OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
12 359 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Cocos Nucifera Oil and Cera Alba. PARYOWAX C40 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. PARYOWAX C40 is used to formulate cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Brassica Campestris Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil and Cera Alba. PARYOWAX CZ52 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. PARYOWAX CZ52 is used to formulate cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • CERA ALBA
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil and Tocopherol. PARYOWAX G65 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. PARYOWAX G65 is used to formulate cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil and Tocopherol. PARYOWAX GS60 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. PARYOWAX GS60 is used to formulate cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil and Tocopherol. PARYOWAX HE60 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. PARYOWAX HE60 is used to formulate cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • CANNABIS SATIVA SEED OIL
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
Vaccinium corymbosum (blueberry) seed. Acts as an exfoliating agent. Recommended for exfoliating personal care products... view more
A&E Connock
Prunus armeniaca (apricot) seed powder. Acts as an exfoliating agent. Recommended for exfoliating personal care products... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA SEED POWDER
A&E Connock
Persea gratissima (avocado) seed. Acts as an exfoliating agent. Recommended for exfoliating personal care products... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA SEED
A&E Connock
Citrus aurantium amara (bitter orange) peel. Acts as an exfoliating agent. Recommended for exfoliating personal care products... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM AMARA PEEL
A&E Connock
Hydrogenated castor oil. Acts as an exfoliating agent. Recommended for exfoliating personal care products... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is a vegetable gel with paste-like consistency and high oxidative stability. Used as base for balms and butters, especially for anhydrous and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil. Acts as an emollient. Combines good formulation and skin care properties with environmentally sound production techniques. Possesses high oxidative stability and low levels... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Olus Oil (and) Canola Oil. Lipex Bassol C™ by AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn) acts as an emollient. It is a cost efficient, natural and liquid emollient offered as an alternative to synthetic... view more
INCI
  • CANOLA OIL
  • OLUS OIL
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Butyrospermum Parkii Oil. Lipex SheaClear™ acts as a moisturizing agent, emollient, conditioning agent and regenerating/ revitalizing agent. It is new liquid shea oil that is completely clear at... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII OIL
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Shea Butter Ethyl Esters. Lipex SheaLight™ by AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn) acts as an emollient. It is a shea butter based ester that combines high functionality with light skin feel, a good... view more
AE Chemie
Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride. AE Ester CCT by AE Chemie acts as a conditioning agent. It is a vegetable-derived ester with excellent feel and spreading properties. AE Ester CCT is used in skin... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Phenethyl Alcohol (and) Glycerin (and) Caprylhydroxamic Acid. AE Preserve® PCG by AE Chemie acts as a preservative blend derived from plant. It is a broad spectrum innovation cosmetic preservative... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLHYDROXAMIC ACID
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERIN
AE Chemie
Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin. AE Protek® by AE Chemie is a broad spectrum innovative cosmetic preservative. It is a synergistic blend of plant derived lipoamino acids. It is globally... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Capryloyl Glycine (and) Undecelynoyl Glycine. AE PureProtek™ by AE Chemie acts as a preservative. It is the combination of plant derived lipoaminoacid glycine and octanoic acid and undecelynic acid... view more
INCI
  • UNDECYLENOYL GLYCINE
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
Caprylyl Glycol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Undecylenoyl Glycine (and) Capryloyl Glycine. AE TRI-ACT PME® by AE Chemie is a multifunctional, stand alone, preservative blend. It also acts as a... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • UNDECYLENOYL GLYCINE
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
Persea Gratissima (Avocado). Abacate by AQIA acts as an emollient, moisturizing, smoothing and conditioning agent. Abacate is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA FRUIT EXTRACT
Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract. Alcaçuz by AQIA acts as a smoothing, soothing, emollient, conditioning agent and fragrance enhancer. Alcaçuz is used in perfumes and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract. Alecrim by AQIA acts as a conditioning agent. Alecrim is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT
Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Extract. Algodão by AQIA acts as a conditioning agent. Algodão is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • GOSSYPIUM HERBACEUM SEED EXTRACT
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract. Aloe Vera by AQIA acts as a humectant, emollient and conditioning agent. Aloe Vera is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Abitec Corporation
Propylene glycol caprylate. Capmul® 908P by Abitec Corporation acts as a non-ionic emulsifier, emollient, solubilizer, solvent and anti-microbial agent. It is vegetable based and prepared by the... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL CAPRYLATE
Abitec Corporation
Glyceryl caprylate. Capmul® MCM C10 by Abitec Corporation acts as a W/O emulsifier, emollient, permeation enhancer and solubilizer. It is vegetable based and prepared by the esterification of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRATE
Abitec Corporation
Polyglycerol-10 mono/dioleate. Caprol® PGE 860 by Abitec Corporation acts as a non-ionic, non-alkoxylated O/W emulsifier, solubilizer, color carrier, foam enhancer and secondary surfactant. It is... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 MONO/DIOLEATE
Abitec Corporation
