OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
616 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Polyester-5. Eastman AQ™ 55S Polymer by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a sulfopolyester that disperses directly in hot water without the assistance of surfactants or other additives. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • POLYESTER-5
Polyester-5. Eastman AQ™ 48 Ultra Polymer by Eastman acts as a fixative and film former. It is a sulfopolyester that disperses directly in a mixture of ethanol and water at room temperature or in... view more
INCI
  • POLYESTER-5
Aqua (and) Dimethicone PG-Diethylmonium Chloride (and) Cetrimonium Chloride (and) 1,3-Propanediol. Silquat® 4016 by Siltech is an excellent hair conditioner for both clear and opaque 2 in 1 shampoo... view more
INCI
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • DIMETHICONE PG-DIETHYLMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • AQUA
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene. MC300 by Sophim is a high molecular weight fixating agent originated from minerals. It shows film-forming properties that acts on trans-epidermal water loss. It exhibits... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Tate & Lyle
Hydroxypropyl starch phosphate. TEXTURLUX® Feel by Tate & Lyle is an excellent alternative to synthetic acrylate-based thickeners. It forms crystal clear and fabulous feeling gels for use in skin... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH PHOSPHATE
Tate & Lyle
Maltodextrin. TEXTURLUX® Resist by Tate & Lyle is a water-phase film forming agent. It improves the water resistance of skin treatment and sun care formulations. When combined with Zemea®... view more
INCI
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Zea Mays Starch. AGENAJEL 21.387 by Agrana is a thickener. It is a native organic special type of amylose-free waxy corn starch that consist of amylopectin. It provides silky skin-feeling, softness... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Zea Mays Starch. QUEMINA 21.257 by Agrana is a thickener. It is an instant (cold water swelling) waxy corn starch which is a special type of amylose-free corn starch that consist of amylopectin. It... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Alban Muller International
Sclerotium Gum. Amigel® by Alban Muller International is a stable, 100% natural polysaccharide. Acts as a gelling agent, film forming agent and stabilizer. Provides natural cosmetic treatments with... view more
INCI
  • SCLEROTIUM GUM
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Vinyl Caprolactam/VP/Dimethylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copolymer. Advantage™ HC-37 polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film former and hair fixative. It is used in setting lotions, styling... view more
INCI
  • VINYL CAPROLACTAM/VP/DIMETHYLAMINOETHYL METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Methacryloyl Ethyl Betaine/Acrylates Copolymer. Advantage™ PG 30 polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an anti-static agent and film former. Available as 30% solution in ethyl alcohol... view more
INCI
  • METHACRYLOYL ETHYL BETAINE/ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Polyquaternium-69. AquaStyle™ 300 by Ashland Specialty Chemical is a de friz agent & fixative. Used in a variety of hair care products including clear gels, creams, mousses and spritzes. AquaStyle™... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-69
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Aqua (and) Tocopheryl Acetate (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Petrolatum (and) Paraffin (and) Microcrystalline Wax (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) PVM/MA Decadiene Crosspolymer (and) Triethanolamine (and)... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BENZOPHENONE-3
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • CI 77492
  • ...
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Benzophenone-3 (and) Microcristallina Cera (and) Gardenia Tahitensis Flower (and) Methylparaben (and) Mica (and) Paraffin (and) Petrolatum (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Propylene Glycol (and) PVM/MA... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-3
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • GARDENIA TAHITENSIS FLOWER
  • METHYLPARABEN
  • ...
