OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
13 852 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Sodium Hyaluronate. Hecosper M-HA is the sodium salt of hyaluronan distributed by DKSH. It is the salt form of hyaluronic acid, a water-binding ingredient. It has the ability to fill in the spaces... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate. WeylCare ATBS distributed by DKSH is a thickening active with a silky-cool, light and fresh touch. It is ready to use (pre-neutralized), cold-processable... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM POLYACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE
Allantoin. WeylCare Allantoin distributed by DKSH is an ultimate cell proliferation ingredient with moisturizing properties. Provides smoothness and soothing effect on stressed skin. It supports... view more
INCI
  • ALLANTOIN
Benzyl Alcohol (and) Methylchloroisothiazolinone (and) Methylisothiazolinone. euxyl K 100 distributed by DKSH (produced by Schülke and Mayr) is a liquid cosmetic preservative. It has a broad... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
  • METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE
  • METHYLCHLOROISOTHIAZOLINONE
Aqua (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Benzyl Alcohol (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Tocopherol. euxyl K 700 distributed by DKSH (produced by Schülke and Mayr) is a liquid cosmetic preservative. It has a... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • ...
Glyceryl Hydrogenated Rosinate. Foral™ 85-E CG Hydrogenated Rosinate by Eastman acts as a fixative. It is derived from a natural renewable resource. It shows excellent resistance to oxidation and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL HYDROGENATED ROSINATE
Methyl Hydrogenated Rosinate. Foralyn™ 5020-F CG Hydrogenated Rosinate by Eastman acts as a fragrance fixative and excellent plasticizer. It is derived from a natural renewable source. It... view more
INCI
  • METHYL HYDROGENATED ROSINATE
Kaolin. ImerCare® KaoBright by Imerys is a natural kaolin, specifically designed for toothpaste applications. It provides high polishing action for whitening and helps in development of smooth... view more
INCI
  • KAOLIN
ImerCare® Opaline is a natural, premium grade talc that imparts attractive pearlescent effect. It can be used at all pH levels and with all ingredients, even ionic, making it a one-size-fits-all... view more
INCI
  • TALC
ImerCare® PerlWhite 19 is a natural, whitening, perlite that has been engineered to obtain optimized particle size and shape. This makes it an ideal, gentle, abrasion agent for toothpaste... view more
INCI
  • PERLITE
Hydrogenated Styrene/Butadiene Copolymer. Ellamera™ TER-SET 603 by KRATON is a polymeric gellant. It is soluble in low polarity liquid carriers and oils such as isododecane and squalane. It provides... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STYRENE/BUTADIENE COPOLYMER
Hydrogenated Styrene/Butadiene Copolymer. Ellamera™ TER-SET 203 by KRATON is a polymeric gellant. It is soluble in low polarity liquid carriers and oils such as isododecane and squalane. It enables... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STYRENE/BUTADIENE COPOLYMER
Minasolve
Pentylene Glycol. A-Leen® 5 by Minasolve is an emollient, solvent, preservative, skin humectant, solubilizer, skin moisturizer and standalone antimicrobial protective agent. It also acts as an... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Pentylene Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol. E-Leen® Green A by Minasolve is non-ionic, preservative-free, moisturizer, emollient, fragrance/masking and antimicrobial agent. This multi-functional blend is... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Phenylpropanol. A-Leen® Aroma-3 by Minasolve is a nature-derived perfuming agent with broad-spectrum antimicrobial effect. It is a 100% natural version of phenylpropanol produced starting from... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Minasolve
Capryloyl Glycine. Caprocine by Minasolve acts as an antimicrobial-, deo-active, anti-acne-, purifying, anti-dandruff, protective, anti-inflammatory and anti-seborrhoea agent. It is a mild, anionic... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
Minasolve
Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. E-Leen® 8 by Minasolve is nature derived Caprylyl Glycol in a convenient to handle form. It contains 75% of bio-based Caprylyl Glycol and stays liquid at... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
