OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with AE® VCE

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
13 888 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Juice (and) Lactobacillus Ferment. MAJIME BIO COCOS by ADEKA is COSMOS certified, antioxidant, antimicrobial, moisturizing, anti-aging, dermal matrix modelling &... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA FRUIT JUICE
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
Actinidia Chinensis (Kiwi) Fruit Water (and) Lactobacillus Ferment. MAJIME BIO KIWI by ADEKA is a COSMOS-certified ingredient. This sustainable grade acts as an anti-aging & rejuvenating agent and... view more
INCI
  • ACTINIDIA CHINENSIS FRUIT WATER
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Water (and) Camellia Sinensis Leaf (and) Lactobacillus Ferment. MAJIME BIO APPLE/MATCHA by ADEKA is COSMOS certified, anti-aging-, rejuvenating-, refreshing... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
  • PYRUS MALUS FRUIT WATER
Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit Extract (and) Lactobacillus Ferment. MAJIME BIO CRANBERRY by ADEKA is a COSMOS certified, sustainable, nourishing-, moisturizing-, soothing-, cell &... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
  • VACCINIUM MACROCARPON FRUIT EXTRACT
Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (and) Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Water (and) Lactobacillus Ferment. MAJIME BIO GREEN TEA/GINGER by ADEKA is COSMOS certified, anti-aging-, rejuvenating... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
  • ZINGIBER OFFICINALE WATER
Ceramide NP. Bodyflux® Olive by Evonik improves epidermal moisturization. It is a ceramide complex derived from organic olive oil with Mediterranean origin. It is based on an environmentally... view more
INCI
  • CERAMIDE NP
Ceramide NP (and) Cetearyl Alcohol. CERAMIDE III EP MB by Evonik is an easy-to-process protective agent. It is a skin-identical barrier lipid based on vegetable raw materials. It strengthens the... view more
INCI
  • CERAMIDE NP
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Glucosyl Naringin by Nagase is our latest natural anti-aging active. It is intended to stimulate elastic fiber production naturally. It is produced by the association of naringin extracted from... view more
INCI
  • GLUCOSYL NARINGIN
  • NARINGIN
HSP Distance: 0
Paraffin (and) Glyceryl palmitate/stearate (and) Cera alba (and) Stearic acid. Beeswax Blend 164 by Paramelt is a blend of beeswax with other ingredients. It is a partially synthetic beeswax. Its... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
  • GLYCERYL PALMITATE/STEARATE
  • PARAFFIN
  • STEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0
Paraffin (and) Glyceryl palmitate/stearate (and) CI 75120 (and) CI 75130 (and) Cera alba (and) Stearic acid. Beeswax Blend 166 by Paramelt is a blend of beeswax with other ingredients. It is a... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
  • CI 75120
  • CI 75130
  • GLYCERYL PALMITATE/STEARATE
  • ...
HSP Distance: 0
Cera alba. Beeswax Care 144 by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor, emulsifier and stabilizer. It also acts as an emollient and oil binder in stick products. It is a 100% pure, bleached beeswax... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
HSP Distance: 0
Cera alba. Beeswax Care 146 by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor, emulsifier and stabilizer. It also acts as an emollient and oil binder in stick products. It is a 100% pure and refined beeswax... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
HSP Distance: 0
Glycerin (and) Retinal. RETINATUREL by ADEKA contains natural Retinal produced in the halophilic microorganism Halobacterium salinarum. Retinal is the direct precurser of retinoic acid and has been... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • RETINAL
ADEKA
HSP Distance: 0
Glycerin (and) Xanthophylls. HALORUBIN by ADEKA is made of the C50 carotenoid Bacterioruberin, which represent one of the most versatile antioxidants found in nature. This antioxidant is mainly... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • XANTHOPHYLL
HSP Distance: 0
Caprylyl Glyceryl Ether. ADEKA NOL CGE eco by ADEKA is a new naturally derived, preservative booster and humectant with antifungal activity. It has been developed to be used in conjunction with... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCERYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 0
