OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
162 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Tate & Lyle
Hydroxypropyl starch phosphate. TEXTURLUX® Hold by Tate & Lyle provides extraordinary foam enhancement, improves foam density and adds slip & lubricity to foam. The addition of small amounts to... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH PHOSPHATE
Propanediol, Angelica archangelica extract. Acts as emollient and stimulant. Formulated with corn-derived propanediol. Is 100% vegetable, preservative free, environmentally-friendly nature, novel... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • ANGELICA ARCHANGELICA EXTRACT
Propanediol, Betula alba leaf extract. Acts as astringent, tonic, elasticizing, soothing and puryfing agent. Formulated with corn-derived propanediol. Is 100% vegetable, preservative free... view more
INCI
  • BETULA ALBA LEAF EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
Propanediol, Camomilla recutita extract. Acts as emollient, soothing, anti-irritant, refreshing and purifying agent. Formulated with corn-derived propanediol. Is 100% vegetable, preservative free... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA EXTRACT
Propanediol, Centella asiatica extract. Acts as firming, purifying, anti-oedema and anti-irritant agent. Formulated with corn-derived propanediol. Is 100% vegetable, preservative free... view more
INCI
  • CENTELLA ASIATICA EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
Propanediol, Trigonella foenum graecum extract. Acts as tonic and anti-irritant agent. Formulated with corn-derived propanediol. Is 100% vegetable, preservative free, environmentally-friendly... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • TRIGONELLA FOENUM-GRAECUM FRUIT EXTRACT
Alzo International
Cocamide DEA. Foamid SCE by Alzo International acts as a surfactant. It is a super amide derived from the fatty acids of vegetables. It offers dense copious foam with excellent viscosity and... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Alzo International
Lauramide DEA. Foamid SL-Extra by Alzo International acts as a surfactant. It is a super amide derived from the fatty acids of vegetables. It offers dense copious foam with excellent viscosity and... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. N-Hance™ CCG 45 Cationic Guar by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a conditioning agent. Exhibits low molecular weight and optimized charge density. It enables... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Arganamphoacetate. Beautycare AR by BC Cosmetic and Food srl acts as a surfactant and emollient. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ARGANAMPOHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Babassuamphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BABASSUAMPHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Cocoabutteramphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOABUTTERAMPHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Cottonseedamphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COTTONSEEDAMPHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Sheabutteramphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM SHEABUTTERAMPHOACETATE
Blue Sun International
TEA Cocoyl Glutamate. Bluemild TCG-30 by Blue Sun International acts as a surfactant and conditioning agent. It is hypo-allergenic, non-comedogenic detergency agent. Used in shampoos, facial, body... view more
INCI
  • TEA-COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Genagen® CAB DM by Clariant acts as an anionic surfactant and offers good skin compatibility. It is cold-processable and provides foam stability. Genagen® CAB DM is suitable... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Genagen® CAB K by Clariant acts as an anionic surfactant. It is alkylamidopropyl betaine offering good skin compatibility. It is cold-processable and provides foam stability... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Lauramidopropyl Betaine. Genagen® CAB L by Clariant acts as an anionic surfactant. It is cold-processable and offers good skin compatibility. It is alkylamidopropyl betaine providing foam stability... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Genagen® CAB WF by Clariant is alkylamidopropyl betaine. It acts as an anionic surfactant providing foam stability. It is cold-processable and offers good skin compatibility... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Genagen® CAB-CM by Clariant is an anionic surfactant. It is based on alkylamidopropyl betaine. Offers good skin compatibility. It is cold-processable and provides foam... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Coast Southwest