VP/VA Copolymer. LUVISKOL® VA 55 I by BASF is a setting polymer. LUVISKOL® VA 55 I is used in hair styling gels, mousses and pump sprays... view more
INCI
  • VP/VA COPOLYMER
VP/VA Copolymer. LUVISKOL® VA 64 W by BASF is a setting polymer. LUVISKOL® VA 64 W is suitable for hair styling gels, mousses and pump sprays... view more
INCI
  • VP/VA COPOLYMER
Behn Meyer Group
Polyacrylic acid. BM CB 151 by Behn Meyer Group acts as a thickening agent. It is a white-colored carbomer. It is anionic in nature and has very high charge density. BM CB 151 is suggested for use... view more
INCI
  • POLYACRYLIC ACID
Behn Meyer Group
Polyacrylic acid. BM CB 152 by Behn Meyer Group acts as a thickening agent. It is a carbomer used for gel form. It is anionic in nature and has very high charge density. BM CB 152 is suggested for... view more
INCI
  • POLYACRYLIC ACID
Belchem Industries
DMDM Hydantoin. BELGUARD DMDMH 2000 by Belchem Industries is an antimicrobial preservative. This grade is 1,3-dimethylol-5,5-dimethyl hydantoin. It is ultra-low free formaldehyde and is compatible... view more
INCI
  • DMDM HYDANTOIN
Amodimethicone-Quaternium-18 Copolymer (and) Laureth-3 (and) Laureth-25 (and) Acetic acid. Acts as a cationic silicone surfactant, antibacteria agent, styling agent and antifungi agent. Possesses... view more
Stearyloxydimethicone. Is organomodified silicone wax. Also acts as a conditioning agent before chemical treatment of hair care and proof agent as well as deep conditioning agent for hair dyeing... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL DIMETHICONE
Amodimethicone (and) Laureth-3 (and) Laureth-9 (and) Acetic Acid. Cosmethicone® SF-5088 by BioMax Si deep conditioning agent for hair dyeing... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-3
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • LAURETH-9
  • ACETIC ACID
Boai NKY Pharmaceuticals
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Acts as a film former and thickener. Forms hard, glossy, transparent and clear films. Produces clear formulation. Offers greater setting power and stronger adhesion. Suitable... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Boai NKY Pharmaceuticals
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Acts as a film former and thickener. Forms hard, glossy, transparent and clear films. Produces clear formulation. Offers greater setting power and stronger adhesion. Suitable... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Boai NKY Pharmaceuticals
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Acts as a film former and thickener. Forms hard, glossy, transparent and clear films. Produces clear formulation. Offers greater setting power and stronger adhesion. Suitable... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Boai NKY Pharmaceuticals
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Acts as a film former and thickener. Forms hard, glossy, transparent and clear films. Produces clear formulation. Offers greater setting power and stronger adhesion. It is... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Boai NKY Pharmaceuticals
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Acts as a film former and thickener. Forms hard, glossy, transparent and clear films. Produces clear formulation. Offers greater setting power and stronger adhesion. It is... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Lawsonia Inermis Extract. HENNA EXTRACT by BotanicalsPlus acts as a conditioning and disinfecting agent. HENNA EXTRACT is used in anti-bacterial, astringent, eye, hair, skin, face and body care... view more
INCI
  • LAWSONIA INERMIS EXTRACT
CISME Italy
PVP. Acts as a film former, hair fixative, thickener, protective colloid, stabilizer, viscosity modifier, suspending agent and dispersant. It is a high viscosity homo-polymer of 1-vinyl-2... view more
INCI
  • PVP
CISME Italy
PVP. Acts as a film former, hair fixative, thickener, protective colloid, stabilizer, viscosity modifier, suspending agent and dispersant. It is a high viscosity homo-polymer of 1-vinyl-2... view more
INCI
  • PVP
CISME Italy
PVP. Acts as a film former, hair fixative, thickener, protective colloid, stabilizer, viscosity modifier, suspending agent and dispersant. It is a high viscosity homo-polymer of 1-vinyl-2... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Calumet Lubricants
Isohexadecane (and) Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer (and) Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer. Versagel® MC 1600 by Calumet Lubricants uses isohexadecane (C16 isoparaffin) as the base. Shows... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE/ETHYLENE/STYRENE COPOLYMER
  • ETHYLENE/PROPYLENE/STYRENE COPOLYMER
  • ISOHEXADECANE
Calumet Lubricants
Isohexadecane (and) Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer (and) Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer. Versagel® MC 750 by Calumet Lubricants exhibits extraordinarily good clarity, excellent thermal... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLENE/PROPYLENE/STYRENE COPOLYMER
  • BUTYLENE/ETHYLENE/STYRENE COPOLYMER
  • ISOHEXADECANE
Calumet Lubricants
