OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
39 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
PEG-10 Castor Oil and Aqua. ALKAMULS® EL-719/100 by Solvay acts as an active dispersing agent and a non-ionic surfactant. It is a hazy liquid to paste in appearance and is available in bulk... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PEG-10 CASTOR OIL
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. Jaguar® C-13-S by Solvay acts as a protective, repairing, thickening, texturing, conditioning and moisturizing agent. It has a high molecular weight with... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. Jaguar® C-14-S by Solvay acts as a texturing, protective, repairing, conditioning, thickening and moisturizing agent. Shows compatibility with anionic... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyl Trimonium Chloride. Jaguar® C-162 by Solvay acts as a substantive, protective, repairing, thickening, texturing, conditioning and moisturizing agent. Possesses extra... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. Jaguar® C-17 by Solvay acts as a conditioning, protective, repairing, thickening, texturing and moisturizing agent. It enhances deposition of actives such as... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. Jaguar® C500 by Solvay is a cationic guar derivative derived from the seeds of guar beans, a natural and renewable resource. It provides all the key benefits of... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. Jaguar® Excel by Solvay acts as a conditioning agent and a foaming agent. Used in transparent or opaque conditioning shampoos and cream rinses for colored or... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Hydroxypropyl Guar. Jaguar® HP-105 by Solvay acts as a gellant, lubricant, stabilizer, thickening, protective, repairing, texturing, conditioning and moisturizing agent. It is derived from plants... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR
Hydroxypropyl Guar. Jaguar® HP-120 by Solvay acts as a gellant, thickening, lubricant, stabilizer, protective, repairing, texturing, conditioning, viscosity modifier and moisturizing agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR
Hydroxypropyl Guar. Jaguar® HP-60 by Solvay acts as a thickening, protective, repairing, texturing, conditioning and moisturizing agent. Provides smoothness, color protection, soft hold... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR
Hydroxypropyl Guar. Jaguar® HP-8 by Solvay acts as a lubricant, moisturizing, thickening, protective, repairing, texturing agent conditioning agent. Provides smoothness, color protection, soft hold... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR
Solvay
Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyl Trimonium Chloride. Jaguar® LS by Solvay acts as a thickener, conditioning, substantive, protective, repairing, texturing and moisturizing agent agent. This guar... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. Jaguar® Optima by Solvay acts as a repairing, texturing, protective, thickening, conditioning and moisturizing agent. It has a low molecular weight with... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Solvay
Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum. Jaguar® S by Solvay acts as a protective, repairing, thickening, texturing, conditioning and moisturizing agent. It has a very high molecular weight with no... view more
INCI
  • CYAMOPSIS TETRAGONOLOBA GUM
Cocamide DEA. MACKAMIDE® CD by Solvay acts as a non-ionic surfactant. Used in conjunction with anionic or non-ionic surfactants. It is a water-soluble and biodegradable grade. It aids in rust... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Lauramide DEA. MACKAMIDE® LLM acts as a non-ionic surfactant and foam booster. Used in hair care and skin care applications. MACKAMIDE® LLM is biodegradable and contains no preservatives... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
Disodium cocamido MIPA sulfosuccinate. MACKANATE® CP by Solvay acts as an anionic surfactant and high foaming agent. It is derived from coconut oil. Offers mildness and flash foaming in hard water... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCAMIDO MIPA-SULFOSUCCINATE
Isostearamidopropyl ethyldimonium ethosulfate and PEG-9. MACKERNIUM® CC-112P9 by Solvay acts as an effective, anionic compatible quaternary conditioner. Based on vegetable derived grade of... view more
INCI
  • PEG-9
  • ISOSTEARAMIDOPROPYL ETHYLDIMONIUM ETHOSULFATE
Sunflowerseedamidopropyl ethyldimonium ethosulfate and PEG-9. MACKERNIUM® SFES by Solvay acts as an effective cationic surfactant with anti-static properties. It is based on a pure grade of... view more
INCI
  • SUNFLOWERSEEDAMIDOPROPYL ETHYLDIMONIUM ETHOSULFATE
  • PEG-9