Sodium Coco-Sulfate. It is an alcohol sulfate derived from coconut oil including the longer and unsaturated chains & contains no palm kernel derivatives. These components add new, desirable, and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCO-SULFATE
Colonial Chemical
Potassium Cocoate. Acts as a surfactant. It is biodegradable, made from natural and renewable resources. Exhibits excellent flash foam, good color and low odor. It is a preservative-free product... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOATE
Colonial Chemical
Coco-Betaine. Acts as a surfactant. It is a coco-betaine made from a natural cocoamine source. This biodegradable, high foamer can be used for formulating “green” products. Used to formulate... view more
INCI
  • COCO-BETAINE
Colonial Chemical
Disodium Cocamido MEA Sulfosuccinate. Acts as a surfactant. It is is an an amido-type sulfosuccinate derived from hydrogenated coconut fatty acid. Possesses excellent foaming, non-defatting... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCAMIDO MEA-SULFOSUCCINATE
Colonial Chemical
Potassium Caprylate. Acts as a hydrotrope. Provides a safe, vegetable-derived alternative for formulations without the need for petroleum-based hydrotropes like sodium xylene sulfonate (SXS) and... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
Colonial Chemical
Potassium Caprylate/Caprate. Acts as a hydrotrope. Provides a safe, vegetable-derived alternative for formulations without the need for petroleum-based hydrotropes like sodium xylene sulfonate (SXS)... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
Phytolea™ Prickly Pear by Croda acts as an antioxidant, moisturizing and nourishing agent. It is an emotive ingredient offering hydration, antibacterial and smoothing properties. Phytolea™ Prickly... view more
Lauryl Glucoside. EcoSense™ 1200 Surfactant by Dow is a naturally-sourced, readily biodegradable surfactant. It belongs to the family of alkyl polyglucosides. It is designed to create end-use... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
Coco-Glucoside. Ecosense™ 919 by Dow is a naturally-sourced, readily biodegradable surfactant. It belongs to the family of alkyl polyglucosides. It is designed to create end-use formulations that... view more
INCI
  • COCO-GLUCOSIDE
Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose. Methocel™ 40-100 by Dow acts as a film former, suspension aid, lubricant, lather enhancer/stabilizer, emulsion stabilizer, gelling agent and dispersants. Delivers... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose. Methocel™ 40-101 by Dow acts as a film former, binder, suspension aid, lubricant, lather enhancer/stabilizer, emulsion stabilizer, gelling agent and dispersant. It... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose. Methocel™ 40-202 by Dow acts as a binder, film former, lubricant, suspension aid, lather enhancer/stabilizer, gelling agent, emulsion stabilizer and dispersant. It... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
Potassium Cocoate (and) Potassium Olivate. Eurasol KCO by EOC acts as a foaming agent, anionic surfactant and stabilizer. It shows good cleansing properties, foam control and moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOATE
  • POTASSIUM OLIVATE
Elé Corporation
Cocamide DIPA. PEL-AMID™ C-DIPA by Elé Corporation acts as a foam stabilizer, viscosity builder and emulsifier. It is made from refined coconut oil and diisopropanolamine. It is a useful replacement... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DIPA
Elé Corporation
Coconut Oil Aminoethoxyethanol Amides. PEL-AMID™ CAEE by Elé Corporation acts as a thickener, emulsifier and foam stabilizer. It is a 1:1 alkanolamide from coconut oil and aminoethoxyethanol. It is... view more
Elé Corporation
PEG-4 Rapeseedamide (>-90%). PEL-AMID™ RSA-4 by Elé Corporation acts as a foam stabilizer, thickener, solubilizer and emulsifier. It is 90% active solution of PEG-4 rapeseedamide in water and is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 RAPESEEDAMIDE
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Hansapon FAS 1214 G by Enaspol acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a sodium lauryl sulfate based on natural linear C12-14 fatty alcohol. It offers outstanding foaming... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Enaspol
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Syntapon L by Enaspol acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a sodium lauryl sulfate based on natural linear C12-14 fatty alcohol. It offers superior viscosity, high detergency... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
TEA-Lauryl Sulfate. Syntapon L TEA by Enaspol acts as an anionic easy-to-thicken surfactant and foaming agent. It is a TEA salt of lauryl sulfate based on natural linear C12-14 fatty alcohol. It... view more
INCI
  • TEA-LAURYL SULFATE
ErcaWilmar
