OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
100 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Glycyrrhetinic Acid. Nikkol 18 Beta Glycyrrhetic Acid by Nikkol acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. It is derived from licorice. Nikkol 18 Beta Glycyrrhetic Acid is freely soluble in ethanol. Used... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHETINIC ACID
Polysorbate 80, Hydrogenated Lecithin, Glycerin, Water, Butylene Glycol, Arnica Montana Flower Extract, Lamium Album Flower Extract, Nasturtium Officinale Leaf Extract, Arctium Lappa Root Extract... view more
INCI
  • ARNICA MONTANA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
  • ANTHEMIS NOBILIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT
  • ...
Water, Butylene Glycol and Alpinia Speciosa Leaf Extract. Nikkol Alpinia Leaf Extract BG by Nikkol acts as a skin lightening agent and UV-filter. Nikkol Alpinia Leaf Extract BG is used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • ALPINIA SPECIOSA LEAF EXTRACT
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • AQUA
Water, Butylene Glycol, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract and PPG-6-Decyltetradeceth-30. Nikkol Aqua Licorice Extract P-T by Nikkol acts as a whitening agent. Is extracted from licorice... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PPG-6-DECYLTETRADECETH-30
Water, Butylene Glycol, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract and PPG-6-Decyltetradeceth-30. Nikkol Aqua Licorice Extract P-T by Nikkol acts as a whitening agent. Is extracted from licorice... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
  • PPG-6-DECYLTETRADECETH-30
Water, Butylene Glycol, Glycyrrhiza Inflata Root Extract and PPG-6-Decyltetradeceth-30. Nikkol Aqua Licorice Extract P-U by Nikkol acts as an antimicrobial agent. It is extracted from licorice root... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • GLYCYRRHIZA INFLATA ROOT EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • PPG-6-DECYLTETRADECETH-30
Oleth-15. Nikkol BO-15V by Nikkol is a plant-derived, polyoxyethylene alkyl ether. Acts as a hydrophilic emulsifier and dispersant. Nikkol BO-15V is used in cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-15
Oleth-20. Nikkol BO-20V by Nikkol is a plant-derived, white to pale yellow petrolatum-like or waxy substance. Acts as a solubilizer. Nikkol BO-20V is used in cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
Oleth-50. Nikkol BO-50V by Nikkol is a plant-derived, polyoxyethylene alkyl ether. Acts as a solubilizer used for cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-50
Oleth-7. Nikkol BO-7V by Nikkol is a plant-derived, hydrophilic emulsifier for soluble oils. It is a polyoxyethylene alkyl ether used for cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-7
Water, Butylene Glycol and Perilla Ocymoides Leaf Extract. Nikkol Beefsteak Plant Extract BG-10 by Nikkol acts as an anti-inflammatory agent and anti-allergenic agent. It is the 1,3-butylene... view more
INCI
  • PERILLA OCYMOIDES LEAF EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Water, Butylene Glycol and Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract. Nikkol Black Tea Extract BG by Nikkol acts as an antimicrobial agent and deodorizing agent. Nikkol Black Tea Extract BG is used in... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Water, Artemisia Capillaris Flower Extract, Butylene Glycol, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract, Morus Alba Root Extract, Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract and Zizyphus Jujuba Fruit... view more
INCI
  • SCUTELLARIA BAICALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • ZIZYPHUS JUJUBA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • ...
