OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
18 656 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Raspberry Ketone. Phyteq™ raspberry N is a preservative potentiator by Ashland Specialty Chemical. It protects the cosmetic against spoilage. It also acts as a strong antioxidant and free radical... view more
INCI
  • RASPBERRY KETONE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose. PrimaFlo™ HP22 polymer solution by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film former and rheology modifier. It is an aqueous solution of hydroxypropylcellulose (HPC)... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Procataline™ G2 by Ashland Specialty Chemical is a bio functional, botanical extract extracted from pea and chia seeds. It is rich in peptides, amino acids, polysaccharides, polyphenols and... view more
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Pisum Sativum (Pea) Extract. Procataline™ biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an anti-aging agent, hair growth promoter and nourishing agent. Procataline™... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • PISUM SATIVUM EXTRACT
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Behenyl Alcohol (and) Hydroxyethyl Cetearamidopropyldimonium Chloride. Prolipid™ 161 lamellar gel by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a conditioning agent. It is a... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • HYDROXYETHYL CETEARAMIDOPROPYLDIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Saponaria Officinalis Leaf/Root Extract. It is a natural surfactant and also acts as a foam booster. AT bio-surfactant SP is compound of fractionized plant parts that lower surface tension of lipid... view more
INCI
  • SAPONARIA OFFICINALIS LEAF/ROOT EXTRACT
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder (and) Maltodextrin. Aloe vera (Atina) by Atina acts as a softening and conditioning agent. It contains sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate as preservatives. Aloe... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil. Babassu oil (Atina) by Atina acts as a moisturizing agent. It provides moisturizing properties, hydrates the skin and decreases trans-epidermal water loss. It increases... view more
INCI
  • ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Atina
Dipteryx Alata Seed Oil. Baru oil by Atina acts as a moisturizing agent. It is non-sticky and rapidly absorbed by the skin which moisturizes the skin deeply by reducing the trans-epidermal loss of... view more
Avalon Chemicals
Hydroxystearic acid. It acts as an emollient. It is high melting, brittle, waxy solid at room temperature and should be stored away from heat to avoid deterioration. It is structurally similar to... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
Avalon Chemicals
Benzyl benzoate. It acts as a solvent, fixative and fragrance ingredient. It is an ester of benzyl alcohol and benzoic acid and is used in a wide variety of cosmetics and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL BENZOATE
Avalon Chemicals
Phthalic acid diethyl ester. It acts as a solubilizer, plasticizer, fixative, solvent & carrier. It has most frequent use in cosmetics and personal care products, principally as in perfumes, in hair... view more
Avantor
Siloxanes and silicones, dimethyl. It is used in hair care formulations to add silkiness, shine, lubricity, and detangling. Also used in skin care products to add softness... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Avantor
Siloxanes and silicones, dimethyl. It is used in hair care formulations to add silkiness, shine, lubricity, and detangling. Also used in skin care products to add softness... view more
Avantor
Siloxanes and silicones, dimethyl, diphenyl. It is used in hair care formulations to add silkiness, shine, lubricity, and detangling. Also used in skin care products to add softness... view more
Avantor
Fluorosilicone fluid. It may be considered for use in hair care formulations to add silkiness, lubricity, and detangling... view more
Avantor
Trifluoropropylmethyl dimethicone copolymer. It is used in hair care formulations to add silkiness, shine, lubricity, and detangling... view more
Low density polyethylene and may contain pigments and dyes. Acts as an exfoliating agent and also shows anti-aging benefits. It avoids microcuts that can occur with natural materials and does not... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Low density polyethylene and may contain pigments and dyes. Available in different colors like Green, Bright Green, Blue, Cobalt Blue, Austral Blue, Purple, Passion Red, Orange, Chocolate Brown... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Low density polyethylene. Acts as an exfoliating agent and also shows anti-aging benefits. It avoids microcuts that can occur with natural materials and does not support microbiological growth. Cell... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Low density polyethylene and may contain pigments and dyes. Acts as an exfoliating agent and also shows anti-aging benefits. It avoids microcuts that can occur with natural materials and does not... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Polyethylene. Gotalene® 135 colorless 23 by Axalta acts as an exfoliating agent and also shows anti-aging benefits. It avoids microcuts that can occur with natural materials and does not support... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
