OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
25 371 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Thamnolia Vermicularis Leaf Extract. AGINON™ distributed by DKSH is a preservative-free anti-aging care ingredient. It contains flavonoid, polyphenol and... view more
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Cynanchum Atratum Extract. DERMA-CLERA™ distributed by DKSH is a preservative-free soothing and anti-inflammatory agent. It is effective for atopic dermatitis and... view more
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Trichosanthes Kirilowii Root Extract. Derma-CLOCK™ distributed by DKSH is an anti-aging agent. The main components of this ingredient are triterpenoid saponin and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • TRICHOSANTHES KIRILOWII ROOT EXTRACT
Polyepsilon-Lysine. E-polylysine distributed by DKSH acts as a preservative and surfactant. It is a polymer of L-lysine, an essential amino acid. It is produced by biotechnological processes... view more
INCI
  • POLYEPSILON-LYSINE
Salicornia Herbacea Extract. GUARDIANT distributed by DKSH is a moisturizing and protective active for men skin care. It strengthens skin barrier and increases skin recovery in epidermal. Increases... view more
INCI
  • SALICORNIA HERBACEA EXTRACT
Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl (LAE® in glycerin). NEOLONE™ Bio G Preservative by DuPont is a naturally derived preservative for personal care products. It demonstrates optimum performance with low... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL LAUROYL ARGINATE HCL
Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl (LAE®). NEOLONE™ Bio T Preservative by DuPont is a naturally derived preservative for personal care products. It has excellent broad-spectrum activity against a wide range... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL LAUROYL ARGINATE HCL
Retinyl Linoleate (>80%). Eastman GEM™ Retinyl Linoleate by Eastman is a high purity anti-aging agent. It is prepared using GEM™ technology, which significantly reduces energy, carbon dioxide... view more
INCI
  • RETINYL LINOLEATE
Sucrose acetate isobutyrate. Eastman Sustane™ SAIB (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate), Food Grade, Kosher by Eastman acts as a fragrance fixative. It is produced by controlled esterification of natural... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE
Polyester-5. Eastman AQ™ 38S Polymer by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a sulfopolyester that disperses directly in hot water without the assistance of amines, co-solvents, surfactants or other... view more
INCI
  • POLYESTER-5
Ethylhexyl palmitate. Eastman GEM™ 2-Ethylhexyl palmitate by Eastman acts as an emollient ester. It is manufactured using GEM™ technology which significantly reduces energy, carbon dioxide... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate (and) Alcohol. Eastman Sustane™ SAIB ET-10 (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate) Food Grade, Kosher by Eastman acts as a fixative. Eastman Sustane™ SAIB ET-10 (Sucrose Acetate... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ D308 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in semi volatile dimethicone. It is a sensory enhancer... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ BSG-5041 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in dimethicone. It is a sensory enhancer. It offers... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Elkem Silicones
Isododecane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ IPR02 by Elkem Silicones is a silicone elastomer gel in isododecane which is the highest volatility carrier in the PURESIL™... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • ISODODECANE
Elkem Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ BSG-5040 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in cyclopentasiloxane. It is a sensory enhancer... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ BSG-200 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in dimethicone. It acts as a sensory enhancer and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Hydrogenated Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer. Ellamera™ RAD-THICK 501 by KRATON is a polymeric thickener that is soluble in low polarity liquid carriers and oils, such as octyldodecanol, isododecane and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STYRENE/ISOPRENE COPOLYMER
Hydrogenated Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer. Ellamera™ BI-THIN 402 by KRATON is a multi-functional polymeric rheology modifier and film former. It is soluble in low polarity liquid carriers and oils... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STYRENE/ISOPRENE COPOLYMER
Hydrogenated Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer. Ellamera™ BI-THIN 602 by KRATON is a multi-functional polymeric rheology modifier and film former. It is soluble in low polarity liquid carriers and oils... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STYRENE/ISOPRENE COPOLYMER
Hydrogenated Styrene/Butadiene Copolymer. Ellamera™ TER-SET 603 by KRATON is a polymeric gellant. It is soluble in low polarity liquid carriers and oils such as isododecane and squalane. It provides... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STYRENE/BUTADIENE COPOLYMER
Hydrogenated Styrene/Butadiene Copolymer. Ellamera™ PER-SUST 504 by KRATON is a multi-functional polymeric rheology modifier and film forming agent. It is soluble in medium to high polarity liquid... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STYRENE/BUTADIENE COPOLYMER
Multichem R&D
NICOMENTHYL® 20 (pure Menthyl nicotinate) by Multichem R&D is a topical lipophilic vitamin B3 (niacin) derivative, thermostable, multifunctional and sensorial active. Acts as a skin... view more
Nagase
Ascorbyl Glucoside. AA2G™ by Nagase is an antioxidant, anti-aging-, skin-brightening- and anti-wrinkle agent in daily moisturizing and sunscreen products to prevent photo-aging. It is a stabilized... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Trehalose (and) Carbomer (and) Glyceryl Caprylate (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Chondrus Crispus Extract (and) Glucose (and) Sodium Phosphate (and) Sodium... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • CARBOMER
  • SODIUM PHOSPHATE
  • AQUA
  • ...
