OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with NATEROL® EGMS

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
355 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Hsp Distance: 0.0
PEG-100 Stearate. ERCAWAX SE 100 V/FD acts as an emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. ERCAWAX SE 100 V/FD is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. It is free of dioxane and designed for hair... view more
INCI
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 0.0
PEG-20 Stearate. ERCAWAX SE 20 V/FD is a dioxane-free emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. ERCAWAX SE 20 V/FD is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. It is suitable for skin moisturizers and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 0.0
PEG-40 Stearate. ERCAWAX SE 40 V/FD acts as an emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. ERCAWAX SE 40 V/FD is free of dioxane and suitable for skin... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 STEARATE
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 0.0
PEG-6 Stearate. ERCAWAX SE 6 V/FD by ErcaWilmar acts as an emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. ERCAWAX SE 6 V/FD is free of dioxane and suitable for skin... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 STEARATE
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 0.0
PEG-9 Stearate. ERCAWAX SE 9 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free emulsifier. ERCAWAX SE 9 V/FD is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. Recommended for skin moisturizers and body... view more
INCI
  • PEG-9 STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Glycol stearate. Acts as a biodegradable bodying agent, co-emulsifying agent, emollient, pearlizing agent and thickener. Is the esterification product of triple pressed-grade stearic acid and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Glycol stearate. Acts as a biodegradable bodying agent, co-emulsifying agent, emollient, pearlizing agent and thickener. Is the esterification product of triple pressed-grade stearic acid and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 0.0
PEG-150 Stearate. Acts as a cleansing agent, co-emulsifying agent, emulsifying agent (w/o), solubilizing agent and thickener. Used in foot care, hair conditioners, hand & body care, shaving products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-150 STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Glycol stearate. Ethylene Glycol Monostearate (EGMS) by McKinley Resources acts as an opacifier, emulsifier and pearlizing agent. It is an ester of stearic acid and ethylene glycol. It is used to... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Glycol Stearate. Nikkol EGMS-70V by Nikkol acts as a pearlescent agent. It contains polyoxyethylene glycol fatty acid ester. Provides soft pearlescent glow. Used in shampoos and in other cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 0.0
PEG-10 Stearate. Nikkol MYS-10V by Nikkol acts as a hydrophilic emulsifier. It is plant-derived and used in in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-10 STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 0.0
PEG-25 Stearate. Nikkol MYS-25V by Nikkol is a plant-derived, white to pale yellow liquid, petrolatum-like or waxy substance. Acts as a hydrophilic emulsifier. Nikkol MYS-25V is used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PEG-25 STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 0.0
PEG-40 Stearate. Nikkol MYS-40V by Nikkol acts as a hydrophilic emulsifier. Used in cosmetic care products. It contains polyoxyethylene glycol fatty acid esters... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 0.0
PEG-45 Stearate. Nikkol MYS-45V by Nikkol is a plant-derived, white to pale yellow liquid, petrolatum-like or waxy substance. Used in cosmetics. Acts as a hydrophilic emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • PEG-45 STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 0.0
PEG-55 Stearate. Nikkol MYS-55V by Nikkol acts as a hydrophobic emulsifier. Used in cosmetic care products. Nikkol MYS-55V contains polyoxyethylene glycol fatty acid ester... view more
INCI
  • PEG-55 STEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Glycol Stearate. Radiasurf® 7270 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a consistency factor. It has a vegetable origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 0.0
PEG-10 Stearate. Radiasurf® 7473 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-10 STEARATE
Protameen Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 0.0
PEG-20 Stearate. Protamate™ 1000-DPS by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, emulsifier and thickener & Stabilizer. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 STEARATE
Protameen Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 0.0
PEG-40 Stearate. Protamate™ 1540-DPS by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, emulsifier and thickener & Stabilizer. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 STEARATE
Protameen Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 0.0
PEG-4 Stearate. Protamate™ 200-DPS by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, emulsifier and thickener & Stabilizer. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 STEARATE
Protameen Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 0.0
PEG-40 Stearate. Protamate™ 2000-DPS by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, emulsifier and thickener & Stabilizer. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 STEARATE
Protameen Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 0.0
PEG-6 Stearate. Protamate™ 300-DPS by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, emulsifier and thickener & Stabilizer. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 STEARATE
Protameen Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 0.0
PEG-8 Stearate. Protamate™ 400-DPS by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, emulsifier and thickener & Stabilizer. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 STEARATE
Protameen Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 0.0