Ascorbyl Glucoside. AA2G™ distributed by DKSH is glucose stabilized vitamin C, whitening, anti-pollution and UV induced cell damage protection preventing from pigmentation and aging. AA2G™ is used... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE
HSP Distance: 0
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Thamnolia Vermicularis Leaf Extract. AGINON™ distributed by DKSH is a preservative-free anti-aging care ingredient. It contains flavonoid, polyphenol and... view more
HSP Distance: 0
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Nelumbo Nucifera Flower Extract. CUTI-PRO™ distributed by DKSH is an anti-hair aging agent against UV. It contains polyphenol and vitamin B. It maintains healthy and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • NELUMBO NUCIFERA FLOWER EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Cynanchum Atratum Extract. DERMA-CLERA™ distributed by DKSH is a preservative-free soothing and anti-inflammatory agent. It is effective for atopic dermatitis and... view more
HSP Distance: 0
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Trichosanthes Kirilowii Root Extract. Derma-CLOCK™ distributed by DKSH is an anti-aging agent. The main components of this ingredient are triterpenoid saponin and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • TRICHOSANTHES KIRILOWII ROOT EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0
Polyepsilon-Lysine. E-polylysine distributed by DKSH acts as a preservative and surfactant. It is a polymer of L-lysine, an essential amino acid. It is produced by biotechnological processes... view more
INCI
  • POLYEPSILON-LYSINE
HSP Distance: 0
Castor Oil/IPDI Copolymer (and) Caprylic/capric Triglyceride. EstoGel® distributed by DKSH is an easy-to-disperse, preservative-free, oil thickening agent. This oil gelling agent is 93% bio sourced... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • CASTOR OIL/IPDI COPOLYMER
HSP Distance: 0
Salicornia Herbacea Extract. GUARDIANT distributed by DKSH is a moisturizing and protective active for men skin care. It strengthens skin barrier and increases skin recovery in epidermal. Increases... view more
INCI
  • SALICORNIA HERBACEA EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Caulerpa Lentillifera Extract. Green Caviar Extract distributed by DKSH is derived from plant & not the animal. It is an anti-aging, heavy metal chelating and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • CAULERPA LENTILLIFERA EXTRACT
DKSH
HSP Distance: 0
Maltooligosyl Glucoside (and) Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate. MG-60 distributed by DKSH is a multi-functional carbohydrate liquid. It improves foaming, bubble retention, skin hydration and texture... view more
INCI
  • MALTOOLIGOSYL GLUCOSIDE
  • HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE
HSP Distance: 0
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Panax Ginseng Root Extract. PLANOXIA-RG distributed by DKSH is a preservative-free, hair growth agent. It is a Korean red ginseng extract. Based on its abilities to... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0
Trehalose. TREHALOSE 100 distributed by DKSH is a cosmetic odorless grade which is a naturally occurring disaccharide that protects skin and hair from dehydration under dry conditions. This whitish... view more
INCI
  • TREHALOSE
HSP Distance: 0
Squalene. VS-Olive Squalene distributed by DKSH is a natural moisturizer and excellent emollient which tones & restructures skin. It offers skin elasticity, suppleness and smoothness by being... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
HSP Distance: 0
Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate (and) Glyceryl Olivate (and) Hydrogenated Rapeseed Alcohol. gilsolide® C distributed by DKSH is a low viscosity, plant-derived silicon substitute, dispersing agent and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED RAPESEED ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERYL OLIVATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 0
Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate (and) Glyceryl Olivate (and) Hydrogenated Rapeseed Alcohol. gilsolide® EC distributed by DKSH is a plant-derived silicon substitute, dispersing agent and non-polar emollient... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLIVATE
  • HYDROGENATED RAPESEED ALCOHOL
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 0
Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl (LAE® in glycerin). NEOLONE™ Bio G Preservative by DuPont is a naturally derived preservative for personal care products. It demonstrates optimum performance with low... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL LAUROYL ARGINATE HCL
HSP Distance: 0
Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl (LAE®). NEOLONE™ Bio T Preservative by DuPont is a naturally derived preservative for personal care products. It has excellent broad-spectrum activity against a wide range... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL LAUROYL ARGINATE HCL
HSP Distance: 0
Cellulose acetate butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-381-0.5) by Eastman acts as a film former. Used in nail care. It is a cellulose ester, one of the most abundant natural renewable... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
HSP Distance: 0
Pentaerythrityl Hydrogenated Rosinate. Foral™ 105-E CG Hydrogenated Rosinate by Eastman acts as a hard fixative. It is derived from the esterification of a highly stabilized gum rosin and... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL HYDROGENATED ROSINATE
HSP Distance: 0
Retinyl Linoleate (>80%). Eastman GEM™ Retinyl Linoleate by Eastman is a high purity anti-aging agent. It is prepared using GEM™ technology, which significantly reduces energy, carbon dioxide... view more
INCI
  • RETINYL LINOLEATE
HSP Distance: 0
Rosin. Eastman™ Ester Gum 8D Resin by Eastman acts as a fixative. It is a pale, medium hard thermoplastic resin or glycerol ester of rosin. It is produced by a special process that yields a... view more
INCI
  • COLOPHONIUM
HSP Distance: 0
Ethylhexyl palmitate. Eastman GEM™ 2-Ethylhexyl palmitate by Eastman acts as an emollient ester. It is manufactured using GEM™ technology which significantly reduces energy, carbon dioxide... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
HSP Distance: 0
Cellulose Acetate Butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-381-0.1) by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a cellulose ester, one of the most abundant natural renewable resources with... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
HSP Distance: 0
Cellulose Acetate Butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-381-2) by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a dry, cellulose ester with high butyryl content, molecular weight and high... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
HSP Distance: 0
Cellulose Acetate Butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-381-20) by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a dry, cellulose ester with high butyryl content. It is one of the most abundant... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
HSP Distance: 0
Cellulose Acetate Butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-551-0.01) by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a cellulose ester, one of the most abundant natural renewable resources with... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
HSP Distance: 0
Cellulose Acetate Butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-551-0.2) by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a cellulose ester, one of the most abundant natural renewable resources with... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
HSP Distance: 0
Cellulose Acetate Propionate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Propionate (CAP-482-0.5) by Eastman acts as a film former. The resulting films have fast solvent release, excellent antiblocking properties... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE PROPIONATE
HSP Distance: 0
Cellulose Acetate Propionate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Propionate (CAP-504-0.2) by Eastman acts as a film former. Offers characteristics such as fast dissolving, good water tolerance and... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE PROPIONATE
HSP Distance: 0
Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate. Eastman™ SAIB-100 (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate) by Eastman acts as a fixative. It is an odorless, thermally stable, viscous liquid. It has very light color (less than 1... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE
HSP Distance: 0
Glyceryl Hydrogenated Rosinate. Foral™ 85-E CG Hydrogenated Rosinate by Eastman acts as a fixative. It is derived from a natural renewable resource. It shows excellent resistance to oxidation and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL HYDROGENATED ROSINATE
