OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
111 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
DOWSIL™ 1418 Fluid by Dow is a conditioning agent. It is a blend of an ultrahigh viscosity polydimethicone in an intermediate viscosity dimethicone. It is used in skincare, suncare, hair care, color... view more
Dimethiconol. DOWSIL™ 1515 Gum by Dow acts as a non-occlusive film forming agent. It provides long lasting characteristics, wash-off resistance & silky feel. DOWSIL™ 1515 Gum finds application in... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONOL
Dimethiconol (and) TEA-dodecylbenzenesulfonate. DOWSIL™ 1785 Emulsion by Dow acts as a film-forming and conditioning agent. It is easy to formulate, high molecular weight grade that does not impact... view more
INCI
  • TEA-DODECYLBENZENESULFONATE
  • DIMETHICONOL
PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ 190 Fluid by Dow is good surface tension depressant, wetting agent and emulsifier. It possesses plasticizing and humectant properties. It offers benefits such as... view more
INCI
  • PEG/PPG-18/18 DIMETHICONE
Dimethicone (and) Trisiloxane. DOWSIL™ 2-1184 Fluid by Dow is a silicone carrier. It possesses tackiness-, drying time- and whiteness reducing properties. It offers characteristics such as... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • TRISILOXANE
Aminopropyl Phenyl Trimethicone. DOWSIL™ 2-2078 Fluid by Dow is liquid amino phenyl silicone fluid. It acts as a pigment dispersion aid. It offers heat and color protection for hair exposed to hair... view more
INCI
  • AMINOPROPYL PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
Amodimethicone (and) C12-14 Sec-Pareth-7 (and) C12-14 Sec-Pareth-5. DOWSIL™ 2-8177 Emulsion by Dow is a conditioning agent. It possesses detangling and fly-away reducing properties. It offers... view more
INCI
  • C12-14 SEC-PARETH-5
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • C12-14 SEC-PARETH-7
Blend of Amodimethicone, Trideceth-6 and Cetrimonium Chloride. Used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners, perms and hair colorants. Acts as a conditioning agent. Offers benfits such... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • TRIDECETH-6
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Amodimethicone. DOWSIL™ 2-8566 Amino Fluid acts as a conditioning agent. It is an amino-functional polydimethylsiloaxe. It offers affinity for hair, smoothness, wet & dry combing and improved shine... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ 200 Fluid 1.5 cst. by Dow is a polydimethylsiloxane polymer based silicone fluid. It acts as a solvent & carrier. It offers characteristics such as compatibility with a wide... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ 200 Fluid, 100,000 cst. by Dow acts as a carrier. It is a high viscosity polydimethylsiloxane polymer. Used in skin care, sun care, wound care, hair care, color cosmetic and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ 200 Fluid, 12,500 cst. by Dow is a vehicle. It is a high viscosity polydimethylsiloxane polymer. Used in cosmetic and personal care product formulations. DOWSIL™ 200 Fluid... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ 200 Fluid, 2 cst. by Dow is a carrier and lubricant. It is a low viscosity polydimethylsiloxane polymer. Possesses detackifying, spreading and water repelling properties. Offers... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ 200 Fluid, 30,000 cst. by Dow acts as a carrier. It is a high viscosity polydimethylsiloxane polymer. Offers characteristics such as non-greasy, non-occlusive, non-stinging on... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ 200 Fluid, 5 cst. by Dow acts as a carrier. It is a low viscosity polydimethylsiloxane polymer. Offers characteristics such as nongreasy, nonocclusive, nonstinging on skin, high... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ 200 Fluid, 500 cst. by Dow acts as an emollient and lubricant. It is a polydimethylsiloxane polymer. Provides protective, detackifying, spreading and conditioning properties... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Cyclotetrasiloxane. DOWSIL™ 244 Fluid by Dow acts as a carrier. Offers detackifying, lubrication and spreading properties. Provides characteristics such as no residue or build up, transient effect... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOTETRASILOXANE
Cyclopentasiloxane. DOWSIL™ 245 Fluid by Dow is a volatile carrier. It possesses spreading and detackifying properties. It offers benefits such as low surface tension, soft silky feel, no oily... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Bis-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane. DOWSIL™ 2501 Cosmetic wax acts as a humectant and moisturizing agent. It reduces tackiness and boosts foam density. It melts on contact with the skin and... view more
INCI
  • BIS-PEG-18 METHYL ETHER DIMETHYL SILANE
Cetyl Dimethicone. Used in skin care, color cosmetics and hair care applications. Posesses moisturizing, SPF enhancing and whiteness reducing properties. Offers charcteristics such as substantivity... view more
INCI
  • CETYL DIMETHICONE
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Cyclohexasiloxane. DOWSIL™ 345 Fluid by Dow is sensory enhancer and volatile carrier. It is used in antiperspirants, deodorants, color cosmetics, hair-, skin- and sun care... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • CYCLOHEXASILOXANE
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. DOWSIL™ 3901 Liquid Satin Blend acts as a moisturizing and conditioning agent. It is a mixture of a high molecular weight polymer in... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Blend of Silicone Quaternium-16, Undeceth-11, Butyloctanol and Undeceth-5. DOWSIL™ 5-7113 Silicone Quat Microemulsion acts a heat and color protecting agent. It is a non-ionic micro-emulsion and... view more
INCI
  • UNDECETH-11
  • UNDECETH-5
  • SILICONE QUATERNIUM-16
  • BUTYLOCTANOL
Lauryl PEG/PPG-18/18 Methicone. Used in skin care products such as protective cream, cleansing lotion, night cream, sunscreen cream, baby cream, dry skin cream and lotion, moisturizing cream... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL PEG/PPG-18/18 METHICONE
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ 5225C Formulation Aid by Dow provides an excellent delivery system for emollients, moisturizers, sunscreens, antiperspirant actives and... view more
INCI
  • PEG/PPG-18/18 DIMETHICONE
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
PEG-12 Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ 5329 Performane Modifier by Dow is an emulsifier designed for the preparation of oil in water and silicone in water emulsions. It offers detangling and spreading... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DIMETHICONE
Phenyl Trimethicone. DOWSIL™ 556 Cosmetic grade fluid acts as an emollient, water repellent additive and shining agent. It is easily emulsified and shows good compatibility with cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
Stearoxytrimethylsilane and Stearyl Alcohol. DOWSIL™ 580 Wax acts as a film forming agent. It offers increased viscosity, low melting point, lubricity, water repellency and detackification. It forms... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
  • STEAROXYTRIMETHYLSILANE
Polypropylsilsesquioxane and Isododecane. DOWSIL™ 680 ID Fluid acts as a film forming agent. It is a blend of T propyl silicone resin in isododecane. It forms soft, flexible, sebum repellent and... view more
INCI
  • POLYPROPYLSILSESQUIOXANE
  • ISODODECANE
Bis (C13-15 Alkoxy) PG-Amodimethicone. DOWSIL™ 8500 Conditioning Agent acts as a conditioning agent. It is an amino functional siloxane polymer. It is free of emulsifiers, preservatives, animal- &... view more
INCI
  • BIS(C13-15 ALKOXY) PG-AMODIMETHICONE
