OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
39 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
CISME Italy
Ultra fine aluminium chlorohydrate liquid. Acts as a mild astringent. Used in perspiration-reducing preparations, in powder-sprays, suspension-sprays emulsions, in roll-on and sticks. Can also be... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM CHLOROHYDRATE
CISME Italy
Methyl-4-hydroxylbenzoate. Acts as a preservative agent with broad spectrum activity against bacteria, yeasts and molds. It is efficient at low concentration and stable over a broad pH range. Used... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
CISME Italy
Sodium methyl-4-hydroxylbenzoate. Acts as a preservative agent with broad spectrum activity against bacteria, yeasts and molds. It is efficient at low concentration and stable over a broad pH range... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METHYLPARABEN
CISME Italy
Diazolidinyl Urea (and) Methylparaben (and) Propylparaben. BIOCROL™ WS2 by CISME Italy is a blend formulated to provide a well-tolerated preservative system for the broad spectrum control of molds... view more
INCI
  • DIAZOLIDINYL UREA
  • METHYLPARABEN
  • PROPYLPARABEN
CISME Italy
Glycol Distearare. Acts as a pearlizing-, opacizing agent and emulsifier. It is prepared from a 100% vegetal stearic acid having diester content higher than 92%. It is compatible with anionic and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
CISME Italy
PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. CETAROL™ HE 7 by CISME Italy acts as a non-ionic emulsifying/ solubilizing agent with emollient and lubricant properties. It is produced by reacting coco fatty acids with... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
(2.5-dioxo-a-imidazolidinyl) urea. Acts as a soothing, skin protecting and anti-irritating active. It is widely used in cosmetic and dermatological preparations... view more
INCI
  • ALLANTOIN
CISME Italy
PANTHENOL. D-Panthenol USP by CISME Italy acts as an anti-stat, emollient, conditioner and humectant. It is also indicated as anti-inflammatory, stimulator of cell proliferation and promoter in... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENOL
CISME Italy
Caprylic/capric triglyceride. Acts as an emollient, moisturizer, dispersant and solvent for colors and perfumes. It is a mixed tri-ester of glycerine and caprylic and capric acids. Possesses good... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
CISME Italy
Decyl Oleate. Acts as an emollient, re-fatting agent, solvent for lipophilic active ingredients and moisture retention aid. It is an ester of decyl alcohol and oleic acid. It has good dermatological... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
CISME Italy
Octyl Stearate. Acts as an emollient, moisturizer, lubricant, detackifier, solubilizer, gloss aid, and pigment wetting agent/dispersant. It is an ester of 2-ethylenehexyl alcohol and stearic acid... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
CISME Italy
Cocamide DEA. DITEROL® 87 by CISME Italy acts as a softener, foam booster and antistatic agent with superfatting properties. Prevents the skin from becoming dry and it is soft on skin and mucous... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
CISME Italy
Sodium PEG-7 Olive Oil Citrate and C12-14 Alkyl Lactate. It is a multifunctional nitrosamine free co-surfactant, based on raw materials of natural origin, indicated in quality formulas that require... view more
CISME Italy
Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate. DITEROL® G36 by CISME Italy is an amphoteric surfactant based on amidoamine of the glycinate type in water solution. It has an extremely low skin and mucous membrane... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
CISME Italy
Cocamide MEA. Acts as a non-ionic surfactant and refatting agent with antistatic characteristics. It is non-irritant to skin and eyes. It helps in stabilizing foam action. Makes hair easily combed... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
CISME Italy
Amides, coco,N,N-bis (hydroxyethyl). Acts as a surfactant. It is a balanced mix of coconut monoethanolamide and lauryl ether sulfate created to make Cocamide MEA easily formulated. It has the same... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
CISME Italy
Acts as a conditioner, delivery agent, lubricant and solvent. It is a volatile low viscosity cyclopentasiloxane fluid which can also help spread heavier silicones such as dimethicone. When applied... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
CISME Italy
Cetoleth-10. Acts as an emulsifier, emollient, solubilizer and lubricant. It is a polyoxyethylene ether of oleyl alcohol mainly used in cosmetic and personal care preparations... view more
INCI
  • CETOLETH-10
CISME Italy
Cetoleth-5. Acts as an emulsifier, emollient, solubilizer and lubricant. It is a polyoxyethylene ether of oleyl alcohol mainly used in cosmetic and personal care preparations... view more
INCI
  • CETOLETH-5
CISME Italy
Lanolin Alcohol. Acts as a w/o emulsifier, anti-static agent, emollient, softener and moisturizer. It is a highly refined product produced by the alkaline hydrolysis of lanoline followed by further... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN ALCOHOL