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene (and) Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer (and) Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer. Versagel® ME500 by Calumet Lubricants is a gelled emollient using hydrogenated... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLENE/PROPYLENE/STYRENE COPOLYMER
  • BUTYLENE/ETHYLENE/STYRENE COPOLYMER
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Campo Research
Shao Yao contains following active ingredients: paeonol: anti-septic phytosterols: protective care vitamin E: protective vitamins: regenerative showa nagi: * strengthening UVzymes™: UV filter... view more
Chemyunion
Water (and) Glyoxyloyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein/Sericin (and) Glyoxylic Acid (and) Sericin (and) Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. Seriliss RA by Chemyunion strengthens and protects the hair by... view more
VA/Crotonates Copolymer (87.4%) (and) Isopropyl Alcohol (12.6%). Aristoflex® A 60 by Clariant acts as a film-forming agent. It offers good hold and water resistance. It is a cold-processable grade... view more
INCI
  • VA/CROTONATES COPOLYMER
  • ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL
Polyquaternium-43. Bozequat® 4000 by Clariant is a polymeric quaternary ammonium compound. Acts as a conditioning agent. Offers pleasant and smooth/soft feel (film-forming effect), antistatic... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-43
Acrylates/Lauryl Acrylate/Stearyl Acrylate/Ethylamine Oxide Methacrylate Copolymer. Diaformer® Z-651N by Clriant acts as a film forming agent used in styling gel. Shows good compatibility with... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/LAURYL ACRYLATE/STEARYL ACRYLATE/ETHYLAMINE OXIDE METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Acrylates/Lauryl Acrylate/Stearyl Acrylate/Ethylamine Oxide Methacrylate Copolymer. Diaformer® Z-711N by Clariant acts as a film forming agent. Used in aerosol spray, pump spray, setting lotion... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/LAURYL ACRYLATE/STEARYL ACRYLATE/ETHYLAMINE OXIDE METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Acrylates/Lauryl Acrylate/Stearyl Acrylate/Ethylamine Oxide Methacrylate Copolymer. Diaformer® Z-712N by Clariant is suggested for aerosol spray, pump spray, setting lotion, styling gel and pomade... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/LAURYL ACRYLATE/STEARYL ACRYLATE/ETHYLAMINE OXIDE METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Coast Southwest
Polyethyloxazoline. Endicare® DP-530S acts as a hair fixative polymer. It is a water soluble, easy-to-use alternative to PVP (Polyvinyl Pyrrolidone) or PVOH (Polyvinyl Alcohol). It provides... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLOXAZOLINE
Colonial Chemical
Sorbitan Oleate Decylglucoside Crosspolymer. Poly Suga® Mulse D9 by Colonial Chemical acts as an emulsifier and solubilizer. It is used in dispersion of fragrances and all types of oils. It is... view more
Corel Pharma Chem
Acryset® P-30 by Corel Pharma Chem acts as a fixative, thickener and film-former. It improves the hair hold capacity and film forming property with very low quantity as compared to conventional hair... view more
Corel Pharma Chem
It acts as a fixative, thickener and film-former. It is a new innovative hair fixative. It improves the hair hold capacity and film forming property with very low quantity as compared to... view more
Corel Pharma Chem
Acrysol® EL-135 by Corel Pharma Chem acts as a stabilizer, solubilizer and film-former. It is a castor oil derivative, obtained through chemical process. It improves moisturizing effect and soft... view more
Corel Pharma Chem
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Acrysol® K-150 by Corel Pharma Chem acts as a solubilizer, film-former and stabilizing agent. It improves soft feeling and moisturizing effect. It solubilizes... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Corel Pharma Chem
It acts as a stabilizer, solubilizer and a film-former. It is a chemically, castor oil derivative. It improves moisturizing effect and soft feeling. It solubilizes insoluble oily substances in... view more
Sodium peg-40 maleate/styrene sulfonate copolymer (and) water (aqua). Offers X-treme heat protection, is a styling agent that radically reduces the damaging effects of thermal styling tools... view more
Carbomer. Optasense™ G40 by Croda acts as a rheology modifier. It has very short flow properties and high yield value most suited to clear aqueous and aqueous alcoholic gels. Also used to stabilize... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Aqua; Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Maize Starch. Used in clear gels, spritz stylers, mousses, styling gums, glues, putty, shaping creams, shampoos and conditioners. Possesses style retention... view more
Pricerine 9079 is high purity vegetable derived cosmetic constant quality Glycerine. The INCI Name of Ingredients is glycerin. It is liquid and belongs to non-ionic chemical family. Product derived... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
Hydrolyzed jojoba protein. Used in cleansers, baby care, hair care, hand and foot care and skin care formulations... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED JOJOBA PROTEIN