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer. DOWSIL™ 9040 Silicone Elastomer Blend by Dow acts as a thickening agent for water-in-oil and water-in-silicone formulations. It is a crosslinked... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Cyclopentasiloxane and Dimethicone Crosspolymer. DOWSIL™ 9045 LC Silicone Elastomer Blend acts as a thickening agent for water-in-oil & water-in-silicone formulations and silicone fluids. It is a... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer. DOWSIL™ 9045 Silicone Elastomer Blend acts as a thickening agent for water-in-oil and water-in-silicone formulations & silicone fluids. It is a... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Cross-linked Dimethyl Polysiloxane elastomer powder. DOWSIL™ 9506 Powder is used in skincare, suncare, hair care and color cosmetic applications. Acts as a thickening agent for water-in-oil and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Cyclopentasiloxane, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer and Dimethiconol. DOWSIL™ 9546 Silicone Elastomer Blend acts as a thickening agent for water-in-oil and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Amodimethicone, Cetrimonium chloride, Trideceth-3 and Trideceth-15. DOWSIL™ 969 Emulsion acts as conditioning and protecting agent. It is a 30% cationic emulsion of an amine functional silicone... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • TRIDECETH-15
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • TRIDECETH-3
Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer and Silica. DOWSIL™ 9701 cosmetic powder acts as a dispersant, thickener and anti-wrinkle agent. It is a silicone powder with silica treated coating. It... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Bis-Hydroxy/Methoxy Amodimethicone. DOWSIL™ AP-8087 Fluid acts as a conditioning agent. It is an aminofunctional siloxane polymer and is free of emulsifiers and preservatives. It offers excellent... view more
INCI
  • BIS-HYDROXY/METHOXY AMODIMETHICONE
C13-16 Isoparaffin, Dimethicone and C10-13 Isoparaffin. DOWSIL™ BY 25-320 acts as a non-occlusive film forming and conditioning agent. It is 20% of an ultra-high viscosity dimethicone gum dispersed... view more
INCI
  • C10-13 ISOPARAFFIN
  • C13-16 ISOPARAFFIN
  • DIMETHICONE
PEG/PPG-19/19 Dimethicone, C13-16 Isoparaffin and C10-13 Isoparaffin. DOWSIL™ BY 25-337 acts as an emulsifier and thickening agent. It is a crystal clear 50% dispersion of a high molecular weight... view more
INCI
  • C10-13 ISOPARAFFIN
  • C13-16 ISOPARAFFIN
  • PEG/PPG-19/19 DIMETHICONE
PEG/PPG-30/10 Dimethicone and Dipropylene Glycol. DOWSIL™ BY 25-339 Cosmetic Fluid acts as a solubilizer and oil-in-water & silicone-in-water emulsifier. It is 50% dispersion of a high molecular... view more
INCI
  • PEG/PPG-30/10 DIMETHICONE
  • DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL
Dimethicone, Phenyl Trimethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate and Dimethiconol. DOWSIL™ CB-3046 Fluid acts as an anti-frizz agent. It is an optimized blend of silicones, suitable for water based and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
  • TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Dimethicone (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) C12-15 Pareth-3 (and) Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. DOWSIL™ CE 2060 Emulsion by Dow acts as a conditioning and anti-frizz agent. It is a 65%... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • C12-15 PARETH-3
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • DIMETHICONE
Dimethiconol (and) TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate. DOWSIL™ CE 2085 EMULSION by Dow acts as a conditioning agent. It is a 60% anionic emulsion of high molecular weight polydimethylsiloxane. It provides... view more
INCI
  • TEA-DODECYLBENZENESULFONATE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Bis-Isobutyl PEG/PPG-20/35/Amodimethicone Copolymer, Cetyl Ethylhexanoate, Polysorbate 80 and Butylene Glycol. DOWSIL™ CE 8401 emulsion acts as a conditioning agent. It is a non-ionic amino silicone... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • BIS-ISOBUTYL PEG/PPG-20/35/AMODIMETHICONE COPOLYMER
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Dimethicone, Amodimethicone, Laureth-23, Polyquaternium-10 and Laureth-4. DOWSIL™ CE-1689 Smoothing Emulsion acts as a smoothing agent. It is a 60% emulsion of high molecular weight... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-4
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-10
  • LAURETH-23
  • ...