PEG-100 stearate. Protamate™ 4400-DPS by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, emulsifier and thickener & Stabilizer. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Glycol stearate. MACKESTER® EGMS by Solvay acts as a non-ionic surfactant, opacifier and pearl producing agent. It is a low HLB emulsifier and emulsion stabilizer for O/W and W/O systems. Provides... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Glycol stearate. MACKESTER® GSV by Solvay acts as a non-ionic surfactant, O/W and W/O emulsifier. It is totally biodegradable and contains no preservatives. It is a vegetable-derived grade of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 0.3
PEG-2 stearate. Acts as emollient, emulsifying agent (o/w) and opacifier. Used in bar soaps, bath additives, depilatories, eye area color cosmetics, facial cleansers, facial color cosmetics, facial... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 0.3
PEG-2 Stearate. Pegosperse® 100-S by Lonza acts as a non-ionic, low HLB surfactant and emulsifier. It is plant-based and suitable for sprayable formulations. It is compatible with cationic... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 0.3
PEG-2 Stearate. Nikkol MYS-2V by Nikkol is a plant-derived, hydrophilic emulsifier used in cosmetics. It is white to pale yellow liquid, petrolatum-like or waxy substance... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 STEARATE
Berg & Schmidt
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Cetearyl Alcohol. Vegarol® 1618 50:50 acts as an opacifier, emollient, emulsifier / emulsion stabilizer, foam booster and viscosity modifier. It is simple to use and lends the product a pleasant... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Berg & Schmidt
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Cetearyl Alcohol. Vegarol® 1618 TA by Berg Schmidt acts as an opacifier, emollient, emulsifier/ emulsion stabilizer, foam booster and viscosity modifier. It is simple to use and lends the product a... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Myristyl alcohol. ECOROL® 14/98 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a type of saturated fatty alcohol. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified from... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL ALCOHOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Lauryl/Myristyl alcohol. ECOROL® 24 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a blend of saturated fatty alcohols. It is used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products... view more
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Lauryl/Myristyl alcohol. ECOROL® 26 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a blend of saturated fatty alcohols. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified... view more
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Myristyl Alcohol. ERCANOL M 14 V by ErcaWilmar acts as an emulsion stabilizer, co-emulsifier and viscosity increasing agent. It is a natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. ERCANOL M 14 V... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL ALCOHOL
Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group)
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Lauryl Cetyl Alcohol. ThaiOL 1216 by Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group) acts as a fragrance enhancer, foam stabilizer and surfactant. It is a clear liquid with typical fatty alcohol odor. It is of... view more
INCI
  • C12-16 ALCOHOLS
Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group)
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Lauryl Stearyl Alcohol. ThaiOL 1218 by Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group) acts as a fragrance enhancer, foam stabilizer and surfactant. It is of 100% vegetable origin. It is a white solid or... view more
Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group)
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Myristyl Alcohol. ThaiOL 1498 by Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group) acts as a fragrance enhancer, foam stabilizer and surfactant. It is a colorless liquid to white solid with typical fatty alcohol... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Myristyl alcohol. Acts as a bodying agent, emollient, thickener(nonaqueous)and viscosity stabilizer. Is plant derived / vegetal based. Used in beach wear sun care, cleansing wipes, daily wear sun... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 0.4
C12-C16 alcohols. Acts as a bodying agent, emollient, emulsion stabilizing agent, opacifier and static control agent. Is plant derived / vegetal based and biodegradable. Possesses feel... view more
INCI
  • C12-16 ALCOHOLS
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Myristyl Alcohol. PALMEROL® 1499 NF by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL ALCOHOL
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Isocetyl Alcohol. Dermocol I-16 by Alzo International acts as an emollient, emulsifier, surfactant and conditioning agent. It is a multi-purpose special ingredient derived from the vegetable source... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL ALCOHOL
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 0.8
PPG-30 Cetyl Ether. Wickenol 707 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is derived from the vegetable source. It offers light feel, adds body to foam and provides conditioning &... view more
INCI
  • PPG-30 CETYL ETHER
Berg & Schmidt
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Cetyl Alcohol. VEGAROLTM 1698 acts as an opacifier, emollient, viscosity modifier, emulsifier / emulsion stabilizer, foaming- and masking agent. It modifies the consistency of the end product... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
CISME Italy
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Cetyl alcohol. Acts as an emollient, consistency and viscosity control agent. It is a fatty alcohol of vegetal origin for cosmetics o/w creams, ointments, emulsions and sticks... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Cetyl Alcohol. Ginol 16/95 - 98 - 99 by CREMER OLEO acts as an emulsion stabilizer, viscosity increasing agent and foaming agent. It is available as white/flakes or light distilled liquid. Typical... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Cetyl alcohol. ECOROL® 16/98 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a type of saturated fatty alcohol. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified from... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Cetyl alcohol. ECOROL® 16/98 (F) by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a type of saturated fatty alcohol. Used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified from... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Cetyl alcohol. ECOROL® 16/98 (P) by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a surfactant. It is a type of saturated fatty alcohol. It is used in cleansing, fragrances and other personal care products. Certified... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Cetyl Alcohol. ERCANOL C 16 V by ErcaWilmar acts as a co-emulsifier, emulsion stabilizer and viscosity increasing agent. It is a natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. ERCANOL C 16 V is... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group)