Glucosyl Naringin (and) Naringin. Glucosyl Naringin by Nagase is our latest natural anti-aging active. It is intended to stimulate elastic fiber production naturally. It is produced by the... view more
INCI
  • GLUCOSYL NARINGIN
  • NARINGIN
Nagase
Titanium Dioxide (Nano). MPT-171 by Nagase is a rutile, ultrafine titanium dioxide that can be used as a UV-B filter. Among mineral-based UV filters, titanium dioxide is known for its high level of... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
  • STEARIC ACID
Magnesium/Potassium/Silicon/Fluoride/Hydroxide/Oxide. Micromica MK-100K by Nagase is a next-generation extender pigment. It is manufactured by reusing by-products generated during fertilizer... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM/POTASSIUM/SILICON/FLUORIDE/HYDROXIDE/OXIDE
P2 Science
Polycitronellol Acetate (>99%). Citropol® 1A by P2 Science acts as a lubricant. It is gluten-, paraben-, phthalate- and sulfate-free. It is a non-GMO, bio-based ingredient containing <10%... view more
P2 Science
Polycitronellol (>99%). Citropol® F is a high-performing fragrance fixative and carrier by P2 Science. It can solubilize & present a wide variety of essential oils and fragrance ingredients. It is... view more
P2 Science
Polycitronellol (>99%). Citropol® H by P2 Science acts as a texturing agent. It is a bio-renewable, biodegradable and biocompatible, medium viscosity polymer for clean beauty. It is a bio-based... view more
P2 Science
Polycitronellol Acetate (>99%). Citropol® HA by P2 Science is a bio-renewable and biocompatible emollient. It is inherently biodegradable according to the OECD 301B Biodegradability test. It is a... view more
P2 Science
Polycitronellol Acetate (48-52%) (and) Undecane (33-37.5%) (and) Tridecane (11-16.5%). Citropol® V5 by P2 Science acts as a high performance, volatile emollient. It is a “Clean Label”, long-lasting... view more
Paraffin (and) Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® 13863 by Paramelt is a balanced formulated blend of mineral and synthetic hydrocarbon waxes creating an ozokerite structure. Used as a consistency... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFIN
Paramelt
Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® H by Paramelt is a hydrocarbon wax used as a consistency factor, regulator and oil binder. Exhibits high congealing and melting point. Designed for decorative... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Paramelt
Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® L by Paramelt is a hydrocarbon wax of microcrystalline structure. Acts as a consistency factor, viscosity regulator and oil binder. Exhibits low congealing point... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sodium Laureth-4 Carboxylate. BEAULIGHT LCA-25F by Sanyo Chemical Industries is a sulfate-free anionic surfactant and foam booster. This preservative-free grade is derived from narrow distribution... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-4 CARBOXYLATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sodium Lauryl Glycol Carboxylate. BEAULIGHT SHAA by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an anionic hydroxy ether carboxylic acid type detergent base. It produces large amount of foam. It exhibits good foam... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL GLYCOL CARBOXYLATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate. BEAULIGHT SSS by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an anionic surfactant which produces a large amount of foam under weakly acidic to neutral conditions. It exhibits low... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURYL SULFOSUCCINATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
PPG-75-PEG-300 Hexylene Glycol. FROTHMEISTER HG-375 by Sanyo Chemical Industries is a non-ionic, sulfate-free surfactant. It is also preservative-free foam booster and co-surfactant. It helps to... view more
INCI
  • PPG-75-PEG-300 HEXYLENE GLYCOL
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Cocoamidopropyl Betaine. LEBON 2000HG by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an easily biodegradable amidopropyl betaine type amphoteric detergent base. It is used as a texture enhancing agent for hair... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
PEG/PPG-12/12 Dimethylsiloxysilicate. Silsurf® Q25315-O by Siltech is an ultra-highly branched silicone polyether functional MQ resin-based, oil-in-water emulsifier. It provides excellent pigment... view more
Polymethylsilesquioxane (and) Isododecane. Silmer® QT9-30-CG by Siltech is silicone resin dissolved to 70% actives in isododecane. Its unique structure provides excellent transfer resistance to both... view more
INCI