PEG-7 Dimethicone (and) Laureth-7 (and) Polysorbate 20. DOWSIL™ CE-1874 Microemulsion is a transparent, water-dispersible, non-ionic silicone emulsion. It is based on hydrophilic modified silicone... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 DIMETHICONE
  • POLYSORBATE 20
  • LAURETH-7
Silicone Quaternium-16/Glycidoxy Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) Undeceth-11 (and) Undeceth-5. DOWSIL™ CE-7080 Smart Style by Dow is a water-based, non-ionic silicone amino elastomer emulsion having... view more
INCI
  • SILICONE QUATERNIUM-16/GLYCIDOXY DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • UNDECETH-11
  • UNDECETH-5
Silicone Quaternium-16/Glycidoxy Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) Undeceth-11 (and) Undeceth-5. DOWSIL™ CE-7081 Smart Style by Dow acts as a conditioning and styling agent. It is a silicone amino... view more
INCI
  • SILICONE QUATERNIUM-16/GLYCIDOXY DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • UNDECETH-11
  • UNDECETH-5
Amodimethicone, C11-15 Pareth-7, Laureth-9, Glycerin and Trideceth-12. DOWSIL™ CE-8170 AF Microemulsion acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and conditioning agent. It is a very fine particle size... view more
INCI
  • C11-15 PARETH-7
  • LAURETH-9
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Bis-Diisopropanolamino-PG-propyl Dimethicone/Bis-Isobutyl PEG-14 Copolymer & Polysorbate 20 & Butyloctanol. DOWSIL™ CE-8411 Smooth Plus Emulsion acts as a conditioning agent. It is a non-yellowing... view more
Dimethicone and Dimethiconol. DOWSIL™ Dimethiconol Blend 20 acts as a carrier and film former. It is a non-occlusive, high molecular weight hydroxy-terminated polydimethylsiloxane (dimethiconol) in... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • DIMETHICONE
Isododecane and Dimethicone/Bis-Isobutyl PPG-20 Crosspolymer. DOWSIL™ EL-8050 ID Silicone Organic Elastomer Blend acts as a delivery aid for lipophilic actives and rheology modifier in oil-in-water... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/BIS-ISOBUTYL PPG-20 CROSSPOLYMER
  • ISODODECANE
Isodecyl Neopentanoate (and) Dimethicone/Bis Isobutyl PPG-20 Crosspolymer. DOWSIL™ EL-8051 IN Silicone Organic Elastomer Blend acts as a delivery aid for lipophilic actives and rheology modifier in... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE
  • DIMETHICONE/BIS-ISOBUTYL PPG-20 CROSSPOLYMER
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer. DOWSIL™ EL-9048 Silicone Elastomer Blend by Dow is a thickening agent for water-in-oil or water-in-silicone formulations and silicone fluids. It is... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Dimethicone and Dimethicone Crosspolymer. DOWSIL™ EL-9140 DM Silicone Elastomer Blend acts as a thickening agent and texture modifier for water-in-oil or water-in-silicone formulations and silicone... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Dimethicone and Dimethicone Crosspolymer. DOWSIL™ EL-9240 Silicone Elastomer Blend acts as a thickening agent and texture modifier for water-in-oil or water-in-silicone formulations and silicone... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Dimethicone Crosspolymer. DOWSIL™ EP-9610 Cosmetic Powder by Dow is a soft powder that provides unique smooth, bouncy and silky feel with optical effect and optimal sensory experience as well as... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Lauryl PEG-10 Tris(trimethylsiloxy)silylethyl Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ ES-5300 Formulation Aid acts as a silicone w/o and w/si emulsifier and dispersing agent. It is a non diluted and low viscosity... view more
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Acrylates / Polytrimethylsiloxymethacrylate Copolymer. DOWSIL™ FA 4001 CM SILICONE ACRYLATE by Dow is a non-tacky, film former. It possesses substantivity, smooth feel... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/POLYTRIMETHYLSILOXYMETHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Blend of approximately 40% of acrylates/polytrimethylsiloxy- methacrylate copolymer in isododecane. Used in color cosmetic, sun care and hair care. DOWSIL™ FA 4002 ID SILICONE ACRYLATE acts as a... view more
INCI
  • ISODODECANE
  • ACRYLATES/POLYTRIMETHYLSILOXYMETHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Dimethicone and Acrylates/Polytrimethylsiloxymethacrylate Copolymer. DOWSIL™ FA-4003 DM SILICONE ACRYLATE acts as a film former. It is a blend of 40% of acrylates/polytrimethylsiloxy-methacrylate... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/POLYTRIMETHYLSILOXYMETHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