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Cetyl Alcohol. ThaiOL 1698 by Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group) acts as a fragrance enhancer, foam stabilizer and surfactant. It is of 100% vegetable origin. ThaiOL 1698 is used in fragrances... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Cetyl alcohol. Acts as an opacifier, emulsion thickener/bodifier, stabilizer, viscosity stabilizer, bodying agent, emollient and rinse-out hair conditioning component. Is biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Cetyl alcohol. Acts as an opacifier, emulsion thickener/bodifier, stabilizer, viscosity stabilizer, bodying agent, emollient and rinse-out hair conditioning component. Is biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Italmatch Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Cetyl Alcohol. Dapracare® C16 by Italmatch Chemicals acts as a consistency factor. It is a natural fatty alcohol which provides consistency to the emulsions. Dapracare® C16 finds application in... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Capric acid. PALMERA® A9810 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C10 (98-100%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • CAPRIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Capric acid. PALMERA® A9910 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C10 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • CAPRIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Cetyl Alcohol. PALMEROL® 1698 NF by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Cetyl Alcohol. PALMEROL® 1699 NF by KLK Oleo acts as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent, emollient, surfactant, pearlescing, foaming, aqueous and non-aqueous viscosity-increasing agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Pacific Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Capric Acid (>99%). KORTACID 1099 acts as perfuming agents as well as surfactants. It is a fractionated fatty acids’ type and is readily biodegradable. KORTACID 1099 is used as raw material for... view more
The Herbarie
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Cetyl Alcohol. Cetyl Alcohol NF by The Herbarie acts as a stabilizer and thickening agent. It is derived from coconut oil and provides stability, body and viscosity to the emulsions. It also serves... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
The Herbarie
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Cetyl Esters. Cetyl Esters by The Herbarie acts as an emollient. It is based on vegetable source. It imparts soft gloss and lubricous feel to the formulations. Moreover, it increases viscosity and... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group)
Hsp Distance: 0.9
Lauryl Myristyl Alcohol. ThaiOL 1214 by Global Green Chemicals (PTTGC Group) acts as a fragrance enhancer, foam stabilizer and surfactant. It is of 100% vegetable origin. It is a clear liquid with... view more
Jayant Agro-Organics
Hsp Distance: 0.9
2-Octanol. 2-OCTANOL PAC by Jayant Agro-Organics acts as an emollient. It is a 8-carbon, secondary alcohol. It is derived from agricultural based raw-material viz. castor oil. It is also commonly... view more
Elé Corporation
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Steareth-20 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ SA-20 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic surfactant, O/W emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner, wetting and coupling agent. It is naturally derived from vegetable... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Steareth-21. ERCAMULS S 721 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is an emulsifier blend. ERCAMULS S 721 V/FD is free of dioxane and derived from vegetal source. Recommended for cleanser, shaving & after shave, bar... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-21
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.0
PEG-5 Oleate. ERCAWAX OE 5 V/FD is a dioxane-free emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. ERCAWAX OE 5 V/FD finds application in formulation of body... view more
INCI
  • PEG-5 OLEATE
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.0
PEG-6 Oleate. ERCAWAX OE 6 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free emulsifier. ERCAWAX OE 6 V/FD is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. Recommended for body care and skin... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 OLEATE
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Steareth-2. ERCAWAX S 2 V/FD is a dioxane-free emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. ERCAWAX S 2 V/FD is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. Recommended for hair dyes, perms &... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-2
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Steareth-20. ERCAWAX S 20 V/FD is a dioxane-free emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. ERCAWAX S 20 V/FD is recommended for hair dyes... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
Ethox Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Steareth-20. ETHAL® SA-20 by Ethox Chemicals acts as an O/W emulsifier and viscosity modifier. ETHAL® SA-20 is non-ionic polyoxyethylene stearyl ether. Recommended for cosmetics formulations... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
Hsp Distance: 1.0
PEG-6 Oleate. Nikkol MYO-6V by Nikkol is a plant-derived, lipophilic emulsifier for soluble oils. Is used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 OLEATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 1.0
PEG-5 Oleate. Radiasurf® 7402 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-5 OLEATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 1.0
PEG-8 Oleate. Radiasurf® 7403 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 OLEATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 1.0
PEG-15 oleate. Radiasurf® 7404 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-15 OLEATE
