OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
14 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
IOI Oleo
Trimyristin. DYNASAN® 114 by IOI Oleo acts as a consistency agent for water-free, oil-based products and emulsions. It is triester of glycerin and myristic acid. It is 100 % natural and vegan. It is... view more
INCI
  • TRIMYRISTIN
IOI Oleo
Tristearin. DYNASAN® 118 by IOI Oleo acts as a consistency agent for water-free, oil-based emulsions and products. It is triester of glycerin and stearic acid. It is 100 % natural, vegan and stable... view more
INCI
  • TRISTEARIN
Glyceryl Stearate Citrate. IMWITOR® 372 P by IOI Oleo is an anionic, hot processable emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is a partially neutralized ester of monoglycerides and diglycerides of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE CITRATE
IOI Oleo
Glyceryl Stearate. IMWITOR® 491 by IOI Oleo is a non-ionic co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is an ester of natural stearic and palmitic acid esterified with glycerol. It is 100% natural, vegan... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
IOI Oleo
Caprylic/Capric Glycerides. IMWITOR® 742 by IOI Oleo acts as a dispersant for active ingredients in anti-acne creams, wetting agent in color cosmetic formulations and refatting agent in shower gels... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Glyceryl Stearate. IMWITOR® 900 K by IOI Oleo is a non-ionic co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is an ester of natural stearic and palmitic acid esterified with glycerol. It is 100% natural, vegan... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
IOI Oleo
Glyceryl Cocoate. IMWITOR® 928 by IOI Oleo is a non-ionic co-emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It is composed of partial glycerides of saturated fatty acids of vegetable oil and has chain lengths of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL COCOATE
IOI Oleo
Glyceryl Oleate. IMWITOR® 948 by IOI Oleo acts as a non-ionic, polar co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is produced by the esterification of plant-derived glycerol with vegetable sourced fatty... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Polyglyceryl-3 Caprate. IMWITOR® PG3 C10 by IOI Oleo acts as a antimicrobial and deodorizing agent. It is an excellent refatting agent and provides a soft skin feel. It helps to increase the... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 CAPRATE
Caprylic/Capric/Succinic Triglyceride. MIGLYOL® 829 ECO by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient and lubricant. It is a 100% natural molecule with unique properties. It has higher viscosity and medium... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC/SUCCINIC TRIGLYCERIDE
IOI Oleo
Decyl Oleate. MIGLYOL® DO by IOI Oleo is a medium-spreading emollient. It helps to reduce the tackiness of caring formulations. MIGLYOL® DO imparts a light, well-caring skin feel. It is an... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
IOI Oleo
Oleyl Erucate. MIGLYOL® OE by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient. It is a liquid wax ester. It is a cost-effective alternative to jojoba oil. It offers shine, rich skin feel and long playtime. It reduces... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate. SOFTISAN® PG2 C10 by IOI Oleo acts as an antimicrobial, deo-active, preservative booster and refatting agent. It helps to moisturize the skin or hair. SOFTISAN® PG2 C10 shows... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 CAPRATE
PCA Glyceryl Oleate. SOFTISAN® conditionHAIR by IOI Oleo is a skin and hair conditioning agent. It is 100% natural made of natural glyceryl monooleate with pyrrolidone carboxylic acid (PCA) derived... view more
INCI
  • PCA GLYCERYL OLEATE
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top