OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
76 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Hallstar
Cetearyl Olivate (and) Sorbitan Olivate. Olivem® 1000 by Hallstar acts as an emulsifying (O/W) and moisturizing agent. It is a white to ivory waxy flakes at 20°C and is PEG-free self-emulsifying... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL OLIVATE
  • SORBITAN OLIVATE
Hallstar
Sorbitan Olivate. Olivem® 900 by Hallstar acts as an emulsifier W/O, wetting agent, dispersant and co-emulsifier. It is an ivory waxy solid in flake form with melting range 65–75°C. Olivem® 900 is... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLIVATE
Cocos Nucifera Oil (And) Oak Root Extract (And) Quercus Suber Bark Extract. Diam Oléoactif® by Hallstar acts as a protective, soothing, anti-aging, anti-redness and anti-inflammatory agent. It is an... view more
INCI
  • OAK ROOT EXTRACT
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
  • QUERCUS SUBER BARK EXTRACT
Brassica Campestris Seed Oil (And) Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract (And) Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate (And) Althaea Officinalis Root Extract (And) Oryza Sativa Bran Extract. Bright Oléoactif® by... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE
  • ORYZA SATIVA BRAN EXTRACT
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Hallstar
Ethylhexyl Olivate (and) Sodium Acrylates Copolymer (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Olivate. Olivem® 2020 by Hallstar acts as a cold-process emulsifier, sensorial modifier, thickener and stabilizer. It is... view more
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. Acts as a moisturizing agent. It is derived from sweet almonds and is obtained by cold pressing of selected fruit seeds... view more
INCI
  • EUTERPE OLERACEA PULP POWDER
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • ELAEIS GUINEENSIS BUTTER
Hallstar
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (and) Gallic Acid (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Copernicia Cerifera Cera (and) Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract. AntiOx GT acts as an antioxidant. It is obtained by the... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • GALLIC ACID
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
  • ...
Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. It provides improved moisturization and softens rough, dry skin. The butter is created by blending the avocado fruit oil with... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
  • ELAEIS GUINEENSIS BUTTER
  • EUTERPE OLERACEA PULP POWDER
Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil. Acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a vegetable oil derived from the dehydrated flesh of avocados. It exhibits excellent penetrating qualities, low comedogenicity... view more
INCI
  • EUTERPE OLERACEA PULP POWDER
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
  • ELAEIS GUINEENSIS BUTTER
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter (and) Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Butter (and) Simmondsia Chinensis (jojoba) Seed Oil (and) Euterpe Oleracea Pulp Powder. Acts as a moisturizing, regenerating, free... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
  • ELAEIS GUINEENSIS BUTTER
  • EUTERPE OLERACEA PULP POWDER
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Glycine Soja Oil (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate (and) Oryza Sativa Extract (and) Oryza Sativa Germ Extract. BLUE Oléoactif® by Hallstar acts as an anti-blue light active, antioxidant... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA EXTRACT
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • ORYZA SATIVA GERM EXTRACT
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE
Orbignya oleifera seed oil. Acts as an emollient. It is the fixed oil obtained from the nuts of the babassu, orbignya oleifera, palmaceae. It consists primarily of the glycerides of the fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • ELAEIS GUINEENSIS BUTTER
  • EUTERPE OLERACEA PULP POWDER
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice. Acts as a skin conditioning agent. It is the dehydrated version of 100% pure juice expressed from the leaves of the aloe, aloe barbadensis, liliaceae. It may be added... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE
Biochemica® Argan Shine by Hallstar acts as a conditioning agent, emollient and nourishing agent. It is a multifunctional ingredient combining argan and precious oils benefits to nourish the hair in... view more
Coffea arabica (Coffee) seed oil. Biochemica® Coffee Oil by Hallstar acts as an anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, deodorizing, emollient, moisturizing, fragrance, skin hydrating and protection active... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter (and) Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Butter (and) Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (and) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (and) Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
  • BISABOLOL
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
  • ...
