OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Jeesperse® cpw-coh-t

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
331 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
IOI Oleo
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Glyceryl Stearate. IMWITOR® 491 by IOI Oleo is a non-ionic co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is an ester of natural stearic and palmitic acid esterified with glycerol. It is 100% natural, vegan... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Glyceryl Stearate. IMWITOR® 900 K by IOI Oleo is a non-ionic co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is an ester of natural stearic and palmitic acid esterified with glycerol. It is 100% natural, vegan... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Glyceryl Stearate. Dermowax GMS by Alzo International acts as an emulsifier. It is derived from the vegetable feed stocks. It offers medium feel and adds thickening, body & texture. Dermowax GMS is... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Berg & Schmidt
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Glyceryl Stearate. BergaBest GS SE by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient, emulsifying / emulsion stabilizing agent. This product is made by reacting glycerin with stearic acid. Glyceryl Stearate acts... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE SE
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Glyceryl stearate. Acts as a moisturizing lipid and an excellent emulsifier. Also acts as a natural thickener for ointments, cremes and lotions. It is a mono-alcohol-ester consisting of glycerine... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Glyceryl Stearate. Cithrol™ GMS 40 by Croda acts as a co-emulsifier for w/o & o/w emulsions, moisturizing, nourishing and soothing agent. It also functions as an emulsion stabilizer, rheology... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Glyceryl Stearate. dermofeel® GMS 38 by Dr. Straetmans acts as a consistency enhancer and stabilizer. It is a vegetable-based product for O/W-emulsions... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Glyceryl Stearate. dermofeel® GMS 54 by Dr. Straetmans acts as a consistency enhancer and stabilizer. It is a vegetable-based product for O/W-emulsions... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Glyceryl Stearate. dermofeel® GMS 91 by Dr Straetmans acts as a consistency enhancer and stabilizer. It is a vegetable-based product for O/W-emulsions... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Glyceryl stearate. Acts as bodying agent, cleansing agent, co emulsifying agent, emollient, emulsifying agent (w/o), emulsion stabilizing agent and opacifier. Is biodegradable, plant derived ... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Glyceryl stearate. Acts as bodying agent, cleansing agent, co emulsifying agent, emollient, emulsifying agent (w/o), emulsion stabilizing agent, opacifier and viscosity stabilizer. Is biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Glyceryl Stearate. SustOleo™ GMS by INOLEX acts as a co-emulsifier, stabilizer and binder. It is a palm-free, biodegradable, natural grade of glyceryl monostearate. It can be used in non-ionic... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Glyceryl Stearate. Aldo® HMS KFG by Lonza is a non-ionic, plant-based emulsifier. Can help modify viscosity, improve surfactant slip and enhance foam. It contributes to emulsion stability. Aldo® HMS... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Glyceryl Stearate. Aldo® MS KFG by Lonza is a non-ionic, plant-based emulsifier. Can help modify viscosity, improve surfactant slip and enhance foam. It contributes to emulsion stability. Aldo® MS... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Glyceryl Stearate. Aldo® MSLG KFG by Lonza is a non-ionic, plant-based emulsifier. Can help modify viscosity, improve surfactant slip, and enhance foam. It contributes to emulsion stability. Aldo®... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Glyceryl Stearate. Lonzest® GMS-C by Lonza acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and emollient. It is plant-based and suitable for sprayable formulations. Lonzest® GMS-C is used in skin- and hair care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Glyceryl Stearate (60%). Radiamuls® MG 2643 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a consistency factor, pearlescent agent, stabilizer and emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It has a vegetable origin and is... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Glyceryl Stearate (60%). Radiasurf® 7142 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a consistency factor, pearlescent agent, stabilizer and emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It has a vegetable origin and is... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Glyceryl Stearate. Radiasurf® 7143 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a consistency factor, pearlescent agent, stabilizer and co-emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It has a vegetable origin and is... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Glyceryl Stearate (40%). Radiasurf® 7343 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a consistency factor, pearlescent agent, stabilizer and emulsifier for w/o emulsions. It has a vegetable origin and is... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
The Herbarie
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Glyceryl Stearate. Glyceryl Stearate by The Herbarie acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and opacifier. It also offers viscosity, emulsion stabilization and good emolliency. It is derived from a... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 0.5
Decyl alcohol. ECOROL® 10/98 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a type of saturated fatty alcohol. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified from... view more
INCI
  • DECYL ALCOHOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 0.5
Deceth-3. Ifralan D 3 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural decyl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • DECETH-3
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 0.5
Deceth-4. Ifralan D 4 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural fatty decyl ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • DECETH-4
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 0.5
