OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
18 656 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Alban Muller International
Honey by Alban Muller International acts as an anti-inflammatory and moisturizing agent. It is a saturated solution of different sugars both simple and composed (glucose and fructose). Honey can be... view more
Alban Muller International
Juniper by Alban Muller International is an essential oil that acts as a conditioning active. It is extracted from the berries and the twigs of the plant. Designed for hair care applications... view more
Alban Muller International
Silybum Marianum Ethyl Ester. Lipolami® Milk Thistle by Alban Muller International is a natural cosmetic formulation ingredient in the form of fluid, dry soft-touch oil, obtained from milk thistle... view more
INCI
  • SILYBUM MARIANUM ETHYL ESTER
Alban Muller International
Litsea by Alban Muller International is an essential oil extracted from the berries of the plant. Suitable for hair care applications. Litsea is highly volatile and aromatic... view more
Alban Muller International
Cocos Nucifera Oil and Gardenia Tahitensis Flower. Monoï de Tahiti® AO Butter by Alban Muller International acts as a smoothing active, natural thickener and texturizing agent. Is obtained by... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
  • GARDENIA TAHITENSIS FLOWER
Albany Molecular Research
Acts as an exfoliating, anti-aging, moisturizing, conditioning and emulsifying agent. Compared to the commonly used carbon backbone α-hydroxyacids, it offers various advantages. It combines a... view more
Albany Molecular Research
Acts as an exfoliating, anti-aging, moisturizing, conditioning and emulsifying agent. Compared to the commonly used carbon backbone α-hydroxyacids, it offers various advantages. It combines a... view more
Albany Molecular Research
Acts as an exfoliating, anti-aging, moisturizing, conditioning and emulsifying agent. Compared to the commonly used carbon backbone α-hydroxyacids, it offers various advantages. It combines a... view more
Albany Molecular Research
Acts as an exfoliating, anti-aging, moisturizing, conditioning and emulsifying agent. Compared to the commonly used carbon backbone α-hydroxyacids, it offers various advantages. It combines a... view more
Albany Molecular Research
Acts as an exfoliating, anti-aging, moisturizing, conditioning and emulsifying agent. It is a 35% solution in water. Compared to the commonly used carbon backbone α-hydroxyacids, it offers various... view more
Alchemy Ingredients
Cellulose Gum (and) Ceratonia Siliqua Gum (and) Chondrus Crispus Extract (and) Sucrose. Sucraclear HC-31 by Alchemy Ingredients acts as water gelling agent, stabilizer and suspending agent. It is a... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE
  • CELLULOSE GUM
  • CERATONIA SILIQUA GUM
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS EXTRACT
Alchemy Ingredients
Prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil & glycerine & aqua & sucrose laurate. It is 100% natural oil-thickening and emulsifying ingredient based on sugar chemistry. It is easy to use liquid... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SUCROSE LAURATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Alchemy Ingredients
Glycerine & aqua & sucrose laurate & alcohol & sucrose myristate. It is 100% natural oil-thickening and emulsifying ingredient based on sugar chemistry. It is easy to use liquid product, safe, mild... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • SUCROSE LAURATE
  • AQUA
  • ALCOHOL
  • ...
Alchemy Ingredients
Glycerin & caprylic/capric triglycerides & aqua & sucrose laurate. It is 100% natural oil-thickening and emulsifying ingredient based on sugar chemistry. Approved by Ecocert. It is easy to use... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
  • SUCROSE LAURATE
Alchemy Ingredients
Sucrose Palmitate (and) Sucrose Stearate. Sucragel SP by Alchemy Ingredients is a 100% natural oil-thickening and emulsifying ingredient based on sugar chemistry. It is easy to use, liquid product... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE STEARATE
  • SUCROSE PALMITATE
Carthamus tinctorius (safflower) seed oil. Offers moisturizing, nourishing and restructuring properties. Used in face care, body and hair care products: creams for damaged, dry and fragile skin, sun... view more
Argania spinosa (argan)Kernel oil. Used in hair, hand care, body care, nail and skin care products. Possesses moisturizing, protecting, anti-ageing, softening and anti-acne properties... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Persea gratissima(Avocado) oil. Used in hair, face care, body care, aging skin, dry hair, dry skin, sun creams or massage oils, baby care products and around the eyes. Possesses moisturizing... view more
Zea Mays(Corn)oil. Used in products for body care such as massage oils, emollient creams for dry and damaged or tired and dull skin and after-sun creams, shampoos and lip balms. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS OIL
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil. Used in care creams for mature and damaged skin(around the eyes, for instance), hand creams,body products, creams for personal hygiene, lipsticks and shampoos for... view more
Citrus Aurantium Amara Peel Extract. Bitter Orange Extract by Alfa Chemistry provides antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antifungal and tonic benefits. It contains limonene, linalool... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM AMARA PEEL EXTRACT