Acrylates/Hydroxyesters Acrylates Copolymer. Acudyne™ 1000 Hair Styling Polymer by Dow is a detackifier, film forming agent & fixative. It is a dual phase (soft and hard phase) durable acrylic-based... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/HYDROXYESTERS ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Acrylates/Hydroxyesters Acrylates Copolymer. Acudyne™ 180 by Dow is a firm hold hair fixative polymer & film forming agent. It offers benefits including durability, hold, heat protection, humidity... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/HYDROXYESTERS ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Acrylates/ Hydroxyesters Acrylates Copolymer. Acudyne™ DHR Polymer by Dow acts as a hair fixative, detackifier & film forming agent. It provides all-day hold with supple feel. Offers benefits... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/HYDROXYESTERS ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer. Acudyne™ SCP Polymer by Dow acts as a hair fixative. Offers advantages such as adaptability to a wide range of hair fixatives with... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLAMIDE/SODIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYLTAURATE/ACRYLIC ACID COPOLYMER
Chitosan PCA. Kytamer™ PC by Dow combines the substantive film-forming & fixative properties of chitosan with the natural humectant of pyrrolidone carboxylic acid (PCA). This marine originated... view more
INCI
  • CHITOSAN PCA
Methylisothiazolinone (and) Phenoxyethanol (EPH or PEOH or POE). Neolone™ PE by DuPont is a preservative and a broad spectrum antimicrobial against gram positive and gram negative bacteria, yeasts... view more
INCI
  • METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Glycine Soja (soybean) Protein (and) Glycine Soja (soybean) Oil. SoBind™ Harmony Bass H is an emulsifier, film former, dispersant, thickener and stabilizer by DuPont. It also acts as a protective &... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • GLYCINE SOJA PROTEIN
Glycine Soja (soybean) Protein (and) Glycine Soja (soybean) Oil. SoBind™ Harmony Soprano H by DuPont acts as a emulsifier, protective, dispersant, conditioning, texturizing and wetting agent. Also... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • GLYCINE SOJA PROTEIN
Methylisothiazolinone, Methylparaben and Propylparaben. NEOLONE™ DsP by DuPont acts as a broad spectrum preservative. Offers advantages including ease-of-use, stability over a wide range of pH and... view more
INCI
  • METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE
  • METHYLPARABEN
  • PROPYLPARABEN
Methylisothiazolinone (and) Methylparaben (and) Propylparaben (and) Phenoxyethanol (EPH or PEOH or POE). NEOLONE™ MxP by DuPont is a formaldehyde-free, broad spectrum preservative for leave-on... view more
INCI
  • METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE
  • METHYLPARABEN
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • PROPYLPARABEN
Economy Polymers & Chemicals
Hydroxypropyl Guar. ECOPOL-400 acts as a thickening agent. It is a high viscosity hydroxypropyl guar derivative. This chemically modified natural polysaccharide exhibits a long flowing rheology... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR
Economy Polymers & Chemicals
Hydroxypropyl Guar. ECOPOL-400S acts as a thickening agent. It is a high viscosity hydroxypropyl guar derivative. This chemically modified natural polysaccharide exhibits a long flowing rheology... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR
Elé Corporation
Isoceteth-20 (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ IC-20 by Elé Corporation acts as an emulsifier, emollient, non-ionic mild surfactant, fragrance solubilizer, thickening aid, conditioning and moisturizing agent. It... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETETH-20
Elé Corporation
Isoceteth-20 (60-80%) and Aqua (20-30%). PEL-ALC™ IC-20-70 by Elé Corporation acts as an emulsifier, emollient, surfactant and fragrance solubilizer. It exhibits superior foaming and offers pleasant... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ISOCETETH-20
Elé Corporation
Isosteareth-20 (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ IS-20 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier and co-emulsifier. It is produced by the ethoxylation of isostearyl alcohol. Moreover, it is used... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARETH-20
Elé Corporation
Octyldodeceth-20 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ OD-20 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier and co-emulsifier. It is easy to liquefy and used to solubilize fragrances, essential oils and... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECETH-20
Glycol Distearate (and) Steareth-4. TEGO® Pearl N 100 by Evonik is a non-ionic, pearlizing agent. It is a fine dispersion of ethylene glycol distearate. It gives skin and hair cleansing products a... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-4
