OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
69 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Squalane. Phytosqualan® by Sophim is an active emollient which prevents trans-epidermal water loss, restores suppleness and elasticity to skin. It has strong moisturizing power. It shows great... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Decyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 10L 40 by Sophim is an oil-free, non-greasy, vegetable-based emollient wax and texturizing agent. It helps to restore lipids of the skin thanks... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 18L 57 by Sophim is a vegetable-based texturizing agent and emollient wax. It penetrates very easily into the epidermis & helps to nourish the... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL STEARYL ESTERS
Sophim
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene. MC30 by Sophim is a low molecular weight, natural emollient originated from minerals. It has multiple sensorial properties and penetrates very easily into the skin. It... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Olive Oil Decyl Esters (and) Squalene. Biophytosebum® by Sophim is a natural active emollient with a dry touch. It restores cutaneous lipid barrier and skin suppleness. It prevents water loss and... view more
INCI
  • OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
  • SQUALENE
Olive Oil Decyl Esters (and) Squalene. Biophytosebum® OR by Sophim is a natural dry emollient. It is an organic version of Biophytosebum®. It prevents water loss and provides moisturization. It... view more
INCI
  • OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
  • SQUALENE
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. Deodorized Argan Oil by Sophim is a nourishing agent. It helps to fight the signs of skin aging by activating cellular regeneration and restoring hydrolipidic film of... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Fair Trade Organic Shea Butter by Sophim is a moisturizing-, texturing and relaxing agent. It is rich in vitamins such as A, D, E and F. It exhibits restorative... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. Jojoba Butter by Sophim is a texturing agent. Provides moisturising, nourishing, repairing and soothing benefit. It... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. Organic Deodorized Argan Oil by Sophim is a nourishing agent. It contains high level of linoleic acid. It improves elasticity and firmness. It protects from external... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil. Organic Deodorized Camellia Oil by Sophim is a revitalizing and moisturizing agent. Provides quick absorbtion and protection from UV radiation damages. It reduces scars... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter. Organic Deodorized Cocoa Butter by Sophim is a texturing agent. It is an antioxidant which provides elasticity to the skin. It contains fatty acids which offers... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil. Organic Deodorized Coconut Oil by Sophim is a nourishing agent. It exhibits restorative, revitalizing and softening properties. It is very rich in essential fatty... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil. Organic Deodorized Olive Oil by Sophim is a rich emollient. It nourishes the skin and regulates its natural hydration system. It softens, tones and revitalizes the... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil. Organic Deodorized Sesame Oil by Sophim is a rich emollient. It provides moisturizing, skin barrier repairing and hydrating properties. It softens the skin... view more
INCI
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil. Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil by Sophim is a rich emollient. It nourishes the skin and regulates its natural hydration system. It softens, tones and revitalizes the... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil. Organic Fair Trade Olive Oil by Sophim is a rich emollient. It softens, tones and revitalizes the skin. It soothes the scalp, redness and irritation. It provides... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
Cucumis Sativus Seed Oil. Organic Refined Cold Pressed Cucumber Oil by Sophim is a light vegetable oil which keeps skin soft, moisturized and healthy. It exhibits soothing properties. It contains... view more
INCI
  • CUCUMIS SATIVUS SEED OIL
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Organic Shea Butter by Sophim is a texturing-, moisturizing and relaxing agent. It is rich in vitamins such as A, D, E and F. It exhibits restorative properties... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Persea Gratissima Oil. Organic Virgin Avocado Oil by Sophim is an anti-wrinkle agent. It moisturizes, softens and nourishes the skin deeply. It exhibits easy penetration and reduces stretch marks &... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
Adansonia Digitata Oil. Organic Virgin Baobab Oil by Sophim is an antioxidant, emollient, soothing, nourishing and softening agent. It promotes the maintenance of the cell membrane, improves the... view more
INCI
  • ADANSONIA DIGITATA OIL
Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil. Organic Virgin Castor Oil by Sophim is a biodegradable emollient and film-forming agent. Offers soothing and calming properties with better high temperature... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil. Organic Virgin Grape Seed Oil by Sophim is an emollient and film-former. It offers regenerative and restructuring properties with skin moisturization. It is rich in... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil. Organic Virgin Hemp Seed Oil by Sophim has regenerating, refreshing, revitalizing and anti-aging properties. It offers moisturizing and nourishing effect without leaving a... view more
