OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
4 994 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Juice (and) Lactobacillus Ferment. MAJIME BIO COCOS by ADEKA is COSMOS certified, antioxidant, antimicrobial, moisturizing, anti-aging, dermal matrix modelling &... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA FRUIT JUICE
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
Actinidia Chinensis (Kiwi) Fruit Water (and) Lactobacillus Ferment. MAJIME BIO KIWI by ADEKA is a COSMOS-certified ingredient. This sustainable grade acts as an anti-aging & rejuvenating agent and... view more
INCI
  • ACTINIDIA CHINENSIS FRUIT WATER
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
Caprylyl Glyceryl Ether. ADEKA NOL CGE eco by ADEKA is a new naturally derived, preservative booster and humectant with antifungal activity. It has been developed to be used in conjunction with... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCERYL ETHER
Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Water (and) Camellia Sinensis Leaf (and) Lactobacillus Ferment. MAJIME BIO APPLE/MATCHA by ADEKA is COSMOS certified, anti-aging-, rejuvenating-, refreshing... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
  • PYRUS MALUS FRUIT WATER
Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit Extract (and) Lactobacillus Ferment. MAJIME BIO CRANBERRY by ADEKA is a COSMOS certified, sustainable, nourishing-, moisturizing-, soothing-, cell &... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
  • VACCINIUM MACROCARPON FRUIT EXTRACT
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Nelumbo Nucifera Flower Extract. CUTI-PRO™ distributed by DKSH is an anti-hair aging agent against UV. It contains polyphenol and vitamin B. It maintains healthy and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • NELUMBO NUCIFERA FLOWER EXTRACT
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Cynanchum Atratum Extract. DERMA-CLERA™ distributed by DKSH is a preservative-free soothing and anti-inflammatory agent. It is effective for atopic dermatitis and... view more
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Panax Ginseng Root Extract. PLANOXIA-RG distributed by DKSH is a preservative-free, hair growth agent. It is a Korean red ginseng extract. Based on its abilities to... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT
Trehalose. TREHALOSE 100 distributed by DKSH is a cosmetic odorless grade which is a naturally occurring disaccharide that protects skin and hair from dehydration under dry conditions. This whitish... view more
INCI
  • TREHALOSE
Squalene. VS-Olive Squalene distributed by DKSH is a natural moisturizer and excellent emollient which tones & restructures skin. It offers skin elasticity, suppleness and smoothness by being... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl (LAE® in glycerin). NEOLONE™ Bio G Preservative by DuPont is a naturally derived preservative for personal care products. It demonstrates optimum performance with low... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL LAUROYL ARGINATE HCL
Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl (LAE®). NEOLONE™ Bio T Preservative by DuPont is a naturally derived preservative for personal care products. It has excellent broad-spectrum activity against a wide range... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL LAUROYL ARGINATE HCL
Minasolve
Pentylene Glycol. A-Leen® 5 by Minasolve is an emollient, solvent, preservative, skin humectant, solubilizer, skin moisturizer and standalone antimicrobial protective agent. It also acts as an... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Pentylene Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol. E-Leen® Green A by Minasolve is non-ionic, preservative-free, moisturizer, emollient, fragrance/masking and antimicrobial agent. This multi-functional blend is... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Phenylpropanol. A-Leen® Aroma-3 by Minasolve is a nature-derived perfuming agent with broad-spectrum antimicrobial effect. It is a 100% natural version of phenylpropanol produced starting from... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Minasolve
Capryloyl Glycine. Caprocine by Minasolve acts as an antimicrobial-, deo-active, anti-acne-, purifying, anti-dandruff, protective, anti-inflammatory and anti-seborrhoea agent. It is a mild, anionic... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
Minasolve
Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. E-Leen® 8 by Minasolve is nature derived Caprylyl Glycol in a convenient to handle form. It contains 75% of bio-based Caprylyl Glycol and stays liquid at... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
P2 Science
Polycitronellol (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. CitroVisc™ 10K by P2 Science acts as an emollient and is a viable natural alternative to 10,000 cP silicones. It is inherently biodegradable... view more
P2 Science
Polycitronellol (92.5%) (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (7.5%). CitroVisc™ 5000 by P2 Science adds slip and slide, reduces tackiness, and provides a rich & shiny finish. This paraben, phthalate &... view more
P2 Science
Polycitronellol Acetate (>99%). Citropol® 1A by P2 Science acts as a lubricant. It is gluten-, paraben-, phthalate- and sulfate-free. It is a non-GMO, bio-based ingredient containing <10%... view more