Micromica MK-100K by Nagase is a next-generation extender pigment. It is manufactured by reusing by-products generated during fertilizer production. As a result, it’s environmentally friendly. It... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM/POTASSIUM/SILICON/FLUORIDE/HYDROXIDE/OXIDE
Tipaque® CR-50 by Nagase is a rutile-type, pigmentary titanium dioxide. It is the most commonly used whitening pigment in cosmetics around the world. Tipaque® CR-50 has low heavy metal content due... view more
INCI
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
P2 Science
Polycitronellol Acetate (>99%). Citropol® 1A by P2 Science acts as a lubricant. It is gluten-, paraben-, phthalate- and sulfate-free. It is a non-GMO, bio-based ingredient containing <10%... view more
P2 Science
Polycitronellol (>99%). Citropol® F is a high-performing fragrance fixative and carrier by P2 Science. It can solubilize & present a wide variety of essential oils and fragrance ingredients. It is... view more
P2 Science
Polycitronellol (>99%). Citropol® H by P2 Science acts as a texturing agent. It is a bio-renewable, biodegradable and biocompatible, medium viscosity polymer for clean beauty. It is a bio-based... view more
P2 Science
Polycitronellol Acetate (>99%). Citropol® HA by P2 Science is a bio-renewable and biocompatible emollient. It is inherently biodegradable according to the OECD 301B Biodegradability test. It is a... view more
P2 Science
Polycitronellol Acetate (48-52%) (and) Undecane (33-37.5%) (and) Tridecane (11-16.5%). Citropol® V5 by P2 Science acts as a high performance, volatile emollient. It is a “Clean Label”, long-lasting... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sodium Laureth-4 Carboxylate. BEAULIGHT LCA-25N by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an easily biodegradable ether carboxylate-type anionic surfactant with low irritancy. It exhibits high foaming... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-4 CARBOXYLATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Cocoamidopropyl Betaine. LEBON 2000HG by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an easily biodegradable amidopropyl betaine type amphoteric detergent base. It is used as a texture enhancing agent for hair... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate. LEBON CIB by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an amphoteric surfactant. It exhibits high tolerance to hard water, high thickening and excellent foaming properties. It shows very... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE
Siltech
Ethyl Methicone. Silwax® D02 by Siltech is a low carbon content, D5 alternative alkyl methicone. It is designed to have dry feel of cyclomethicone and is free of D4 and D5. It offers excellent... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL METHICONE
Perfluorononyl Dimethicone. Fluorosil® J15 by Siltech provides excellent lubricity, emolliency and barrier properties. This fluorinated silicone offers excellent softness, gloss and slip. Fluorosil®... view more
INCI
  • PERFLUORONONYL DIMETHICONE
Perfluorononylethyl Stearyl Dimethicone. Fluorosil® L118 by Siltech is a fluorinated and alkylated silicone. It provides gloss, softness, excellent lubricity and emolliency properties to personal... view more
INCI
  • PERFLUORONONYLETHYL STEARYL DIMETHICONE
Silicone Quaternium-24. SilPlex® 25-S by Siltech is a unique complex of silicone quaternary compound and anionic silicone compound. It provides outstanding conditioning to hair and skin. It exhibits... view more
INCI
  • SILICONE QUATERNIUM-24
Silicone Quaternium-20. SilPlex® J2-S by Siltech is a unique complex of quaternary silicone and anionic silicone compound. It is an excellent conditioning agent for use in 2 in 1 shampoo and... view more
INCI
  • SILICONE QUATERNIUM-20
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil. Organic Virgin Apricot Kernel Oil by Sophim acts as an antioxidant, nourishing and moisturizing agent. It offers smoothness, soothing benefit for irritated... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
Punica Granatum Seed Oil. Organic Virgin Pomegranate Seed Oil by Sophim is an anti-inflammatory. Offers soothing and nourishing benefits. It contains 60% punicic acid (Omega 5), rare fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • PUNICA GRANATUM SEED OIL
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil. Refined Apricot Kernel Oil by Sophim acts as an antioxidant, nourishing and moisturizing agent. It offers smoothness, soothing benefit for irritated skins and... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