HSP Distance: 0
Methyl Hydrogenated Rosinate. Foralyn™ 5020-F CG Hydrogenated Rosinate by Eastman acts as a fragrance fixative and excellent plasticizer. It is derived from a natural renewable source. It... view more
INCI
  • METHYL HYDROGENATED ROSINATE
Elkem Silicones
HSP Distance: 0
C13-15 Alkane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ ORG01 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in a non-volatile alkane. The alkane is 100% naturally... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • C13-15 ALKANE
HSP Distance: 0
Amaranthus caudatus Seed Oil. TEGO® Natural Amaranth by Evonik is an emollient with antioxidant properties. Provides a smooth skin feel. It retains skin elasticity by preventing photodamage. It is... view more
INCI
  • AMARANTHUS CAUDATUS SEED EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0
Isoamyl Laurate. dermofeel® sensolv MB by Evonik is a liquid lipophilic emollient ester of isoamyl alcohol and fatty acid of 100% vegetable origin. It is a clear, low-viscous emollient that provides... view more
INCI
  • ISOAMYL LAURATE
HSP Distance: 0
Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. dermofeel® viscolid MB by Evonik is a natural oil thickening agent that creates soft and creamy oil gel textures. It is an excellent film builder in O/W emulsions and can... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
HSP Distance: 0
p-Anisic Acid. dermosoft® 688 eco by Evonik is a 100% naturally derived multifunctional antimicrobial agent. It combines masking properties with strong fungicidal and anti-inflammatory activity. In... view more
INCI
  • P-ANISIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0
Glyceryl Caprate. dermosoft® GMC MB by Evonik is a 100% plant-derived, multifunctional wetting agent that provides moisturizing properties and excellent antimicrobial activity against gram-positive... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRATE
HSP Distance: 0
INCI: Beeswax. Cerapharm® White Beeswax 1002 by Fumei is a natural and sustainable, pure beeswax (100%) with a lighter color (off white) and neutral odour. It is fine bleached by physical method and... view more
HSP Distance: 0
INCI: Beeswax. Cerafumei® White Beeswax 2001 by Fumei is an ivory white pure beeswax (100%). It acts as a consistency factor, emulsifier and stabilizer. It also acts as an emollient and oil binder... view more
HSP Distance: 0
INCI: Beeswax. Cerafumei® Yellow Beeswax 2004 by Fumei is a pure, natural and sustainable beeswax (100%) that is mildly bleached by physical method with a yellow to brownish color. It is obtained... view more
HSP Distance: 0
INCI: Rhus Succedanea Fruit Wax. Cerafumei® Sumac Wax 5102 by Fumei is a pale white natural wax which adds emollience to formulations without greasy after-feel. It is also a good additive of... view more
HSP Distance: 0
INCI: Candelilla Cera. Cerafumei® Candelilla Wax 5501 by Fumei is a 100% natural plant wax obtained from the bushes of candelilla plants (Euphorbia Certifera). This hard and brittle wax is... view more
INCI
  • CANDELILLA CERA
HSP Distance: 0
INCI: Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax. Cerafumei® Carnauba Wax 2009 by Fumei is T3 grade with a yellow to pale brown color. It’s a standard quality, hard, high melting point natural wax (100%)... view more
HSP Distance: 0
INCI: Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax. Cerafumei® Carnauba Wax 2010 by Fumei is a high melting point, hard, natural wax having low peroxide value, low resin and excellent oil binding capacity... view more
HSP Distance: 0
INCI: Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax. Cerafumei® Carnauba Wax 2011 by Fumei is T1 grade with a pale yellow or yellow color. It’s a high melting point, hard, standard quality natural wax (100%)... view more
HSP Distance: 0
INCI: Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax. Cerafumei® Carnauba Wax 2012 by Fumei is a high melting point, hard, natural wax (100%). It’s T1 grade with a pale yellow or yellow color and a... view more
HSP Distance: 0
INCI: Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Cera. Cerafumei® Rice Bran Wax 5401 by Fumei is a high melting point vegetable wax derived from extraction and de-waxing of rice bran oil. This grade is double-refined... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA BRAN CERA
HSP Distance: 0
