OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
535 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Silube® CST Di-25 by Siltech is a PEG-free, anionic oil-in-water emulsifier and pigment dispersant. It is an anionic succinic-based carboxy-silicone. It provides silky feel and emulsification for... view more
ANGUS Chemical Company
Dimethylamino Methylpropanol. DMAMP™ ULTRA PC by ANGUS Chemical Company acts as a multifunctional alkalizing agent. As compared to other alkalizing agents like MEA and ammonia, hair color... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYLAMINO METHYLPROPANOL
Paraffin (and) Microcristallina Cera (and) Paraffinum Liquidum. AIGLODEX AA 60 B by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, soft, slightly... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFIN
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Alban Muller International
Sclerotium Gum. Amigel® by Alban Muller International is a stable, 100% natural polysaccharide. Acts as a gelling agent, film forming agent and stabilizer. Provides natural cosmetic treatments with... view more
INCI
  • SCLEROTIUM GUM
Trichilia Emetica Seed Butter. UBUNTU Mafura by Aldiva is rich in essential fatty acids, is extremely nourishing for hair and skin and restructures the epidermis. It is an effective anti ageing. Has... view more
INCI
  • TRICHILIA EMETICA SEED BUTTER
Mafura Butter PEG-8 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between PEG-8 and mafura butter. Used in shampoos, bath products, personal and face hygeine products, cleansing wipes and milks, as well... view more
INCI
  • TRICHILIA EMETICA SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
Trichilia Emetica Polyglyceryl-6 Esters obtained by trans-esterification between polyglycerin-6 and mafura butter. Used in shampoos, bath products, personal and face hygeine products, cleansing... view more
INCI
  • TRICHILIA EMETICA SEED OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Lawsonia Inermis Extract. Heena Extract by Apara International acts as a natural colorant, toning and conditioning agent. It is a water soluble herbal liquid extract. Heena Extract is recommended... view more
INCI
  • LAWSONIA INERMIS EXTRACT
2,6-Diaminopyridine. Used as a hair colorant... view more
INCI
  • 2,6-DIAMINOPYRIDINE
2-Amino-3-Hydroxypyridine. Used as a hair colorant... view more
INCI
  • 2-AMINO-3-HYDROXYPYRIDINE
2-Methyl-5-Hydroxyethylaminophenol. Used as hair dye oxidation coupler... view more
INCI
  • 2-METHYL-5-HYDROXYETHYLAMINOPHENOL
Axcelis
2-Methylresorcinol. Used as a hair dye oxidation coupler... view more
INCI
  • 2-METHYLRESORCINOL
Mixture of 2-Nitro-p-Phenylenediamine and o-Nitro-p-Phenylenediamine. Used as a hair dye... view more
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Cetearyl alcohol, Ceteareth-25, Lauryl alcohol, Cocamide MEA, Laureth-3 phosphate. Acts as filmogenic emulsion. It exhibits simple emulsification process with minimal agitation, heating and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-3 PHOSPHATE
  • LAURYL ALCOHOL
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • ...
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Ceteareth-7. Acts as filmogenic emulsion. It exhibits simple emulsification process with minimal agitation, heating and cooling. It reduces skin aggression. This emulsions blends smoothly with the... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-7
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Cetearyl alcohol (and) Lauryl alcohol (and) PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil (and) Laureth-3 phosphate. Beautyoxy ARG by BC Cosmetic and Food srl acts as film former and emulsion. It exhibits simple... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-3 PHOSPHATE
  • LAURYL ALCOHOL
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
B.C. Cosmetic and Food s.r.l
Cetearyl alcohol, Ceteareth-25, Laureth-3. Acts as filmogenic emulsion. It exhibits simple emulsification process with minimal agitation, heating and cooling. It reduces skin aggression. This... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-25