Tate & Lyle
Hydroxypropyl starch phosphate. TEXTURLUX® Hold by Tate & Lyle provides extraordinary foam enhancement, improves foam density and adds slip & lubricity to foam. The addition of small amounts to... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH PHOSPHATE
Terlys
Betulin. NIXALIN™ by Terlys acts as a restoration and protecting agent. Offers resolution of inflammation, strengthening of blood vessels, soothing and moisturizing benefits. Shows high performance... view more
INCI
  • BETULIN
BRB International BV
Dimethicone (and) Trisiloxane. BRB 1417 by BRB International BV is a cost effective, low viscosity linear silicone fluid. It possesses fast evaporation rate, low surface tension and unique... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • TRISILOXANE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Cetyl Dimethicone. BRB 2835 by BRB International BV is an alkyl silicone specifically developed for its good compatibility with many organic cosmetic ingredients, most oils, waxes as well as... view more
INCI
  • CETYL DIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Dimethicone (and) Laureth-4 (and) Laureth-23 (and) Salicylic Acid. BRB 9719 by BRB International BV is an effective polydimethylsiloxane-based non-ionic emulsifier and conditioning agent. It imparts... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • LAURETH-23
  • LAURETH-4
  • SALICYLIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Dimethicone. BRB DM 55 by BRB International BV acts as a volatile carrier. It is a low viscosity silicone fluid with low surface tension. Designed for skin and body care, antiperspirant, deodorants... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
Water, Phragmites Communis Extract, Poria Cocos Extract. SyriCalm™ CLR (PC) by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-inflammatory, repairing agent, soothing agent, anti-stress, UV-filter and anti-redness ... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PORIA COCOS EXTRACT
  • PHRAGMITES COMMUNIS EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Water, Phragmites Communis Extract and Poria Cocos Extract. SyriCalm™ CLR by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-inflammatory, repairing agent, soothing agent, anti-stress and anti-redness/ anti-couperose... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PHRAGMITES COMMUNIS EXTRACT
  • PORIA COCOS EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
Paraffin (100%). Parafumei™ Soft Paraffin Wax 7801 by Fumei is a purified mixture of solid saturated hydrocarbons generally obtained from petroleum. It is specially designed with a low melting... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Contact
Get Sample
Tocotrienols (and) Tocopherol. DavosLife E3 Tocotrienols by KLK OLEO is a mixed tocotrienols tocopherol liquid, naturally derived from non-GMO palm fruits. It is an active ingredient in personal... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • TOCOTRIENOLS
Contact
Get Sample
Oleic Acid. PALMERA A1813 Oleic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and emollient. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18:1 (>75%) fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Erucic Acid. PALMERA A2290 Erucic Acid by KLK OLEO is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is used in production of fatty alcohol and their derivatives, esters, amides and... view more
INCI
  • ERUCIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Behenic Acid. PALMERA A8922 Behenic Acid by KLK OLEO is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is used in production of fatty alcohol and their derivatives. For cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • BEHENIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Palmitic Acid. PALMERA A9816 Palmitic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (>98%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit Extract (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Sodium Hydroxide. Cranberry Pro by Lipoid Kosmetik is a non-GMO... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Aqua (and) Niacinamide (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Caffeine (and) Lecithin (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Tocopherol. Caffeine Herbasome® by Lipoid Kosmetik acts as a hair growth promoter... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • CAFFEINE
  • AQUA
  • LECITHIN