Cocamide MEA. ERCAMID CD V by ErcaWilmar acts as a foam booster and viscosity increasing agent. ERCAMID CD V is derived from vegetal source. It is suitable for hair dyes, body wash/shower gel and... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Glyceryl Stearate (and) Steareth-25 (and) Ceteth-20 (and) Stearyl Alcohol. ERCAMULS LF 15 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is an emulsifier blend. It is dioxane-free and derived from vegetal source. ERCAMULS LF... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-25
  • CETETH-20
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
ErcaWilmar
PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate. ERCAMULS SIP V by ErcaWilmar is a W/O emulsifier. ERCAMULS SIP V is suitable for body care, skin moisturizer, sun care, body washes, liquid soap formulations... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 DIPOLYHYDROXYSTEARATE
Glycol Distearate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Laureth-4. ERCAPEARL 3000 V/FD by ErcaWilmar acts as a surfactant and pearlshine agent. ERCAPEARL 3000 V/FD is dioxane-free and derived from... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • LAURETH-4
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Sodium Laureth Sulphate (and) Glycol Distearate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-10. ERCAPEARL 500 V/FD by ErcaWilmar acts as a surfactant and pearlshine agent. It is free of dioxane and derived... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-10
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Givaudan Active Beauty
Cellulose (and) Hydroxypropylcellulose (and) Tocopheryl Acetate(1%) (and) CI 77007. Biogomm'age™ UE1 by Givaudan Active Beauty is an antioxidant, exfoliating-, calming/soothing face care products... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE
  • CI 77007
  • HYDROXYPROPYLCELLULOSE
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
Givaudan Active Beauty
Cellulose (and) Hydroxypropylcellulose (and) Tocopheryl Acetate(1%) (and) CI 77007. Biogomm'age™ UE2 by Givaudan Active Beauty acts as an antioxidant, exfoliating-, calming/soothing & cleansing... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE
  • CI 77007
  • HYDROXYPROPYLCELLULOSE
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
Gobiotics Ingredients
Inulin. Inutec H25P by Gobiotics Ingredients acts as a conditioning agent. It forms a smooth and pleasant film on the skin and hair. It is particularly effective when formed in rinse-off products... view more
INCI
  • INULIN
Hunan Health-Guard Bio-Tech
Zingiber officinale root extract. 6-Gingerol by Hunan HealthGuard BioTech acts as a fragrance and hair growth promoter. 6-Gingerol is recommended for toothpaste, air-freshener, aroma-therapy... view more
INCI
  • ZINGIBER OFFICINALE ROOT EXTRACT
Hunan Health-Guard Bio-Tech
Zingiber officinale root extract. 6-Gingerol 95% by Hunan HealthGuard BioTech acts as a fragrance and hair growth promoter. It contains gingerols, gingerdiols, shogaols, gingerones and dextrin. It... view more
INCI
  • ZINGIBER OFFICINALE ROOT EXTRACT
Hunan Health-Guard Bio-Tech
Zingiber officinale root extract. Aroma Ginger Oil by Hunan HealthGuard BioTech acts as a fragrance and hair growth promoter. Aroma Ginger Oil is suitable for aroma-therapy, toothpaste, air... view more
INCI
  • ZINGIBER OFFICINALE ROOT EXTRACT
Hunan Health-Guard Bio-Tech
Zingiber officinale root extract. Ginger Oleoresin by Hunan HealthGuard BioTech acts as a fragrance and hair growth promoter. It is extracted by supercritical carbon dioxide method and contains... view more
INCI
  • ZINGIBER OFFICINALE ROOT EXTRACT
Hunan Health-Guard Bio-Tech
Zingiber officinale root extract. Ginger Powder Extract 5%-30% by Hunan HealthGuard BioTech acts as a fragrance and hair growth promoter. It is extracted by supercritical carbon dioxide method and... view more
INCI
  • ZINGIBER OFFICINALE ROOT EXTRACT
Jarchem Industries
Jarfactant™ 215UP by Jarchem Industries is a high-performance non-ionic surfactant. It is made from natural alcohol and glucose derived from plants. It has excellent wetting properties and is... view more
Jarchem Industries
Alkyl polyglucoside C8-C10. Jarfactant™ 230UP by Jarchem Industries is a biodegradable, high-performance non-ionic surfactant. It is made from natural alcohol and glucose derived from plants. It... view more
Jarchem Industries
Alkyl polyglucoside C10–C16. Jarfactant™ 600 UP by Jarchem Industries is a high-performance non-ionic surfactant. It is made from natural alcohol and glucose derived from plants. It has excellent... view more
Jiangsu Soho International Group
Caprylyl/Decyl Glucoside. AC0810 by Jiangsu Soho International Group acts as a non-ionic mild surfactant. It has C8-C10 chain and is derived from fatty alcohols of coconut/palm kernel oil & corn... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