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea)Butter and Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Butter and Simmondsia Chinensis (jojoba) Seed Oil, and Vaccinium Angustifolium (Blueberry) Fruit. Blueberry Butter - Certified Organic... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
  • VACCINIUM ANGUSTIFOLIUM FRUIT
  • ELAEIS GUINEENSIS BUTTER
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Berthorlletia Excelsa Seed Oil. Brazil Nut Oil by Hallstar acts as a conditioning agent and emollient. It is rich in fatty acids such as oleic and linoleic, with small amounts of myristic and... view more
INCI
  • BERTHOLLETIA EXCELSA SEED OIL
Hallstar
Isopropyl myristate (and) Aloe barbadensis leaf extract. Acts as an emollient. Is plant derived / vegetal based and biodegradable. Used in beach wear sun care, hair conditioners, hand & body care... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Hallstar
Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil (and) Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract. Acts as an emollient. Is plant derived / vegetal based and biodegradable. Used in beach wear sun care, hair... view more
INCI
  • CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS SEED OIL
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (and) Epilobium Angustifolium Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract. Epilobium Oléoactif® by Hallstar acts as an antioxidant and moisturizing agent. It provides double efficacy against... view more
INCI
  • EPILOBIUM ANGUSTIFOLIUM FLOWER/LEAF/STEM EXTRACT
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
PEG-10 Sunflower Glycerides. Acts as a co-emulsifying agent, emollient, feel modification/enhancement agent, fragrance solubilizer, fragrance transfer and superfatting agent. It is an excellent way... view more
INCI
  • PEG-10 SUNFLOWER GLYCERIDES
Jojoba Wax PEG-120 Esters. Acts as a bodying agent, clarifying agent, cleansing agent, co-emulsifying agent, emollient, feel modification/enhancement, film former, fragrance solubilizer, hair... view more
INCI
  • JOJOBA WAX PEG-120 ESTERS
Jojoba Oil PEG-150 Esters. Acts as a bodying agent, clarifying agent, co-emulsifying agent, emollient, film former, fragrance solubilizer, hair fixative, lubricant, plasticizer and solubilizing... view more
INCI
  • JOJOBA OIL PEG-150 ESTERS
PEG-16 Macadamia Glycerides. Acts as a co-emulsifying agent, emollient, fragrance solubilizer, moisturizing agent, solubilizing agent, and superfatting agent. It is a hydrophilic liquid product... view more
INCI
  • PEG-16 MACADAMIA GLYCERIDES
Jojoba Wax PEG-80 Esters. Acts as a bodying agent, cleansing agent, co-emulsifying agent, emollient, feel modification/enhancement agent, fragrance solubilizer, lubricant and solubilizing agent. It... view more
INCI
  • JOJOBA WAX PEG-80 ESTERS
Cocos Nucifera Oil (and) Acacia Concinna Fruit Extract(and)Tamarindus Indica Fruit Extract. HAIR Oléobooster® acts as a radiance promoter, sunscreen agent, antioxidant and protective agent. It is a... view more
INCI
  • ACACIA CONCINNA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
  • TAMARINDUS INDICA FRUIT EXTRACT
Hallstar
Cetyl palmitate. Acts as a bodying agent, emollient and opacifier. Is biodegradable, non-oily, plant derived / vegetal based. Possesses feel modification/enhancement and gloss/shine enhancement... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Cetyl alcohol. Acts as an opacifier, emulsion thickener/bodifier, stabilizer, viscosity stabilizer, bodying agent, emollient and rinse-out hair conditioning component. Is biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Stearyl alcohol. Acts as an opacifier, emulsion thickener/bodifier, stabilizer, viscosity stabilizer, bodying agent, emollient and rinse-out hair conditioning component. Is biodegradable, high C18... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
PEG-2 stearate. Acts as emollient, emulsifying agent (o/w) and opacifier. Used in bar soaps, bath additives, depilatories, eye area color cosmetics, facial cleansers, facial color cosmetics, facial... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 STEARATE
Glyceryl stearate (and) PEG-100 stearate. Acts as a bodying agent, co-emulsifying agent, emulsifying agent (o/w), emulsion stabilizing agent and viscosity stabilizer. Is plant derived / vegetal... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDE AMP
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Glycol distearate. Acts as a bodying agent, opacifier and pearlizing agent. Is the product of the reaction of triple pressed-grade stearic acid with ethylene glycol. It is a mixture of mono- and di... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Glycol stearate. Acts as a biodegradable bodying agent, co-emulsifying agent, emollient, pearlizing agent and thickener. Is the esterification product of triple pressed-grade stearic acid and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Glycol stearate. Acts as a biodegradable bodying agent, co-emulsifying agent, emollient, pearlizing agent and thickener. Is the esterification product of triple pressed-grade stearic acid and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Myristyl alcohol. Acts as a bodying agent, emollient, thickener(nonaqueous)and viscosity stabilizer. Is plant derived / vegetal based. Used in beach wear sun care, cleansing wipes, daily wear sun... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL ALCOHOL
