OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
60 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Minasolve
Methyl Diisopropyl Propionamide. Fresh’in by Minasolve is a cooling & refreshing agent. It is a safe alternative to menthol and is free of allergens. It provides long-lasting cooling effect which... view more
INCI
  • METHYL DIISOPROPYL PROPIONAMIDE
Pentylene Glycol (and) Methyl Diisopropyl Propionamide. Fresh’in Green+ by Minasolve is a cooling & refreshing agent, skin humectant and emollient. It is a safe alternative to menthol and is free of... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • METHYL DIISOPROPYL PROPIONAMIDE
Menthyl Lactate. AakoCool ML by Aako acts as a cooling agent. It provides a pleasant, intensive long-lasting freshness and cooling effect on the skin. it exhibits sensory perception and responses... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
Elaeis Guineensis Oil. All Organic Treasures Palm Oil/ Fat by All Organic Treasures acts as a cooling and protective agent. Raw palm oil is orange-red and deodorized palm oil is white in color. It... view more
INCI
  • ELAEIS GUINEENSIS OIL
L-Menthol. L-Menthol natural crystals by C.E. Roeper acts as a refreshing and cooling agent. It is suitable for the production of cosmetics, scents, mouth washes, hair tonics and toothpastes... view more
INCI
  • L-MENTHOL
Menthol (and) Menthyl Lactate. Corum 9230 by Corum acts as a cooling agent. It offers long lasting cooling effect, low irritation and very faint inherent odor. It can be easily mixed with perfume... view more
INCI
  • MENTHOL
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
Cyclopentasiloxane. CALSIL™ CV50 by Caldic acts as a film former, carrier, smoothing agent, antiperspirant, wetting-, cooling agent and aesthetic enhancer. It is odorless, colorless, non-staining... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Cyclopentasiloxane & Cyclohexasiloxane. CALSIL™ CV56 by Caldic acts as a film former, carrier, smoothing agent, antiperspirant, wetting-, cooling agent and aesthetic enhancer. It is odorless... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOHEXASILOXANE
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Cyclopentasiloxane. CALSIL™ CV60 by Caldic acts as a film former, carrier, smoothing agent, antiperspirant, wetting-, cooling agent and aesthetic enhancer. It is odorless, colorless, non-staining... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Cucumis Sativus Extract. Cucumber Extract by Carrubba acts as an astringent, cooling and moisturizing active, emollient and toning active. It provides healing, soothing and anti-inflammatory... view more
INCI
  • CUCUMIS SATIVUS EXTRACT
Creative BioMart
Menthone glycerin acetal by Creative BioMart acts as a gentle algefacient. It shows stronger cool feeling and more mildness as compared with lactic acid menthyl ester. It does not cause irritation... view more
INCI
  • MENTHONE GLYCERIN ACETAL
Creative BioMart
Menthyl PCA by Creative BioMart acts as moisturizing agent and algefacient. The enzyme in the skin slowly hydrolyzes to release PCA and provides over 8 hours of lasting cool feeling along with... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL PCA
Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil. Scentori Mentha Oil by Ecoori acts as a cooling and soothing agent. It is obtained by steam distillation of the whole plant. It is suitable for use in toothpastes. The... view more
INCI
  • MENTHA ARVENSIS LEAF OIL
FLAVEX Naturextrakte
Trachyspermum Ammi (Ajowain) Fruit Extract. Acts as an anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antifungal or preserving agent. It is an essential oil with mainly thymol, cymene, gamma terpinene. It is... view more
Trachyspermum Ammi (Ajowain) Fruit Extract. Acts as an anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antifungal or preserving agent. It is an essential oil with mainly thymol, cymene, gamma terpinene. It is... view more
Trachyspermum Ammi (Ajowain) Fruit Extract. Acts as an anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antifungal or preserving agent. It is an essential oil with mainly thymol, cymene, gamma terpinene. It is... view more
Gattefossé
Butylene Glycol Cocoate (and) Ethylcellulose (and) Isostearyl Alcohol. Emulfree® CBG MB by Gattefossé is an emulsifier, cooling and refreshing agent. Textures directly inspired by water can create... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL COCOATE
  • ETHYLCELLULOSE
  • ISOSTEARYL ALCOHOL
Evercool® Skin by Givaudan Active Beauty acts as a cooling, refreshing, calming, soothing, moisturizing and hydrating agent. It is vegan suitable and provides both an immediate and long-lasting... view more
Questice® Liquid by Givaudan Active Beauty acts as a cooling/refreshing, moisturizing & hydrating agent and hair beautifier. It is an all-day body responsive coolant & freshener. It creates a... view more
Questice® Plus by Givaudan Active Beauty acts as a cooling/refreshing, moisturizing and hydrating agent. It releases menthol and creates a non-aggressive cooling sensation. It is recommended for use... view more
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