Jingkun Chemistry
Hydroxypropyl Guar. Guarsafe® JK-101 by Jingkun Chemistry shows good compatibility with electrolytes and stability over a large range of pH. It can be used in solutions with upto 30% ethanol. It is... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR
Jingkun Chemistry
Hydroxypropyl Guar. Guarsafe® JK-102 by Jingkun Chemistry is a self-hydrating, high molecular weight grade derived from guar gum. Guarsafe® JK-102 is suitable for body wash, facial cleansers... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR
Jingkun Chemistry
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. Guarsafe® JK-110 by Jingkun Chemistry acts as a conditioner, viscosifier and flotation stabilizer. It is modified from natural guar beans and offers low degree... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Jingkun Chemistry
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. Guarsafe® JK-130 by Jingkun Chemistry acts as a conditioner, viscosifier and flotation stabilizer. It is modified from natural guar beans and offers medium... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Cocamide DEA and Palm Kernelamide DEA. PALMOCOL® PDA 1320 by KLK OLEO acts as an emulsifier, thickener & stabilizer and foaming agent. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is an excellent... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
  • PALM KERNELAMIDE DEA
Sodium Hyaluronate. Sodium Hyaluronate (Kraeber) by Kraeber & Co is a pure quality, thickening-, film forming-/conditioning-, lubricant- & moisturizing agent. It shows water retention. It is... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Lansdowne Chemicals
Cocamide DEA. LanCos CDEA by Lansdowne Chemicals is an emulsifying and rich foaming agent. It is a water soluble viscous liquid. LanCos CDEA is used in skin care products and bath products like... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is designed for the cosmetic and toiletries manufacturers which need a natural and biodegradable exfoliator at a cost effective price to replace polyethylene. It has... view more
Potassium Cocoate. Potassium Cocoate by Lubrizol acts as a surfactant. It is preservative-free potassium salt of coconut fatty acid derived from whole coconut oil. It has high vegetable content and... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOATE
Potassium Soyate. Acts as a surfactant. It is the potassium salt of coconut fatty acid derived from whole soya oil. Since it is derived from the whole oil, potassium soya soap contains glycerin... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM SOYATE
Guar Gum, 2-hydroxypropyl-2-hydroxy-3-trimethylammoniopropyl ether, chloride. Catcol® Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride hydroxypropyl by Lucid Colloids acts as a film forming, conditioning... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Guar Gum 2-hydroxy-3-trimethylammoniopropyl ether, chloride. Catcol® Guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride by Lucid Colloids acts as a conditioning, thickening agent which offers richness, lubricity... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Medolla
PEG-4 Olivate. Acts as an emulsifier. It is produced by esterification of olive fatty acids and polyethylenglycol that allows an easy formulation of stable emulsions with a pleasant touch... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 OLIVATE
Micro Powders
Polyhydroxybutyrate. Bioscrub 100PC by Micro Powders acts as an exfoliating micro-powder. It is naturally derived high molecular weight powder based on polyhydroxybutyrate (PHB). It is... view more
Micro Powders
Polyhydroxybutyrate, Titanium dioxide, Blue 1 Lake and Ethylene Distearamide. Biowhite 20PC by Micro Powders acts as an exfoliating micro-powder. It is naturally derived, high molecular weight... view more
Micro Powders
Polyhydroxybutyrate, Titanium dioxide, Blue 1 Lake and Ethylene Distearamide. Biowhite 50PC by Micro Powders acts as an exfoliating micro-powder. It is naturally derived, high molecular weight... view more
Disodium cocoamphodiacetate. MICONOL C2M by Miwon acts as a surfactant. It is an amphoteric organic compound, where RCO- represents the fatty acids derived from coconut oil. It is extremely mild to... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
Sodium cocoamphoacetate. MICONOL CM by Miwon acts as a surfactant. It is an amphoteric organic compound, where RCO- represents the fatty acids derived from coconut oil. It is extremely mild to skin... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE
Oat Cosmetics
Microcrystalline Cellulose (39-40%) (and) Avena sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour (29-30%) (and) Zea mays (Corn) Starch (28-29%) (and) Color-red/green (1-2%). Oat BioBeads by Oat Cosmetics is a range... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL FLOUR
