OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
24 939 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Paraffin (and) Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® 13863 by Paramelt is a balanced formulated blend of mineral and synthetic hydrocarbon waxes creating an ozokerite structure. Used as a consistency... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFIN
Paramelt
Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® H by Paramelt is a hydrocarbon wax used as a consistency factor, regulator and oil binder. Exhibits high congealing and melting point. Designed for decorative... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Paramelt
Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® L by Paramelt is a hydrocarbon wax of microcrystalline structure. Acts as a consistency factor, viscosity regulator and oil binder. Exhibits low congealing point... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Aureobasidium Pullulans Ferment (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin. ADEKA BETA-GLUCAN LQ-S by ADEKA is a natural, active ingredient, fermented by yeast-derived from Japanese dried... view more
INCI
  • AUREOBASIDIUM PULLULANS FERMENT
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Mevalonolactone. ADEKA MEVALONOLACTONE by ADEKA made by production process of Japanese sake, is an excellent skin conditioner and humectant that works at dermis & epidermis. Also, offers anti-aging... view more
INCI
  • MEVALONOLACTONE
Caprylyl Glyceryl Ether. ADEKA NOL CGE eco by ADEKA is a new naturally derived, preservative booster and humectant with antifungal activity. It has been developed to be used in conjunction with... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCERYL ETHER
Cyclohexylglycerin. ADEKA NOL CHG by ADEKA is a new, high-performance, preservative booster and humectant with moisturizing effect, high water solubility & minimal skin irritation. It is unaffected... view more
Poloxamer 338. ADEKA NOL F-108 by ADEKA is an emulsifying agent in intravenous fat emulsions, solubilizing agent, water gelling or wetting agent to maintain clarity. It is a mild detergent & O/W... view more
INCI
  • POLOXAMER 338
CLR Berlin
Hieracium Pilosella (Hawkweed) Extract and Bellis Perennis (Daisy) Flower Extract. JuvenEye CLR™ by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-dark circle, anti-puff, skin lightening and regenerating agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • HIERACIUM PILOSELLA EXTRACT
  • BELLIS PERENNIS FLOWER EXTRACT
Lactococcus Ferment Lysate. ProRenew Complex CLR™ by CLR Berlin acts as a regenerating, restructuring, anti-aging and anti-stress agent. It is obtained from a lysate of the gram positive bacterial... view more
INCI
  • LACTOCOCCUS FERMENT LYSATE
Water, Phragmites Communis Extract, Poria Cocos Extract. SyriCalm™ CLR (PC) by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-inflammatory, repairing agent, soothing agent, anti-stress, UV-filter and anti-redness ... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PORIA COCOS EXTRACT
  • PHRAGMITES COMMUNIS EXTRACT
CLR Berlin
Water, Glycerin and Glycine Soja (Soybean) Seed Extract. Phytosan™ K by CLR Berlin acts as a regenerating /revitalizing agent, repairing agent, UV filter, protective agent, anti-aging agent... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
  • GLYCINE SOJA SEED EXTRACT
CLR Berlin
Bellis Perennis (Daisy) Flower Extract. Belides™ ORG by CLR Berlin acts as an antioxidant, anti-microbial and lightening agent. It is obtained from Bellis perennis flowers consists of bioactive... view more
INCI
  • BELLIS PERENNIS FLOWER EXTRACT
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Thamnolia Vermicularis Leaf Extract. AGINON™ distributed by DKSH is a preservative-free anti-aging care ingredient. It contains flavonoid, polyphenol and... view more
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Cynanchum Atratum Extract. DERMA-CLERA™ distributed by DKSH is a preservative-free soothing and anti-inflammatory agent. It is effective for atopic dermatitis and... view more
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Trichosanthes Kirilowii Root Extract. Derma-CLOCK™ distributed by DKSH is an anti-aging agent. The main components of this ingredient are triterpenoid saponin and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • TRICHOSANTHES KIRILOWII ROOT EXTRACT
Polyepsilon-Lysine. E-polylysine distributed by DKSH acts as a preservative and surfactant. It is a polymer of L-lysine, an essential amino acid. It is produced by biotechnological processes... view more
INCI
  • POLYEPSILON-LYSINE
Salicornia Herbacea Extract. GUARDIANT distributed by DKSH is a moisturizing and protective active for men skin care. It strengthens skin barrier and increases skin recovery in epidermal. Increases... view more
INCI
  • SALICORNIA HERBACEA EXTRACT
Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl (LAE® in glycerin). NEOLONE™ Bio G Preservative by DuPont is a naturally derived preservative for personal care products. It demonstrates optimum performance with low... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL LAUROYL ARGINATE HCL
Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl (LAE®). NEOLONE™ Bio T Preservative by DuPont is a naturally derived preservative for personal care products. It has excellent broad-spectrum activity against a wide range... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL LAUROYL ARGINATE HCL