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Steareth-2. ALKONAT® E 20 F acts as an emulsifying and thickening agent. It is the reaction product of stearyl alcohol of natural, vegetable origin with ethylene oxide (EO). The compatibility of the... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-2
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Steareth-20. Acts as an emulsifying and thickening agent. It is the reaction product of stearyl alcohol of natural, vegetable origin with ethylene oxide (EO). The compatibility of the product with... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
Protameen Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.0
PEG-4 oleate. Protamate™ 200-OC by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, emulsifier and thickener & Stabilizer. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 OLEATE
Berg & Schmidt
Hsp Distance: 1.1
12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid. It acts as an emulsifier and emollient. It is castor oil derived and is known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. This emollient... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Glyceryl Isostearate. MASSOCARE GI by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an emollient. It has medium polar oil. MASSOCARE GI is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Laureth-2. Ifralan L 2 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-2
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Laureth-3. Ifralan L 3 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-3
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Glyceryl Isostearate. ERCAREL GIS V is an ester derived from vegetal source by ErcaWilmar. It acts as an emollient. ERCAREL GIS V is suitable for hair dyes, shampoos, depilatories, skin moisturizers... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.1
12-Hydroxystearic acid. Keratech 1708 by Kerax acts as an emulsifier and surfactant. It is prepared by the hydrolysis of hydrogenated castor oil and has high melting point. Keratech 1708 has... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.1
12-Hydroxystearic acid. Keratech 5438 by Kerax acts as an emulsifier and surfactant. It is prepared by the hydrolysis of hydrogenated castor oil and has high melting point. Keratech 5438 has... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.1
12-Hydroxystearic acid. Keratech 5440 by Kerax acts as an emulsifier and surfactant. It is prepared by the hydrolysis of hydrogenated castor oil and has high melting point. Keratech 5440 has... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
Res Pharma
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Laureth-2. Emulpharma® 2 EM acts as a rheological modifier. It thickens the formulations and adds gloss to hair. It is insoluble in water. Applications include toiletries and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-2
CREMER OLEO
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Lauric Acid. CremerAC® C12/99 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Lauric acid. Acts as a moisturizing lipid, an excellent emulsifier as well as a natural thickener. It is obtained from coconut and palm-kernel oil... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Laureth-5. Genapol® LA 050 by Clariant acts as a dispersant, cold process emulsifier and solubilizer for surfactant solutions. It is fatty alcohol polyglycol ether offering dispersing/ solubilizing... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-5
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Laureth-4. Ifralan L 4 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-4
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Laureth-5. Ifralan L 5 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-5
Elé Corporation
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-10 (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ OA-10 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic mild surfactant, water-in-oil emulsifier and lubricant. It is derived from the vegetable-sourced alcohol. It is gentle and... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
Elé Corporation
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-2 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ OA-2 by Elé Corporation acts as a water-in-oil emulsifier, emollient and wetting agent. It is derived from the vegetable-sourced alcohol. PEL-ALC™ OA-2 finds application in... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
Elé Corporation
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-20 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ OA-20 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier and low odor solubilizer. It is derived from the vegetable-sourced alcohol. PEL-ALC™ OA-20 finds... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
Elé Corporation
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-23 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ OA-23 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier and low odor solubilizer. It is derived from the vegetable-sourced alcohol. PEL-ALC™ OA-23 finds... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-23
Elé Corporation
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-5 (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ OA-5 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier, emollient and fragrance solubilizer. It is derived from a vegetable-sourced alcohol. It is very gentle... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-5
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-10. ERCAWAX O 10 V/FD by ErcaWilmar acts as an emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. ERCAWAX O 10 V/FD is free of dioxane and used in skin... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-20. ERCAWAX O 20 V/FD by ErcaWilmar acts as an emulsifier. ERCAWAX O 20 V/FD is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. It is free of dioxane and suitable for... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleth-30. ERCAWAX O 30 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. ERCAWAX O 30 V/FD is designed for hydrogen peroxide... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-30
Hallstar
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Glyceryl dilaurate. Acts as a co-emulsifying agent, emollient and emulsifying agent (w/o). Is plant derived / vegetal based and biodegradable. Used in beach wear sun care, daily wear sun care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Back to Top