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein. Wheat Herbaprotein™ by Lipoid Kosmetik acts as a nourishing agent. It is 100% plant-derived and shows an impressive multi-functionality. It is preservative-free and imparts... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Contact
Get Sample
Macrocare Tech
Glycosil Stevioside. MC-Stevicare by Macrocare Tech offers face muscle relaxing, skin smoothing and anti-aging effects. It is a sweetener and sugar substitute. It is obtained by addition of glucose... view more
INCI
  • GLUCOSYL STEVIOSIDE
Contact
Get Sample
Multichem R&D
NICOMENTHYL® 20 (pure Menthyl nicotinate) by Multichem R&D is a topical lipophilic vitamin B3 (niacin) derivative, thermostable, multifunctional and sensorial active. Acts as a skin... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Multichem R&D
NICOMENTHYL® COOL (Menthyl nicotinate, Menthol) by Multichem R&D is a balanced synergistic mixture that combines the protective, antioxidant and vasoactive properties of menthyl nicotinate (a... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Multichem R&D
NICOMENTHYL® FRESH (Menthyl nicotinate, Menthyl lactate) by Multichem R&D is a balanced synergistic mixture that combines the protective, antioxidant and vasoactive properties of menthyl nicotinate... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Multichem R&D
NICOMENTHYL® HOT (Menthyl nicotinate, Vanillyl butyl ether) by Multichem R&D is a particularly balanced mixture that combines the protective, antioxidant and vasoactive properties of Menthyl... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Amylopectin (and) Lithothamnium Calcareum Extract (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Lactic Acid (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Xanthan Gum. HYDRAFENCE™ by... view more
INCI
  • AMYLOPECTIN
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • LACTIC ACID
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Auratone™ Colorants by Soujanya are series of finely dispersed pigments using mild dispersants and preservatives. These are free of APEO, VOC, formaldehyde, heavy metal and paraben. These colorants... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Polyquaternium-6. Conditioner compatible with non-ionic and amphoteric ingredients but not with anionic. Very high substantivity to hair without build-up. The conditioning properties improves wet... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-6
Sodium Carbomer. PNC 400 by 3V is a pre-neutralized polyacrylate that can be used as thickener, stabilizer and suspending agent. It shows quick dispersion, no neutralizing phase, constant pH during... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CARBOMER
Carbomer. Polygel CA by 3V acts as a thickener and suspending agent because of its safety and versatility. It is characterized by high viscosity and clarity. It is very suitable for formulating... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Carbomer. Synthalen K by 3V acts as a suspending agent and thickener. It is suitable for formulating sparkling and clear gels for stabilizing emulsions. It offers high viscosity and clarity... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Diethylhexyl Butamido Triazone. Uvasorb HEB by 3V is an effective UV-B sunscreen agent, very soluble in cosmetic oils. It can be used in combination with other organic sunscreen or zinc oxide and... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL BUTAMIDO TRIAZONE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Colophonium (and) Paraffin (and) Glyceryl rosinate (and) Cetyl stearate. D 305 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a depilatory wax. D 305 is suggested for use in hair removal products... view more
INCI
  • COLOPHONIUM
  • PARAFFIN
  • CETYL STEARATE
  • GLYCERYL ROSINATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Colophonium, Paraffin, Glyceryl rosinate, Cetyl stearate and CI 75810. D 305 C by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a depilatory wax. D 305 C is suggested for use in hair removal products... view more
INCI
  • CETYL STEARATE
  • CI 75810
  • COLOPHONIUM
  • GLYCERYL ROSINATE
  • ...
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Glyceryl rosinate, Paraffinum liquidum, Titanium dioxide, Squalane and Glycyrrhiza glabra rhizome/root extract. D 305 RS by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a depilatory wax. D 305 RS is suggested for... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • GLYCERYL ROSINATE
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • SQUALANE
  • ...