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • LAURETH-3
Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Dipalmitoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate (and) Ceteareth-20. DEHYQUART® C 4046 by BASF is a cationic surfactant and hair conditioning agent. It is a mixture of... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-20
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • DIPALMITOYLETHYL HYDROXYETHYLMONIUM METHOSULFATE
Polyquaternium-7. DEHYQUART® CC7 BZ by BASF is a conditioning agent. It possesses foam booster properties. It offers benefits such as no build-up effect, smoothness giving a velvety and powdery skin... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
Glyceryl Oleate. MONOMULS® 90-O 18 by BASF is a natural based, lipid layer enhancer, non-ionic emulsifier for W/O emulsions and co-emulsifier for O/W systems. MONOMULS® 90-O 18 is used in liquid... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Poloxamer 184. PLURACARE® L 64 by BASF is a non-ionic, surfactant. It possesses emulsifying (o/w), co-emulsifying and cleansing properties. PLURACARE® L 64 is used in oral care, liquid soap... view more
INCI
  • POLOXAMER 184
Acrylates Copolymer. RHEOCARE® TTA by BASF is a rheology modifier. It provides thickening, stabilizing and suspending properties in surfactant systems. It is ideal for transparent formulations... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Amodimethicone-Quaternium-18 Copolymer (and) Laureth-3 (and) Laureth-25 (and) Acetic acid. Acts as a cationic silicone surfactant, antibacteria agent, styling agent and antifungi agent. Possesses... view more
Stearyloxydimethicone. Is organomodified silicone wax. Also acts as a conditioning agent before chemical treatment of hair care and proof agent as well as deep conditioning agent for hair dyeing... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL DIMETHICONE
Amodimethicone (and) Laureth-3 (and) Laureth-9 (and) Acetic Acid. Cosmethicone® SF-5088 by BioMax Si deep conditioning agent for hair dyeing... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-3
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • LAURETH-9
  • ACETIC ACID
Amodimethicone (and) Steartrimonium Chloride (and) Laureth-3. Acts as a conditioning agent. Offers excellent wet and dry combing properties as well as softness. Especially suitable for weak hair... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • LAURETH-3
  • STEARTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Biogründl
Alkanna Tinctoria Root Extract. Alkanet Extract by Biogründl acts a coloring, anti-inflammatory, emollient and healing agent. It is used in healing of sores, wounds, irritated, damaged or eroded... view more
INCI
  • ALKANNA TINCTORIA ROOT EXTRACT
Algae Extract. Marine Collagen by Biogründl provides nutrition, regeneration, protection and moisturizing poperties. Marine Collagen is used in hydrating, vulnerary creams, anti-wrinkle, eye creams... view more
INCI
  • ALGAE EXTRACT
Faex Extract (and) Quaternium-80 (and) Hydrolyzed Keratin (and) Inositol (and) Biotin (and) Glycosaminoglycans (and) Panthenol (and) Pyridoxine HCl (and) Thiamine HCl (and) Niacinamide (and)... view more
INCI
  • FAEX EXTRACT
  • PYRIDOXINE HCL
  • QUATERNIUM-80
  • BIOTIN
  • ...
Biogründl
Sorbitol (and) Hydrolyzed Collagen (and) Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract. Hydrating Powder by Biogründl acts as a moisturizing agent. Hydrating Powder can be added in bleaching powders... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN
  • SORBITOL
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Hydrolyzed Collagen (and) Algae Extract (and) Glycosaminoglycans (and) Retinyl Palmitate (and) Inositol (and) Tocopheryl Acetate (and) Ascorbyl Palmitate (and) Panthenol (and) Niacinamide (and)... view more
INCI
  • BIOTIN
  • POTASSIUM CHLORIDE
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
  • ALGAE EXTRACT
  • ...