2,6-Diaminopyridine. Used as a hair colorant... view more
INCI
  • 2,6-DIAMINOPYRIDINE
2-Amino-3-Hydroxypyridine. Used as a hair colorant... view more
INCI
  • 2-AMINO-3-HYDROXYPYRIDINE
2-Methyl-5-Hydroxyethylaminophenol. Used as hair dye oxidation coupler... view more
INCI
  • 2-METHYL-5-HYDROXYETHYLAMINOPHENOL
Axcelis
2-Methylresorcinol. Used as a hair dye oxidation coupler... view more
INCI
  • 2-METHYLRESORCINOL
Mixture of 2-Nitro-p-Phenylenediamine and o-Nitro-p-Phenylenediamine. Used as a hair dye... view more
Axiom Ingredients
Dimer Dilinoleyl Dimer Dilinoleate (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Acts as an emollient. It is a naturally derived ester in a CCTG base that provides moisturization and smoothing properties upon... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • DIMER DILINOLEYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
Axiom Ingredients
Phytosteryl/Isostearyl/Cetyl/Stearyl/Behenyl Dimer Dilinoleate. Acts as an emollient. It is a naturally derived polymer which provides superior moisturization and conditioning properties. It also... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL/ISOSTEARYL/CETYL/STEARYL/BEHENYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
Axiom Ingredients
Phytosteryl/Isostearyl/Cetyl/Stearyl/Behenyl Dimer Dilinoleate (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Glycerides. Acts as an emollient. It is a complex of a naturally derived polymer and hydrogenated... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE GLYCERIDES
  • PHYTOSTERYL/ISOSTEARYL/CETYL/STEARYL/BEHENYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
Axiom Ingredients
Phytosteryl Macadamiate. Acts as an emollient. It is a naturally derived ester of phytosterols and fatty acid rich macadamia nut oil. The presence of the fatty acids, along with the moisture binding... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL MACADAMIATE
Axiom Ingredients
PEG-14 Pentaerythritol Tetra Caprylate/Caprate (Proposed). AXIMOL PTC-14 by Axiom Ingredients acts as an emollient. Belonging to a new class of esters that have a very low viscosity for their... view more
Salvia Sclarea Flower Oil (100%). CLARY SAGE Essential Oil by Ayali Group acts as a soothing, relaxing and balancing agent. It consists of linalool (15-25) and linalyl acetate (45-65). It is... view more
INCI
  • SALVIA SCLAREA FLOWER OIL
Azelaic Products (Herfs Holding)
Azelaic Acid. Azepur99® by Azelaic Products (Herfs Holding) is an anti-acne, anti-rosacea & lightening agent and hair growth promoter. It also exhibits bactericidal properties. It is very effective... view more
INCI
  • AZELAIC ACID
1,2-Hexanediol. BH-800 (1,2-Hexanediol) by B&B acts as an excellent anti-microbial agent. It offers good compatibility, low MIC, outstanding water-resistance, bio-degradation and lowest skin... view more
INCI
  • 1,2-HEXANEDIOL
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Arganamphoacetate. Beautycare AR by BC Cosmetic and Food srl acts as a surfactant and emollient. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ARGANAMPOHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Babassuamphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BABASSUAMPHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Cocoabutteramphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOABUTTERAMPHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Cottonseedamphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COTTONSEEDAMPHOACETATE
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Sodium Sheabutteramphoacetate. Acts as a surfactant. It is derived from the triglycerides of oils and/or butters, which make it extraordinarily delicate and rich of those nutrient and emollient... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM SHEABUTTERAMPHOACETATE
Laureth-2. ARLYPON® F by BASF is a non-ionic surfactant and thickener. It is an ethoxylated fatty alcohol. ARLYPON® F is used in surfactant preparations like shampoos, shower gels and foam baths... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-2
Laureth-2. ARLYPON® F-T by BASF is a non-ionic surfactant and thickener. It is an ethoxylated fatty alcohol. It is used as an alternative to fatty acid alkanolamides. ARLYPON® F-T is used in... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-2
PEG/PPG-120/10 Trimethylolpropane Trioleate (and) Laureth-2. ARLYPON® TT by BASF is a thickening agent. It is ethoxylated polyol ester and ethoxylated fatty alcohol. It is suitable for difficult to... view more
INCI
  • PEG/PPG-120/10 TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIOLEATE
  • LAURETH-2
Glycerin (and) Glycosphingolipids (and) Phospholipids (and) Acrylate C10 - 30 Alkyl Acrylate Cross Polymer (and) Cholesterol (and) Sodium Hydroxide. Acticeramides® RC LS 9283 by BASF is a shine... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/C10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
  • CHOLESTEROL
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCOSPHINGOLIPIDS
  • ...
Aqua (and) Linum Usitatissimum Seed Extract (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Althaea Officinalis Root Extract (and) Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Fruit Extract. Almondermin® AF LS 8767 by BASF is a moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • ALTHAEA OFFICINALIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED EXTRACT
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • ...
Senseryn: Back to calm through your senses
Back to Top