reaction of sorbitol with fatty acids sourced from either vegetable or animal sources. The presence of... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Stearate. Acts as an emulsifier. It is made up of sorbitan esters derived from the reaction of sorbitol with fatty acids sourced from either vegetable or animal sources. The presence of... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Pacific Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 1.3
Palmitic Acid (>98%). KORTACID 1698 acts as opacifying agent, surfactant, cleansing agent and emulsifying agent. Palmitic acid is one of the most common saturated fatty acids whose hydrogenation... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Pacific Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 1.3
Palmitic Acid (>99%). KORTACID 1699 acts as an emulsifier,opacifying agent, cleansing agent and emollient. Palmitic Acid helps in reinforcing skin's healthy barrier function for a smoother surface... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
The Herbarie
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Stearate. Sorbitan Stearate by The Herbarie acts as a water-in-oil emulsifier. It is PEG-free, non-ionic, easy to use, low HLB and vegetable derived emulsifier. It is combined with... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.4
PPG-30 Cetyl Ether. Wickenol 707 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is derived from the vegetable source. It offers light feel, adds body to foam and provides conditioning &... view more
INCI
  • PPG-30 CETYL ETHER
Jungbunzlauer
HSP Distance: 1.5
Tributyl citrate. CITROFOL® BI acts as a plasticizer. It is a substitute to phthalates and adipates in many cosmetics applications. CITROFOL® BI is used in aerosol hair sprays... view more
INCI
  • TRIBUTYL CITRATE
Dermalab
HSP Distance: 1.6
Borneol. Borneol by Dermalab acts as an astringent. Borneol is used in skin care formulations like pore tightening applications... view more
INCI
  • BORNEOL
Elé Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleth-10 (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ OA-10 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic mild surfactant, water-in-oil emulsifier and lubricant. It is derived from the vegetable-sourced alcohol. It is gentle and... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
Elé Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleth-2 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ OA-2 by Elé Corporation acts as a water-in-oil emulsifier, emollient and wetting agent. It is derived from the vegetable-sourced alcohol. PEL-ALC™ OA-2 finds application in... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
Elé Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleth-20 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ OA-20 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier and low odor solubilizer. It is derived from the vegetable-sourced alcohol. PEL-ALC™ OA-20 finds... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
Elé Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleth-23 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ OA-23 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier and low odor solubilizer. It is derived from the vegetable-sourced alcohol. PEL-ALC™ OA-23 finds... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-23
Elé Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleth-5 (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ OA-5 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier, emollient and fragrance solubilizer. It is derived from a vegetable-sourced alcohol. It is very gentle... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-5
Elé Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.6
Steareth-20 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ SA-20 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic surfactant, O/W emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner, wetting and coupling agent. It is naturally derived from vegetable... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
HSP Distance: 1.6
Steareth-21. ERCAMULS S 721 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is an emulsifier blend. ERCAMULS S 721 V/FD is free of dioxane and derived from vegetal source. Recommended for cleanser, shaving & after shave, bar... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-21
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleth-10. ERCAWAX O 10 V/FD by ErcaWilmar acts as an emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. ERCAWAX O 10 V/FD is free of dioxane and used in skin... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleth-20. ERCAWAX O 20 V/FD by ErcaWilmar acts as an emulsifier. ERCAWAX O 20 V/FD is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. It is free of dioxane and suitable for... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleth-30. ERCAWAX O 30 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. ERCAWAX O 30 V/FD is designed for hydrogen peroxide... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-30
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.6
Steareth-2. ERCAWAX S 2 V/FD is a dioxane-free emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. ERCAWAX S 2 V/FD is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. Recommended for hair dyes, perms &... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-2
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.6
