OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
18 656 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals
Cross-linked polyacrylate polymer. NM-Carbomer 940HC by Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals is a highly efficient rheology modifier and antimicrobial agent. Provides high viscosity, excellent thickening and... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals
Cross-linked polyacrylate polymer. NM-Carbomer 980 by Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals is a highly efficient rheology modifier and antimicrobial agent. Shows high suspending, thickening and stabilizing... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals
Cross-linked polyacrylate polymer. NM-Carbomer 980HC by Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals is a highly efficient rheology modifier and antimicrobial agent. Shows high suspending, thickening and stabilizing... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals
Cross-linked polyacrylate polymer. NM-Carbomer 990 by Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals is a highly efficient rheology modifier and antimicrobial agent. Exhibits high suspending, thickening and... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals
Cross-linked polyacrylate polymer. NM-Carbomer 996 by Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals is a highly efficient rheology modifier and antimicrobial agent. Provides high viscosity, excellent thickening and... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
AntalGenics
Capsisilence® by AntalGenics is a new neurocosmetical ingredient developed for a healthy scalp. It reduces scalp flaking & desquamation and inflammation & redness. This ingredient offers calming... view more
Anubhav Biotech
Acts as an emulsion stabilizer. Chitosan is a natural carbohydrate biopolymer derived by deacetylation (DA) of chitin, a major component of the shells of crustacean such as crab, shrimp and... view more
Apara International
Emblica officinalis. Amla Oily by Apara International acts as a conditioning and lightening agent. It is an oil soluble herbal extract. It provides silky feel. Amla Oily is recommended for use in... view more
Aloe barbadensis Extract. Aloe Vera Extract by Apara International acts as a curative, anti-inflammatory, moisturizing and humidifying agent. It is a water soluble herbal liquid extract. Aloe Vera... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS EXTRACT
Emblica officinalis. Amla Extract by Apara International acts as a conditioning and lightening agent. It is a water soluble herbal liquid extract. Provides shine and silky feel. Amla Extract is... view more
Pyrus Malus. Apple Extract by Apara International acts as a moisturizing, toning, anti-aging and conditioning agent. It is a water soluble herbal liquid extract. Apple Extract is recommended for use... view more
Arnica Montana. Arnica Extract by Apara International acts as a conditioning and epithelizing agent. It is a water soluble herbal liquid extract. Offers silky feel and shine. Arnica Extract is... view more
C13-15 ALKANE. Neossance® Hemisqualane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. It is C15 hydrocarbon made via fermentation of sugarcane. When compared to petroleum-based materials such as isohexadecane... view more
INCI
  • C13-15 ALKANE
Neossance® Squalane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. Squalane has been used by formulators as a high performing emollient, the gold standard for imparting a smooth and supple skin feel. Aprinnova... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
10-methyl undecenoate. Acts as a fragrance agent. It can be used as an intermediate in the synthesis of aromatic chemicals, and in formulations requiring its anti-odor properties. It is compliant... view more
INCI
  • METHYL UNDECYLENATE
Decanedioic acid/ 1,10-decanedioic acid. It can be used as a synthesis intermediate for sebacates esters which can be used as emollients, masking agent, film forming agent, hair or skin conditioning... view more
INCI
  • SEBACIC ACID
10-undecenoic acid / 10-hendecenoic acid. Can be used as a chemical intermediate in fragrance industry. Under salt form (Zn/Ca), Oleris® Undecylenic Acid can be used in personal care products, for... view more
INCI
  • UNDECYLENIC ACID
Nylon 12 (and) Lactic Acid. Acts as a rebalancing and purifying agent. This treated product is designed to treat oily skin, blemishy skin and damaged hair. Due to its unique microporous structure... view more
INCI
  • LACTIC ACID
  • NYLON-12
Nylon 6/12 (and) Olive glycerides (and) Ceramide-3. Acts as a repairing and anti-wrinkle agent. This treated product is designed to treat damaged and very dry skins, mature skin and damaged hair... view more
INCI
  • CERAMIDE 3
  • NYLON 6/12
  • OLIVE GLYCERIDES
Avena sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract. ArctiCare® Avenebel Oat Extract by Aromtech Oy acts as a hydrating, soothing, anti-aging, anti-dandruff and regenerating agent. It contains essential fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL EXTRACT
Vaccinium myrtillus seed oil. ArctiCare® Blue Tocol Bilberry Seed Oil by Aromtech Oy acts as an anti-aging, hydrating, soothing, regenerating and lightening agent. For hair care, it offers... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM MYRTILLUS SEED OIL
Carum Carvi (Caraway) Seed Oil. ArctiCare® Carvone Essence Caraway Seed Extract by Aromtech Oy acts as a hydrating, anti-microbial and anti-dandruff agent. It contains essential fatty acids which... view more
INCI
  • CARUM CARVI SEED OIL
Carum Carvi (Caraway) Seed Oil. ArctiCare® Carvone Essence Oraganic Caraway Seed Extract by Aromtech Oy acts as a hydrating, anti-microbial and anti-dandruff agent. It contains essential fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • CARUM CARVI SEED OIL
Ribes Rubrum Seed Oil. ArctiCare® Efa Ruby Redcurrant Seed Oil by Aromtech Oy acts as a soothing agent. It is used as hydrating, anti-aging, regenerating and lightening agent. It is also used as... view more
Artec Chemical
Cyclopentasiloxane and Dimethiconol. Acts as an emollient, solvent, hair- and skin conditioning agent. Used in skin- and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Artec Chemical
Cyclopentasiloxane. Acts as an emollient, solvent, hair- and skin conditioning agent. Used in skin- and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Artec Chemical
Cyclomethicone. Acts as an emollient, solvent, hair- and skin conditioning agent. Used in skin- and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Ammonium thioglycolate. Acts as a restructuring agent. Used in hair waving/ straightening and in other hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM THIOGLYCOLATE
Artec Chemical
Biotin. Acts as a hair- and skin conditioning agent. Used in skin- and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • 2-BROMO-2-NITROPROPANE-1,3-DIOL
Ashland Specialty Chemical
VA/Crotonates/Vinyl Neodecanoate Copolymer. Advantage™ 2VC-P by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an anionic film former, styling and hair fixative agent. Offers good curl retention, good hold &... view more
INCI
  • VA/CROTONATES/VINYL NEODECANOATE COPOLYMER
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Octylacrylamide/Acrylates/Butylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copolymer. Advantage™ 4910 by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a fixative. It is a terpolymer of multifunctional monomers. Exhibits high... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLACRYLAMIDE/ACRYLATES/BUTYLAMINOETHYL METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Acrylates Copolymer. Advantage™ AC-P by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a fixative and styling agent. Provides a strong, long-lasting effect on hair. Offers excellent curl retention, stiff feel... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Vinyl Caprolactam/VP/Dimethylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copolymer. Advantage™ HC-37 polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film former and hair fixative. It is used in setting lotions, styling... view more
INCI
  • VINYL CAPROLACTAM/VP/DIMETHYLAMINOETHYL METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Vinylcaprolactam/VP/Dimethylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copolymer. Advantage™ LC-A polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film former. It is a terpolymer of vinylpyrrolidone, vinyl caprolactum... view more
INCI
  • VINYL CAPROLACTAM/VP/DIMETHYLAMINOETHYL METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Terlys Natural support for weakend skin control
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top