A&E Connock
Alumina by AE Connock acts as an exfoliating agent. Recommended for exfoliating personal care products. It is available in several sizes... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINA
Vaccinium corymbosum (blueberry) seed. American blueberry seed by AE Connock acts as an exfoliating agent. Recommended for exfoliating personal care products... view more
A&E Connock
Prunus armeniaca (apricot) seed powder. Acts as an exfoliating agent. Recommended for exfoliating personal care products... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA SEED POWDER
A&E Connock
Persea gratissima (avocado) seed. Acts as an exfoliating agent. Recommended for exfoliating personal care products... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA SEED
A&E Connock
Citrus aurantium amara (bitter orange) peel. Acts as an exfoliating agent. Recommended for exfoliating personal care products... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM AMARA PEEL
Emulsifier derived from vegetable oils. Shows improved skin elasticity and firmness without irritant effects. Used in body and facial care creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil. Akosun™ by AAK acts as an emollient. It is based on cold clear high oleic (omega-9) sunflower seed oil. It shows prolonged shelf life (OSI 20h, 110°C) compared to... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Liquid mango oil, emollient. Non-sensitising and non-irritating. Used in hair care and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • MANGIFERA INDICA SEED OIL
Olus Oil (and) Canola Oil. Lipex Bassol C™ by AAK acts as an emollient. It is a cost efficient, natural and liquid emollient offered as an alternative to synthetic esters, paraffin oils and less... view more
INCI
  • CANOLA OIL
  • OLUS OIL
AB Specialty Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. Andisil® CP 1020 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone elastomer blend-based thickener in the oil phase for a very thick consistency. It... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
AB Specialty Silicones
Methyl Trimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. Andisil® CP 1030 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone elastomer blend-based thickener in the oil phase. It is a mixture of a... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • METHYL TRIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. Andisil® CP 1050 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone elastomer blend for use in W/O, O/W, and non-aqueous emulsions for a clear... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/PEG-10/15 Crosspolymer. Andisil® CP 2050 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone elastomer, W/O and W/Si emulsifier and thickener. It is a mixture of a dimethicone... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/PEG-10/15 CROSSPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
AB Specialty Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Polyglycerin-3 Crosspolymer. Andisil® CP 3020 by AB Specialty Silicones is silicone elastomer, W/O and W/Si emulsifier and thickener. It is a mixture of a dimethicone... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/POLYGLYCERIN-3 CROSSPOLYMER
  • DIMETHICONE
ABC Nanotech
Calcium aluminum borosilicate. Shinestar R100 by ABC Nanotech is the base material is calcium aluminum borosilicate and it is coated with silver. It possesses high reflection of light, color... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM ALUMINUM BOROSILICATE
ABC Nanotech
Silver. Possesses high reflection of light, color stability and easy dispersibility. Has excellent heat and chemical resistance as well as cost effectiveness. Used in cosmetics, eye shadow, point... view more
INCI
  • CI 77820
ABC Nanotech
Silver. Possesses high reflection of light, color stability and easy dispersibility. Has excellent heat and chemical resistance as well as cost effectiveness. Used in cosmetics, eye shadow, point... view more
INCI
  • CI 77820
ABC Nanotech
Silica. Silnos 130 by ABC Nanotech is a hollow type and hydrophilic silicon in nature. It is a spherical powder which lends a feeling of smoothness to the skin. The matting effect of silica reduces... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
ABC Nanotech
Silica. Is hollow type and hydrophobic in nature. Spherical powder lends a feeling of smoothness to the skin. The matting effect of silica reduces the glossiness of the skin. When applied to... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Undecylenoyl Glycine (and) Capryloyl Glycine (and) Ethylhexyl glycerin (and) Caprylyl Glycol. AE Tri-Act PME™ 3 in 1 by AE Chemie acts as a moisturizer, emollient, preservative, deodorizer and skin... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • UNDECYLENOYL GLYCINE
Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit. Aecopuree® Cranberry by AE Chemie acts as an antioxidant and repairing agent. Polyphenols (catechin, quercitin and myricetin) found in cranberries help... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM MACROCARPON FRUIT
Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit. Aecopuree® Cucumber by AE Chemie is an exceptional moisturizing agent. It helps in skin firming and tightening, soothes skin irritations and reduces inflammation... view more
INCI
  • CUCUMIS SATIVUS FRUIT