Deceth-5. Ifralan D 5 L by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural decyl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • DECETH-5
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 0.5
Deceth-6. Ifralan D 6 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural decyl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • DECETH-6
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 0.5
Deceth-8. Ifralan D 8 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural decyl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • DECETH-8
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 0.5
Deceth-8. Ifralan D 8 L by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural decyl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • DECETH-8
Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group)
Hsp Distance: 0.5
Octyl-Decyl Alcohol. ThaiOL 0810 by Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group) acts as a fragrance enhancer, foam stabilizer and surfactant. It is a clear liquid with typical fatty alcohol odor. It is of... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDECANOL
Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group)
Hsp Distance: 0.5
Decyl Alcohol. ThaiOL 1098 by Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group) acts as a fragrance enhancer, foam stabilizer and surfactant. It is of 100% vegetable origin. It is a clear liquid with typical... view more
INCI
  • DECYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 0.5
Decyl Alcohol. PALMEROL® 1098 NF by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy... view more
INCI
  • DECYL ALCOHOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 0.7
Laureth-10. Ifralan L 10 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-10
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 0.7
Laureth-11. Ifralan L 11 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-11
Kao Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 0.7
Laureth-11 and myreth-11. Findet® 1214N/23 by Kao Chemicals acts as a non-ionic surfactant and solubilizer. It gives detergent effect, foaming power, wetting effect and dispersing power. It is... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 0.9
Lauryl alcohol. ECOROL® 12/98 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a type of saturated fatty alcohol. It is used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified from... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL ALCOHOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 0.9
Laureth-2. Ifralan L 2 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-2
Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group)
Hsp Distance: 0.9
Lauryl Stearyl Alcohol. ThaiOL 1298 by Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group) acts as a fragrance enhancer, foam stabilizer and surfactant. It is of 100% vegetable origin. It is a colorless liquid... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 0.9
Lauryl Alcohol. PALMEROL® 1299 NF by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy/ transmissible spongiform encephalopathy-free... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL ALCOHOL
Res Pharma
Hsp Distance: 0.9
Laureth-2. Emulpharma® 2 EM acts as a rheological modifier. It thickens the formulations and adds gloss to hair. It is insoluble in water. Applications include toiletries and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-2
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Caprylic acid. PALMERA® A9808 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C8 (98-100%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Caprylic acid. PALMERA® A9908 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C8 (99-100%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC ACID
Pacific Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Caprylic Acid (>99%). KORTACID 0899 acts as cleansing agents, emulsifying agents and perfuming agents. It comes under fractionated fatty acids’ type and is readily biodegradable. KORTACID 0899 in... view more
Abitec Corporation
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Glyceryl oleate. Capmul® GMO-50 by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier, opacifier and bulking agent. It is obtained by esterification of glycerol of food-grade oleic acid of vegetable origin, or... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Green Angel
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Glyceryl Oleate. Glyceryl Oleate by Green Angel acts as an emulsifier. It is derived from glycerin and oleic acid, fats extracted from natural vegetable oils. Glyceryl Oleate finds application in... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Hsp Distance: 1.2
PEG-8 Laurate. Acts as an emulsifier (o/w), emollient and lubricant. Is biodegradable and plant derived / vegetal based. Used in after sun skin care, beach wear sun care, daily wear sun care, facial... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 LAURATE
Hsp Distance: 1.2
PEG-12 Laurate. Acts as an emulsifier (o/w), emollient and co emulsifying agent. Is biodegradable and plant derived / vegetal based. Used in after sun skin care, facial skin care, hand & body care... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 LAURATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 1.2
PEG-10 laurate. Radiasurf® 7423 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-10 LAURATE
Protameen Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.2
PEG-4 Laurate. Protamate™ 200-DL by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, emulsifier and thickener & Stabilizer. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 LAURATE
Protameen Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.2
PEG-8 laurate. Protamate™ 400-ML by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, emulsifier and thickener & Stabilizer. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 LAURATE
Protameen Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.2
PEG-12 laurate. Protamate™ 600-ML by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, emulsifier and thickener & Stabilizer. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 LAURATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Laureth-3. Ifralan L 3 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-3
Jayant Agro-Organics
Hsp Distance: 1.3
2-Octanol. 2-OCTANOL PAC by Jayant Agro-Organics acts as an emollient. It is a 8-carbon, secondary alcohol. It is derived from agricultural based raw-material viz. castor oil. It is also commonly... view more
Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group)
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Lauryl Myristyl Alcohol. ThaiOL 1214 by Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group) acts as a fragrance enhancer, foam stabilizer and surfactant. It is of 100% vegetable origin. It is a clear liquid with... view more
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.5
Polysorbate 80. ERCASORB MOE V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free fragrance enhancer, solubilizer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier. ERCASORB MOE V/FD is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 1.5
Polysorbate 80. Radiamuls® 2157 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a non-ionic surfactant, co-emulsifier for o/w emulsions, hydrophilic emulsifier for o/w emulsions and solubilizer for lipophilic... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Hsp Distance: 1.5
Polysorbate 80. ALKEST® TW 80 K acts as an anti-static agent, co-surfactant, humectant and dispersant/solubilizer of fragrances and oils. It is made up of ethoxylated sorbitan esters derived from... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Hsp Distance: 1.5
Polysorbate 80. Acts as a humectant, anti-static agent, co-surfactant and dispersant/solubilizer of oils and fragrances. It is made up of ethoxylated sorbitan esters derived from the reaction of... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Laureth-4. Ifralan L 4 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-4
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.6
PEG-2 Oleamine. ERCAMIN O 2 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free co-emulsifier for alkaline emulsions and gels. It is an ethoxylated fatty amine derived from vegetal source. ERCAMIN O 2 V/FD is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 OLEAMINE
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.6
PEG-20 Oleamine. ERCAMIN O 20 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is an ethoxylated fatty amine derived from vegetal source. It is a dioxane-free co-emulsifier for alkaline emulsions and gels. ERCAMIN O 20 V/FD is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 OLEAMINE
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.6
PEG-25 Oleamine. ERCAMIN O 25 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free co-emulsifier for alkaline emulsions and gels. It is an ethoxylated fatty amine derived from vegetal source. ERCAMIN O 25 V/FD is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-25 OLEAMINE
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.6
PEG-7 Oleamine. ERCAMIN O 7 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free co-emulsifier for alkaline emulsions and gels. It is an ethoxylated fatty amine derived from vegetal source. ERCAMIN O 7 V/FD finds... view more
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Oleth-4 Phosphate. ERCAPHOS O 4 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a phosphoric ester emulsifier. It is dioxane-free and derived from vegetal source. ERCAPHOS O 4 V/FD is designed for hair dyes, hydrogen... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-4 PHOSPHATE
Protameen Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.6
PEG-10 Oleamine. Protox™ O-10 by Protameen Chemicals acts as an emulsifer, anti-irritant, neutralizing agent, anti-static agent, a foam booster and mild surfactant. It is an ethoxylated, fatty... view more
INCI
  • PEG-10 OLEAMINE
Res Pharma
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Laureth-4. Emulpharma® 4 EM acts as an emulsifier and solubilizer for A/O and O/A systems. It is a biobased product derived from vegetable origin raw materials and is insoluble in water. Used in... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-4
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Capric acid. PALMERA® A9810 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C10 (98-100%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • CAPRIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Capric acid. PALMERA® A9910 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C10 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • CAPRIC ACID
Pacific Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Capric Acid (>99%). KORTACID 1099 acts as perfuming agents as well as surfactants. It is a fractionated fatty acids’ type and is readily biodegradable. KORTACID 1099 is used as raw material for... view more
Berg & Schmidt
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Cetearyl Alcohol. Vegarol® 1618 50:50 acts as an opacifier, emollient, emulsifier / emulsion stabilizer, foam booster and viscosity modifier. It is simple to use and lends the product a pleasant... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Berg & Schmidt
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Cetearyl Alcohol. Vegarol® 1618 TA by Berg Schmidt acts as an opacifier, emollient, emulsifier/ emulsion stabilizer, foam booster and viscosity modifier. It is simple to use and lends the product a... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Myristyl alcohol. ECOROL® 14/98 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a type of saturated fatty alcohol. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified from... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL ALCOHOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Lauryl/Myristyl alcohol. ECOROL® 24 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a blend of saturated fatty alcohols. It is used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Lauryl/Myristyl alcohol. ECOROL® 26 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a blend of saturated fatty alcohols. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified... view more
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Myristyl Alcohol. ERCANOL M 14 V by ErcaWilmar acts as an emulsion stabilizer, co-emulsifier and viscosity increasing agent. It is a natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. ERCANOL M 14 V... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL ALCOHOL
Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group)
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Lauryl Cetyl Alcohol. ThaiOL 1216 by Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group) acts as a fragrance enhancer, foam stabilizer and surfactant. It is a clear liquid with typical fatty alcohol odor. It is of... view more