A high viscosity emollient ester. Used in skin care, make-up, sun care and hair care products. Possesses conditioning, pigment dispersing properties and good mold release properties for stick... view more
INCI
  • DIOCTYLDODECYL FLUOROHEPTYL CITRATE
Emollient oil. Used in skin and hair care products. Acts as a conditioning agent. Posesses regenerative, anti-scar, anti-wrinkle, anti-ageing, rejuvenating, smoothing and moisturizing properties... view more
INCI
  • ROSA CANINA FRUIT EXTRACT
A PEG dimethicone. Acts as a conditioning agent, a solubilizer and as a formulation aide, ideal for incorporating water into a castor oil based system to yield blooming bath oils... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DIMETHICONE
Naturally derived material derived from rice. Used in skin and hair care products. Acts as conditioning agent, an iron specific anti oxidant and a skin lightening agent. Posesses exfoliating, anti... view more
INCI
  • PHYTIC ACID
A unique blend containing phytic acid, Aloe Vera, and Ascorbic Acid. Used in skin and hair care products. Acts as conditioning agent, an iron specific anti-oxidant and a skin lightening agent... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL METHYLSILANOL PECTINATE
  • PHYTIC ACID
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Boai NKY Pharmaceuticals
Vinylpyrrolidone polymer complex with hydrogen peroxide. Acts as film former. Retains the most of the properties of the base polymers, provides a range of solubility, substantivity and viscosity... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGEN PEROXIDE
  • PVP
Boai NKY Pharmaceuticals
Vinylpyrrolidone polymer complex with hydrogen peroxide. Acts as film former. Retains the most of the properties of the base polymers, provides a range of solubility, substantivity and viscosity... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGEN PEROXIDE
  • PVP
Boai NKY Pharmaceuticals
Vinylpyrrolidone polymer complex with hydrogen peroxide. Acts as film former. Retains the most of the properties of the base polymers, provides a range of solubility, substantivity and viscosity... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGEN PEROXIDE
  • PVP
Xanthan Gum. It acts as a thickener and stabilizer in toothpastes. it is also used in hair color applications... view more
INCI
  • XANTHAN GUM
C.E. Roeper
Cassia Auriculata Leaf Powder. Roeper Henna by C.E. Roeper acts as a coloring agent. It is obtained from dried and milled henna leaves. Roeper Henna finds application in formulating skin and hair... view more
INCI
  • CASSIA AURICULATA LEAF POWDER
CISME Italy
Magnesium Carbonate Hydroxide (and) Ammonium Persulphate (and) Potassium Persulphate (and) Sodium Metasilicate (and) Sodium Silicate (and) Magnesium Carbonate (and) Cellulose Gum (and) Tetrasodium... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM PERSULFATE
  • TETRASODIUM EDTA
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
  • POTASSIUM PERSULFATE
  • ...
Campo Research
Bhringaraj contains following active ingredients: saponins: softening mucins: hydration vitamins: activating & regenerating napthaquinones: improves hair structure / colourant flavonoids:... view more
Carrubba
Ocimum Basilicum Herb Extract. Basil Extract by Carrubba offers anti-bacterial, antiseptic, cleansing, conditioning, detangle, hair growth, nourishing, soothing, purifying, stimulating, insect... view more
INCI
  • OCIMUM BASILICUM HERB EXTRACT
Lawsonia Inermis Extract. Black Henna Extract by Carrubba acts as a hair conditioning, astringent, hair growth and nourishing agent. It gives dark sheen and brightness to hair. Black Henna Extract... view more
INCI
  • LAWSONIA INERMIS EXTRACT
Juglans Nigra Leaf Extract. Black Walnut Extract by Carrubba provides antiseptic, astringent, toning properties. It also acts as a cleansing agent and astringent to hair & skin. Black Walnut Extract... view more
INCI
  • JUGLANS NIGRA LEAF EXTRACT
Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract. Calendula Marigold Extract by Carrubba is good for sensitive skin. It is an emollient with softening and soothing effects on hair and skin. It also functions as... view more
INCI
  • CALENDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWER EXTRACT
Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract. Chamomile Extract by Carrubba is an anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, anti-itch and anti dandruff agent. It also provides cleansing, conditioning, healing... view more
INCI
  • ANTHEMIS NOBILIS FLOWER EXTRACT
Hydroxyethylcellulose. CELOPRE® H2000 by Celotech acts as an emulsion stabilizing, binding, film forming and viscosity controlling agent. CELOPRE® H2000 finds application in formulating toothpaste... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE
Celotech
Hydroxyethylcellulose. CELOPRE® H300 by Celotech acts as a binding, emulsion stabilizing, film forming and viscosity controlling agent. CELOPRE® H300 finds application in formulating hair colors... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE
Hydroxyethylcellulose. CELOPRE® H6000 by Celotech acts as a film forming, binding, emulsion stabilizing and viscosity controlling agent. CELOPRE® H6000 finds application in formulating shampoo... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE
Clariant
Oleth-5. Emulsogen® LP by Clariant acts as a non-ionic and cold process emulsifier and solubilizer. Shows very low foaming tendency and easy foam control and high hard water tolerance. Offers... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-5
Clariant
PEG-5 Stearyl Ammonium Lactate. Genamin® KSL by Claraint acts as an anti-static agent. Used in hair finishing rinses, liquid setting lotions, conditioning shampoos, hair colorants, hair tonics and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-5 STEARYL AMMONIUM LACTATE
Clariant
Polyquaternium-6. Used in skin and hair care products such as hair after-treatment products, perms, neutralizers and hair colour. Acts as a conditioning agent. Offers high substantivity... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-6
Clariant
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Genamin® SPA by Clariant acts as a conditioning agent. It can be neutralized with lactic acid, citric acid or glutamic acid. Also acts as a cationic surfactant... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Coceth-10. Genapol® C 100 by Clariant is a nonionic emulsifier. It is a natural fatty alcohol ethoxylate based on linear carbon chains used as a wetting and dispersing agent. It exhibits excellent... view more
INCI
  • COCETH-10
Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-100 Stearate. Arlacel™ 170 by Croda acts as an o/w & w/o emulsifier and bodying agent. It is an acid stable emulsifying wax, an optimized blend of glyceryl stearate and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
PPG-3 Isostearyl Methyl Ether. Arlamol™ LST by Croda acts as an emollient, solvents, active or effective boosters, dispersing-, pigment wetting-, skin conditioning- and spreading agent. It offers... view more
Aqua (and) Laureth 23. Brij™ L23-25 by Croda acts as solubiliser, o/w emulsifier, wetting agent and dispersant. Used in bath products, cleaners, toners, shampoos, conditioners, hair styling, hair... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • LAURETH-23
Quaternium-95 (and) Propanediol. ChromAveil® by Croda acts as a conditioning agent. It protects the hair from the damaging effects caused by exposure to sunlight. It is 24% renewable and... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • QUATERNIUM-95
Propylene Glycol Isostearate. Cithrol™ PGMIS by Croda acts as an emollient suitable for hydroalcohol formulations, pigment wetting, spreading and dispersing agent. Offers good gloss, shine and... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL ISOSTEARATE
Polygonum Multiflorum Root Extract. Cornbind root extract(HD) by Dermalab acts as a conditioning agent. Cornbind root extract(HD) finds application in formulating hair dye products... view more
INCI
  • POLYGONUM MULTIFLORUM ROOT EXTRACT
Lawsonia inermis flower/fruit/leaf extract. Henna extract acts as a hai dyeing and nourishing agent. It contains beat ionone, beta sitosterol, esculetin, fraxetin, gallic acid, lawsone, lupeol... view more
INCI
  • LAWSONIA INERMIS FLOWER/FRUIT/LEAF EXTRACT
Dishman
Lanolin Alcohol. It is of an animal origin, which is a purified mixture of sterols (Cholesterol, Lanosterol, Desmosterol and numerous other sterols) and aliphatic alcohols and diols (C18-C32)... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN ALCOHOL
Blend of Amodimethicone, Trideceth-6 and Cetrimonium Chloride. Used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners, perms and hair colorants. Acts as a conditioning agent. Offers benfits such... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • TRIDECETH-6
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Bis (C13-15 Alkoxy) PG-Amodimethicone. DOWSIL™ 8500 Conditioning Agent acts as a conditioning agent. It is an amino functional siloxane polymer. It is free of emulsifiers, preservatives, animal- &... view more
INCI
  • BIS(C13-15 ALKOXY) PG-AMODIMETHICONE
Blend of Nylon-611, Dimethicone Copolymer and PPG-3 Myristyl Ether. Used in color cosmetics, skin care such as facial moisturizers, nourishing and anti-aging, sun care, hair care such as... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • NYLON-611
  • PPG-3 MYRISTYL ETHER
Blend of amodimethicone, trideceth-12 and cetrimonium chloride. Used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners, styling aids and hair colorants. Acts as a conditioning agent. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • TRIDECETH-12
Cationic emulsion of an amine-functional silicone polymer. Used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners, styling aids and hair colorants. Acts as a conditioning agent. Posesses features... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-12
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Liquid wax, emollient and moisturizing agent. Used in hair care, sun care and body care products... view more