  • DIMETHICONE
Bis-Isobutyl PEG-24/PPG-7/Dimethicone Copolymer. DOWSIL™ FZ-2222 acts as a humectant and film forming agent. It is an ABn silicone polyether (polyoxyethylene/polyoxypropyrene 24/7) block copolymer... view more
INCI
  • BIS-ISOBUTYL PEG-24/PPG-7/DIMETHICONE COPOLYMER
Bis-Isobutyl PEG/PPG-10/7/Dimethicone Copolymer. DOWSIL™ FZ-2233 acts as an emulsifier. It is a silicone polyether block copolymer (ABn) and is designed to produce water-in-silicone and water-in-oil... view more
INCI
  • BIS-ISOBUTYL PEG/PPG-10/7/DIMETHICONE COPOLYMER
Caprylyl Methicone. DOWSIL™ FZ-3196 acts as a surfactant and co-solubilizer between silicone oil and hydrocarbon oil. It is non-flammable, non-occlusive and provides unique light, soft, smooth &... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
Divinyldimethicone/Dimethicone Copolymer (and) C12-13 Pareth-23 (and) C12-13 Pareth-3. DOWSIL™ HMW 2220 Non-Ionic Emulsion by Dow is a film-forming agent. It acts as a foam booster and viscosity... view more
INCI
  • C12-13 PARETH-23
  • DIVINYLDIMETHICONE/DIMETHICONE COPOLYMER
  • C12-13 PARETH-3
Trimethylsiloxy Silicate (and) Polypropyl Silsesquioxane. DOWSIL™ MQ-1640 FLAKE RESIN by Dow is a film former and pigment dispersion aid. It forms a permeable film and is solventless. It is... view more
INCI
  • POLYPROPYLSILSESQUIOXANE
  • TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE
Dimethicone, Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer and PEG-20 Sorbitan Cocoate. DOWSIL™ PF-2520 Elastomer Emulsion acts as a carrier. It is a 63% non-ionic emulsion containing silicone... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • PEG-20 SORBITAN COCOATE
Trimethyl pentaphenyl trisiloxane. DOWSIL™ PH-1555 HRI Cosmetic Fluid is used in color cosmetics, skin care, hair care, antiprespirants and deodrants. Posesses features including ultra high... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYL PENTAPHENYL TRISILOXANE
PEG/PPG-17/18 dimethicone. DOWSIL™ Q2-5220 Resin Modifier by Dow is a resin plasticizer. It offers characteristics such as softness, no undesirable whitening effects, reduced tackiness, more... view more
INCI
  • PEG/PPG-17/18 DIMETHICONE
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Trimethylsiloxysilicate. DOWSIL™ RSN-0749 RESIN by Dow is a film forming agent. It is a blend of 50% trimethylsiloxysilicate and 50% cyclopentasiloxane. After the... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE
Cyclopentasiloxane. DOWSIL™ ST-Cyclomethicone 5-NF by Dow is a non-occlusive, non-greasy, volatile, polydimethylcyclosiloxane composed mainly of decamethylcyclopentasiloxane. It acts as a solvent... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
C30-45 Alkyldimethylsilyl Polypropylsilsesquioxane. DOWSIL™ SW-8005 C30 Resin Wax acts as a rheology and texture modifying and structuring agent for oil-in-water & water-in-oil emulsions and... view more
INCI
  • C30-45 ALKYLDIMETHYLSILYL POLYPROPYLSILSESQUIOXANE
Caprylyl Methicone. DOWSIL™ TI-2021 AMS Specialty Fluid is an easy to formulate, caprylyl branched trisiloxane with moderate volatility. It acts as a conditioning agent. It offers excellent... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
Trimethylated Silica. DOWSIL™ VM-2260 Aerogel Beads by Dow is a thickening agent and a delivery vehicle. It is used in hair care, skincare, fragrance delivery, and antiperspirants/deodorants... view more
Silica Silylate. DOWSIL™ VM-2270 Aerogel Fine Particles acts as a thickening & texturing agent and delivery vehicle. It can reduce syneresis and improved matte appearance & soft focus. DOWSIL™... view more
INCI
  • SILICA SILYLATE
Cyclomethicone and Dimethiconol. DOWSIL™ 1401 Fluid acts as a silicone gum, blended in cyclomethicone. It is non-polar in nature and has ultra-high molecular weight. It is substantive and offers... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • CYCLOMETHICONE
Provides a smooth and dry feel similar to talcum powder. Increases the substantivity of organic ingredients such as ultraviolet absorbers emollients and moisturizers. The volatile cyclomethicone... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Blend of Cyclopentasiloxane and Dimethicone. Used in skincare, hair care, and color cosmetic applications. Acts as a film former. Offers non-occlusivity... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • CYCLOMETHICONE