PEG-20 Castor Oil. Nikkol CO-20 by Nikkol acts as an emulsifier. It is derived from castor oil. Is a colorless to pale yellow liquid or petrolatum-like substance, used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 CASTOR OIL
PEG-40 Castor Oil. Nikkol CO-40 by Nikkol is derived from castor oil. Acts as an emulsifier and used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 CASTOR OIL
Nikkol
Polyglyceryl-2 Stearate. Nikkol DGMS by Nikkol acts as a lipophilic emulsifier. Exhibits superior oxidation, heat stability and pH stability. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 STEARATE
Glyceryl Distearate. Nikkol DGS-80 by Nikkol acts as a lipophilic emulsifier, emulsion thickener and surfactant. Its main component is diglyceride. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DISTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Heptastearate. Nikkol Decaglyn 7-SV by Nikkol acts as an emulsifier. Also acts as anti-crystallizing agent for fat. Exhibits superior oxidation, heat stability and pH stability... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 HEPTASTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate and Polyglycerin-10. Nikkol Decaglyn 1-50SV by Nikkol acts as a hydrophilic emulsifier and dispersant. Exhibits superior oxidation, heat stability and pH stability. Nikkol... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERIN-10
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 STEARATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Isostearate. Nikkol Decaglyn 1-ISV by Nikkol acts as a hydrophilic emulsifier. Exhibits superior oxidation, heat stability and pH stability. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 ISOSTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate. Nikkol Decaglyn 1-L by Nikkol acts as a hydrophilic emulsifier and solubilizer. Exhibits superior oxidation, heat stability and pH stability. Nikkol Decaglyn 1-L is used in... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 LAURATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Linoleate. Nikkol Decaglyn 1-LN by Nikkol acts as a hydrophilic emulsifier and dispersant. Exhibits superior oxidation, heat stability and pH stability. Nikkol Decaglyn 1-LN is used... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 LINOLEATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Myristate. Nikkol Decaglyn 1-M by Nikkol acts as a hydrophilic emulsifier and dispersant. Exhibits superior oxidation, heat stability and pH stability. Nikkol Decaglyn 1-M is used in... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 MYRISTATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate. Nikkol Decaglyn 1-OV by Nikkol acts as a hydrophilic emulsifier and dispersant. Exhibits superior oxidation, heat stability and pH stability. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 OLEATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate. Nikkol Decaglyn 1-SV by Nikkolacts as a hydrophilic emulsifier and dispersant. Exhibits superior oxidation, heat stability and pH stability. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 STEARATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Decamacadamiate. Nikkol Decaglyn 10-MAC by Nikkol is a fatty acid moiety, derived from macadamia nut oil. Acts an emollient with superior affinity with skin. Improves clarity of... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 DECAMACADAMIATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Decaoleate. Nikkol Decaglyn 10-OV by Nikkol acts as an emollient and superfatting agent that exhibits superior oxidation and pH stability. Offers good compatibility with vegetables... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 DECAOLEATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Decastearate. Nikkol Decaglyn 10-SV by Nikkol is a fat anti-crystallizing agent, wax component. Exhibits superior oxidation and pH stability. Used in cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 DECASTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Diisostearate. Nikkol Decaglyn 2-ISV by Nikkol acts as a hydrophilic emulsifier. Used in cosmetic care products. Exhibits superior oxidation, heat stability and pH stability... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 DIISOSTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Distearate. Nikkol Decaglyn 2-SV by Nikkol acts as a hydrophilic emulsifier. Exhibits superior oxidation, heat stability and pH stability. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 DISTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Trioleate. Nikkol Decaglyn 3-OV by Nikkol acts as a lipophilic emulsifier. Exhibits heat stability, superior oxidation and pH stability. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 TRIOLEATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Tristearate. Nikkol Decaglyn 3-SV by Nikkol acts as a lipophilic emulsifier. Exhibits superior oxidation, heat stability and pH stability. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 TRISTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Pentahydroxystearate. Nikkol Decaglyn 5-HS by Nikkol acts as a W/O emulsifier. Exhibits superior oxidation, heat stability and pH stability. Provides stable emulsions even in polar... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 PENTAHYDROXYSTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Pentaisostearate. Nikkol Decaglyn 5-ISV by Nikkol acts as a lipophilic emulsifier and W/O emulsifier. Exhibits superior oxidation, heat stability and pH stability. Used in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 PENTAISOSTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Pentaoleate. Nikkol Decaglyn 5-OV by Nikkol acts as a lipophilic emulsifier and W/O emulsifier. Exhibits superior oxidation, heat stability and pH stability. Used in cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 PENTAOLEATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Pentastearate. Nikkol Decaglyn 5-SV by Nikkol acts as a lipophilic emulsifier. Exhibits superior oxidation, heat stability and pH stability. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 PENTASTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Heptaoleate. Nikkol Decaglyn 7-OV by Nikkol acts as a W/O emulsifier and emollient. It contains polyglyceryl fatty acid ester. It is stable in systems with high water content. Used... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 HEPTAOLEATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Polyricinoleate. Nikkol Decaglyn PR-20 by Nikkol acts as a lipophilic, W/O emulsifier which is stable in systems with much water. Used in cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 POLYRICINOLEATE
Glycol Stearate. Nikkol EGMS-70V by Nikkol acts as a pearlescent agent. It contains polyoxyethylene glycol fatty acid ester. Provides soft pearlescent glow. Used in shampoos and in other cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Glycol Distearate. Nikkol Estepearl 10V by Nikkol acts as a pearlizing agent. Very rich pearlescent glow, has good temperature resistance and stable even in low viscosity shampoos. Used in shampoos... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Glycol Distearate. Nikkol Estepearl 15V by Nikkol acts as a pearlizing agent. Very rich pearlescent glow, has good temperature resistance and stable even in low viscosity shampoos. Used in shampoos... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
PEG-3 Distearate. Nikkol Estepearl 30 by Nikkol acts as a pearlizing agent with soft pearlescent glow. It is plant-derived and used for liquid shampoos... view more
INCI
  • PEG-3 DISTEARATE
Sorbeth-30 Tetraoleate. Nikkol GO-430NV by Nikkol is a plant-derived, hydrophilic emulsifier for a wide range of substances. Is suitable for non-polar oils such as liquid paraffin. Nikkol GO-430NV... view more
INCI
  • SORBETH-30 TETRAOLEATE
Sorbeth-40 Tetraoleate. Nikkol GO-440V by Nikkol is a polyoxyethylene sorbitol fatty acid ester. It is a plant-derived, hydrophilic emulsifier for a wide range of substances. Nikkol GO-440V is used... view more
INCI
  • SORBETH-40 TETRAOLEATE
Sorbeth-60 Tetraoleate. Nikkol GO-460V by Nikkol is a plant-derived, hydrophilic emulsifier for a wide range of substances. Nikkol GO-430NV is used in cosmetics. It is excellent for polar oils... view more
INCI
  • SORBETH-60 TETRAOLEATE
Sorbeth-6 Tetraoleate. Nikkol GO-4V by Nikkol acts as a lipophilic emulsifier. It contains polyoxyethylene sorbitol fatty acid ester. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBETH-6 TETRAOLEATE
Sorbeth-60 Tetrastearate. Nikkol GS-460V by Nikkol acts as a hydrophilic emulsifier. It contains polyoxyethylene sorbitol fatty acid ester and is excellent for polar oils (vegetable oils). Nikkol... view more
INCI
  • SORBETH-60 TETRASTEARATE