Cetyl alcohol. Acts as an opacifier, emulsion thickener/bodifier, stabilizer, viscosity stabilizer, bodying agent, emollient and rinse-out hair conditioning component. Is biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Hallstar
Caprylic/capric triglyceride. Acts as a low viscosity, emollient, frangrance extender and lubricant. Is biodegradable, plant derived / vegetal based. Possesses excellent spreadability and imparts... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Hallstar
Glyceryl dilaurate. Acts as a co-emulsifying agent, emollient and emulsifying agent (w/o). Is plant derived / vegetal based and biodegradable. Used in beach wear sun care, daily wear sun care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
Hallstar
Glyceryl distearate. Acts as a bodying agent, pearlizing agent and thickener (nonaqueous). Is plant derived / vegetal based and biodegradable. Used in cleansing wipes, daily wear sun care, facial... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DISTEARATE
Hallstar
Glyceryl oleate. Acts as an emulsifying agent (W/O), lubricant, pigment wetter & dispersant as well as spreading agent. Is biodegradable, plant derived / vegetal based. Used in after sun skin care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Glyceryl stearate. Acts as bodying agent, cleansing agent, co emulsifying agent, emollient, emulsifying agent (w/o), emulsion stabilizing agent and opacifier. Is biodegradable, plant derived ... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Glyceryl stearate. Acts as bodying agent, cleansing agent, co emulsifying agent, emollient, emulsifying agent (w/o), emulsion stabilizing agent, opacifier and viscosity stabilizer. Is biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Glyceryl stearate SE. Acts as bodying agent, co emulsifying agent, emulsifying agent (o/w) and emulsion stabilizing agent. Is biodegradable, plant derived / vegetal based. Used in after sun skin... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE SE
Glyceryl stearate (and) PEG-100 stearate. Acts as a bodying agent, co-emulsifying agent, emulsifying agent (o/w), emulsion stabilizing agent and viscosity stabilizer. Is plant derived / vegetal... view more
INCI
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hallstar
Isopropyl myristate. Is a multifunctional (emollient, solvent, lubricant, spreading agent, penetrant) synthetically produced ester of vegetal myristic acid and petrochemical isopropyl alcohol. It is... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Isopropyl myristate. Is a multifunctional (emollient, solvent, lubricant, spreading agent, penetrant) synthetically produced ester of vegetal myristic acid and petrochemical isopropyl alcohol. It is... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Hallstar
Isopropyl palmitate. Acts as a pigment binder, diluent and solubilizing agent for mineral oil, silicones, lanolin as well as for fragrances in many personal care product applications. Is a light... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Isopropyl palmitate. Acts as a pigment binder, diluent and solubilizing agent for mineral oil, silicones, lanolin as well as for fragrances in many personal care product applications. Is a light... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Hallstar
Octyl Palmitate. Acts as a detackifying agent, lubricant, pigment binding agent and spreading agent. Is biodegradable, cost effective, non-oily, non-occlusive emollient with a rich and velvety feel... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Ethylhexyl isononanoate. Acts as anticaking / anti-agglomeration agent, biodegradable, detackifying agent, emollient, feel modification/enhancer and resin plasticizer. Its branched nature imparts a... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE
PEG-8 dilaurate. Acts as a biodegradable emulsifier (o/w), co-emulsifier, emollient, lubricant and spreading agent. Used in bath additives, facial cleansers, facial skin care, hand & body care as... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DILAURATE
PEG-8 dioleate. Acts as an emollient, emulsifying agent (o/w) and lubricant. Used in eye area color cosmetics, facial skin care as well as in hand & body care... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DIOLEATE
PEG-8 distearate. Acts as an emulsifier (o/w), emollient, opacifying agent and/or conditioning agent in various products. Is biodegradable and plant derived / vegetal based. Used in after sun skin... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DISTEARATE
PEG-8 Laurate. Acts as an emulsifier (o/w), emollient and lubricant. Is biodegradable and plant derived / vegetal based. Used in after sun skin care, beach wear sun care, daily wear sun care, facial... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 LAURATE
PEG-12 dilaurate. Acts as a emulsifier (o/w), co-emulsifier and emollient. Is biodegradable and plant derived / vegetal based. Used in after sun skin care, foot care as well as in hand & body care... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DILAURATE
PEG-12 dioleate. Acts as an emulsifier (o/w), co-emulsifier and emollient. Is biodegredable and plant derived / vegetal based. Used in bath additives, facial skin care, foot care, hand & body care... view more