Rhamnus Purshiana Bark Extract. Cascara Sagrada Extract by Alfa Chemistry acts as an anti-aging-, disinfecting-, antimicrobial- and anti-fungal agent. Rheum emodin, aloe-emodin, chrysophanol and... view more
INCI
  • RHAMNUS PURSHIANA BARK EXTRACT
Cinnamomum Cassia Bark Extract. Cinnamon Bark Extract by Alfa Chemistry is a nourishing agent and antioxidant. For this ingredient, volatile oil, cinnamaldehyde, cinnamyl acetate, cinnzeylanol and... view more
INCI
  • CINNAMOMUM CASSIA BARK EXTRACT
Trigonella Foenum-Graecum Seed Extract. Fenugreek extract by Alfa Chemistry offers moisturizing, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, emollient, nourishing, conditioning, toning and cleansing benefits. It... view more
INCI
  • TRIGONELLA FOENUM-GRAECUM SEED EXTRACT
Alfa Chemistry
Crataegus Oxyacantha Extract. Hawthorn extract by Alfa Chemistry is an antioxidant, tonic, astringent and soothing active. It improves circulation and soothes sore & itchy skin. This ingredient... view more
INCI
  • CRATAEGUS OXYACANTHA EXTRACT
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil. All Organic Treasures Apricot Kernel Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a moisturizing and soothing agent. It contains palmitic acid (3-10%), oleic acid (55-70%) and... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
All Organic Treasures
Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Baobab Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It contains C16:0 palmitic acid (18-46%), C18:1 oleic acid... view more
INCI
  • ADANSONIA DIGITATA SEED OIL
Borago Officinalis Seed Oil. All Organic Treasures Borage Seed Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as a hydrating agent. It contains C18:3 gamma-linolenic acid (16-25%), C18:1 oleic acid (14-20%)... view more
INCI
  • BORAGO OFFICINALIS SEED OIL
Brassica Oleracea Italica Seed Oil. Broccoli Seed Oil by All Organic Treasures acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It contains C22:1 erucic acid (40-50%), C18:1 oleic acid (10-20%) and... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA OLERACEA ITALICA SEED OIL
Copernicia Cerifera Wax. All Organic Treasures Carnauba Wax by All Organic Treasures acts as an emollient and film former. It is lightly yellow carnauba wax obtained from the leaves of the carnauba... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Alzo International
Methyl Gluceth-20. Aloxe MG-20 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and provides conditioning & functionality to... view more
INCI
  • METHYL GLUCETH-20
Alzo International
Sodium Caproyl Lactylate. Dermol SCLL-L by Alzo International acts as a surfactant, emulsifier and cleansing agent. It is derived from the alpha hydroxy acids and vegetable fatty acids. It adds... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CAPROYL LACTYLATE
Alzo International
Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate. Dermol SILL-L by Alzo International acts as a surfactant, emulsifier and cleansing agent. It is derived from the alpha hydroxy acids and vegetable fatty acids. It adds... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ISOSTEAROYL LACTYLATE
Alzo International
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate. Dermol SLLC-L by Alzo International acts as a surfactant, emulsifier and cleansing agent. It is derived from the alpha hydroxy acids and vegetable fatty acids. It adds... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Alzo International
Sodium Undecylenoyl Lactylate. Dermol SULL-L by Alzo International acts as a surfactant, emulsifier and cleansing agent. It is derived from the alpha hydroxy acids and vegetable fatty acids. It adds... view more
Aloe Barbadensis Extract. Aloe Vera Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as an anti-inflammatory, moisturizing, curing and humidifying agent. Aloe Vera Extract finds application in formulating... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS EXTRACT
Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract. Apple Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as an anti-aging, moisturizing, toning and conditioning agent. Apple Extract finds application in formulating hair- and skin... view more
INCI
  • PYRUS MALUS FRUIT EXTRACT
Withania Somnifera Flower Extract. Ashwagandha Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as an anti-wrinkle, anti-blemish, refirming and conditioning agent. Ashwagandha Extract finds application in... view more
INCI
  • WITHANIA SOMNIFERA FLOWER EXTRACT
Persea Gratissima Fruit Extract. Avocado extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as an emollient, toning, moisturizing and conditioning agent. Avocado extract finds application in formulating hair... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA FRUIT EXTRACT
Rubus Fruticosus Fruit Extract. Blackberry Extract by Ambe NS Agro Products acts as a whitening, moisturizing and re-firming agent. It contains AHA and offers fairness. Blackberry Extract finds... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS FRUTICOSUS FRUIT EXTRACT
Ambuja Solvex
Glycerol hydroxystearate. Acts as an auxiliary emulsifier. Provides improved and excellent emulsion stability, bodying, thickening, emolliency, increased of colorants as well as active principles in... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL HYDROXYSTEARATE
Ameya Perfomatt
