OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
87 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Glyceryl dioleate. Aldo® DO KFG by Lonza is a non-ionic, plant-based, cold process emulsifier. Can help modify viscosity, improve surfactant slip and enhance foam. It is a mild, low irritation... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DIOLEATE
Glyceryl Oleate. Aldo® HMO KFG by Lonza is as non-ionic, plant-based emulsifier. Can help modify viscosity, improve surfactant slip, and enhance foam. Aldo® HMO KFG by Lonza is used in skin care and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Glyceryl Stearate. Aldo® HMS KFG by Lonza is a non-ionic, plant-based emulsifier. Can help modify viscosity, improve surfactant slip and enhance foam. It contributes to emulsion stability. Aldo® HMS... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Glyceryl Laurate. Aldo® MLD KFG by Lonza is a non-ionic, plant-based emulsifier. Can help modify viscosity, improve surfactant slip and enhance foam. It contributes to emulsion stability. Aldo® MLD... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL LAURATE
Glyceryl Oleate. Aldo® MO KFG by Lonza is non-ionic, plant-based, cold process emulsifier. Can help modify viscosity, improve surfactant slip and enhance foam. It contributes to emulsion stability... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Glyceryl Stearate. Aldo® MS KFG by Lonza is a non-ionic, plant-based emulsifier. Can help modify viscosity, improve surfactant slip and enhance foam. It contributes to emulsion stability. Aldo® MS... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Glyceryl Stearate SE. Aldo® MSD KFG by Lonza is non-ionic, plant-based emulsifier and emollient. Can help modify viscosity, improve surfactant slip and enhance foam. It contributes to emulsion... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE SE
Glyceryl Stearate. Aldo® MSLG KFG by Lonza is a non-ionic, plant-based emulsifier. Can help modify viscosity, improve surfactant slip, and enhance foam. It contributes to emulsion stability. Aldo®... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Propylene Glycol Stearate. Aldo® PGHMS KFG by Lonza acts as non-ionic, plant-based emulsifier. Can help modify viscosity, improve surfactant slip, and enhance foam. It contributes to emulsion... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL STEARATE
Propylene Glycol Stearate. Aldo® PGME-90 KFG by Lonza acts as non-ionic, plant-based emulsifier. Can help modify viscosity, improve surfactant slip, and enhance foam. It contributes to emulsion... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL STEARATE
Silk powder. Fibro-Silk Powder JP by Lonza acts as a moisturizing, shining, conditioning and protective agent. Provides shine to hair. Possess properties that are essential for the care and... view more
INCI
  • SILK POWDER
Blend of D-Glucono-1,5-Lactone (74.25%), Sodium benzoate (24.75%) and Calcium gluconate (1.0%). It is a preservative blend designed to offer broad spectrum protection. Gluconolactone is derived from... view more
INCI
  • GLUCONOLACTONE
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • CALCIUM GLUCONATE
Dehydroacetic Acid. Geogard® 111A by Lonza acts as a preservative. Possesses fungistatic properties. It is a oil soluble powder. It is ECOCERT approved. Geogard® 111A by Lonza is used in oral care... view more
INCI
  • DEHYDROACETIC ACID
Sodium Dehydroacetate. Geogard® 111S by Lonza acts as a preservative. Possesses fungistatic properties. It is a water soluble powder. It is ECOCERT approved. Geogard® 111S by Lonza is used in oral... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM DEHYDROACETATE
Benzyl Alcohol (and) Salicylic Acid (and) Glycerin (and) Sorbic Acid. Geogard® ECT by Lonza acts as a preservative. Possesses fungistatic and bacteriostatic properties. It is a water soluble liquid... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERIN
  • SALICYLIC ACID
  • SORBIC ACID
Aphanothece Sacrum Polysaccharide (and) Galactoarabinan. H2OBioEV™ Bioactive by Lonza is a skin rejuvenating, revitalizing and moisturizing agent. It is a unique combination of naturally sourced... view more
INCI
  • APHANOTHECE SACRUM POLYSACCHARIDE
  • GALACTOARABINAN
Galactoarabinan. Acts as a moisturizing agent. Extracted from the larch tree, it is a highly functional natural polymer linked with sugar units consisting of galactose and arabinose in the ratio of... view more
INCI
  • GALACTOARABINAN
Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. Lonzest® CO by Lonza acts as non-ionic emollient, sensory modifier and wetting agent. Has HLB value and possesses solubilizing properties. Lonzest® CO by Lonza is used in skin... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Dicaprylyl Carbonate. Lonzest® DC NT by Lonza acts as non-ionic, plant-based emollient, mattifying agent, sensory modifier and wetting agent. It is a silicone alternative and has HLB value... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYLYL CARBONATE