INCI
  • CANNABIS SATIVA SEED OIL
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. Organic Virgin Jojoba Oil by Sophim acts as a moisturizing agent. It possesses nourishing, protective, re-balancing and softening action. It is an excellent anti-aging... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Punica Granatum Seed Oil. Organic Virgin Pomegranate Seed Oil by Sophim is an anti-inflammatory. Offers soothing and nourishing benefits. It contains 60% punicic acid (Omega 5), rare fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • PUNICA GRANATUM SEED OIL
Hydrogenated Caster Oil Behenyl Esters. Phytowax® Castor 22L 73 by Sophim is an oil-free, non-greasy, vegetable-based texturizing agent and emollient wax. It shows good stability against oxidation... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL BEHENYL ESTERS
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Decyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 10L 40 BIO by Sophim is an oil-free, vegetable-based emollient and texturing agent. It penetrates very easily into the epidermis & helps to... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Cetyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 16L 55 by Sophim is a non-greasy, vegetable-based emollient wax. It is also used as texturizing agent. It is oil-free and offers silky & velvety... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL CETYL ESTERS
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 18L 57 BIO by Sophim is an oil-free, non-greasy, vegetable-based emollient wax and texturizing agent. It is less occlusive than other waxes and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL STEARYL ESTERS
Persea Gratissima Oil. Refined Avocado Oil by Sophim is an anti-wrinkle agent. It offers easy penetration and reduces stretch marks & scars by its repairing and regenerating effect. It moisturizes... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil. Refined Castor Oil EP Grade by Sophim is a biodegradable emollient and film-forming agent. Offers soothing and calming properties with better high temperature... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter. Refined Cocoa Butter by Sophim is a texturing agent. It is an antioxidant which provides elasticity to the skin. It contains fatty acids which offers nourishing... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil. Refined Coconut Oil EP Grade by Sophim is a nourishing agent. It exhibits restorative, revitalizing and softening properties. It is very rich in essential fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Refined Cold Pressed Shea Butter by Sophim is a moisturizing-, texturing and relaxing agent. It is rich in vitamins such as A, D, E and F. It offers restorative... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil. Refined Grape Seed Oil by Sophim is an emollient and film-former. It offers skin moisturization with regenerative and restructuring properties. It is rich in... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. Refined Jojoba Oil by Sophim acts as a moisturizing agent. It is an excellent anti-aging oil because of its regenerating and invigorating properties. It possesses... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Mangifera Indica Seed Butter. Refined Mango Butter by Sophim acts as a texturing agent. It provides moisturization, prevents aging and is used in soothing care when the skin has been ravaged by both... view more
INCI
  • MANGIFERA INDICA SEED BUTTER
Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil. Refined Olive Oil EP Grade by Sophim is a rich emollient. It soothes the scalp, redness and irritation. It provides softness and brilliance. It nourishes, tones &... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil. Refined Sesame Oil EP Grade by Sophim is an emollient. It provides moisturizing, skin barrier repairing and hydrating properties. It softens the skin, nourishes... view more
INCI
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil. Refined Wheat Germ Oil EP Grade by Sophim is an excellent moisturizing agent and emollient. Offers regenerating properties and prevents skin aging. Provides... view more
INCI
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Extract. Shea Olein by Sophim is a moisturizing-, texturing and relaxing agent. It is rich in vitamins such as A, D, E and F. It exhibits restorative properties as it... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene. MC300 by Sophim is a high molecular weight fixating agent originated from minerals. It shows film-forming properties that acts on trans-epidermal water loss. It exhibits... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. Sweet Almond Butter by Sophim is a texturing agent. It brings a nourishing and restructuring action and prevents the sign of aging. It... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (and) Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract (and) Tocopherol (and) Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil. Tahiti Monoi by Sophim is an emollient containing 0.05% of vitamin E... view more
INCI
  • GARDENIA TAHITENSIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
Sophim
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Copernicia Cerifera Cera. Vegeline 65 by Sophim is 100% vegetable-based texturing agent, co-emulsifier and thickening agent. It is a... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Copernicia Cerifera Cera. Vegeline 65 BIO by Sophim is 100% natural, vegetable-based emollient, thickening and texturing agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Sophim