Cyclopentasiloxane and Dimethiconol. DOWSIL™ 1501 Fluid acts as a silicone gum, diluted in D5. It is non-polar in nature and has high molecular weight. It is substantive and offers lubrication... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Blend of Dimethicone, Laureth-4 and Laureth-23. Used in hair and skin care applications. Possesses high viscosity... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-4
  • DIMETHICONE
  • LAURETH-23
Cationic emulsion which is substantive to hair. Enhances the conditioning of conditioners, perms, aids and shampoos. Improvements to wet and dry combing and reductions in fly away can be achieved... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • TALLOWTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • C11-15 PARETH-9
Dimethiconol and TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate. DOWSIL™ 1784 Emulsion acts as a film forming and conditioning agent. It is a silicone emulsion. It is easy to formulate, has high molecular weight and... view more
INCI
  • TEA-DODECYLBENZENESULFONATE
  • DIMETHICONOL
PEG-12 Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ 193C Fluid acts as a plasticizer, humectant and wetting agent. It is a low molecular weight, smooth & non-oily polyether modified siloxane. It improves foam volume &... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DIMETHICONE
Blend of Dimethicone, Laureth-23 and C12-15 Pareth-3. Used in shower gels and hair care applications like rinse or leave-in conditioners. Acts as a conditioning agent and an emollient. Posesses... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 PARETH-3
  • LAURETH-23
  • DIMETHICONE
Dimethicone, Laureth-23 and Laureth-3. DOWSIL™ 2-1491 Emulsion acts as a film forming and conditioning agent. It is a non-ionic silicone emulsion. It is easy to formulate, has high molecular weight... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-3
  • LAURETH-23
  • DIMETHICONE
Blend of Nylon-611, Dimethicone Copolymer and PPG-3 Myristyl Ether. Used in color cosmetics, skin care such as facial moisturizers, nourishing and anti-aging, sun care, hair care such as... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • NYLON-611
  • PPG-3 MYRISTYL ETHER
Blend of amodimethicone, trideceth-12 and cetrimonium chloride. Used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners, styling aids and hair colorants. Acts as a conditioning agent. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • TRIDECETH-12
Blend of an ultra high viscosity dimethiconol and silicone elastomer in cyclomethicone. Used in hair care applications like heat-styling, rinse-off and leave-on conditioners. Acts as a conditioning... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • DIMETHICONOL
Bend of Cyclotetrasiloxane and Cylcopentasiloxane. Used in antiperspirants, deodorants, hair sprays, cleansing creams, skin creams, lotions, bath oils, suntan and shaving products, make-up, nail... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • CYCLOTETRASILOXANE
Blend of Silicone Quaternium-16/Glycidoxy Dimethicone Crosspolymer and Trideceth-12. Used in styling products, gels, mousses, hair sprays, leave-on conditioners, shampoos and rinse-off conditioners... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-12
  • SILICONE QUATERNIUM-16/GLYCIDOXY DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
PEG-12 Dimethicone. Used skin care, hair care and shower gels. Acts as an emollient and a conditioning agent. Posesses detackifying and good solubility properties. Offers characteristics such as... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DIMETHICONE
PEG/PPG-15/15 Dimethicone. Used in clear and opaque conditioning shampoos, rinse-off conditioners, leave-in conditioning treatments like detanglers, hair masques, mousses. Possesses moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • PEG/PPG-15/15 DIMETHICONE
Concentrated (72% active) emulsion of shea butter and dimethicone. Used in skin care applications like lotions and creams, gels, spray moisturizers, wipes, hair care like rinse-off and leave-on... view more
INCI
  • CETETH-20
  • STEARETH-21
  • DIMETHICONE
Concentrated (72% active) emulsion of kokum butter and dimethicone. Used in skin care applications like lotions and creams, gels, spray moisturizers, wipes, hair care like rinse-off and leave-on... view more