Retinyl Sunflowerseedate. Eastman GEM™ Retinyl Sunflowerate is a high purity antiaging ingredient for cosmetics and personal care. It is a pro-retinol derivative composed of retinol and sunflower... view more
Retinyl Linoleate (>80%). Eastman GEM™ Retinyl Linoleate by Eastman is a high purity anti-aging agent. It is prepared using GEM™ technology, which significantly reduces energy, carbon dioxide... view more
INCI
  • RETINYL LINOLEATE
Polyester-5. Eastman AQ™ 38S Polymer by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a sulfopolyester that disperses directly in hot water without the assistance of amines, co-solvents, surfactants or other... view more
INCI
  • POLYESTER-5
Sucrose acetate isobutyrate. Eastman Sustane™ SAIB (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate), Food Grade, Kosher by Eastman acts as a fragrance fixative. It is produced by controlled esterification of natural... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE
Ethylhexyl palmitate. Eastman GEM™ 2-Ethylhexyl palmitate by Eastman acts as an emollient ester. It is manufactured using GEM™ technology which significantly reduces energy, carbon dioxide... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Elkem Silicones
C13-15 Alkane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ ORG01 by Elkem Silicones is a silicone elastomer gel in a C13-15 alkane. The non-volatile alkane is 100% natural according to... view more
INCI
  • C13-15 ALKANE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ D308 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in semi volatile dimethicone. It is a sensory enhancer... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ BSG-5041 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in dimethicone. It is a sensory enhancer. It offers... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Elkem Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ BSG-5040 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in cyclopentasiloxane. It is a sensory enhancer... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Elkem Silicones
C15-19 Alkane (and) Propoxytetramethylpiperidinyl Dimethicone. MIRASIL™ ADMH B100 by Elkem Silicones brings long lasting conditioning without build-up and free radical scavenger. It is an alkane... view more
INCI
  • PROPOXYTETRAMETHYL PIPERIDINYL DIMETHICONE
  • C15-19 ALKANE
Ceramide NP. Bodyflux® Olive by Evonik improves epidermal moisturization. It is a ceramide complex derived from organic olive oil with Mediterranean origin. It is based on an environmentally... view more
INCI
  • CERAMIDE NP
Ceramide NP. CERAMIDE III by Evonik is a skin-identical barrier lipid. It supports the renewal of the skin’s natural protective layer and form an effective barrier against moisture loss. It... view more
INCI
  • CERAMIDE NP
Ceramide NP (and) Cetearyl Alcohol. CERAMIDE III EP MB by Evonik is an easy-to-process protective agent. It is a skin-identical barrier lipid based on vegetable raw materials. It strengthens the... view more
INCI
  • CERAMIDE NP
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Ceramide NP. CERAMIDE IIIB by Evonik supports the renewal of the skin’s natural protective layer and form an effective barrier against moisture loss. It strengthens the barrier function, promotes... view more
INCI
  • CERAMIDE NP
Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid. HyaCare® 50 by Evonik is a tight junction strengthening, very low molecular weight hyaluronic acid (50 kDa) produced by fermentation of Bacillus subtilisis using an... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED HYALURONIC ACID
INCI: Beeswax. Cerapharm® White Beeswax 1002 by Fumei is a natural and sustainable, pure beeswax (100%) with a lighter color (off white) and neutral odour. It is fine bleached by physical method and... view more
INCI: Beeswax. Cerafumei® White Beeswax 2001 by Fumei is an ivory white pure beeswax (100%). It acts as a consistency factor, emulsifier and stabilizer. It also acts as an emollient and oil binder... view more
INCI: Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax. Cerafumei® Carnauba Wax 2009 by Fumei is T3 grade with a yellow to pale brown color. It’s a standard quality, hard, high melting point natural wax (100%)... view more
INCI: Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax. Cerafumei® Carnauba Wax 2010 by Fumei is a high melting point, hard, natural wax having low peroxide value, low resin and excellent oil binding capacity... view more
INCI: Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax. Cerafumei® Carnauba Wax 2011 by Fumei is T1 grade with a pale yellow or yellow color. It’s a high melting point, hard, standard quality natural wax (100%)... view more
Red Iron Oxide (CI 77491) (and) Triethoxycaprylylsilane. Gelest Red Iron Oxide TC by Gelest is a treated pigment. It is coated with an alkylsilane which provides a very hydrophobic coating that... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHOXYCAPRYLYLSILANE
  • CI 77491
Polydiethylsiloxane. SiBrid® DE-15 is a light emollient with a soft, cushion-like skin feel, imparting excellent slip and spreading properties in skincare and color cosmetics. In the water in... view more
INCI
  • POLYDIETHYLSILOXANE
Polydiethylsiloxane. SiBrid® DE-23 is a rich, non-tacky product that is substantive to the skin, provides a rich feel in water in silicone emulsions and has excellent pigment wetting properties... view more
INCI
  • POLYDIETHYLSILOXANE
Lauryl Phenylpropyl Methicone. SiBrid® PM-212 acts as a film forming agent. SiBrid® PM-212 is a viscous, high refractive index fluid that gives high luster and shine to lip products. Products... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL PHENYLPROPYL METHICONE