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Carbomer. Carbomer 940 by Fenchem acts as a viscosity enhancer, gelling agent or suspension agent. It possesses outstanding short flow (non-drip) property and high clarity. It resists temperature... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
GREENTECH
The Anti-Dandruff hydroglycolic extract is obtained from the synergy of two vegetal extracts, the fern leaf of Maiden Hair and the aerial part of Wild Thyme. The Anti-Dandruff compound is... view more
INCI
  • THYMUS SERPILLUM EXTRACT
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • ADIANTUM CAPILLUS VENERIS LEAF EXTRACT
GREENTECH
The Dry Hair vegetal complex is obtained from the synergy of four vegetal extracts: fruit from Lime, pulp from Avocado, pulp from Melon and dried seeds from the Fenugreek. It is recommended for use... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • TRIGONELLA FOENUM-GRAECUM SEED EXTRACT
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA FRUIT EXTRACT
GREENTECH
Gleditschia is hydroglycolic extract of Gleditschia, containing Alkaloid (Triancanthine), Galactomannans, Flavonoids, Tanins. It is designed to function as a fixing agent for hair with protective... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • GLEDITSIA AUSTRALIS SEED EXTRACT
GREENTECH
Greasy-Hair compound is obtained from the synergy of three vegetal extracts which are the dried leaf of the Nettle, the fern leaf of the Maiden Hair and the leaf stem of the Watercress.The Greasy... view more
INCI
  • NASTURTIUM OFFICINALE EXTRACT
  • URTICA DIOICA EXTRACT
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • ADIANTUM CAPILLUS VENERIS LEAF EXTRACT
GREENTECH
Hair Volume hydroglycolic extract is obtained from the synergy of three vegetal extracts, the Ginseng root (royal herb), the entire flowery plant of White Dead-Nettle and the seeds of Gleditschia... view more
INCI
  • GLEDITSIA AUSTRALIS SEED EXTRACT
  • PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • LAMIUM ALBUM FLOWER EXTRACT
Galaxy Surfactants
Polyquaternium 7. Galsilk 700 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a conditioning agent. It imparts excellent lubricity, wet combability and lusture to hair without any build. It shows substantive film... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
Galaxy Surfactants
Polyquaternium 7. Used in shampoos, hair-setting gels and lotions, shower gels, liquid soaps, shaving cream, creams and lotions, antiperspirants and deodorants... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
Glyceryl Behenate. Compritol® 888 CG ATO by Gattefossé is a wax/consistency factor. It is a multi-functional texturizing agent for successful skin care and make-up products. It gives body to... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL BEHENATE
Glyceryl Behenate. Compritol® 888 CG MB Pellets by Gattefossé is a wax/consistency factor. It is a multi-functional texturizing agent for successful skin care and make-up products. This ingredient... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL BEHENATE
Polyethylene terephthalate (82-87%) (and) Acrylates Copolymer (12-17%) (and) CI 19140 (0.5-1.3%). Geocrystal® C 131 by Geotech acts as a special effect pigment. It is made of coated polyester... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
  • CI 19140
  • POLYETHYLENE TEREPHTHALATE
Polyethylene terephthalate (82-87%) (and) Acrylates Copolymer (12-17%) (and) CI 19140 (0.5-1.3%) (and) CI 16035 (0.5-1.3%). Geocrystal® C 132 by Geotech acts as a special effect pigment. It is made... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
  • CI 16035
  • CI 19140
  • POLYETHYLENE TEREPHTHALATE
Polyethylene terephthalate (82-87%) (and) Acrylates Copolymer (12-17%) (and) CI 42090 (0.5-1.3%). Geocrystal® C 133 by Geotech acts as a special effect pigment. It is made of coated polyester... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
  • CI 42090
  • POLYETHYLENE TEREPHTHALATE
Polyethylene terephthalate (82-87%) (and) Acrylates Copolymer (12-17%) (and) CI 19140 (0.5-1.3%) (and) CI 42090 (0.5-1.3%). Geocrystal® C 134 by Geotech acts as a special effect pigment. It is made... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
  • CI 19140
  • CI 42090
  • POLYETHYLENE TEREPHTHALATE
Polyethylene terephthalate (98.5-99.5%) (and) Acrylates Copolymer (0.5-1.5%). Geocrystal® C B/G by Geotech acts as a special effect pigment. It is made of coated polyester glitter flakes. It is heat... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
  • POLYETHYLENE TEREPHTHALATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
PPG-5-POE-20 Hexadecyl Ether. Solubilizer, emollient, humectant for clear gels. It reduces the fabric staining in antiperspirants. Oxylated alcohols offer a range of HLB values and are emulsifying... view more
INCI
  • PPG-5-CETETH-20
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
An emulsifier and surfactant with outstanding wet comb; substantive conditioner without buildup; thickener, gellant, solubilizer, pH adjuster. Detergent bases... view more
INCI
  • PPG-5-CETETH-10 PHOSPHATE
Grant Industries
Cyclotetrasiloxane (and) Isododecane (and) Polysilicone-11. Used in creams, lotions, liquid and cream foundations, lipstick, hair gel and hair cream. Provides very good water-resistance and matte... view more