Glyceryl Dilaurate. Lonzest® GDL by Lonza acts as a cold-processable non-ionic emulsifier and emollient. It is plant-based and suitable for sprayable formulations. Lonzest® GDL is used in skin- and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
Glyceryl Oleate. Lonzest® GMO by Lonza acts as a cold-processable non-ionic emulsifier and emollient. It is plant-based and suitable for sprayable formulations. Lonzest® GMO is used in skin- and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Glyceryl Stearate. Lonzest® GMS-C by Lonza acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and emollient. It is plant-based and suitable for sprayable formulations. Lonzest® GMS-C is used in skin- and hair care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Glyceryl Stearate SE. Lonzest® GMS-D by Lonza acts as non-ionic, plant-based emulsifier and emollient. Can help modify viscosity, improve surfactant slip, and enhance foam. It contributes to... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE SE
Sorbitan Laurate. Lonzest® SML by Lonza acts as non-ionic, plant-based, cold-process emulsifier. Can help modify viscosity, improve surfactant slip, and enhance foam. It contributes to emulsion... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Sorbitan Oleate. Lonzest® SMO by Lonza acts as a w/o & o/w emulsifier and non-ionic surfactant. It is plant-based and suitable for sprayable formulations. Lonzest® SMO is used in creams, lotions... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Sorbitan Sesquioleate. Lonzest® SOC by Lonza acts as a cold-processable non-ionic emulsifier. It is plant-based and suitable for sprayable formulations. Lonzest® SOC is used in creams, gels, skin... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN SESQUIOLEATE
Sorbitan Trioleate. Lonzest® STO by Lonza acts as a cold-processable emulsifier, coupling agent and non-ionic low HLB surfactant. It is plant-based and suitable for sprayable formulations. Lonzest®... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Sorbitan Tallate. Lonzest® TAO by Lonza acts as non-ionic, plant-based, cold process emulsifier. Can help modify viscosity, improve surfactant slip, and enhance foam. It contributes to emulsion... view more
Sclerocarya birrea seed oil. Marula Oil by Lonza acts as an emollient. Offers characteristics such as improved skin hydration and smoothness. Marula Oil is used in leave-in hair treatments, scalp... view more
INCI
  • SCLEROCARYA BIRREA SEED OIL
Water soothes and reduces redness or blotchiness; counters irritating activities to such as chemical peel, whitening, shaving, cleansing, waxing, etc. NAB® Butterbur Extract is recommended for use... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PETASITES JAPONICUS ROOT EXTRACT
Water (and) Yucca glauca Root Extract. NAB® Yucca Glauca Root Extract PF by Lonza acts as a protective agent, soothing agent and moisturizing agent. Provides strength and protection to hair. Used in... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • YUCCA GLAUCA ROOT EXTRACT
PEG-2 Stearate. Pegosperse® 100-S by Lonza acts as a non-ionic, low HLB surfactant and emulsifier. It is plant-based and suitable for sprayable formulations. It is compatible with cationic... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 STEARATE
Ilex paraguariensis Leaf Extract and Maltodextrin. PhytoTerra® Maté by Lonza acts as a skin soothing, SPF boosting and scalpceutical agent. It is a bio-active, designed to fight against the effects... view more
INCI
  • ILEX PARAGUARIENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate. Polyaldo® 10-1-0 by Lonza acts as a non-ionic, plant-based oil-in-water emulsifier and rheology modifier. It contributes to emulsion stability and has HLB value. Used in skin... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 OLEATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Caprylate. Polyaldo® 10-1-CC by Lonza acts as a non-ionic, plant-based oil-in-water emulsifier. It contributes to emulsion stability and has HLB value. Used in skin care and hair... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 CAPRYLATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate. Polyaldo® 10-1-S Pastillated by Lonza acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and rheology enhancer. It is plant based, contains HLB value and provides emulsion stability. It is... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 STEARATE