Starch Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. AM PQ TCS 10 acts as a conditioning agent. Used in shampoo, hair conditioner and hair styling product... view more
INCI
  • STARCH HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Ameya Perfomatt
Starch Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. AM PQ TCS 11 acts as a conditioning agent. Used in shampoo, hair conditioner / treatment, hand soap, body wash, facial cleanser and skin lotion / cream... view more
INCI
  • STARCH HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Ameya Perfomatt
carbomer. AM-CARBO 334 acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Used in shampoo and body wash, opaque lotion, cream and gel... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ameya Perfomatt
carbomer. AM-CARBO 340 acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Used in shampoo and body wash, lotion / cream, hair styling gel and transparent hydroalcoholic gel... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ameya Perfomatt
carbomer. AM-CARBO 340T acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Used in shampoo and body wash, lotion / cream, hair styling gel and transparent hydroalcoholic gel... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Amruta Herbals
Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil. Benjamin by Amruta Herbals acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. Benjamin finds application in formulating hair care products... view more
INCI
  • MORINGA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Hibiscus Rosa-Sinensis Flower Extract. China rose by Amruta Herbals acts as a humectant and conditioning agent. China rose finds application in formulating shampoos... view more
INCI
  • HIBISCUS ROSA-SINENSIS FLOWER EXTRACT
Centella Asiatica Extract. Gotu kola by Amruta Herbals acts as a cleansinf, conditioning, smoothing, soothing and toning agent. Gotu kola finds application in formulating skin- and hair care... view more
INCI
  • CENTELLA ASIATICA EXTRACT
Amruta Herbals
Lawsonia Inermis Leaf Extract. Henna by Amruta Herbals acts as a conditioning agent. Henna finds application in formulating hair care products... view more
INCI
  • LAWSONIA INERMIS LEAF EXTRACT
Hedychium Spicatum Extract. Kapurkachri by Amruta Herbals acts as a conditioning agent. Kapurkachri finds application in formulating hair oils... view more
INCI
  • HEDYCHIUM SPICATUM EXTRACT
Matricaria chamomilla flower extract. Chamomile by Amsar acts as a toning and relaxing agent. It relieves sore limbs. It offers low staining and can be added in cold water or lipid phases. Chamomile... view more
INCI
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA FLOWER EXTRACT
Lawsonia Inermis Leaf Extract. Henna by Amsar acts as a conditioning agent. It offers lower staining and can be added in cold water or lipid phases. Henna finds application in formulating shampoos... view more
INCI
  • LAWSONIA INERMIS LEAF EXTRACT
Commiphora Myrrha Gum Extract. Myrrh by Amsar acts as an astringent. It is derived from gum-resin exudate of Myrrh. It offers lower staining and can be added in cold water or lipid phases. Myrrh... view more
INCI
  • COMMIPHORA MYRRHA GUM EXTRACT
Azadirachta Indica Leaf Extract. Neem by Amsar acts as a conditioning agent. It is derived from leaves of Margosa. It offers lower staining and can be added in cold water or lipid phases. Neem finds... view more
INCI
  • AZADIRACHTA INDICA LEAF EXTRACT
Citrus Aurantium Peel Extract. Orange by Amsar acts as a perfuming agent. It is derived from the epicarps of Sour Orange. It offers lower staining and can be added in cold water or lipid phases... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM PEEL EXTRACT
Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals
Cross-linked acrylate copolymer. NM-Carbomer 1342 by Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals is a thickener, stabilizer and antimicrobial agent. Has long viscous flow property, forms sparkling clarity gels... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/C10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals
Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer. NM-Carbomer 1382 by Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals is a thickener, stabilizer and antimicrobial agent. Exhibits excellent performance of stabilizing and... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/C10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals
Cross-linked acrylate copolymer. NM-Carbomer 20 by Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals is a thickener, stabilizer and antimicrobial agent. Is a hydrophobically modified polymer that possesses self-wetting... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/C10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals
Cross-linked polyacrylic acid copolymer. NM-Carbomer 2020 by Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals is a thickener and antimicrobial agent. Exhibits excellent performance of stabilizing and suspending... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/C10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals
Cross-linked polyacrylic acid polymer. NM-Carbomer 676 by Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals is a thickener and antimicrobial agent. Is a highly crosslinked polymer that shows flow control, suspending and... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Sanyo Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top