Propyl Trisiloxane. SiBrid® TM-031 by Gelest is a personal care silicone vehicle with solubility and volatility characteristics similar to cyclopentasiloxane (D5). It improves spreadability and... view more
Kaolin. ImerCare® 04K is a fine particle size, natural, inert, hydrous kaolin (china clay). It is designed for formulations where rheology, absorption and high whiteness are desired. It provides an... view more
INCI
  • KAOLIN
Diatomaceous Earth. ImerCare® 06D by Imerys is a natural, high quality, chemically inert, sensory enhancer/modifier and softening/texturing agent. It offers good skin tolerance, excellent sebum and... view more
INCI
  • DIATOMACEOUS EARTH
Talc. ImerCare® 11T by Imerys is a high-brightness, high-purity talc. It is specifically heat-treated to control microbial organisms. It imparts softness, a silky touch and a non-sticky feel to... view more
INCI
  • TALC
PERLITE. ImerCare® 120P-Scrub by Imerys is an engineered, natural exfoliant. It has been developed as an eco-friendly alternative to polyethylene beads currently used in scrub applications. It... view more
INCI
  • PERLITE
Diatomaceous Earth. ImerCare® 18D by Imerys is a natural, high-quality, chemically inert mattifying agent. It offers a good skin tolerance, sebum- and impurities absorption property. It is not... view more
INCI
  • DIATOMACEOUS EARTH
Tocotrienols (and) Tocopherol. DavosLife E3 Tocotrienols by KLK OLEO is a mixed tocotrienols tocopherol liquid, naturally derived from non-GMO palm fruits. It is an active ingredient in personal... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • TOCOTRIENOLS
Oleic Acid. PALMERA A1813 Oleic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and emollient. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18:1 (>75%) fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
Stearic Acid. PALMERA A7018 Stearic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and opacifier. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains 65% C18 fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Stearic Acid. PALMERA A9218 Stearic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and opacifier. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains >92% C18 fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Palmitic Acid. PALMERA A9816 Palmitic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (>98%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Hydrogenated Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer. Ellamera™ RAD-THICK 501 by KRATON is a polymeric thickener that is soluble in low polarity liquid carriers and oils, such as octyldodecanol, isododecane and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STYRENE/ISOPRENE COPOLYMER
Hydrogenated Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer. Ellamera™ BI-THIN 402 by KRATON is a multi-functional polymeric rheology modifier and film former. It is soluble in low polarity liquid carriers and oils... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STYRENE/ISOPRENE COPOLYMER
Hydrogenated Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer. Ellamera™ BI-THIN 602 by KRATON is a multi-functional polymeric rheology modifier and film former. It is soluble in low polarity liquid carriers and oils... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STYRENE/ISOPRENE COPOLYMER
Hydrogenated Styrene/Butadiene Copolymer. Ellamera™ TER-SET 603 by KRATON is a polymeric gellant. It is soluble in low polarity liquid carriers and oils such as isododecane and squalane. It provides... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STYRENE/BUTADIENE COPOLYMER
Hydrogenated Styrene/Butadiene Copolymer. Ellamera™ PER-SUST 504 by KRATON is a multi-functional polymeric rheology modifier and film forming agent. It is soluble in medium to high polarity liquid... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STYRENE/BUTADIENE COPOLYMER
Minasolve
Pentylene Glycol. A-Leen® 5 by Minasolve is an emollient, solvent, skin humectant, solubilizer, skin moisturizer and standalone antimicrobial agent. It also acts as an excipient for gelling agents... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Phenylpropanol. A-Leen® Aroma-3 by Minasolve is a nature-derived, mild perfuming agent. It offers a broad-spectrum antimicrobial effect. It is a 100% natural version of phenylpropanol produced... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Citrus Aurantium Amara Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Reticulata Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Aurantium Sinensis Peel Extract (and) Ascorbic Acid (and) Citric Acid (and) Lactic Acid (and) Glycerin (and)... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM AMARA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • CITRUS RETICULATA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM SINENSIS PEEL EXTRACT
  • ASCORBIC ACID
  • ...
Minasolve
Capryloyl Glycine. Caprocine by Minasolve acts as an antimicrobial-, deo-active, anti-acne-, purifying, anti-dandruff, protective, anti-inflammatory and anti-seborrhoea agent. It is a mild, anionic... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
Minasolve
Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua. E-Leen® 8 by Minasolve is a 100% natural antimicrobial and protection agent. It is a unique bio-based and patent pending version of caprylyl glycol that is... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
Back to Top