Methylheptyl Isostearate. Nikkol GS-MHIS by Nikkol acts as a texturizing agent and emollient. It is 100% natural and provides non-oily feel. It contains alcohol derived from plants and fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • METHYLHEPTYL ISOSTEARATE
Methylheptyl Myristate. Nikkol GS-MHM by Nikkol acts as a texturizing agent and emollient. It contains alcohol derived from plants and fatty acids. Used in skin-care products, cleansing oils and in... view more
Methylheptyl Palmitate. Nikkol GS-MHP by Nikkol acts as a texturizing agent and emollient. It is 100% natural and provides non-oily feel. Used in skin-care products, cleansing oils and in other... view more
Gevuina Avellana Seed Oil. Nikkol Hazel Nut Oil by Nikkol is a vegetable oil that is available in a wide variety of viscosities and textures. It is a triglyceride with high content of palmitoleic... view more
INCI
  • GEVUINA AVELLANA SEED OIL
Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate. Nikkol Hexaglyn 1-L by Nikkol acts as a hydrophilic emulsifier. Exhibits superior oxidation, heat stability and pH stability. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 LAURATE
Water, Butylene Glycol and Rubus Ellipticus Root Extract. Nikkol Himalayan Raspberry Root Extract BG80 by Nikkol acts as an anti-wrinkle agent and UV filter. Nikkol Himalayan Raspberry Root Extract... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • RUBUS ELLIPTICUS ROOT EXTRACT
Water, Butylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol and Hydrolyzed Coix Lacryma-jobi Ma-Yuen Seed. Nikkol Hydrolyzed Coix Seed by Nikkol acts as a moisturizing agent. Nikkol Hydrolyzed Coix Seed is rich in amino... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • HYDROLYZED COIX LACRYMA-JOBI MA-YUEN SEED
Water, Butylene Glycol and Hydrolyzed Coix Lacryma-jobi Ma-Yuen Seed. Nikkol Hydrolyzed Coix Seed (B)-BG30 by Nikkol acts as a moisturizing agent. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • HYDROLYZED COIX LACRYMA-JOBI MA-YUEN SEED
Nikkol
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Nikkol IOP by Nikkol acts as an emollient. It contains polybasic acid esters and fatty acid ester. Provides non-oily feel, low congealing point, low viscosity, hydrolysis and... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. Nikkol Jojoba Oil S by Nikkol is a highly refined jojoba oil. Acts as an emollient. It is light in color and has a very slight odor. Nikkol Jojoba Oil S is used in... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Water, Butylene Glycol and Zizyphus Jujuba Fruit extract. Nikkol Jujube Extract BG-J by Nikkol acts as a moisturizing agent. Promotes effects of keratinocyte proliferation. Used in cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • AQUA
  • ZIZYPHUS JUJUBA FRUIT EXTRACT
Hydrogenated Lysolecithin. Nikkol Lecinol LL-20 by Nikkol as an emulsion stabilizer, surfactant and emulsifier. It is a highly hydrophilic lysolecithin derivative obtained through the hydrogenation... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED LYSOLECITHIN
Hydrogenated Lecithin. Nikkol Lecinol S-10 by Nikkol acts as a moisturizing agent, surfactant and emulsifier. It is a lecithin derivative obtained through the hydrogenation / hydroxylation of... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
Hydrogenated Lecithin. Nikkol Lecinol S-10 M by Nikkol acts as a moisturizing agent, surfactant and emulsifier. It is a lecithin derivative obtained through the hydrogenation/ hydroxylation of... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
Hydrogenated Lecithin. Nikkol Lecinol S-10 E by Nikkol acts as a moisturizing agent, surfactant and liposoming agent. It is a lecithin derivative obtained through the hydrogenation / hydroxylation... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
Hydrogenated Lecithin. Nikkol Lecinol S-10EX by Nikkol acts as a moisturizing agent, surfactant and liposoming agent. It is a lecithin derivative obtained through the hydrogenation/ hydroxylation of... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
Hydrogenated Lecithin. Nikkol Lecinol S-GF by Nikkol acts as a moisturizing agent, surfactant and emulsifier. It is a lecithin derivative, derived from non-GMO soybeans through the hydrogenation ... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
Hydrogenated Lecithin. Nikkol Lecinol S-PIE by Nikkol acts as a moisturizing agent, surfactant and emulsifier. It is a lecithin derivative obtained through the hydrogenation/ hydroxylation of... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