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Captex® 355 by Abitec Corporation is a medium-chain triglyceride derived from vegetable sources. It is a highly refined light weight emollient with excellent... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Abitec Corporation
Cocos nucifera (coconut) oil. Pureco® 76 by Abitec Corporation acts as an emollient, barrier film former, moisturizer and lubricant. Pureco® 76 is used in lotions, creams and other cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
Carnauba wax with ferric ammonium ferrocyanide. Accuscrub® BU309 by Accutech acts as an exfoliating agent. It does not contain bovine, ovine or caprine components or derivatives. Used in personal... view more
INCI
  • CI 77510
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Carnauba wax with hydrated chrome oxide green. Accuscrub® GN206 by Accutech acts as an exfoliating agent. It does not contain bovine, ovine or caprine components or derivatives. Used in personal... view more
INCI
  • CI 77289
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Carnauba wax with indigoid. Accuscrub® RD1207 by Accutech acts as an exfoliating agent. It does not contain bovine, ovine or caprine components or derivatives. Used in personal care exfoliating... view more
INCI
  • CI 73360
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Copernicia cerifera (carnauba) wax. Accuscrub® SP003 by Accutech acts as an exfoliating agent. It does not contain bovine, ovine or caprine components or derivatives. Accuscrub® SP003 is used in... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Polylactide resin with titanium oxide as colorant. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a natural biopolymer produced from high starch crop sources. It does not contain bovine, ovine or caprine... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • POLYLACTIC ACID
ActivON
Glechoma Hederacea. ActivGH by ActivON acts as an anti-irritant and whitening agent. Decreases skin pigmentation and increases skin color recovery. Reduces melanocyte proliferation. Used in skin... view more
ActivON
Propanediol. Activonol-3 by ActivON acts as an cosmetic solvent, humectant, emollient, preservative booster and skin and hair sensory modifier. It contains natural glycol and is GMO-free. It is a... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
Active Concepts
Propylene Glycol & Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract. Acts as a conditioning agent. ABS Apple Extract PG coincides perfectly with the growing trend for using food inspired ingredients in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • PYRUS MALUS FRUIT EXTRACT
Active Concepts
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Seed Extract (and) Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Leaf Extract (and) Phospholipids. AC MVSLips by Active Concepts is a natural, micro-scale delivery system offering plumping... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA LEAF EXTRACT
  • PHOSPHOLIPIDS
  • GLYCINE SOJA SEED EXTRACT
Active Micro Technologies
Populus tremuloides Bark Extract. Acts as a preservative. This GMO- and preservative-free product is derived from the bark of the aspen tree which is rich in salicylates that may function as the... view more
INCI
  • POPULUS TREMULOIDES BARK EXTRACT
Active Micro Technologies
Ribes nigrum (Black Currant) Fruit Extract. Acts as a preservative. This GMO- and preservative-free extract is rich in phytochemicals that not only inhibits microbial growth, but also have... view more
INCI
  • RIBES NIGRUM FRUIT EXTRACT
Active Micro Technologies
Sambucus nigra Fruit Extract. PhytoCide Elderberry OS by Active Micro Technologies acts as a preservative. This GMO- and preservative-free product is derived from elderberries which are an excellent... view more
INCI
  • SAMBUCUS NIGRA FRUIT EXTRACT
Active Micro Technologies
Hexylene Glycol & Caprylyl Glycol & Wasabia japonica Root Extract & Zingiber officinale (Ginger) Root Extract & Allium sativum (Garlic) Bulb Extract & Water. It is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial... view more
INCI
  • ALLIUM SATIVUM BULB EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • HEXYLENE GLYCOL
  • ...
Active Micro Technologies
Hexylene Glycol & Caprylyl Glycol & Origanum vulgare Leaf Extract & Thymus vulgaris (Thyme) Leaf Extract & Rosmarinus officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract & Water. Acts as a preservative. This GMO- &... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • HEXYLENE GLYCOL
  • ORIGANUM VULGARE LEAF EXTRACT
  • ...
Actives International
Andrographis paniculata leaf extract. ViaPure® Andrographis acts as an anti-aging agent, anti-inflammatory agent and lightening agent. It is highly refined lipophylic extract of the king of bitters... view more
INCI
  • ANDROGRAPHIS PANICULATA LEAF EXTRACT
Actives International
Boswellia serrata extract. ViaPure® Boswellia acts as an anti-aging agent, firming agent and soothing agent. It is ultra-refined lipophilic extract of boswellia gum resin. Contains primarily a... view more
INCI
  • BOSWELLIA SERRATA EXTRACT
Actives International
Citrus Grandis Peel Extract. ViaPure® Citrus acts as an anti-aging agent, firming agent, sunscreen agent and anti-inflammatory agent. It demonstrates excellent photo-protective activity via... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS GRANDIS PEEL EXTRACT
Actives International
Coleus barbatus Extract. ViaPure® Coleus acts as a repairing and protective agent. It is rich in forskolin. Protects and repairs UV-induced DNA damage to the epidermis and basal keratinocytes... view more
Actives International
Humulus lupulus Extract, Linoleic Acid, Linolenic Acid. ViaPure® Hops acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. Stabilized dihydroiso-alpha-humulones from the Hops plant, dispersed in essential fatty... view more
INCI
  • HUMULUS LUPULUS EXTRACT
  • LINOLENIC ACID
  • LINOLEIC ACID
ADEKA MINE SF-106 by ADEKA acts as a cationic surfactant. It is based on di-ester type quaternary ammonium salt, derived from vegetable fatty acids. It is biodegradable and offers excellent... view more
ADEKA TOL LA-1275 by ADEKA acts as a non-ionic surfactant and cosmetic base agent. It is based on natural lauryl alcohol. It offers excellent detergency, emulsification, solubility, permeability and... view more
ADEKA TOL LA-775 by ADEKA acts as a non-ionic surfactant and cosmetic base agent. It is based on natural lauryl alcohol. It offers excellent detergency, emulsification, solubility, permeability and... view more
ADEKA TOL LA-875 by ADEKA acts as a non-ionic surfactant and cosmetic base agent. It is based on natural lauryl alcohol. It offers excellent detergency, emulsification, solubility, permeability and... view more
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top