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Polysorbate 20. ALKEST® TW 20 acts as a humectant, anti-static agent, co-surfactant and dispersant/ solubilizer of oils and fragrances. It is made up of ethoxylated sorbitan esters derived from the... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Polysorbate 60. ALKEST® TW 60 by Oxiteno acts as a humectant, anti-static agent, co-surfactant and dispersant/solubilizer of oils and fragrances. It is made up of ethoxylated sorbitan esters derived... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Polysorbate 80. ALKEST® TW 80 K acts as an anti-static agent, co-surfactant, humectant and dispersant/solubilizer of fragrances and oils. It is made up of ethoxylated sorbitan esters derived from... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate. Acts as a humectant, anti-static agent, co-surfactant and dispersant/solubilizer of oils and fragrances. It is made up of ethoxylated sorbitan esters derived from the... view more
INCI
  • PEG-80 SORBITAN LAURATE
Polysorbate 80. Acts as a humectant, anti-static agent, co-surfactant and dispersant/solubilizer of oils and fragrances. It is made up of ethoxylated sorbitan esters derived from the reaction of... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Pilot Chemical
Blend of Sulfuric acid, mono-C10-16-alkyl esters, sodium salts; Coconut diethanolamide; 1-Propanaminium, 3-amino-N-(carboxymethyl)-N,N-dimethyl-, N-coco acyl derivatives, inner salts; Sodium... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • COCAMIDE DEA
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Pilot Chemical
Blend of .alpha.-Alkyl (C10-16) .omega.-hydroxypoly (oxyethylene) sulfate, sodium salt; Alcohols, C10-16, ethoxylated; Sodium sulfate; NaCl and water. Acts as an anionic surfactant. Derived from... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Pilot Chemical
Blend of .alpha.-Alkyl (C10-16) .omega.-hydroxypoly (oxyethylene) sulfate, sodium salt; Alcohols, C10-16, ethoxylated; Sodium sulfate (solution) and water. Acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Pilot Chemical
Blend of .alpha.-Alkyl (C10-16) .omega.-hydroxypoly (oxyethylene) sulfate, sodium salt; Alcohols, C10-16, ethoxylated; Sodium sulfate (solution) and water. Acts as a surfactant. It is a... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Pilot Chemical
Blend of .alpha.-Alkyl (C10-16) .omega.-hydroxypoly (oxyethylene) sulfate, sodium salt; Alcohols, C10-16, ethoxylated; Sodium sulfate (solution) and water. Acts as a surfactant. It is a high active... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Reachin Chemical
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. Acts as a film forming agent with excellent anti-static and conditioning performance. It is a quaternized water-soluble derivative from natural guar gum. It... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Melaleuca Alternifolia Leaf Oil. Potenza™ Guard TTO+ by Reed Pacific acts as a moisturizing, antimicrobial, anti-dandruff, hair growth promoter and anti-inflammatory agent. It is an easy to... view more
INCI
  • MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA LEAF OIL
Samboo Biochem
Alkyl Polyglucoside. SAM APG 0810 by Samboo Biochem acts as a mild non-ionic surfactant. It is derived from natural green plant and can be biodegraded easily. SAM APG 0810 finds application in... view more
Samboo Biochem
Alkyl Polyglucoside. SAM APG 0814 by Samboo Biochem acts as a mild non-ionic surfactant. It is derived from natural green plant and can be biodegraded easily. SAM APG 0814 finds application in... view more
Samboo Biochem
Alkyl Polyglucoside. SAM APG 1214 by Samboo Biochem acts as a mild non-ionic surfactant. It is derived from natural green plant and can be biodegraded easily. SAM APG 1214 finds application in... view more
Shanghai Fine Chemical
Coco-Glucoside. It combines excellent foaming and hydrotroping properties of GREENAPG PC 0810 and superior emulsifying and thickening properties of GREENAPG PC 1214. It is mild and readily... view more
INCI
  • COCO-GLUCOSIDE
Sharon Laboratories
DMDM hydantoin. DMDMH EU by Sharon Laboratories acts a preservative. It is an antimicrobial and formaldehyde releaser. It offers protection against bacteria. It contains low level of formaldehyde... view more
INCI
  • DMDM HYDANTOIN
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Mirataine® BET C-37 by Solvay is a secondary surfactant derived from coconut oil. Used in shampoo, body wash, hand soaps, foaming bath products or other cleansing system... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate (≥60 - < 70%). Acts as a cleansing agent. It is based on ethylene oxide made from sugarcane and lauryl alcohol sourced from palm oil. It is sourced from plants and produced... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Southern Chemical Textiles