CISME Italy
Glycereth-2 Laurate. It is a non-ionic co-surfactant mainly used as thickener and foam stabilizer in personal care and low irritating cleaning formulations... view more
CISME Italy
Isopropyl myristate. It is commonly used as emollient, lubricant, solubilizer and liquid vehicle for highly pigmented products. Used in soaps and cosmetics preparations... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
CISME Italy
Stearyl alcohol. It is a surfactant intermediate used as emollient. Used in various cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
CISME Italy
Steareth-2. Acts as a emulsifier, co-emulsifier and thickener. It is a stearyl alcohol ethoxylate mainly used in skin care O/W emulsions, in depilatory creams, and in deodorant/antiperspirant sprays... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-2
CISME Italy
It is a non-ionic mixture of cetylstearyl alcohol and ceteareth-30. Acts as a self-emulsifying base with consistency giving properties. Used for the preparation of cosmetic o/w creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-30
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
CISME Italy
Magnesium laureth sulfate (and) Disodium laureth sulfosuccinate. NATEROL® BS by CISME Italy acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a blend of special fatty alcohol ether sulphates neutralized with... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
  • MAGNESIUM LAURETH SULFATE
CISME Italy
Cetearyl alcohol, LAURETH-3 and Ceteareth-25. It is a self-emulsifying oil-in-water base with consistency giving properties. Suited for the preparation of cosmetic o/w creams and lotions for hair... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-25
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • LAURETH-3
CISME Italy
Cetyl Palmitate. Mainly used as consistency agent in skin care formulations. It is also used as ointment base, excipient, emollient, viscosity builder, base for stick products, and binder in pressed... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
CISME Italy
Glycole stearate. Acts as a pearlizing and opacifying agent and is recommended as a general purpose emulsifier. It is an ethylene glycol monostearate prepared from a 100% vegetal stearic acid. It is... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
CISME Italy
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. NATEROL® LS90 by CISME Italy is a mild anionic surfactant. This sodium salt of lauroyl sarcosinate gives excellent foaming and good detergency power. It provides a soft... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
CISME Italy
TEA-Lauryl Sulfate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a lauryl sulfate neutralized with triethanolamine. It is suggested as main tension-active in consideration of its high compatibility with... view more
INCI
  • TEA-LAURYL SULFATE
CISME Italy
Magnesium lauryl sulphate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a fatty alcohol ether sulphate (2EO) neutralized with magnesium oxide. Possesses high skin compatibility and it is recommended as a... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM LAURETH SULFATE
CISME Italy
Magnesium lauryl sulfate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. Possesses high skin compatibility and it is recommended as a base for manufacturing shampoos, bath products and skin cleansing agents as... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM LAURYL SULFATE
CISME Italy
Cetearyl alcohol, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate and Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate. It is a self-emulsifying mixture with consistency giving properties used for oil in water formulations. Suited for the... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • SODIUM CETEARYL SULFATE
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
CISME Italy
Zinc Coceth Sulfate. Acts as an anionic surfactant with anti-bacterial properties. It is a non-irritant zinc colloidal deposition of sulfated, ethoxylated coconut alcohol. It interacts in the odor... view more
INCI
  • ZINC COCETH SULFATE
CISME Italy
Alkyl 2-hydroxypropanoate. Acts as an emollient, anti-tackifier, solubilizer for fragrances and plasticizer. It contributes to sheen in hair. Used mainly in cosmetics and skin care preparations... view more
CISME Italy
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Acts as an emollient. It is the fatty acid ester derived from 2-ethylhexanol and palmitic acid. It has a high spreading value, is suitable for the formulation of low fatting... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
CISME Italy
Oryza Sativa Bran Oil. Acts as an UV absorbent (290-320nm) and antioxidant. It is obtained from rice plant, Oryza sativa, and is a very interesting lipid containing γ-Oryzanol. It is used to... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA BRAN OIL
CISME Italy
Sodium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein. PROTAROL™ VS by CISME Italy acts as a surfactant. It is the sodium salt of cocoyl hydrolyzed wheat protein indicated for mild cleansing preparations. It... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Back to Top