Hydrogenated Lecithin and Glycerin. Nikkol Lecinol SH50 by Nikkol acts as a moisturizing agent, solubilizer, surfactant and emulsifier. It is a lecithin derivative obtained through the hydrogenation... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • HYDROXYLATED LECITHIN
Hydrogenated Lecithin and Glycerin. Nikkol Lecinol WS-50 by Nikkol acts as a moisturizing agent, solubilizer, surfactant and emollient. It is a lecithin derivative obtained through the hydrogenation... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • HYDROXYLATED LECITHIN
Water, Butylene Glycol and Eriobotrya Japonica Leaf Extract. Nikkol Loquat Leaf Extract CA by Nikkol acts as a hair growth promoter. Promotes hair growth and enhances hair thickness. Used in hair... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • ERIOBOTRYA JAPONICA LEAF EXTRACT
PEG-6 Oleate. Nikkol MYO-6V by Nikkol is a plant-derived, lipophilic emulsifier for soluble oils. Is used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 OLEATE
PEG-10 Stearate. Nikkol MYS-10V by Nikkol acts as a hydrophilic emulsifier. It is plant-derived and used in in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-10 STEARATE
PEG-25 Stearate. Nikkol MYS-25V by Nikkol is a plant-derived, white to pale yellow liquid, petrolatum-like or waxy substance. Acts as a hydrophilic emulsifier. Nikkol MYS-25V is used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PEG-25 STEARATE
PEG-2 Stearate. Nikkol MYS-2V by Nikkol is a plant-derived, hydrophilic emulsifier used in cosmetics. It is white to pale yellow liquid, petrolatum-like or waxy substance... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 STEARATE
PEG-40 Stearate. Nikkol MYS-40V by Nikkol acts as a hydrophilic emulsifier. Used in cosmetic care products. It contains polyoxyethylene glycol fatty acid esters... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 STEARATE
PEG-45 Stearate. Nikkol MYS-45V by Nikkol is a plant-derived, white to pale yellow liquid, petrolatum-like or waxy substance. Used in cosmetics. Acts as a hydrophilic emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • PEG-45 STEARATE
PEG-55 Stearate. Nikkol MYS-55V by Nikkol acts as a hydrophobic emulsifier. Used in cosmetic care products. Nikkol MYS-55V contains polyoxyethylene glycol fatty acid ester... view more
INCI
  • PEG-55 STEARATE
Water, Butylene Glycol and Machilus Odoratissima Bark Extract. Nikkol Machilus Bark Extract BG by Nikkol acts as a protective agent and UV-filter. Processes a potent collagenase inhibition activity... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • MACHILUS ODORATISSIMA BARK EXTRACT
Water, Butylene Glycol and Mallotus Philippinensis Bark Extract. Nikkol Mallotus Bark Extract BG by Nikkol acts as a protective agent and UV-filter. Enhances collagen production and provides... view more
INCI
  • MALLOTUS PHILIPPINENSIS BARK EXTRACT
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Cetyl Palmitate. Nikkol N-SPV by Nikkol acts as a thickener & stabilizer. It is plant-derived, and provides gloss to the creams... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Glyceryl Caprate, Polyglyceryl-2 Laurate and Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate. Nikkol Nikkoguard DL acts as an emulsifier with broad-spectrum of antimicrobial activity. Consists of plant-origin ingredients... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 LAURATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 LAURATE
Glycerin, Hydrogenated Lecithin, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Stearoxy Ether, Squalane and Sodium Methyl Stearoyl Taurate. Nikkol Nikkomulese LH by Nikkol acts as an emulsifier and texturizing... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
  • SODIUM METHYL STEAROYL TAURATE
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE STEAROXY ETHER
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Squalane. Nikkol Olive Squalane by Nikkol is a plant origin, hydrogenated squalene from olive. Offers good spreadability, lubricity and superior stability. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Butylene Glycol and Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract. Nikkol Polyol Soluble Licorice Extract BG100 by Nikkol acts as a whitening agent, antimicrobial and antioxidant. Demonstrates... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Water, Butylene Glycol and Rosa Multiflora Fruit Extract. Nikkol Rose Fruit Extract BG-01 by Nikkol acts as an astringent. Reduces pore size via normalization of keratin. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • ROSA MULTIFLORA FRUIT EXTRACT