  • ISODODECANE
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
Siltech
Ethyl Methicone. Silwax® D02 by Siltech is a low carbon content, D5 alternative alkyl methicone. It is designed to have dry feel of cyclomethicone and is free of D4 and D5. It offers excellent... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL METHICONE
Perfluorononyl Dimethicone. Fluorosil® J15 by Siltech provides excellent lubricity, emolliency and barrier properties. This fluorinated silicone offers excellent softness, gloss and slip. Fluorosil®... view more
INCI
  • PERFLUORONONYL DIMETHICONE
Perfluorononylethyl Stearyl Dimethicone. Fluorosil® L118 by Siltech is a fluorinated and alkylated silicone. It provides gloss, softness, excellent lubricity and emolliency properties to personal... view more
INCI
  • PERFLUORONONYLETHYL STEARYL DIMETHICONE
Tate & Lyle
Hydroxypropyl starch phosphate. TEXTURLUX® Feel by Tate & Lyle is an excellent alternative to synthetic acrylate-based thickeners. It forms crystal clear and fabulous feeling gels for use in skin... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH PHOSPHATE
Tate & Lyle
Hydroxypropyl starch phosphate. TEXTURLUX® Hold by Tate & Lyle provides extraordinary foam enhancement, improves foam density and adds slip & lubricity to foam. The addition of small amounts to... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH PHOSPHATE
Tate & Lyle
Maltodextrin. TEXTURLUX® Resist by Tate & Lyle is a water-phase film forming agent. It improves the water resistance of skin treatment and sun care formulations. When combined with Zemea®... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Tate & Lyle
Hydroxypropyl starch phosphate. TEXTURLUX® Rheo by Tate & Lyle acts as a primary viscosity builder and emulsion stabilizer. It transforms thin lotion into a viscous cream, one that communicates... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH PHOSPHATE
Tate & Lyle
Hydrolyzed Corn Starch Hydroxyethyl Ether. TEXTURLUX® Stabil by Tate & Lyle is a super stabilizing starch. It reduces mixing energy for making emulsifier-free polymer microgel emulsions and has... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED CORN STARCH HYDROXYETHYL ETHER
Terlys
NIXALIN™ is a sustainable and biofunctional active ingredient with restorative benefits. It is synthesized naturally to increase adaptogenic activity of botanicals. It helps in restoration and... view more
INCI
  • BETULIN
BRB International BV
Dimethicone (and) Trisiloxane. BRB 1417 by BRB International BV is a cost effective, low viscosity linear silicone fluid. It possesses fast evaporation rate, low surface tension and unique... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • TRISILOXANE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol. BRB 1860 by BRB International BV is a solution of dimethiconol gum into a mix of low viscosity dimethicones. It imparts emolliency to skin and improves substantivity... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
C11-13 Isoparaffin (and) Dimethiconol (and) Isohexadecane (and) Dimethicone. BRB 1861 by BRB International BV is a clear solution of an ultra-high, viscosity dimethiconol gum in a volatile blend of... view more
INCI
  • C11-13 ISOPARAFFIN
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • ISOHEXADECANE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Cetyl Dimethicone. BRB 2835 by BRB International BV is an alkyl silicone specifically developed for its good compatibility with many organic cosmetic ingredients, most oils, waxes as well as... view more
INCI
  • CETYL DIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Stearyl Dimethicone (and) Octadecene. BRB 2836 by BRB International BV is an alkyl functional silicone wax with low melting point. It melts on contact with skin. Exhibits high refractive index... view more
INCI
  • OCTADECENE
  • STEARYL DIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Hieracium Pilosella (Hawkweed) Extract and Bellis Perennis (Daisy) Flower Extract. JuvenEye CLR™ by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-dark circle, anti-puff, skin lightening and regenerating agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • BELLIS PERENNIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • HIERACIUM PILOSELLA EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
Lactococcus Ferment Lysate. ProRenew Complex CLR™ by CLR Berlin acts as a regenerating, restructuring, anti-aging and anti-stress agent. It is obtained from a lysate of the gram positive bacterial... view more
INCI
  • LACTOCOCCUS FERMENT LYSATE
Contact
Get Sample