P2 Science
Polycitronellol (>99%). Citropol® F is a high-performing fragrance fixative and carrier by P2 Science. It can solubilize & present a wide variety of essential oils and fragrance ingredients. It is... view more
P2 Science
Polycitronellol (>99%). Citropol® H by P2 Science acts as a texturing agent. It is a bio-renewable, biodegradable and biocompatible, medium viscosity polymer for clean beauty. It is a bio-based... view more
Squalane. Phytosqualan® by Sophim is an active emollient which prevents trans-epidermal water loss, restores suppleness and elasticity to skin. It has strong moisturizing power. It shows great... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Decyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 10L 40 by Sophim is an oil-free, non-greasy, vegetable-based emollient wax and texturizing agent. It helps to restore lipids of the skin thanks... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 18L 57 by Sophim is a vegetable-based texturizing agent and emollient wax. It penetrates very easily into the epidermis & helps to nourish the... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL STEARYL ESTERS
Olive Oil Decyl Esters (and) Squalene. Biophytosebum® by Sophim is a natural active emollient with a dry touch. It restores cutaneous lipid barrier and skin suppleness. It prevents water loss and... view more
INCI
  • OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
  • SQUALENE
Olive Oil Decyl Esters (and) Squalene. Biophytosebum® OR by Sophim is a natural dry emollient. It is an organic version of Biophytosebum®. It prevents water loss and provides moisturization. It... view more
INCI
  • OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
  • SQUALENE
Tate & Lyle
Hydroxypropyl starch phosphate. TEXTURLUX® Feel by Tate & Lyle is an excellent alternative to synthetic acrylate-based thickeners. It forms crystal clear and fabulous feeling gels for use in skin... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH PHOSPHATE
Tate & Lyle
Hydroxypropyl starch phosphate. TEXTURLUX® Hold by Tate & Lyle provides extraordinary foam enhancement, improves foam density and adds slip & lubricity to foam. The addition of small amounts to... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH PHOSPHATE
Tate & Lyle
Maltodextrin. TEXTURLUX® Resist by Tate & Lyle is a water-phase film forming agent. It improves the water resistance of skin treatment and sun care formulations. When combined with Zemea®... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
CLR Berlin
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Arnica Montana Flower Extract and Tocopherol. Arnica Oil CLR by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-inflammatory, healing agent and venotonic agent. It contains the lipid-soluble... view more
INCI
  • HIERACIUM PILOSELLA EXTRACT
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • BELLIS PERENNIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • ARNICA MONTANA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract, Beta-Carotene and Tocopherol. Carrot Oil CLR by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-inflammatory and regenerating agent. It contains... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA ROOT EXTRACT
  • BETA-CAROTENE
  • TOCOPHEROL
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Water (and) Taraktogenos Kurzii Seed Oil (and) Nigella Sativa Seed Oil (and) Leptospermum Scoparium Branch/Leaf Oil (and) Potassium Lauroyl Wheat Amino Acids (and) Palm Glycerides (and) Capryloyl... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
  • LEPTOSPERMUM SCOPARIUM BRANCH/LEAF OIL
  • MAGNOLIA GRANDIFLORA BARK EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Water, Alcohol, Foeniculum Vulgare (Fennel) Fruit Extract, Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Extract, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract, Viscum Album (Mistletoe) Leaf Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria)... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ALCOHOL
  • FOENICULUM VULGARE FRUIT EXTRACT
  • HUMULUS LUPULUS EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Dicaprylyl Ether, Magnolia Grandiflora Bark Extract and Lauryl Alcohol. PhytoDefense CLR™ by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-inflammatory and anti-redness agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYLYL ETHER
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • LAURYL ALCOHOL
  • MAGNOLIA GRANDIFLORA BARK EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
INCI: Beeswax. Cerapharm™ White Beeswax 1002 by Fumei is a natural and sustainable, pure beeswax (100%) with a lighter color. It is fine bleached by physical method. It is obtained from honeycomb of... view more
Contact
Get Sample
INCI: Beeswax. Cerafumei™ White Beeswax 2001 by Fumei is a natural and sustainable, pure beeswax (100%). Exhibits high binding strength, excellent plasticity and emulsifiability. Recommended for... view more
Contact
Get Sample
INCI: Beeswax. Cerafumei™ Yellow Beeswax 2004 is a fine filtered, pure, natural and sustainable beeswax (100%) by Fumei. Exhibits high binding strength, excellent plasticity and emulsifiability. It... view more
Contact
Get Sample