PEG-12 distearate. Acts as an emulsifier (o/w), co-emulsifier and emollient. Is biodegredable and plant derived / vegetal based. Possesses hair cuticle protection. Used in facial skin care, foot... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DISTEARATE
PEG-12 Laurate. Acts as an emulsifier (o/w), emollient and co emulsifying agent. Is biodegradable and plant derived / vegetal based. Used in after sun skin care, facial skin care, hand & body care... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 LAURATE
PEG-150 Stearate. Acts as a cleansing agent, co-emulsifying agent, emulsifying agent (w/o), solubilizing agent and thickener. Used in foot care, hair conditioners, hand & body care, shaving products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-150 STEARATE
Propylene glycol stearate. Acts as a bodying agent, co-emulsifying agent, emollient, emulsifying agent (w/o), emulsion stabilizing agent and opacifier. Is plant derived / vegetal based and... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL STEARATE
Distearyl phthalic acid amide. Acts as a biodegradable, vegetable-derived emulsifying agent (o/w), opacifier, pigment wetter & dispersant. Provides uniform emulsification and/or suspension of active... view more
INCI
  • DISTEARYL PHTHALIC ACID AMIDE
Cetearyl alcohol. Acts as an opacifier, viscosity stabilizer, bodying agent, emollient and emulsion stabilizing agent. Is biodegradable, derived entirely from vegetable (coconut and/or palm kernel... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Dihydrogenated tallow phthalic acid amide. Acts as a biodegradable, vegetable-derived emulsion stabilizing agent, opacifier, pigment wetter & dispersant. Provides uniform emulsification and/or... view more
INCI
  • DIHYDROGENATED TALLOW PHTHALIC ACID AMIDE
Distearyl phthalic acid amide. Acts as a biodegradable, vegetable-derived emulsifying agent, opacifier, pigment wetter & dispersant. Provides uniform emulsification and/or suspension of active... view more
INCI
  • DISTEARYL PHTHALIC ACID AMIDE
Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil (and) Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract (and) Ubiquinone (and) Tocopherol (and) Spilanthes Acmella Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract. LIFT Oléoactif® by Hallstar acts as an... view more
INCI
  • CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS SEED OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • SPILANTHES ACMELLA FLOWER/LEAF/STEM EXTRACT
  • UBIQUINONE
  • ...
Oleic acid (and) Terminalia arjuna extract (and) Lecithin. LOOK Oléoactif® by Hallstar is an oil-based, biomimetic, eco-designed eye contour rejuvenation agent. Obtained through the patented... view more
INCI
  • TERMINALIA ARJUNA EXTRACT
  • OLEIC ACID
  • LECITHIN
Brassica Campestris Seed Oil (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate (and) Stevia Rebaudiana Extract (and) Cistus Monspeliensis Extract. Life Oléobooster® by Hallstar acts as a moisturizing agent. It... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE
  • STEVIA REBAUDIANA EXTRACT
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • CISTUS MONSPELIENSIS EXTRACT
Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. Macadamia Seed Butter offers an exceptionally good emolliency and lubricity, while at the same time exhibiting good dermal... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil. Its use in cosmetics has become more and more important as companies shift away from petroleum based oils in favor or plant-derived lipids. Used in creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Mangifera Indica {Mango} Seed Butter. Acts as a moisturizing agent. It is extracted from the fruit kernels of the mango tree (mangifera indica). It contains a high content of C18:0 and C18:1 fatty... view more
INCI
  • MANGIFERA INDICA SEED BUTTER
PEG-8 stearate (and) Glyceryl stearate (and) Cetearyl alcohol (and) Sorbitan oleate. Olivem® LV Flex acts as an oil-in-water emulsifier. It is specifically designed for the development of light... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 STEARATE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
C12-C16 alcohols. Acts as a bodying agent, emollient, emulsion stabilizing agent, opacifier and static control agent. Is plant derived / vegetal based and biodegradable. Possesses feel... view more
INCI
  • C12-16 ALCOHOLS
Stearic Acid. Acts as formulation aid, bodying, -cleansing, -co-emulsifying, -emulsifying (w/o) and emulsion stabilizing agent. Is biodegradable, non-oily and plant derived/vegetal based. It forms... view more
INCI
  • DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE
Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil (and) Tyrosine (and) Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate. Tan Oléobooster® acts as a sunscreen tanning agent. It is a fat-soluble tyrosine obtained by... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
  • TYROSINE
  • CALOPHYLLUM INOPHYLLUM SEED OIL
Brassica Campestris Seed Oil (and) Zingiber Officinale Root Extract (and) Alpinia Officinarum Root Extract. YOUTH Oléobooster® acts as an anti-aging agent, repairing agent, smoothing agent... view more
INCI
  • ZINGIBER OFFICINALE ROOT EXTRACT
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • ALPINIA OFFICINARUM ROOT EXTRACT
Sun Chemical Pigment
Back to Top