Polyglyceryl-10 decaoleate. Polyaldo® 10-10-0 by Lonza acts as a non-ionic, plant-based oil-in-water and water-in-oil emulsifier and rheology modifier. It contributes to emulsion stability and has... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 DECAOLEATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Dipalmitate. Polyaldo® 10-2-P Pastillated by Lonza acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and rheology enhancer. It is plant based, contains HLB value and provides emulsion stability. It is... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 DIPALMITATE
Polyglyceryl-3 Stearate. Polyaldo® 3-1-S by Lonza acts as a non-ionic, plant-based emulsifier. It contributes to emulsion stability and has HLB value. Used in skin care and hair care. Polyaldo®... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 STEARATE
Polyglyceryl-6 distearate. Polyaldo® 6-2-S by Lonza acts as a non-ionic, plant-based oil-in-water and water-in-oil emulsifier and rheology modifier. It contributes to emulsion stability and has HLB... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 DISTEARATE
Physalis Alkekengi Calyx Extract (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Beta-Carotene. ScreenLight™ Block by Lonza is a bioactive functional ingredient which protects the skin against the visible... view more
INCI
  • BETA-CAROTENE
  • PHYSALIS ALKEKENGI CALYX EXTRACT
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Agarose. SeaPure® Agarose by Lonza acts as an aesthetic enhancer, film former, sensory modifier and rheology enhancer. It is plant-based and contributes to emulsion stability. SeaPure® Agarose is... view more
INCI
  • AGAROSE
Hydrolyzed Elastin. Solu-Mar Elastin SD by Lonza acts as a conditioning agent. It is suitable for damaged hair and improves skin/hair feel. Solu-Mar Elastin SD is used in skin and hair care... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED ELASTIN
XPressEV™ bioactive functional by Lonza acts as an anti-aging agent. It helps reduce the visible effects of chronological aging, leading to the appearance of firmer and “fitter” skin. It works... view more
Hydrolyzed Amaranth Protein. Amaranth Pro ECT by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED AMARANTH PROTEIN
Hydrolyzed Amaranth Protein. Amaranth Pro ECT by Lonza acts as a mild cleanser and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair. Used in... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL HYDROLYZED AMARANTH PROTEIN
Hydrolyzed Cotton Seed Protein. Cotton Protein PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED COTTONSEED PROTEIN
Potassium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Collagen. Foam-Coll 4C PF by Lonza acts as a mild cleanser and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN
Potassium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Collagen (Marine). Foam-Coll 4CM PF by Lonza acts as a mild cleanser and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN
Sodium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Soy Protein. Foam-Soy C BV by Lonza acts as a mild cleanser and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
Hydroxypropyltrimonium Honey. It is substantive & moisturizing and can enhance hair shine. This quaternized conditioning agent made from honey has excellent moisture binding capabilities for use on... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM HONEY
Water & Glycerin & Cyclopia intermedia Leaf Extract. It Offers protective, soothing and moisturizing properties to skin care products. Enhances shine and moisturization in hair products. It is an... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CYCLOPIA INTERMEDIA LEAF EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
Keratin Amino Acids. Keramino 25 PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent, mild cleanser and protective agent. Provides strength to hair and possess properties that are essential for the care and... view more
INCI
  • KERATIN AMINO ACIDS
Procollagen. Marine Procollagen JP by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair. Used in skin... view more
INCI
  • PROCOLLAGEN
Procollagen. Marine Procollagen PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair. Used in skin... view more
INCI
  • PROCOLLAGEN
Hydrolyzed Collagen (and) Hydrolyzed Elastin. Marine Proteins PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN
  • HYDROLYZED ELASTIN
Milk Amino Acids. Milkamino 20 PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Provides strength to hair and possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both... view more
Water (and) Vaccinium myrtillus Fruit Extract (and) Saccharum officinarum (Sugar Cane) Extract (and) Acer saccharum (Sugar Maple) Extract (and) Citrus aurantium dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract (and)... view more
INCI
  • ACER SACCHARUM EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • CITRUS LIMON FRUIT EXTRACT
  • ...