INCI: Rhus Succedanea Fruit Wax. Cerafumei™ Sumac Wax 5102 by Fumei is a 100% natural wax which adds emollience to formulations without greasy after-feel. It is also good additive of oleogels and... view more
Contact
Get Sample
INCI: Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax. Cerafumei™ Carnauba Wax 2009 by Fumei is a standard quality, hard, high melting point natural wax (100%). It is derived from leaf buds and leaves of... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Tocotrienols (and) Tocopherol. DavosLife E3 Tocotrienols by KLK OLEO is a mixed tocotrienols tocopherol liquid, naturally derived from non-GMO palm fruits. It is an active ingredient in personal... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • TOCOTRIENOLS
Contact
Get Sample
Behenic Acid. PALMERA A8922 Behenic Acid by KLK OLEO is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is used in production of fatty alcohol and their derivatives. For cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • BEHENIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Palmitic Acid. PALMERA A9816 Palmitic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (>98%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Stearic Acid. PALMERA A9818 Stearic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and opacifier. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18 (>98%) fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Lauric acid. PALMERA A9912 Lauric Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C12 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Canola Oil (and) Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil (and) Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) Tocopheryl Acetate (and) Beta-Carotene... view more
INCI
  • BETA-CAROTENE
  • CANOLA OIL
  • DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA ROOT EXTRACT
  • DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA SEED OIL
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Acacia Seyal Gum Extract (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Ethylhexylglycerin. Acacia Collagen PF by Lipoid Kosmetik is a botanical moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • ACACIA SEYAL GUM EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Glycerin (and) Acetum (Vinegar) (and) Aqua (Water) (and) Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Extract (and) Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Flower Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate. Cider VNGR+® by... view more
INCI
  • ACETUM
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • MALVA SYLVESTRIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Amaranthus Caudatus Seed Extract (and) Zea Mays Starch (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. AMA-PROT by Provital acts as a conditioning and smoothing agent. It is a fraction from Amaranth seeds, rich in... view more
INCI
  • AMARANTHUS CAUDATUS SEED EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Corylus Avellana (Hazelnut) Seed Oil. HAZELNUT OIL by Provital acts as an emollient, antioxidant, antiseptic, repairing-, protective-, anti-aging and moisturizing agent. It is obtained by pressing... view more
INCI
  • CORYLUS AVELLANA SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Lithothamnium Calcareum Extract (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Lactic Acid (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Amylopectin (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. HYDRAFENCE™ by... view more
INCI
  • AMYLOPECTIN
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • LACTIC ACID
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Ceratonia Siliqua Seed Extract (and) Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (and) Polyquaternium-16 (and) Zea Mays Starch (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. KERANUTRI™ by Provital acts as a protecting agent. It increases... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-16
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Phyllanthus Emblica Fruit Extract (and) Propanediol (and) Glycerin. KERASCALP™ by Provital is a hydro-soluble active which acts on scalp aging signs before they appear. It awakes and energizes the... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • PHYLLANTHUS EMBLICA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
Contact
Get Sample
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Sesamum indicum seed oil. PARYOL 181 SM/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, masking and conditioning agent. It is an oil obtained from the seeds of sesame. It is refined by means of... view more
INCI
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Zea Mays Oil. PARYOL 231 M/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an anti-static, emollient, emulsifying, hair & skin conditioning agent, solvent and surfactant. It is the refined fixed oil obtained from... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Zea Mays Oil. PARYOL 231 MS/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an anti-static, emollient, emulsifying, hair & skin conditioning agent, solvent and surfactant. It is the refined fixed oil obtained from... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. PARYOL 333 JB by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, hair and skin conditioning agent. It is the fixed oil expressed or extracted from seeds of the desert shrub... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. PARYOL 333 JB/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, hair and skin conditioning agent. It is the fixed oil expressed or extracted from seeds of the desert... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides. Akosoft 36™ by AAK acts as an emollient, moisturizer and conditioning agent. It is based on coconut glycerides and is completely saturated, providing a very stable... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COCO-GLYCERIDES