PEG-2 Dimeadowfoamamidoethylmonium Methosulfate. Meadowquat® HG-70 by Elementis acts as skin conditioning agent. It is produced by reacting Meadowfoam Seed Oil to form this sulfated (nonchloride)... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 DIMEADOWFOAMAMIDOETHYLMONIUM METHOSULFATE
Elé Corporation
Oleth-10 (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ OA-10 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic mild surfactant, water-in-oil emulsifier and lubricant. It is derived from the vegetable-sourced alcohol. It is gentle and... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
Elé Corporation
Oleth-2 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ OA-2 by Elé Corporation acts as a water-in-oil emulsifier, emollient and wetting agent. It is derived from the vegetable-sourced alcohol. PEL-ALC™ OA-2 finds application in... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
Elé Corporation
Oleth-5 (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ OA-5 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier, emollient and fragrance solubilizer. It is derived from a vegetable-sourced alcohol. It is very gentle... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-5
Elé Corporation
Steareth-2 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ SA-2 by Elé Corporation acts as an emulsifier for W/O emulsions, dispersant and co-emulsifier for O/W systems. It is stearyl alcohol with 2 moles of ethylene oxide. It... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-2
Elé Corporation
Propylene Glycol, Benzyl Alcohol and Quaternium-80. PEL-FIX™ 123 by Elé Corporation acts as a solvent fixative and conditioning agent. It is a quaternary functional polydimethylsiloxane. It fixes... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • QUATERNIUM-80
Emerald Performance Materials
Methyl Benzoate. It is a synthetically produced liquid based on non-phthalate benzoate chemistry with wintergreen, camphoraceous, and phenolic notes. It is used as a fragrance base in many personal... view more
INCI
  • METHYL BENZOATE
ErcaWilmar
Cocamide MEA. ERCAMID CD V by ErcaWilmar acts as a foam booster and viscosity increasing agent. ERCAMID CD V is derived from vegetal source. It is suitable for hair dyes, body wash/shower gel and... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
ErcaWilmar
Cocamide MEA. ERCAMID CM V by ErcaWilmar acts as a foam booster and viscosity increasing agent. It is derived from vegetal source. ERCAMID CM V is suitable for hair dyes formulations... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
ErcaWilmar
Cocamide MIPA. ERCAMID CMP V by ErcaWilmar acts as a foam booster and viscosity increasing agent. It is derived from vegetal source. ERCAMID CMP V is recommended for hair dyes applications... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MIPA
ErcaWilmar
Cocamide DEA. ERCAMID DC V acts as a foam booster and viscosity increasing agent by ErcaWilmar. ERCAMID DC V is derived from vegetal source. Recommended for hair dyes, body wash/shower gel and... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
ErcaWilmar
Lactamide MEA. ERCAMID LCM by ErcaWilmar is an alkanolamide. It acts as a hair conditioner, skin humectant, foam booster and viscosity increasing agent. ERCAMID LCM is designed for hair dyes... view more
INCI
  • LACTAMIDE MEA
Silica (> 99.8%). AEROSIL® 200 by Evonik is an anti-caking, free-flowing, gelling, suspending, dispersing and thickening agent. It is hydrophilic fumed silica which is used to transform cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Silica (>99.8%). AEROSIL® 200 V by Evonik is an anti-caking, free-flowing, gelling and thickening agent. It is a densified hydrophilic fumed silica. It prevents a premature reaction and caking of... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
Evonik
Ammonium Persulfate. APS by Evonik is a pigment. APS is used for hair bleaching products... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM PERSULFATE
Evonik
Potassium Persulfate. KPS by Evonik is used as a pigment and hair bleaching agent. KPS is used in hair care products... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM PERSULFATE
Evonik
Sodium Persulfate. NPS by Evonik is a pigment and hair bleaching agent. NPS finds applications in hair care products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PERSULFATE
Fenchem
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Acts as a film former in hair styling products, an emulsion stabilizer in creams and lotions, as a dispersant for hair colorants. It is also a foam stabilizer and gelling agent... view more
INCI
  • SCUTELLARIA BAICALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • ALCOHOL
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • ...
Fenchem
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. PVP K 90 by Fenchem acts as a film former and fixative in hair styling products, an emulsion stabilizer in creams and lotions, as a dispersant for hair colorants. It is also a... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-9
  • SCUTELLARIA BAICALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • ALCOHOL
  • ...