INCI: Rhus Succedanea Fruit Wax. Cerafumei® Sumac Wax 5103 by Fumei is a grayish yellow natural wax. Through double-refined process, it has lower acid value compared with Cerafumei® Sumac Wax 5101... view more
HSP Distance: 0
INCI: Rhus Succedanea Fruit Wax. Cerafumei® Sumac Wax 5104 by Fumei is a 100% natural wax with a off white color. It can provide lower acid value thanks to double-refined process, which can greatly... view more
HSP Distance: 0
INCI: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Cera. Cerafumei® Sunflower Wax 5301 by Fumei is a 100% natural vegetable wax derived by dewaxing sunflower oil. This grade is double-refined wax with low... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED CERA
HSP Distance: 0
INCI: Beeswax. Cerafumei® White Beeswax 2002 by Fumei is a natural and sustainable, pure beeswax with a lighter color (off white). It is fine bleached by physical method with low odor. It exhibits... view more
HSP Distance: 0
INCI: Beeswax. Cerafumei® Yellow Beeswax 2003 by Fumei is a light yellow pure beeswax (100%) which is moderately bleached by physical method. It is suggested for creams, lotion, lipstick and other... view more
HSP Distance: 0
INCI: Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax. Cerapharm® Carnauba Wax 1105 by Fumei is a hard and high melting point natural wax (100%). It is T1 grade powder with particle size less than 15um. It is... view more
HSP Distance: 0
INCI: Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax. Cerapharm® Carnauba Wax 1106 is a hard, high melting point natural wax (100%) with a pale yellow or yellow color. It’s T1 grade powder with particle size... view more
HSP Distance: 0
INCI: Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax. Cerapharm® Carnauba Wax 1107 by Fumei is a hard, natural plant wax with high melting point. It is T1 grade flakes with a pale yellow or yellow color. It... view more
HSP Distance: 0
INCI: Beeswax. Cerapharm® Organic Beeswax 1005 by Fumei is a 100% organic, sustainable, pure beeswax with an ivory white color. It is pesticides- and other impurities-free grade. It exhibits high... view more
HSP Distance: 0
INCI: Beeswax. Cerapharm® Organic Beeswax 1006 by Fumei is a pure, natural, 100% organic and sustainable beeswax which is moderately bleached by physical method, so its color is light yellow. It is... view more
HSP Distance: 0
INCI: Beeswax. Cerapharm® White Beeswax 1001 by Fumei is a natural and sustainable, pure beeswax (100%) that is obtained from honeycomb of bees after honey has been removed by draining or... view more
HSP Distance: 0
INCI: Beeswax. Cerapharm® White Beeswax 1101 by Fumei is a natural and sustainable, pure beeswax with an ivory white color. It is super refined and bleached by physical method. Cerapharm® White... view more
HSP Distance: 0
INCI: Beeswax. Cerapharm® Yellow Beeswax 1004 by Fumei is a mildly bleached, fine filtered, natural and sustainable, pure beeswax (100%) with a yellow to brownish color. It exhibits high binding... view more
HSP Distance: 0
INCI: Beeswax. Cerapharm® Yellow Beeswax 1104 by Fumei is a pure beeswax that has been mildly bleached and fine-filtered by physical method, so its color is yellow to pale brown. Cerapharm® Yellow... view more
Minasolve
HSP Distance: 0
Pentylene Glycol. A-Leen® 5 by Minasolve is an emollient, solvent, preservative, skin humectant, solubilizer, skin moisturizer and standalone antimicrobial protective agent. It also acts as an... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
HSP Distance: 0
Pentylene Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol. E-Leen® Green A by Minasolve is non-ionic, preservative-free, moisturizer, emollient, fragrance/masking and antimicrobial agent. This multi-functional blend is... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
HSP Distance: 0
Phenylpropanol. A-Leen® Aroma-3 by Minasolve is a nature-derived perfuming agent with broad-spectrum antimicrobial effect. It is a 100% natural version of phenylpropanol produced starting from... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
HSP Distance: 0
Pentylene Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Citrus Aurantium Amara Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Reticulata Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Aurantium Sinensis Peel Extract (and) Ascorbic Acid (and) Citric Acid... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • GLYCERIN
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM SINENSIS PEEL EXTRACT
  • CITRUS RETICULATA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • ...