Steareth-20. ERCAWAX S 20 V/FD is a dioxane-free emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. ERCAWAX S 20 V/FD is recommended for hair dyes... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
Ethox Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.6
Steareth-20. ETHAL® SA-20 by Ethox Chemicals acts as an O/W emulsifier and viscosity modifier. ETHAL® SA-20 is non-ionic polyoxyethylene stearyl ether. Recommended for cosmetics formulations... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleth-10. Chemonic™ OE-10 ethoxylated alcohol by Lubrizol acts as an oil-in-water emulsifier and solubilizer. It is a naturally-derived, 100% active, ethoxylated oleyl alcohol. Its low odor makes it... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleth-20. Chemonic™ OE-20 ethoxylated alcohol by Lubrizol acts as a non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier and solubilizer. It is a naturally-derived, 100% active, ethoxylated oleyl alcohol. Its low odor... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
Lvyin Biotech
HSP Distance: 1.6
Natural Borneol (L) by Lvyin Biotech acts as an anti-inflammatory. It is extracted from fresh leaves of Blumea balsamifera(L.)Dc. It makes skin fresh. It has a shelf life of 24 months. Natural... view more
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleth-15. Nikkol BO-15V by Nikkol is a plant-derived, polyoxyethylene alkyl ether. Acts as a hydrophilic emulsifier and dispersant. Nikkol BO-15V is used in cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-15
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleth-20. Nikkol BO-20V by Nikkol is a plant-derived, white to pale yellow petrolatum-like or waxy substance. Acts as a solubilizer. Nikkol BO-20V is used in cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleth-50. Nikkol BO-50V by Nikkol is a plant-derived, polyoxyethylene alkyl ether. Acts as a solubilizer used for cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-50
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleth-7. Nikkol BO-7V by Nikkol is a plant-derived, hydrophilic emulsifier for soluble oils. It is a polyoxyethylene alkyl ether used for cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-7
HSP Distance: 1.6
Steareth-2. ALKONAT® E 20 F acts as an emulsifying and thickening agent. It is the reaction product of stearyl alcohol of natural, vegetable origin with ethylene oxide (EO). The compatibility of the... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-2
HSP Distance: 1.6
Steareth-20. Acts as an emulsifying and thickening agent. It is the reaction product of stearyl alcohol of natural, vegetable origin with ethylene oxide (EO). The compatibility of the product with... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
eChem
HSP Distance: 1.6
Polyethyleneglycol oleate. EE 344 by eChem acts as a surfactant and emulsifier. It is hydrolyzed under hot alkaline conditions. It is manufactured by reacting a polyethylene glycol with oleic acid... view more
INCI
  • PEG OLEATE
eChem
HSP Distance: 1.6
Polyethyleneglycol oleate. EE 354 by eChem acts as a surfactant and emulsifier. It is manufactured by reacting a polyethylene glycol with oleic acid. The polyethylene glycol comprises the... view more
INCI
  • PEG OLEATE
eChem
HSP Distance: 1.6
Polyethyleneglycol oleate. EE 364 by eChem acts as a surfactant and emulsifier. It is hydrolyzed under hot alkaline conditions. It is an alternative to nonylphenol ethoxylates. It is manufactured by... view more
INCI
  • PEG OLEATE
eChem
HSP Distance: 1.6
Polyethyleneglycol oleate. EE 374 by eChem acts as a surfactant and emulsifier. Offers good wetting and dispersion properties along with low foaming tendency. It is manufactured by reacting a... view more
INCI
  • PEG OLEATE
eChem
HSP Distance: 1.6
Polyethyleneglycol oleate. EE 404 by eChem acts as a surfactant and emulsifier. It is water soluble. Offers good wetting and dispersion properties along with low foaming tendency. It is manufactured... view more
INCI
  • PEG OLEATE
eChem
HSP Distance: 1.6
Polyethyleneglycol oleate. EE 414 by eChem acts as a surfactant and emulsifier. It is manufactured by reacting a polyethylene glycol with oleic acid. The polyethylene glycol comprises the... view more
INCI
  • PEG OLEATE
eChem
HSP Distance: 1.6
Polyethyleneglycol oleate. EE 424 by eChem acts as a surfactant and emulsifier. It is water soluble. Offers good wetting and dispersion properties along with low foaming tendency. It is manufactured... view more
INCI
  • PEG OLEATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sorbitan oleate. Rofetan® SMO by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifier. It is a sorbitan ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO SSC... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sorbitan Oleate. ERCASORB MO V by ErcaWilmar acts as a fragrance enhancer, O/W and W/O emulsifier. ERCASORB MO V is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source. Recommended for bath... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sorbitan Oleate. TEGO® SMO V by Evonik acts as a non-ionic W/O lipophilic emulsifier and co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is PEG-free and based on vegetable raw materials. TEGO® SMO V finds... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sorbitan Oleate. Lonzest® SMO by Lonza functions as a w/o & o/w emulsifier and non-ionic surfactant. It is suitable for sprayable formulations. Lonzest® SMO is used in creams, lotions, skin and hair... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Back to Top