Menthol derivative. Acts as a cooling agent and refreshing active. Possesses anti-itch, pain-killing and anti-inflammatory properties. It is mild to skin, pure by touch, long lasting and less... view more
Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil. Babassu Oil by Gustav Heess acts as an emollient and anti-microbial agent. It is obtained by cold-pressing babassu nuts (orbignya oleifera). It contains lauric acid which... view more
INCI
  • ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Cucumber. Used in perfumes, skin care(tonic, mask, scrub, cream & ointment,liquid or bath soap for treating sun burn. Possesses facial toning. Offers cooling, healing and soothing properties... view more
INCI
  • CUCUMIS SATIVUS EXTRACT
I.R.A. Istituto Ricerche Applicate
Salicylic Acid, Cyclodextrin. Acts as a cooling agent. It is a preservative-free, biotechnological product obtained from plant raw materials. Its well assessed process of controlled release greatly... view more
INCI
  • CYCLODEXTRIN
  • MENTHOL
Jarchem Innovative Ingredients (Vertellus)
Kaolin. Jarxotic™ WC-NS by Jarchem Innovative Ingredients (Vertellus) acts as an exfoliating, cleansing, purifying and cooling agent. It is a natural kaolin clay and has uniform particle size... view more
INCI
  • KAOLIN
Jungbunzlauer
Erythritol. ERYLITE® by Jungbunzlauer acts as a moisturizing agent and humectant. It is derived from grapes, melons and fermented foods using a yeast fermentation method. It prevents stickiness as... view more
INCI
  • ERYTHRITOL
Korea Particle Technology (KPT)
STARPHERE T5-BL34CA10N by Georges Walther acts as a functional and visualizing agent. It offers hard spheres which becomes soft in aqueous systems. It is loaded with 10% cooling agent. STARPHERE... view more
Korea Particle Technology (KPT)
STARPHERE T5-JA34CA30N by Georges Walther acts as a functional and visualizing agent. It offers hard spheres which becomes soft in aqueous systems. It is loaded with 10% cooling agent. STARPHERE... view more
Korea Particle Technology (KPT)
STARPHERE T5-WH1214ME10 by Georges Walther acts as a functional and visualizing agent. It offers hard spheres which becomes soft in aqueous systems. It is loaded with 10% menthol. STARPHERE... view more
Korea Particle Technology (KPT)
STARPHERE T5-WH34SF10 by Georges Walther acts as a functional and visualizing agent. It offers hard spheres which becomes soft in aqueous systems. It is loaded with 10% NaF. STARPHERE T5-WH34SF10... view more
McKinley Resources
Menthol Crystals by McKinley Resources is known to have a cooling effect on skin. It is a waxy crystalline substance with strong scent of mint. It is obtained from the oils of corn mint, peppermint... view more
INCI
  • MENTHOL
An aqueous aromatic floral water from the dried leaves and flowers of the herb Mentha Piperita. Acts as analgesic, circulation, cooling and stimulating agent. Used in bath and shower, massage... view more
INCI
  • MENTHA PIPERITA EXTRACT
The hydroglycolic extract from the fruits of the procumbent vine Cucumis Sativus. Provides calming, lightning, soothing, toning, cooling and skin softening. Used in moisturiser's, toners and... view more
INCI
  • CUCUMIS SATIVUS EXTRACT
The alcoholic extract from various species of mints, principally Mentha Piperita and Mentha Rotundifolia varieties. Acts as analgesic, circulation, cooling and stimulating. Used in bath, shower... view more
INCI
  • MENTHA ROTUNDIFOLIA LEAF EXTRACT
  • MENTHA PIPERITA EXTRACT
A hydroglycolic extract from the dried leaves and flowers of the herb Mentha Piperita. Acts as analgesic, circulation, cooling and stimulating. Used in bath, shower, massage products and shampoos... view more
INCI
  • MENTHA PIPERITA EXTRACT
A hydroglycolic extract from the dried leaves and flowers of the herb Mentha Piperita. Acts as analgesic, provides circulation, cooling and stimulating. Used in bath, shower, massage products and... view more
INCI
  • MENTHA PIPERITA EXTRACT
Robina Biotechnology Development Company
Menthol and Menthone. Peppermint Essential Oil by Robina Biotechnology acts as a soothing agent, heating agent, moisturizing agent, cooling agent, anti-aging agent, antioxidant, anti-wrinkle... view more
INCI
  • MENTHOL
  • MENTHONE
Robina Biotechnology Development Company
Spearmint Essential Oil by Robina Biotechnology acts as an anti-inflammatory, heating agent, cooling agent, fragrance enhancer and relaxing agent. It also functions as an antiperspirant/ deo-active... view more
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Menthyl Lactate. AC-ML by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a cooling agent and fragrance component for cosmetics. It is a derivative of menthol but is milder and more compatible with the skin. AC-ML is used... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
Salvona Technologies
Menthyl Crystals, Glyceryl Stearate, Cocamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch Octenylsuccinate. It is patented controlled release system... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED CORN STARCH
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
  • MENTHOL
  • HYDROLYZED CORN STARCH OCTENYLSUCCINATE
  • ...