Water, Phragmites Communis Extract, Poria Cocos Extract. SyriCalm™ CLR (PC) by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-inflammatory, repairing agent, soothing agent, anti-stress, UV-filter and anti-redness ... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PORIA COCOS EXTRACT
  • PHRAGMITES COMMUNIS EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Water, Glycerin and Glycine Soja (Soybean) Seed Extract. Phytosan™ K by CLR Berlin acts as a regenerating /revitalizing agent, repairing agent, UV filter, protective agent, anti-aging agent... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
  • GLYCINE SOJA SEED EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Bellis Perennis (Daisy) Flower Extract. Belides™ ORG by CLR Berlin acts as an antioxidant, anti-microbial and lightening agent. It is obtained from Bellis perennis flowers consists of bioactive... view more
INCI
  • BELLIS PERENNIS FLOWER EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
INCI: Beeswax. Cerapharm™ White Beeswax 1002 by Fumei is a natural and sustainable, pure beeswax (100%) with a lighter color. It is fine bleached by physical method. It is obtained from honeycomb of... view more
Contact
Get Sample
INCI: Beeswax. Cerafumei™ White Beeswax 2001 by Fumei is a natural and sustainable, pure beeswax (100%). Exhibits high binding strength, excellent plasticity and emulsifiability. Recommended for... view more
Contact
Get Sample
INCI: Beeswax. Cerafumei™ Yellow Beeswax 2004 is a fine filtered, pure, natural and sustainable beeswax (100%) by Fumei. Exhibits high binding strength, excellent plasticity and emulsifiability. It... view more
Contact
Get Sample
INCI: Beeswax (and) Microcrystalline Wax (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Stearyl Stearate (and) Hydrogenated Palm Acid. Cerafumei™ Synthetic Beeswax 3001 by Fumei is a blend of beeswax with... view more
Contact
Get Sample
INCI: Rhus Succedanea Fruit Wax. Cerafumei™ Sumac Wax 5102 by Fumei is a 100% natural wax which adds emollience to formulations without greasy after-feel. It is also good additive of oleogels and... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Tocotrienols (and) Tocopherol. DavosLife E3 Tocotrienols by KLK OLEO is a mixed tocotrienols tocopherol liquid, naturally derived from non-GMO palm fruits. It is an active ingredient in personal... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • TOCOTRIENOLS
Contact
Get Sample
Oleic Acid. PALMERA A1813 Oleic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and emollient. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18:1 (>75%) fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Erucic Acid. PALMERA A2290 Erucic Acid by KLK OLEO is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is used in production of fatty alcohol and their derivatives, esters, amides and... view more
INCI
  • ERUCIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Behenic Acid. PALMERA A8922 Behenic Acid by KLK OLEO is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is used in production of fatty alcohol and their derivatives. For cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • BEHENIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Palmitic Acid. PALMERA A9816 Palmitic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (>98%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit Extract (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Sodium Hydroxide. Cranberry Pro by Lipoid Kosmetik is a non-GMO... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Propanediol (and) Aqua (Water) (and) Capparis Spinosa Bud Extract (and) Morus Nigra Leaf Extract (and) Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract. HerbaGlow® NRG by Lipoid Kosmetik acts as a revitalizing and... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Glycerin (and) Aqua (Water) (and) Canola Oil (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Opuntia Ficus-Indica Seed Oil (and) Betula Alba Bark Extract (and) Citric Acid. Hydro-Gain™ is Lipoid Kosmetik’s... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Canola Oil (and) Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil (and) Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) Tocopheryl Acetate (and) Beta-Carotene... view more
INCI
  • BETA-CAROTENE
  • CANOLA OIL
  • DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA ROOT EXTRACT
  • DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA SEED OIL
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Aqua (Water) (and) Glycerin (and) Artocarpus Heterophyllus Fruit Extract (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid. Jackfruit Pro by Lipoid Kosmetik is a non-GMO, nourishing... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Protection for the skin microbiota by CLR Berlin
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top