Glycol stearate. MACKESTER® EGMS by Solvay acts as a non-ionic surfactant, opacifier and pearl producing agent. It is a low HLB emulsifier and emulsion stabilizer for O/W and W/O systems. Provides... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Glycol distearate. MACKESTER® GSDV by Solvay acts as an O/W and W/O emulsifier. It is a vegetable-derived grade of ethylene glycol distearate synthesized for cosmetic formulations. MACKESTER® GSDV... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Glycol stearate. MACKESTER® GSV by Solvay acts as a non-ionic surfactant, O/W and W/O emulsifier. It is totally biodegradable and contains no preservatives. It is a vegetable-derived grade of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Sodium coco-sulfate. MACKOL® CAS-100N by Solvay acts as an anionic alkyl sulfate surfactant. It is derived from natural coconut oil. It is free flowing and disperses easily in water. MACKOL®... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCO-SULFATE
Solvay
Disodium Wheat Germamphodiacetate. Mackam® 2W by Solvay acts as an extremely mild surfactant, conditioning and wetting agent. It is made from natural wheat germ oil. Based on natural C-18... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM WHEATGERMAMPHODIACETATE
Solvay
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Mackam® 35 by Solvay acts as a mild surfactant, foaming and thickening agent. It is derived from whole coconut oil for use in personal care like baby shampoos, bubble bath... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine. Mackam® 50 SB by Solvay acts as a viscosity builder, amphoteric surfactant and foaming agent. It is a high performance zwitter ionic surfactant that has excellent... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL HYDROXYSULTAINE
Coco-Betaine. Mackam® CB 35 by Solvay acts as a conditioning, foaming and amphoteric surfactant. It is stable at acid /alkaline pH and with hypochlorite/hydrogen peroxide. Mackam® CB 35 contributes... view more
INCI
  • COCO-BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine. Mackam® CBS-50G by Solvay acts as an inner salt surfactant. Offers high performance foaming and thickening properties. It has excellent lime soap dispersing... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL HYDROXYSULTAINE
Lauramidopropyl betaine. Mackam® DAB by Solvay acts as a viscosity-builder and high performance amphoteric surfactant. It is a very light colored betaine with low odor. Exhibits high foaming even in... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Lauryl Betaine. Mackam® LAB by Solvay acts as a high foaming amphoteric surfactant. Used in personal care formulations such as hair and body care products. Mackam® LAB performs well even when... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL BETAINE
Stearamidopropy Dimethylamne (100%). Mackine® 301 acts as a non-ionic surfactant and conditioning agent by Solvay. It is produced from a high purity, vegetable derived grade of stearic acid with a... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Cocodimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed rice protein. Mackpro® Plus Rice-C by Solvay acts as an effective conditioning agent for both skin and hair. Acts as a film former and cationic surfactant... view more
INCI
  • COCODIMONIUM HYDROXYPROPYL HYDROLYZED RICE PROTEIN
Miracare® Plaisant by Solvay acts as a sulfate-free, plant-based surfactant system for cleansing cosmetics. Ideal component in the creation of men's shower gel & shampoo, body wash, conditioning... view more
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Mirataine® BET C-37 by Solvay is a secondary surfactant derived from coconut oil. Used in shampoo, body wash, hand soaps, foaming bath products or other cleansing system... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Mirataine® BET-C-30 by Solvay acts as an amphoteric surfactant. It is derived from coconut oil. Posesses thickening, improved foaming and irritation mollifying properties... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Mirataine® CAB by Solvay acts as a foaming agent, surfactant, thickener and conditioner. Shows compatibility with anionic surfactants and most cationic polymers. It is... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. Polycare® Split Therapy by Solvay is a natural-based and non-ecotoxic hair repair active. It heals at least 80% of split ends after first use and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
ReGeN-oPhyt™ by Solvay is an antioxidant and anti-aging bioactive. It is derived from phytoene, a colorless carotenoid and developed through fermentation of natural sugars by extremophilic... view more
Sodium Laureth Sulfate (≥60 - < 70%). Acts as a cleansing agent. It is based on ethylene oxide made from sugarcane and lauryl alcohol sourced from palm oil. It is sourced from plants and produced... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top