INCI
  • CETETH-20
  • GARCINIA INDICA SEED BUTTER
  • STEARETH-21
  • DIMETHICONE
Concentrated (72% active) emulsion of mango butter and dimethicone. Used in skin care applications like lotions and creams, gels, spray moisturizers, wipes, hair care like rinse-off and leave-on... view more
INCI
  • MANGIFERA INDICA SEED BUTTER
  • CETETH-20
  • DIMETHICONE
  • STEARETH-21
Cationic emulsion of an amine-functional silicone polymer. Used in a variety of hair care applications such as shampoos, conditioners, styling aids and hair colorants. Acts as a conditioning agent... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • TRIDECETH-12
Cationic emulsion of an amine-functional silicone polymer. Used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners, styling aids and hair colorants. Acts as a conditioning agent. Posesses features... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-12
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Conventional natural butter. Used in skincare, suncare, anti-aging creams, hair treatments, lip balm, and color cosmetic applications. Acts as an emollient. Offers characteristics such as... view more
INCI
  • MANGIFERA INDICA SEED BUTTER
A conventional natural butter. Used in skincare, suncare, anti-aging creams, hair treatments, lip balm, and color cosmetic applications. Acts as an emollient. Offers characteristics such as... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
A conventional natural butter. Used in skincare, suncare, anti-aging creams, hair treatments, lip balm, and color cosmetic applications. Acts as an emollient. Offers characteristics such as... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Hydrogenated Soy Polyglycerides/Soyamide DEA (and) C15-23 Alkane. Acts as an emulsifier and thickening agent. It is a Dow Corning\Elevance’s partnership product. It is derived from soybean oil. It... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED SOY POLYGLYCERIDES
  • C15-23 ALKANE
A stabilized natural butter derived from renewable resources. Used in general skin care, color cosmetics, massage creams, sun care and hair treatment. Acts as an emollient. Posesses features... view more
INCI
  • MANGIFERA INDICA SEED BUTTER
A stabilized natural butter derived from renewable resources. Used in skincare, suncare, anti-aging creams, hair treatments, lip balm, and color cosmetic applications. Acts as an emollient. Posesses... view more
INCI
  • GARCINIA INDICA SEED BUTTER
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter). Used in skin care, color cosmetics, sun care, massage creams and hair treatment. Acts as an emollient. Possesses moisturizing properties. Offers characteristics... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
A stabilized natural oil derived from renewable resources. Used in skincare, suncare, anti-aging creams, and hair treatment applications. Acts as an emollient. Posesses features including... view more
INCI
  • BORAGO OFFICINALIS SEED OIL
A stabilized natural oil blend derived from renewable resources. Used in skincare, suncare, anti-aging creams, and hair treatment applications. Acts as an emollient. Posesses features including... view more
INCI
  • ELAEIS GUINEENSIS OIL
  • OLUS OIL
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
Amine-functional silicone polymer that is designed to enhance conditioning performance of hair care products. Compatible with quaternary ammonium salts. Very substantive to hair and improves wet and... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLSILYLAMODIMETHICONE
Volatile polydimethylcyclo-siloxane. Used in skincare, suncare, shower gels, color cosmetics, hair treatments, and antiperspirant / deodorants. Acts as a carrier. Posesses detackifying, spreading... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Volatile polydimethylcyclosiloxane blend. Used in skincare, suncare, shower gels, color cosmetics, hair treatments, and antiperspirant / deodorants. Acts as a carrier. Posesses spreading... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • CYCLOHEXASILOXANE
Hydrolytically stable silicone glycol copolymer. Used in a wide variety of cosmetic and personal care products, including hair sprays, shampoos, skin care lotions, perfumes and shaving soaps. Acts... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DIMETHICONE
TEXTURLUX® Rheo
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top