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Oil. Lipex 205™ by AAK acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It is versatile, low-spreading, liquid shea butter rich in unsaponifiables... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII OIL
Olus Oil (and) Canola Oil. Lipex Bassol C™ by AAK acts as an emollient. It is a cost efficient, natural and liquid emollient offered as an alternative to synthetic esters, paraffin oils and less... view more
INCI
  • CANOLA OIL
  • OLUS OIL
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Lipex Shea™ by AAK acts as an emollient. It is a high stability semi-solid shea butter with a superior crystallization profile. Suitable for use across a wide range of... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Butyrospermum Parkii Oil. Lipex SheaClear™ acts as a moisturizing agent, emollient, conditioning agent and regenerating/ revitalizing agent. It is new liquid shea oil that is completely clear at... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII OIL
AE Chemie
Olea Europea (Olive) Glucoside. Aecosoft® Olea by AE Chemie acts as an antioxidant, emollient and foaming agent. It is a gentle surfactant with good cleansing ability and nice foaming properties. It... view more
Sclerocarya Birrea (Marula) Glucoside. Aecosoft™ Marula by AE Chemie acts as an antioxidant, nourishing, foaming and moisturizing agent. It is a non-ionic mild surfactant derived from marula oil... view more
AE Chemie
Linoleic/Linolenic/Oleic/Myristic/Adipic Polyglycerides. It acts as an emollient. It is a natural product derived from quinoa oil. It is excellent for a wide range of applications requiring... view more
AE Chemie
Linoleic/Linolenic/Oleic/Myristic/Adipic Polyglycerides. It acts as an emollient. It is a natural product derived from quinoa oil. It is excellent for a wide range of applications requiring... view more
AE Chemie
Linoleic/Linolenic/Oleic/Myristic/Adipic Polyglycerides. It acts as an emollient. It is a natural product derived from quinoa oil. It is excellent for a wide range of applications requiring... view more
Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Extract. Açaí by AQIA acts as a conditioning agent. Abacate is used in hair care products... view more
INCI
  • EUTERPE OLERACEA FRUIT EXTRACT
Myroxylon Balsamum Resin. Bálsamo de Tolú by AQIA acts as a film former, masking and conditioning agent. Bálsamo de Tolú is used in hair care products... view more
INCI
  • MYROXYLON BALSAMUM RESIN
Capsicum Annuum Fruit Extract. Capsicum by AQIA acts as an astringent, antimicrobial, antioxidant, conditioning, protective and anti-dandruff agent. Capsicum is used in skin care and hair care... view more
INCI
  • CAPSICUM ANNUUM FRUIT EXTRACT
Panax Ginseng Root Extract. Ginseng by AQIA acts as a conditioning, emollient and protective agent. Ginseng is used in hair care products... view more
INCI
  • PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT
Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Extract. Oliva by AQIA acts as a conditioning agent. Oliva is used in hair and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT EXTRACT
Abitec Corporation
Polyglycerol-10 mono/dioleate. Caprol® PGE 860 by Abitec Corporation acts as a non-ionic, non-alkoxylated O/W emulsifier, solubilizer, color carrier, foam enhancer and secondary surfactant. It is... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 MONO/DIOLEATE
Acme-Hardesty
Polyglyceryl-4 Hemp Seedate. Galehemp® WS by Acme-Hardesty is a PEG-free, non-ionic, natural emulsifier. It acts as a water-dispersible ester and mild surfactant. It is derived from hemp seed oil... view more
Active Concepts
Punica Granatum Sterols. ABS Pomegranate Sterols by Active Concepts is a moisturizing agent. It is capable of increasing moisture levels on the skin while enhancing the skin’s barrier function to... view more
INCI
  • PUNICA GRANATUM STEROLS
Active Concepts
Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil. AC Flax Seed Oil by Active Concepts is a nourishing-, conditioning- and revitalizing agent. It is used to nourish and condition the skin while offering hair... view more
INCI
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
Active Concepts
Olea Europea (Olive) Fruit Oil. AC Olive Oil Clear by Active Concepts is a moisturizing and conditioning agent. It is 87.65% biodegradable. It offers moisturization in dry nails and cuticles while... view more
Active Concepts
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract. AcquaSeal® Coconut by Active Concepts is a multifunctional ingredient, moisturizing agent, anti-oxidant and film former. It is ideal due to its high... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA FRUIT EXTRACT
Active Concepts