Cucurbita Pepo Fruit Extract. Aecopuree® Pumpkin by AE Chemie acts as anti-inflammatory and moisturizing agent. It is rich in Vitamins A & C for healthy radiant skin and contains pumpkin enzymes to... view more
INCI
  • CUCURBITA PEPO FRUIT EXTRACT
Aecopuree® Purple Yam by AE Chemie contains vitamins which boosts collagen and helps to reduce wrinkles, and enzymes to exfoliate & slough off dead skin cells promoting cell renewal for smooth skin... view more
ANGUS Chemical Company
Aminomethyl Propanol. AMP-ULTRA® PC by ANGUS Chemical Company acts as a neutralizing agent. Acts as mild alkalinizing agent for semi-permanent and temporary hair dye. Reduces hair damage and... view more
INCI
  • AMINOMETHYL PROPANOL
ANGUS Chemical Company
2-amino-2-methyl-1,3-propanediol. AMPD™ by ANGUS Chemical Company acts as a neutralizing and solubilizing agent. Is a neutralizing amine that provides pH buffering and stabilizing action and also... view more
ANGUS Chemical Company
Aminomethyl Propanediol. AMPD™ -ULTRA PC by ANGUS Chemical Company acts as a buffering agent. It is a mild amino alcohol neutralizer for acid-functional raw materials. Fatty-acid soaps of AMPD™... view more
INCI
  • AMINOMETHYL PROPANEDIOL
ANGUS Chemical Company
Tromethamine. TRIS AMINO® ULTRA PC by ANGUS Chemical Company acts as a buffering agent and solubilizer. Possesses primary amine functionality and neutralizing properties. TRIS AMINO® ULTRA PC is a... view more
INCI
  • TROMETHAMINE
Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract. Chá Branco by AQIA acts as a humectant, emollient, UV absorber, protective agent, antioxidant, antimicrobial, conditioning agent and astringent. Chá Branco is used in... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract. Chá Preto by AQIA acts as an astringent, UV absorber, emollient, protective, humectant, antioxidant, antimicrobial and conditioning agent. Chá Preto is used in oral... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Lavandula Angustifolia Flower Extract. Lavanda by AQIA acts as a deo-active, cleansing, refreshing and masking agent. Lavanda is used in deodorants and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA FLOWER EXTRACT
Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract. Sálvia by AQIA acts as a cleansing, anti-dandruff and conditioning agent. Sálvia is used in oral care and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • SALVIA OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT
Cocamide DEA. Alkalan® k 90 by AQIA acts as a solubilizer fragance, foam stabilizer, thickening and greasing agent. Alkalan® k 90 is suitable for use in shampoos and liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Allantoin. Aako Allantoin by Aako acts as a moisturizing and soothing agent. It reduces redness and also has hydrating properties to prevent the skin from drying out. It is an active promoting wound... view more
INCI
  • ALLANTOIN
Aako
Piroctone olamine. Aako PO by Aako acts as an excellent anti-dandruff agent. It offers high purity and has a much broader protection range against all kind of microbiological species. It is also... view more
INCI
  • PIROCTONE OLAMINE
Aako
Triethyl Citrate. AakoEmo AB-A by Aako is a non-occlusive, non-oily, multifunctional light emollient and solubilizer. Exhibits low viscosity, resulting in fast spreading properties, rapid absorbency... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYL CITRATE
Menthyl Lactate. AakoCool ML by Aako acts as a cooling agent. It provides a pleasant, intensive long-lasting freshness and cooling effect on the skin. it exhibits sensory perception and responses... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. AakoEmo AB-A by Aako is a multifunctional emollient which is non-occlusive and non-oily. It has a low viscosity resulting in medium spreading properties, rapid absorbency and... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Aarti Industries
SULFOCCINATE LSS by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a lauryl sulfosuccinate disodium salt. It is a monoester based on medium cut C12-C14 alcohol. SULFOCCINATE LSS is suitable... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURYL SULFOSUCCINATE
Aarti Industries
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. SULFOLON LML 30 by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. It is a liquid-based on medium chain C12-C14 natural primary alcohol. SULFOLON LML 30 is... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. SULFOLON LMN 92/C by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic surfactant. It is designed for oral- and hair care formulations. It is a sodium lauryl sulfate needle-based on natural... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. SULFOLON LMP 93/C by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic high foaming surfactant. It is a powder based on natural primary alcohol. It is used in oral- and hair care... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Aarti Industries
SULFONON CM by Aarti Industries acts as a non-ionic surfactant. It is a condensation product of coconut fatty acid with alkanolamine. SULFONON CM is a coco monoethanol amide. It is used in shampoos... view more
Abitec Corporation
Polyoxyethylene 6 propylene glycol esters. Acts as a oil/ water emulsifier, emollient, dispersant aid, surfactant with great skin refatting properties and solubilizer. Recommended for lotions... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Sanyo Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top