Water, Butylene Glycol and Rhodomyrtus Tomentosa Fruit Extract. Nikkol Rose Myrtle Extract BG80 by Nikkol acts as a UV filter, protective agent and antioxidant. Protects skin's DNA from UV and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • RHODOMYRTUS TOMENTOSA FRUIT EXTRACT
Sorbitan Palmitate. Nikkol SP-10V by Nikkol is a plant-derived, lipophilic emulsifier. Used in creams, lotions, gels and in other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
Sorbitan Stearate. Nikkol SS-10MV by Nikkol acts as a lipophilic emulsifier and dispersant. Used in creams, lotions, gels and in other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Sorbitan Stearate. Nikkol SS-10V by Nikkol is used in creams, lotions, gels and in other cosmetic care products. Acts as a lipophilic emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Sorbitan Sesquistearate. Nikkol SS-15V by Nikkol acts as a lipophilic emulsifier. It is plant-derived. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN SESQUISTEARATE
Sorbitan Tristearate. Nikkol SS-30V by Nikkol acts as a lipophilic emulsifier. It is used in creams, lotions, gels and in other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRISTEARATE
Water, Butylene Glycol, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Quillaja Saponaria Bark Extract and Sapindus Mukurossi Peel Extract. Nikkol Saponin Complex BG30 by Nikkol acts as a foam booster. It is... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • DIPOTASSIUM GLYCYRRHIZATE
  • AQUA
  • QUILLAJA SAPONARIA BARK EXTRACT
  • ...
Water, Butylene Glycol and Macroptilium Averrhoa Carambola Leaf Extract. Nikkol Star Fruit Leaf Extract BG30 by Nikkol acts as an anti-wrinkle agent. It is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • AVERRHOA CARAMBOLA LEAF EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. Nikkol TMGCO-7 by Nikkol acts as an emulsifier and emollient. Nikkol TMGCO-7 contains polyoxyethylene glyceryl fatty acid esters. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
Trioleyl Phosphate. Nikkol TOP-0V by Nikkol acts as a plasticizer, solubilizer and dispersant. Nikkol TOP-0V is plant-derived. Improves solubility and dispersibility of self-emulsifying oils in a... view more
INCI
  • TRIOLEYL PHOSPHATE
Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate. Nikkol Tetraglyn 1-OV by Nikkol acts as a lipophilic emulsifier. Exhibits superior oxidation, heat stability and pH stability. Nikkol Tetraglyn 1-OV is used in cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
Polyglyceryl-4 Stearate. Nikkol Tetraglyn 1-SV by Nikkol acts as a lipophilic emulsifier. Exhibits superior oxidation, heat stability and pH stability. Nikkol Tetraglyn 1-SV is used in cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 STEARATE
Polyglyceryl-4 Pentastearate. Nikkol Tetraglyn 5-SV by Nikkol acts as a lipophilic emulsifier. Also acts as an anti-crystallizing agent for fat. Exhibits superior oxidation, heat stability and pH... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 PENTASTEARATE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Nikkol Triester F-810 by Nikkol acts as a solvent, conditioning agent, perfuming and emollient. It contains polyol fatty acid esters and is oxidation-stable. Nikkol... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Cocos Nucifera Oil. Nikkol Trifat C-24 by Nikkol is a triglyceride with main component as lauric acid. It acts as a vegetable oil emollient. Used in cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Kernel Oil and Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil. Nikkol Trifat PS-45H by Nikkol acts as an emollient. Used in cosmetic care formulations... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED PALM OIL
  • ELAEIS GUINEENSIS OIL
  • ELAEIS GUINEENSIS KERNEL OIL
Aqua, Butylene Glycol and Prunus Mume Fruit Extract. Nikkol Ume Extract (B)-BG by Nikkol acts as a humectant. Improves skin transparency and shows suppression of glycation reaction and accumulation... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PRUNUS MUME FRUIT EXTRACT
  • AQUA
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top