INCI
  • POLYSILICONE-11
  • ISODODECANE
  • CYCLOTETRASILOXANE
Grant Industries
Isododecane (and) Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Polysilicone-11. Gransil IDS-5 by Grant Industries is a volatile elastomer dispersion in isododecane and cyclopentasiloxane. Provides very good... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • POLYSILICONE-11
  • ISODODECANE
Green Angel
Carbomer. Carbomer by Green Angel acts as a thickening agent. It helps to distribute & suspend insoluble solids into liquid and prevents oil and liquid parts of a solution from separating. It... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical
Theobroma cacao seed butter and shorea stenoptera butter. BAFEORII OLEN by Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical acts as an antioxidant. Offers yellowness resistance and excellent absorption to skin... view more
INCI
  • SHOREA STENOPTERA SEED BUTTER
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
Carbomer. Acts as a thickening agent. It can gain high viscosity under low temperature. Possesses great floatation ability and makes the product stable. Improves the stability of the foam in the... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
Acrylates copolymer. Acts as a film-former and fixative. Possesses anti-damp efficacies. It doesn't get sticky while it makes hair easy to comb and free of white spots. Used in liquid hair fixative... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
2-(4-Amino-2-nitrophenyl)amino-5-dimethylaminobenzoic acid. Acts as a film-former and fixative. Possesses anti-damp efficacies. It doesn't get sticky while it makes hair easy to comb and free of... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/VA COPOLYMER
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
Acrylates copolymer. Acts as a film-former and fixative. Possesses anti-damp efficacies. It doesn't get sticky while it makes hair easy to comb and free of white spots. Used in liquid hair fixative... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
2-(4-Amino-2-nitrophenyl)amino-5-dimethylaminobenzoic acid. Acts as a film-former and fixative. Possesses anti-damp efficacies. It doesn't get sticky while it makes hair easy to comb and free of... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/VA COPOLYMER
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
Acrylates/Lauroyl acrylate/Stearyl acrylate/Ethylamine oxide methacrylate copolymer. AMPHOT 702 by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a conditioning agent. AMPHOT 702 is suitable... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/LAURYL ACRYLATE/STEARYL ACRYLATE/ETHYLAMINE OXIDE METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
Acrylates/steareth-20 methacrylate copolymer. EMUL 200 by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a thickener, suspending and stabilizing agent. It is an excellent alkali-swelled... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/STEARETH-20 METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
Carbomer. TC-CARBOMER 340 by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a thickener, moisturizing and suspending agent. It is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer. It can be neutralized by... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
Carbomer. TC-CARBOMER 380 by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a thickener, moisturizing and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. It is a... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
Carbomer. TC-CARBOMER FD10 by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a thickener and suspending agent. It is a crosslinked polyacrylate polymer with moisture absorption ability with... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Hali Industrial
CI 77891 and Mica. HALI 100 by Hali Industrial is a mica and titanium (IV) oxide-based pearl pigment. It has silver pearl color and exhibits bright pearl luster effect. HALI 100 is used in facial... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
Hali Industrial
CI 77891 and Mica. HALI 100W by Hali Industrial is a mica and titanium (IV) oxide-based pearl pigment. It has silver pearl color and exhibits bright pearl luster effect. HALI 100W is used in facial... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
Hali Industrial
CI 77891, CI 77861 and Mica. HALI 103 by Hali Industrial is a mica, tin dioxide and titanium (IV) oxide-based pearl pigment. It has rutile sterling silver pearl color and exhibits weather resistance... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
  • TIN OXIDE
Hali Industrial
CI 77891, CI 77861 and Mica. HALI 104 by Hali Industrial is a mica, tin dioxide and titanium (IV) oxide-based pearl pigment. It has rutile silver pearl color and exhibits luster pearl and fine silk... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
  • TIN OXIDE
Hali Industrial
CI 77891 and Mica. HALI 108 by Hali Industrial is a mica and titanium (IV) oxide-based pearl pigment. It has fine satin silver pearl color and exhibits good coverage and fine white luster effect... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
TEXTURLUX® Rheo
Back to Top