Salvona Technologies
Methyl Diisopropyl Propionamide, Ethyl Menthane Carboxamide, Menthyl Lactate, Lauryl Laurate, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch Octenylsuccinate. It is a... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
  • ETHYL MENTHANE CARBOXAMIDE
  • HYDROLYZED CORN STARCH OCTENYLSUCCINATE
  • METHYL DIISOPROPYL PROPIONAMIDE
  • ...
Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
Menthyl Lactate (and) PPG-26 Buteth-26 (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Aqua. COVAFRESH® IV by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies acts as a cooling and refreshing agent. It is a skin cooling... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • PPG-26-BUTETH-26
  • AQUA
Sino Lion
Menthyl Lactate. Koko™ ML by Sino Lion offers cooling effect. It is used in pre/after-shave products, deodorants, dry stick antiperspirants, body lotions, shower gels/all-over shampoos, soaps... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
Sino Lion
Menthyl Lactate and Mentha Haplocalyx Extract. Used in both rinse off and leave on products, facial cleansers, hair shampoos, body gels, shave products; sun care products, skin care products, body... view more
INCI
  • MENTHA HAPLOCALIX EXTRACT
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
Menthol (and) Menthyl Lactate. Koko™ ML Plus II by Sino Lion acts as a highly effective cooling agent. It delivers quick cooling response, long lasting- and fresh cooling sensation. The menthol... view more
INCI
  • MENTHOL
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
Menthone Glycerin Acetal. Frescolat® MGA by Symrise acts as a cooling agent. It is a natural extract. Frescolat® MGA is used in oral care applications... view more
INCI
  • MENTHONE GLYCERIN ACETAL
Menthyl Lactate. Frescolat® ML by Symrise acts as a cooling agent. It can increase the viscosity of products that contain tensides. It shows enhance effectiveness if rapid hydration of the skin... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
Menthyl lactate. Frescolat® ML cryst. by Symrise acts as a cooling agent. It is a white crystalline substance. Frescolat® ML cryst. is used in oral care products... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
Menthyl lactate. Frescolat® ML nat. by Symrise acts as a cooling agent. Provides a pleasant, intensive long-lasting freshness and cooling effect on the skin. Creates the sensation of freshness and... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
Menthyl Ethylamido Oxalate. Frescolat® X -cool by Symrise acts as a cooling agent. It is a synthetic menthol derivative. Provides an extreme sensation of freshness. Cold processable with excellent... view more
Tagra biotechnologies
Menthol (And) Polymethyl Methacrylate (And) Tricaprylin. Acts as a cooling agent, as a refreshing agent and as an anti-stress / relaxing agent. Its microcapsules are loaded with 10% menthol oil... view more
INCI
  • MENTHOL
  • POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE
  • TRICAPRYLIN
Takasago International
Isopulegol. COOLACT® P by Takasago International is a cooling-, refreshing- and soothing agent. It offers good skin penetration. It is used in skin-, hair-, oral care, men's grooming, deodorant and... view more
INCI
  • ISOPULEGOL
Takasago International
Vanillyl Butyl Ether. HOTACT® VBE by Takasago International is a cooling enhancer. It offers a warming sensation and rapid onset. It is used in body-, hair care, men's grooming, oral care, deodorant... view more
INCI
  • VANILLYL BUTYL ETHER
The Innovation Company
Water (90-98%) (and) Corn Starch Modified (1-8%) (and) Phenoxyethanol (<1%) (and) Methylisothiazolinone (0.01-0.1%). MicroMatrix® Fractile AN by The Innovation Company acts as an active delivery... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CORN STARCH MODIFIED
  • METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
The Innovation Company
Aqua (90-98%) (and) Corn Starch Modified (1-8%) (and) Phenoxyethanol (<0.8%). Micromatrix® Fractile AN PE by The Innovation Company acts as an active delivery system, skin cooling and soft focus... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CORN STARCH MODIFIED
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Back to Top