Potassium Cocoate. SCT-140 by Southern Chemical & Textiles acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. It is a soap-type emulsifier. SCT-140 is a naturally derived, high lathering liquid coconut-based... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOATE
Southern Chemical Textiles
Aqua (and) Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate (and) Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate (and) Palm Kernelamidopropyl Betaine (and) Palm Kernelamidopropylamine Oxide (and) Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Sopal SLB... view more
Specialty Natural Product
Aloe Vera Extract Liquid by Specialty Natural Product acts as an anti-inflammatory and moisturizing agent. It contains polysaccharide and glucomanine which is mainly used for emolliency and... view more
Specialty Natural Product
Aloe Vera Extract Powder by Specialty Natural Product acts as an anti-inflammatory and moisturizing agent. It contains polysaccharide and glucomanine which is mainly used for emolliency and... view more
Specialty Natural Product
Clove Extract Liquid by Specialty Natural Product acts as an antioxidant, antibacterial and anti-inflammatory agent. It is effective for acne prone skin and helps to treat dental problems. Clove... view more
Specialty Natural Product
Moringa Oleifera Extract Liquid by Specialty Natural Product acts as an antioxidant, anti-pollutant, moisturizing- and cleansing agent. It clarifies the skin by removing all micro-particles and... view more
Specialty Natural Product
Moringa Oleifera Extract Powder by Specialty Natural Product acts as an antioxidant, anti-pollutant, moisturizing- and cleansing agent. It helps to protect skin cells from pollution. It offers... view more
TRI-K Industries
Hydrolyzed Milk Protein. Milk Tein NPNF® by TRI-K Industries acts as a film former. It is gentle and mild for delicate skin with strong nourishing & moisturizing benefits. It protects skin &... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (and) Stearic Acid. Acts as a mild surfactant with improved foaming structure and hard water endurance. It is made from natural coconut oil and degrades in completely... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
  • STEARIC ACID
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate. Acts as a mild surfactant with improved foaming structure and hard water endurance. It is made from natural coconut oil and degrades in completely natural way. It is easy... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate. Acts as a mild surfactant with improved foaming structure and hard water endurance. It is made from natural coconut oil and degrades in completely natural way. It is easy... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Mannitol, Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Retinyl Palmitate, Tocopheryl Acetate and Ultramarines. Lipobead® Blue Lagoon by Vantage Specialty Ingredients acts as an anti-aging and... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
  • MANNITOL
  • RETINYL PALMITATE
  • ...
Mannitol, Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Mica, Iron Oxide, Titanium Dioxide, Tin Oxide, Silica, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil and Polyvinyl Alcohol. Lipobead® Golden Pearl with... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE
  • CI 77489
  • CI 77891
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
  • ...
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Lactose, Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Retinyl Palmitate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide and Talc. Lipobead® Pink Princess by Vantage Specialty... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE
  • CELLULOSE
  • CI 77489
  • CI 77891
  • ...
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
Mannitol, Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil and Titanium Dioxide. Lipobead® Snow White with Crambe by Vantage Specialty Ingredients acts as an emollient. It is a... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE
  • CI 77891
  • CRAMBE ABYSSINICA SEED OIL
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
  • ...
Agar, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Titanium Dioxide, Mica, Iron Oxide, Cellulose Gum and Water. Liposphere® Golden Pearl with Desert Whale Jojoba by Vantage Specialty Ingredients acts as... view more
INCI
  • AGAR
  • AQUA
  • CELLULOSE GUM
  • CI 77489
  • ...
Zschimmer & Schwarz
Sulfated Castor Oil. Acts as an emollient and solubilizing agent. It is mainly used in low foaming bath preparations. Solubilizes essential oils. Used to formulate shower baths, liquid soaps and... view more
INCI
  • SULFATED CASTOR OIL
TEXTURLUX® Rheo
Back to Top