INCI
  • C12-16 ALCOHOLS
Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group)
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Myristyl Alcohol. ThaiOL 1498 by Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group) acts as a fragrance enhancer, foam stabilizer and surfactant. It is a colorless liquid to white solid with typical fatty alcohol... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Myristyl alcohol. Acts as a bodying agent, emollient, thickener(nonaqueous)and viscosity stabilizer. Is plant derived / vegetal based. Used in beach wear sun care, cleansing wipes, daily wear sun... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 1.8
C12-C16 alcohols. Acts as a bodying agent, emollient, emulsion stabilizing agent, opacifier and static control agent. Is plant derived / vegetal based and biodegradable. Possesses feel... view more
INCI
  • C12-16 ALCOHOLS
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Myristyl Alcohol. PALMEROL® 1499 NF by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL ALCOHOL
CISME Italy
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glycole stearate. Acts as a pearlizing and opacifying agent and is recommended as a general purpose emulsifier. It is an ethylene glycol monostearate prepared from a 100% vegetal stearic acid. It is... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Laureth-5. Genapol® LA 050 by Clariant acts as a dispersant, cold process emulsifier and solubilizer for surfactant solutions. It is fatty alcohol polyglycol ether offering dispersing/ solubilizing... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-5
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Laureth-5. Ifralan L 5 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-5
Hsp Distance: 1.9
PEG-100 Stearate. ERCAWAX SE 100 V/FD acts as an emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. ERCAWAX SE 100 V/FD is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. It is free of dioxane and designed for hair... view more
INCI
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
PEG-20 Stearate. ERCAWAX SE 20 V/FD is a dioxane-free emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. ERCAWAX SE 20 V/FD is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. It is suitable for skin moisturizers and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
PEG-40 Stearate. ERCAWAX SE 40 V/FD acts as an emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. ERCAWAX SE 40 V/FD is free of dioxane and suitable for skin... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 STEARATE
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.9
PEG-6 Stearate. ERCAWAX SE 6 V/FD by ErcaWilmar acts as an emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. ERCAWAX SE 6 V/FD is free of dioxane and suitable for skin... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 STEARATE
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.9
PEG-9 Stearate. ERCAWAX SE 9 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free emulsifier. ERCAWAX SE 9 V/FD is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. Recommended for skin moisturizers and body... view more
INCI
  • PEG-9 STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
PEG-2 stearate. Acts as emollient, emulsifying agent (o/w) and opacifier. Used in bar soaps, bath additives, depilatories, eye area color cosmetics, facial cleansers, facial color cosmetics, facial... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glycol stearate. Acts as a biodegradable bodying agent, co-emulsifying agent, emollient, pearlizing agent and thickener. Is the esterification product of triple pressed-grade stearic acid and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glycol stearate. Acts as a biodegradable bodying agent, co-emulsifying agent, emollient, pearlizing agent and thickener. Is the esterification product of triple pressed-grade stearic acid and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
PEG-150 Stearate. Acts as a cleansing agent, co-emulsifying agent, emulsifying agent (w/o), solubilizing agent and thickener. Used in foot care, hair conditioners, hand & body care, shaving products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-150 STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
PEG-2 Stearate. Pegosperse® 100-S by Lonza acts as a non-ionic, low HLB surfactant and emulsifier. It is plant-based and suitable for sprayable formulations. It is compatible with cationic... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glycol stearate. Ethylene Glycol Monostearate (EGMS) by McKinley Resources acts as an opacifier, emulsifier and pearlizing agent. It is an ester of stearic acid and ethylene glycol. It is used to... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glycol Stearate. Nikkol EGMS-70V by Nikkol acts as a pearlescent agent. It contains polyoxyethylene glycol fatty acid ester. Provides soft pearlescent glow. Used in shampoos and in other cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
PEG-10 Stearate. Nikkol MYS-10V by Nikkol acts as a hydrophilic emulsifier. It is plant-derived and used in in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-10 STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
PEG-25 Stearate. Nikkol MYS-25V by Nikkol is a plant-derived, white to pale yellow liquid, petrolatum-like or waxy substance. Acts as a hydrophilic emulsifier. Nikkol MYS-25V is used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PEG-25 STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
PEG-2 Stearate. Nikkol MYS-2V by Nikkol is a plant-derived, hydrophilic emulsifier used in cosmetics. It is white to pale yellow liquid, petrolatum-like or waxy substance... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
PEG-40 Stearate. Nikkol MYS-40V by Nikkol acts as a hydrophilic emulsifier. Used in cosmetic care products. It contains polyoxyethylene glycol fatty acid esters... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
PEG-45 Stearate. Nikkol MYS-45V by Nikkol is a plant-derived, white to pale yellow liquid, petrolatum-like or waxy substance. Used in cosmetics. Acts as a hydrophilic emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • PEG-45 STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
PEG-55 Stearate. Nikkol MYS-55V by Nikkol acts as a hydrophobic emulsifier. Used in cosmetic care products. Nikkol MYS-55V contains polyoxyethylene glycol fatty acid ester... view more
INCI
  • PEG-55 STEARATE
Eastman SkinCare
Back to Top