Water & Butylene Glycol & Ferula foetida Root Extract. It offers skin tone evening e#ect and can help alleviate the appearance of hyperpigmentation. Recommended for use in body lotion, treatment... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • FERULA FOETIDA ROOT EXTRACT
Water soothes and reduces redness or blotchiness; counters irritating activities to such as chemical peel, whitening, shaving, cleansing, waxing, etc. It is recommended for use in shampoos... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PETASITES JAPONICUS ROOT EXTRACT
Water & Clintonia Borealis Root Extract. Acts as an anti-irritant and increases cell respiration and proliferation. Recommended for use in body lotion, treatment (body), toner, facial moisturizer... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CLINTONIA BOREALIS ROOT EXTRACT
Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Trifolium pratense (Clover) Leaf Extract. NAB® Red Clover Isoflavones Extract PF by Lonza acts as an antioxidant agent. Used in skin care and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • TRIFOLIUM PRATENSE LEAF EXTRACT
Water (and) Rhodiola rosea Root Extract. NAB® Rhodiola Extract AQ by Lonza acts as a protective agent, toning agent, moisturizing agent and exfoliant. Provides color protection. NAB® Rhodiola... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • RHODIOLA ROSEA ROOT EXTRACT
Parfum. It is a blend of natural and nature-identical ingredients with multifunctional properties. It can be added as a fragrance to enhance the aroma of a formulation. In addition, its ingredients... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hydrolyzed Corn Protein (and) Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein (and) Hydrolyzed Soy Protein. Phytokeratin® PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Provides strength to hair and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN
  • HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil Unsaponifiables. Planell Oil™ by Lonza acts as a soothing agent and moisturizing agent. Improves hair feel and repairs damaged hair. Used in skin care and hair care... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate. Polyaldo™ 10-1-O KFG (NON GMO) by Lonza acts as an O/W emulsifier, foam booster and stabilizer. It offers lon-lasting moisturization. Polyaldo™ 10-1-O KFG (NON GMO)is... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 OLEATE
Butylene Glycol (and) Saccharomyces cerevisiae Extract. Pseudofilaggrin JP by Lonza acts as a protective agent and moisturizing agent. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE EXTRACT
Hydroxypropyltrimonium Corn / Wheat / Soy Amino Acids. Quat-Phytokeratin PF by Lonza acts as a conditioning agent, shining agent and protective agent. Provides strength to hair and possess... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CORN/WHEAT/SOY AMINO ACIDS
Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Rice Protein. Quat-Rice CDMA 25 ECT by Lonza acts as a conditioning agent, shining agent and protective agent. Provides strength to hair and possess properties... view more
INCI
  • COCODIMONIUM HYDROXYPROPYL HYDROLYZED RICE PROTEIN
Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein. Quat-Wheat CDMA 30 PF by Lonza acts as a conditioning agent, shining agent and protective agent. Provides strength to hair and possess properties... view more
INCI
  • COCODIMONIUM HYDROXYPROPYL HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Acts as a brightening agent. It is a next generation biotech active derived from the meristematic stem cells of licorice which contains a high level of actives to target skin imperfections, brighten... view more
Ozonized Oryza sativa Callus Culture Extract. It rejuvenates the skin for anti-wrinkle, anti-aging and skin firming benefits and helps the skin cope with environmental stresses. It is a botanically... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA CALLUS CULTURE EXTRACT
Hydrolyzed Rice Protein. Rice-Pro EN-20 ECT by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair. Used... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED RICE PROTEIN
Hydrolyzed Rice Protein. Rice-Pro EN-20 PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair. Used... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED RICE PROTEIN
Soluble Collagen. Solu-Coll Native by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair. Used in skin... view more
INCI
  • SOLUBLE COLLAGEN
Soluble Collagen. Solu-Coll PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • SOLUBLE COLLAGEN
Hydrolyzed Collagen (Marine). Solu-Mar EN-SD by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair. Used... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN
Soluble Collagen. Solu-Mar Native 1% Phenoxy JP by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair... view more
INCI
  • SOLUBLE COLLAGEN
Hydrolyzed Oat Protein. Solu-Oat EN 20 PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair. Used in... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED OAT PROTEIN
Hydrolyzed Soy Protein. Solu-Soy EN-25 PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair. Used in... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein. Solu-Veg EN-35 PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN
Water (and) Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (and) Coconut Acid. VegePol PF by Lonza acts as an anti-acne agent. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • COCONUT ACID
  • HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
Water and Strelitzia Nicolai Seed Aril extract. It is a skin revitalizer that improves skin tone to yield an illuminated complexion. It is a bio-based active derived from the White Bird of Paradise... view more
Wheat Amino Acids. Wheat Amino 30 PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Provides strength to hair and possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of... view more
INCI
  • WHEAT AMINO ACIDS
Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein. Wheat-Pro EN-20 PF by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent and protective agent. Possess properties that are essential for the care and protection of both skin and hair. Used... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Water (and) Aloe barbadensis Leaf Extract (and) Yeast Extract. βetavera™ by Lonza acts as a moisturizing agent, protective agent and anti-redness agent. β-Glucan enriched aloe vera. Provides barrier... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • FAEX EXTRACT
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Back to Top