Isopropyl Jojobate(35%) (&) Jojoba Alcohol(35%) (&) Jojoba Esters(30%) (&) Tocopherol(0.1%). Acts as an emollient, conditioner, secondary emulsifier, binder and slip\wetting agent. Derived from... view more
INCI
  • JOJOBA ESTERS
  • JOJOBA ALCOHOL
  • ISOPROPYL JOJOBATE
GREENTECH
The Brown Hair hydroglycolic extract is obtained from the leaves of Juglans Regia. Active ingredients are traces of essential oils, Inositol, Flavone derivatives. (Hyperoside, Quercitroside)... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • JUGLANS REGIA LEAF EXTRACT
GREENTECH
The Red-Brown Hair hydroglycolic extract is obtained from the leaves of Lawsonia inernis. It has a tinctorial, anti-bacterial, anti-fungal action in personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • LAWSONIA INERMIS EXTRACT
Galaxy Surfactants
A substantive photofilter. Used in skin care such as lotions, emulsions, cleansing bars, lipsticks and in hair care such as shampoos, cream rinses, hair conditioners, hair dressing preparations... view more
Galaxy Surfactants
Polyquaternium 6. Used in shampoos and permanent waves, conditioners, bleaches, dyes, hair relaxers/curl activators, shaving cream, creams and lotions, antiperspirants and deodorants (excellent for... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-6
Juglans Regia (Walnut) Seed Extract (and) Aqua. Gatuline® Age Defense NP by Gattefossé is an antioxidant, anti-pollution, protective and anti-aging agent. Intrinsic aging is the natural... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • JUGLANS REGIA SEED EXTRACT
Gattefossé
Ethoxydiglycol. Transcutol® CG by Gattefossé is a powerful solubilizer and solvent & carrier. It is an efficacy booster used in the cosmetic industries. This non-animal ingredient possesses... view more
INCI
  • ETHOXYDIGLYCOL
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Light natural feel and good spreadability. Excellent solvent for organic sunscreens allowing good feel with high SPF. Excellent dispersant in powders and solid phase products such as liquid... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYLHEXANOIN
Grant Industries
Aqua (and) Isododecane (and) Isobutylmethacrylate/Bis-hydroxypropyl dimethicone acrylate copolymer (and) Stearyl alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20. Granacrysil CRT-W by Grant Industries offers hair color... view more
INCI
  • ISODODECANE
  • ISOBUTYLMETHACRYLATE/BIS-HYDROXYPROPYL DIMETHICONE ACRYLATE COPOLYMER
  • AQUA
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
  • ...
Grant Industries
Dimethyl isosorbide. Gransolve DMI by Grant Industries is a 100% pure, easily formulated solvent, sustainably derived from renewable corn sugar. Enhances the penetration of actives. It is... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL ISOSORBIDE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
Etidronic acid. SL 200 by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as an anti-dandruff agent. SL 200 is suitable for use in shampoo and hair dye... view more
INCI
  • ETIDRONIC ACID
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
Dimethicone and Amodimethicone. TC-1210 by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a conditioning agent. TC-1210 is used in hair treatment mask, hair color, hair oil and hair... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
Amodimethicone. TCN-0350 by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a conditioning and anti-static agent. It is a modified dimethicone with amino group. It can form smooth and firm film... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
Amodimethicone. TCN-620 by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a conditioning agent. TCN-620 is used in hair treatment mask, hair color, hair oil, shampoo and hair conditioner... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
Guangzhou Zhonghao Jing Polymer Material Skycent Chemicals
Bisamino PEG/PPG-41/3 Aminoethyl PG-Propyl Dimethicone and Isopropyl Alcohol. SKYCORE AM106 by Guangzhou Zhonghao Jing Polymer Material (Skycent Chemicals) acts as an anti-static, conditioning... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL
  • BISAMINO PEG/PPG-41/3 AMINOETHYL PG-PROPYL DIMETHICONE
Guangzhou Zhonghao Jing Polymer Material Skycent Chemicals
Bisamino PEG/PPG-41/3 Aminoethyl PG-Propyl Dimethicone, Glycerin and Dipropylene Glycol. SKYCORE AM108 by Guangzhou Zhonghao Jing Polymer Material (Skycent Chemicals) acts as an anti-static... view more
INCI
  • DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • GLYCERIN
  • BISAMINO PEG/PPG-41/3 AMINOETHYL PG-PROPYL DIMETHICONE
Hangzhou Haichem
1,2,3-Benzenetriol. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
Hangzhou Haichem
1,2,4-Benzenetriol. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
1,3-Bis(2,4-DiaminoPhenoxy) Propane HCl. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
Hangzhou Haichem
1,5-Naphthalenediol. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
Hangzhou Haichem
2,3-Naphthalenediol. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
TEXTURLUX® Rheo
Back to Top