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Copernicia Cerifera Cera. Vegeline 70 by Sophim is 100% natural, vegetable-based emollient, thickening agent, texturing agent and... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Copernicia Cerifera Cera. Vegeline 70 BIO by Sophim is a vegetable-based emollient, thickening and texturing agent. It can be used as a... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Cosmetic Almond Butter by Sophim is a texturizing agent. It brings a nourishing and restructuring action and prevents the sign of aging. It is rich in natural antioxidants and phytosterols. This... view more
Cosmetic Cocoa Butter by Sophim acts as a texturizing agent. It is an antioxidant which provides elasticity to the skin. It contains fatty acids which offers nourishing, protecting and softening... view more
Cocos Nucifera Oil. Cosmetic Coconut Oil by Sophim acts as a nourishing agent. It exhibits restorative, revitalizing and softening properties. This grade is very rich in essential fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
Cucumis Sativus Seed Oil. Cosmetic Cucumber Oil by Sophim is a light vegetable oil which keeps skin soft, moisturized and healthy. It exhibits soothing properties. It contains high essential fatty... view more
INCI
  • CUCUMIS SATIVUS SEED OIL
Cosmetic Mango Butter by Sophim acts as a texturizing agent. It maintains moisturization, prevents aging and is used in soothing care when the skin has been ravaged by both the sun and the cold. It... view more
Cosmetic Peach Butter by Sophim has nourishing, softening, firming and emollient properties. It is obtained from peach oil and contains vitamins. Cosmetic Peach Butter is recommended for make-up... view more
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Cosmetic Shea Butter by Sophim is a texturizing-, moisturizing, soothing, calming and relaxing agent. This butter is rich in vitamins such as A, D, E and F. It exhibits... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Organic Cosmetic Argan Oil by Sophim is a nourishing agent which helps to fight the skin aging by activating cellular regeneration and restoring hydrolipidic film of the skin. It improves elasticity... view more
Persea Gratissima Oil. Organic Cosmetic Avocado Oil by Sophim is an anti-wrinkle agent. It moisturizes, softens and nourishes the skin deeply. It exhibits easy penetration and reduces stretch marks... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
Organic Cosmetic Hemp Oil by Sophim has regenerating, refreshing, revitalizing and anti-aging properties. It offers moisturizing and nourishing effect without leaving a greasy touch and contributes... view more
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. Organic Cosmetic Jojoba Oil by Sophim acts as a moisturizer. It exhibits nourishing, protective, re-balancing and softening action. It is an excellent anti-aging oil... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Organic Cosmetic Olive Oil by Sophim is a rich emollient. It nourishes the skin and regulates its natural hydration system. It softens, tones and revitalizes the skin. This oil soothes the scalp... view more
Punica Granatum Seed Oil. Organic Cosmetic Pomegranate Oil by Sophim is an anti-inflammatory, soothing, antimicrobial and nourishing agent. It contains 60% punicic acid (Omega 5), rare fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • PUNICA GRANATUM SEED OIL
Squalane. Phytosqualan VG by Sophim is an active emollient which prevents trans epidermal water loss, restores suppleness and elasticity to skin. It has strong moisturizing power. It is derived from... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Hydrogenated Castor Oil Cetyl Esters. Phytowax Castor 16L 64 by Sophim is an oil-free, non-greasy, vegetable-based texturizing agent and emollient wax. It helps to restore lipids of the skin and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL CETYL ESTERS
Hydrogenated Castor Oil Stearyl Esters. Phytowax Castor 18L 89 by Sophim is an oil-free, non-greasy, vegetable-based texturizing agent and emollient wax. It penetrates very easily into the epidermis... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL STEARYL ESTERS
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Lauryl Esters. Phytowax Olive 12L 44 by Sophim is an oil-free, non-greasy, vegetable-based texturizing agent and emollient wax. It shows good stability against oxidation and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL LAURYL ESTERS
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Myristyl Esters. Phytowax Olive 14L 48 by Sophim is an oil-free, non-greasy, vegetable-based texturizing agent and emollient wax. It penetrates very easily into the epidermis... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL MYRISTYL ESTERS
Phytowax Olive 6L 25 by Sophim is a non-greasy, natural emollient wax and texturizing agent. It offers spreadability, body, structure, smoothness, melting effect and pleasure to formulations. It... view more
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Caprylyl Esters. Phytowax Olive 8L 28 by Sophim is an oil-free, non-greasy, vegetable-based texturizing agent and emollient wax. It helps to restore lipids of the skin thanks... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL CAPRYLYL ESTERS
Senseryn: Back to calm through your senses
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top