OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
2 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Myristyl Alcohol. LOROL® C 14 by BASF is an emollient. It is a colorless, saturated fatty alcohol of solid consistency with typical odor. LOROL® C 14 is used in cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL ALCOHOL
Cetyl Alcohol. LOROL® C 16 by BASF is used as a surfactant in shampoos, or as an emollient, emulsifier or thickening agent. LOROL® C 16 is used in the manufacturing of skin creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Sanyo Surfactants
Back to Top