Minasolve
HSP Distance: 0
Capryloyl Glycine. Caprocine by Minasolve acts as an antimicrobial-, deo-active, anti-acne-, purifying, anti-dandruff, protective, anti-inflammatory and anti-seborrhoea agent. It is a mild, anionic... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
Minasolve
HSP Distance: 0
Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. E-Leen® 8 by Minasolve is an antimicrobial, conditioning and protection agent. It is nature derived caprylyl glycol in a convenient to handle form. It... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
Minasolve
HSP Distance: 0
Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glycerin. E-Leen® GC 8 by Minasolve is the mild alternative for sensitive skin. It combines the power of nature based caprylyl glycol with the... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • GLYCERIN
HSP Distance: 0
Pentylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Benzoic Acid. E-Leen® Green B by Minasolve is a patented dual-functional blend, designed for the microbial protection of cosmetics and for the... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BENZOIC ACID
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
HSP Distance: 0
Pentylene Glycol (and) Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate. E-Leen® Green C by Minasolve acts as a co-emulsifying emollient, moisturizer, conditioner and re-fatting agent. It is a 100% nature-derived... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
Minasolve
HSP Distance: 0
Caprylyl Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol (and) Aqua. E-Leen® P8 by Minasolve is bio-based Caprylyl Glycol with natural aroma-ingredient A-Leen® Aroma-3. This powerful combination enables the reliable... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
  • AQUA
Minasolve
HSP Distance: 0
Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate (and) Glycerin. EasySafe GC 8 by Minasolve acts as an antimicrobial agent, humectant, re-fatting agent and co-surfactant/co-emulsifier. It is a... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
HSP Distance: 0
Pentylene Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol. EasySafe Green A by Minasolve acts as an antimicrobial protection agent, moisturizer, emollient, fragrance and masking agent. It is a non-ionic... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Minasolve
HSP Distance: 0
Pentylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Hexamidine Diisethionate. EasySafe Hexam+ by Minasolve is a dual-functional, broad-spectrum standalone preservative blend and effective skin humectant. It is... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • HEXAMIDINE DIISETHIONATE
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
HSP Distance: 0
Pentylene Glycol (and) Methyl Diisopropyl Propionamide. Fresh’in Green+ by Minasolve is a cooling & refreshing agent, skin humectant and emollient. It is free of menthol-derivatives and other... view more
INCI
  • METHYL DIISOPROPYL PROPIONAMIDE
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
HSP Distance: 0
Rosa Damascena Flower Water (and) Pentylene Glycol. Hydra-Leen 5 Rose by Minasolve is a storage stable hydrolat of Rosa Damascena flowers, a safe and attractive solution for the perfuming of natural... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • ROSA DAMASCENA FLOWER WATER
HSP Distance: 0
Cedrus Atlantica Bark Water (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glycerin. Hydra-Leen 8 Cedar by Minasolve is a storage stable hydrolat of Cedrus Atlantica bark, a safe and attractive solution for the... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • CEDRUS ATLANTICA BARK WATER
  • GLYCERIN
HSP Distance: 0
Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Water (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glycerin. Hydra-Leen 8 Neroli by Minasolve is a storage stable hydrolat of Bitter Orange flowers, a safe and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM AMARA FLOWER WATER
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
HSP Distance: 0
Rosa Damascena Flower Water (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glycerin. Hydra-Leen 8 Rose by Minasolve is a storage stable hydrolat of Rosa Damascena flowers, a safe and attractive solution for the... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • ROSA DAMASCENA FLOWER WATER
HSP Distance: 0
Aqua (and) Capryloyl Glycine (and) Sodium Bicarbonate. MinaSolve™ CapEasy by Minasolve is a mild anti-acne-, anti-inflammatory-, anti-dandruff-, purifying-, deodorizing- and anti-seborrhoea agent... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
  • SODIUM BICARBONATE
Minasolve
HSP Distance: 0
Resveratrol. Resve by Minasolve acts as an antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-aging, anti-sebum and antimicrobial agent. It is a polyphenol extracted from Japanese knotweed. It displays similar... view more
INCI
  • RESVERATROL
HSP Distance: 0
Extremosio™ by Nagase acts as an anti-photoaging agent. It consists of plurilamellar multivesicular liposomes loaded with trehalose, a natural disaccharide which activates autophagy. Skin autophagy... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • CARBOMER
  • SODIUM PHOSPHATE
  • AQUA
  • ...
P2 Science
HSP Distance: 0
Polycitronellol (91.0%) (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (9.0%). CitroVisc™ 10K by P2 Science acts as an emollient and is a viable natural alternative to 10,000 cP silicones. It is inherently... view more
Minasolve
HSP Distance: 1.9
Gallic Acid. Galace by Minasolve is an antioxidant. It is of natural origin, extracted from tara tree. It is free of BSE/ TSE, GMO, nanomaterials and VOC. Galace is used in cosmetic formulation. It... view more
INCI
  • GALLIC ACID
Adeka Retinaturel
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top