Salvia Hispanica Seed Extract. Phytofuse Rejuvenate® by Active Concept is 100% biodegradable, antioxidant and anti-inflammatory. It is a natural alternative for the current carbohydrate chemistry... view more
INCI
  • SALVIA HISPANICA SEED EXTRACT
Active Micro Technologies
Lactobacillus (and) Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract. AMTicide® Coconut by Active Micro Technologies is an antifungal agent specifically effective at preventing the growth of bacteria, yeast... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS
  • COCOS NUCIFERA FRUIT EXTRACT
Active Micro Technologies
Bacillus Ferment (and) Saccharomyces Ferment Filtrate. AMTicide® VAF by Active Micro Technologies is an antifungal and conditioning agent. It is developed by fermenting Bacillus subtilis with... view more
INCI
  • BACILLUS FERMENT
  • SACCHAROMYCES FERMENT FILTRATE
Actives International
Serenoa Serrulata Fruit Extract. ViaPure® Sabal by Actives International acts as an anti-inflammatory, anti-acne and anti-hair loss agent. Is a highly purified (>90%) lipophilic extract of Saw... view more
INCI
  • SERENOA SERRULATA FRUIT EXTRACT
Aloe Barbadensis Extract. Aloe Vera by Activilong revitalizes dry and brittle hair. It offers softness and shine to hair. It soothes itching and irritation of the hair scalp by purely cleansing it... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS EXTRACT
Activilong
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. Argan by Activilong is an antioxidant, nourishing and regenerating agent. It revitalizes and deeply repairs dry and damaged hair. It provides strong & shiny hair and... view more
Activilong
Arnica Montana Flower Oil. Arnica by Activilong acts as an antiseptic, soothing and nourishing agent. It calms dowm the irritation of hair scalp. This oil is rich in abtioxidants and protects the... view more
INCI
  • ARNICA MONTANA FLOWER OIL
Persea Gratissima Fruit Extract. Avocado by Activilong acts as an emollient and nourishing agent. It can regenerate dry and damaged hair & stimulate hair growth. It is rich in antioxidants and... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA FRUIT EXTRACT
Burdock by Activilong is rich in astringent ingredient. It regulates the production of sebum of the hair scalp. It tones and stimulates hair growth. It contains vitamin B2 & 9, minerals, amino... view more
Afrinatural Holdings
Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil. Baobab Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a moisturizing agent, It is obtained from the kernels extracted from Baobab seeds. It has a high content of vitamins A... view more
INCI
  • ADANSONIA DIGITATA SEED OIL
Citrullus Lanatus Seed Oil. Kalahari Melon Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a moisturizing, emollient and restructuring agent. It is obtained from the seeds of Kalahari Melon. This oil is... view more
INCI
  • CITRULLUS LANATUS SEED OIL
Afrinatural Holdings
Schinziophyton Rautanenii Kernel Oil. Manketti Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a sunscreen and nourishing agent. It is obtained (cold pressed) from the kernels within the nut of Manketti... view more
INCI
  • SCHINZIOPHYTON RAUTANENII KERNEL OIL
Afrinatural Holdings
Ximenia Americana Seed Oil. Ximenia Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a emollient, moisturizing, soothing and anti-aging agent. It has high content of saturated and monounsaturated fatty... view more
INCI
  • XIMENIA AMERICANA SEED OIL
Akema S.r.l.
Benzyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Caprylate (and) Glyceryl Undecylenate. Kem Nat by Akema S.r.l. is a broad spectrum preservative blend for natural & organic cosmetics in broad range of pH and globally... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL UNDECYLENATE
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Akema S.r.l.
Benzyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Caprylate (and) Benzoic acid (and) Propanediol. Kem Nat β by Akema S.r.l. is a broad spectrum preservative. It is a combination of preservatives with 100%... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • BENZOIC ACID
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Pyrus malus extract. Possesses nourishing, moisturizing and sebum-regulation properties. Used in all water-based preparations like lotions, creams, o/w milks, gels, shampoos and bubble bath... view more
INCI
  • PYRUS MALUS FRUIT EXTRACT
Musa sapientum extract. Possesses nourishing, astringent and soothing properties. Used in all water-based preparations like lotions, creams, o/w milks, gels, shampoos and bubble bath... view more
INCI
  • MUSA SAPIENTUM FRUIT EXTRACT
Vaccinium myrtillus extract. Possesses astringent, anti-couperose, tonic, vessel protective properties. Used in all water-based preparations like lotions, creams, o/w milks, gels, shampoos and... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM MYRTILLUS FRUIT EXTRACT
Ribes nigrum extract. Possesses emollient, refreshing and vessel-protective properties. Used in all water-based preparations like lotions, creams, o/w milks, gels, shampoos and bubble bath... view more
INCI
  • RIBES NIGRUM FRUIT EXTRACT
Cucumis sativus extract. Possesses nutritive, cleansing and soothing properties. Used in all water-based preparations like lotions, creams, o/w milks, gels, shampoos and bubble bath... view more
INCI
  • CUCUMIS SATIVUS EXTRACT
Sanyo Surfactants
Back to Top