OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
49 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Protameen Chemicals
Butyl paraben. Used as preservative in personal care products... view more
Protameen Chemicals
Cocoa butter. Used in cosmetics and personal care products. Acts as a natural, plant derived ingredient... view more
Protameen Chemicals
Ethyl paraben. Used as preservative in personal care products... view more
Protameen Chemicals
Methyl Paraben. Used as preservative in personal care products... view more
Protameen Chemicals
Propyl Paraben. Used as preservative in personal care products... view more
Protameen Chemicals
Blend of peach kernel oil, butyl stearate, oleic acid and lecithin. Used in personal care formulations. Acts as an emollient, emulsifier, opacifier, humectant and solubilizer. Possesses binding and... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
  • HYDROGENATED PEACH KERNEL OIL
  • LECITHIN
  • OLEIC ACID
Protameen Chemicals
PEG 400. Used in personal care products. Acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Posesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant properties. Imparts a dry, silky skin feel... view more
INCI
  • PEG-400
Protameen Chemicals
PPG-5-Ceteth-20. Used in personal care products. Acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Posesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant properties. Imparts a dry, silky... view more
INCI
  • PPG-5-CETETH-20
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-200 castor oil. Used in personal care products. Acts as non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer and conditioner. Offers resistance to hydrolytic degradation making it particularly useful... view more
INCI
  • PEG-200 CASTOR OIL
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-30 castor oil. Used in personal care products. Acts as non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer and conditioner. Offers resistance to hydrolytic degradation making it particularly useful in... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 CASTOR OIL
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-40 castor oil. Used in personal care products. Acts as non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer and conditioner. Offers resistance to hydrolytic degradation making it particularly useful in... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 CASTOR OIL
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-60 castor oil. Used in personal care products. Acts as non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer and conditioner. Offers resistance to hydrolytic degradation making it particularly useful in... view more
INCI
  • PEG-60 CASTOR OIL
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-9 Castor oil. Used in personal care products. Acts as non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer and conditioner. Offers resistance to hydrolytic degradation making it particularly useful in... view more
INCI
  • PEG-9 CASTOR OIL
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-16 hydrogenated castor oil. Used in personal care products. Acts as non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer and conditioner. Offers resistance to hydrolytic degradation making it... view more
INCI
  • PEG-16 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-25 hydrogenated castor oil. Used in personal care products. Acts as non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer and conditioner. Offers resistance to hydrolytic degradation making it... view more
INCI
  • PEG-25 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil. Used in personal care products. Acts as non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer and conditioner. Offers resistance to hydrolytic degradation making it... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-50 hydrogenated castor oil. Used in personal care products. Acts as non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer and conditioner. Offers resistance to hydrolytic degradation making it... view more
INCI
  • PEG-50 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-60 hydrogenated castor oil. Used in personal care products. Acts as non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer and conditioner. Offers resistance to hydrolytic degradation making it... view more
INCI
  • PEG-60 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Protameen Chemicals
Diglycol Stearate. Used in personal care products. Acts as an emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Possesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant properties. Imparts a dry... view more
Protameen Chemicals
Glycol distearate. Used in personal care products. Acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Posesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant properties. Imparts a dry, silky... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Protameen Chemicals
Glycol stearate. Used in personal care products. Acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Posesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant properties. Imparts a dry, silky... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Protameen Chemicals
Glyceryl Stearate. Protachem™ G-5509 by Protameen Chemicals acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Used in personal care products. Possesses thickening, opacifying and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Protameen Chemicals
Polyglyceryl-3 stearate. Used in personal care products. Acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Posesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant properties. Imparts a dry... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 STEARATE
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-30 Glyceryl cocoate. Used in personal care products. Acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Posesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant properties. Imparts a dry... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 GLYCERYL COCOATE
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. Used in personal care products. Acts as an emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Possesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant properties. Imparts a... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
Protameen Chemicals
Glyceryl dilaurate. Used in personal care products. Acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Posesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant properties. Imparts a dry, silky... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
Protameen Chemicals
Glyceryl Stearate and Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Used in personal care products. Acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Posesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Protameen Chemicals
Glyceryl stearate SE. Used in personal care products. Acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Posesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant properties. Imparts a dry... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE SE
Protameen Chemicals
Glyceryl stearate. Used in personal care products. Acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Posesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant properties. Imparts a dry, silky... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Protameen Chemicals
Isopropyl Lanolate. Acts as an emollient. Used in personal care formulations. Provides great moisturization, skin softening properties and non oily skin feel... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL LANOLATE
Protameen Chemicals
Glyceryl laurate. Used in personal care products. Acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Posesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant properties. Imparts a dry, silky... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL LAURATE
Protameen Chemicals
Disodium EDTA. Used as preservative in personal care products... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM EDTA
Protameen Chemicals
Propylene Glycol Laurate. Used in personal care formulations. Acts as an emollient, emulsifier, opacifier, humectant and solubilizer. Possesses binding and dispersing properties. It reduces the... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL LAURATE
Protameen Chemicals
Propylene glycol stearate. Used in personal care products. Acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Posesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant properties. Imparts a dry... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL STEARATE
Protameen Chemicals
Propylene Glycol Ricinoleate. Used in personal care formulations. Acts as an emollient, emulsifier, opacifier, humectant and solubilizer. Possesses binding and dispersing properties. It reduces the... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL RICINOLEATE
Protameen Chemicals
Glycol Stearate and Stearamide AMP. Used in personal care products. Acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Posesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant properties... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDE AMP
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Protameen Chemicals
DMDMH Hydantoin. Used as preservative in personal care products... view more
INCI
  • DMDM HYDANTOIN
Protameen Chemicals
Imidazolidinyl Urea. Used as preservative in personal care products... view more
INCI
  • IMIDAZOLIDINYL UREA
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-4 Laurate. Used in make-up products, fragrance, shampoos, cream rinses, lotions, creams and in baby products. Acts as a nonionic surfactant and skin and hair conditioner. Posesses emulsifying... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 LAURATE
Protameen Chemicals
Apricot Kernel Oil. Used in cosmetics and personal care products. Acts as a natural, plant derived ingredient... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
Protameen Chemicals
Avocado Oil. Used in cosmetic and personal care products. Acts as a natural, plant derived ingredients... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
Cetyl Alcohol. Used in a variety of personal care applications. Acts as a secondary emulsifier, viscosity enhancer and opacifier... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Stearic Acid. Used in a variety of personal care applications. Acts as superfatting agent, opacifier and as emulsifier and thickener when neutralized... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Stearyl alcohol. Used in a variety of personal care applications. Acts as secondary emulsifiers, viscosity enhancers and opacifiers... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Cocoa butter. Used in cosmetic and personal care products. Acts as a natural, plant derived ingredient... view more
Protameen Chemicals
Sesame Oil. Used in cosmetics and personal care products. Acts as a natural, plant derived ingredient... view more
Protameen Chemicals
Diisopropyl Adipate. Used in personal care formulations. Acts as a light emollient. Provides quick absorption and non greasy residue... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Protameen Chemicals
Sesame Oil. Used in cosmetics and personal care products. Acts as a natural, plant derived ingredient... view more
Protameen Chemicals
Sorbic acid. Acts as a preservative. It is very active against mold, fair for yeasts but not effective for bacteria. It works best only in acidic conditions. The optimal pH for the antimicrobial... view more
INCI
  • SORBIC ACID
Sanyo Surfactants
Back to Top