OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
17 386 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Petro-Canada Specialty Products
White Mineral Oil (100%). PURETOL™ 7 SPECIAL by Petro-Canada Specialty Products acts as a lubricant, emollient, smoothing, softening and moisturizing agent. Used in skin lotions, sunscreens, hair... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Petro-Canada Specialty Products
White Mineral Oil (100%). PURETOL™ 9 by Petro-Canada Specialty Products acts as a lubricant, emollient, smoothing, softening and moisturizing agent. It finds application in skin lotions, sunscreens... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Petro-Canada Specialty Products
White Mineral Oil (100%). PURETOL™ 11 by Petro-Canada Specialty Products acts as an emollient, lubricant, smoothing, softening and moisturizing agent. Offers softening, smoothing and moisturizing to... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Petro-Canada Specialty Products
White Mineral Oil (100%). PURETOL™ 21 by Petro-Canada Specialty Products acts as an emollient, smoothing, lubricant, softening and moisturizing agent. Provides smoothing, softening and moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Petro-Canada Specialty Products
White Mineral Oil (100%). PURETOL™ 9D by Petro-Canada Specialty Products acts as a lubricant, emollient, smoothing, softening and moisturizing agent. It provides the softening, lubrication... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Eastman Chemical Company
Polyester-5. Eastman AQ™ 55S Polymer by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a sulfopolyester that disperses directly in hot water without the assistance of surfactants or other additives. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • POLYESTER-5
Sucrose acetate isobutyrate. Eastman Sustane™ SAIB (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate), Food Grade, Kosher by Eastman acts as a fragrance fixative. It is produced by controlled esterification of natural... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE
Eastman Chemical Company
Polyester-5. Eastman AQ™ 38S Polymer by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a sulfopolyester that disperses directly in hot water without the assistance of amines, co-solvents, surfactants or other... view more
INCI
  • POLYESTER-5
Eastman Chemical Company
Polyester-5. Eastman AQ™ 48 Ultra Polymer by Eastman acts as a fixative and film former. It is a sulfopolyester that disperses directly in a mixture of ethanol and water at room temperature or in... view more
INCI
  • POLYESTER-5
Acetone. Green Biologics C3-ONE (Renewable Acetone) is produced from fermentation of agriculturally derived sugars utilizing Green Biologics’ proprietary Clostridium microbial biocatalysts. It is... view more
INCI
  • ACETONE
IOI Oleo
Trimyristin. DYNASAN® 114 by IOI Oleo acts as a consistency agent for water-free, oil-based products and emulsions. It is triester of glycerin and myristic acid. It is 100 % natural and vegan. It is... view more
INCI
  • TRIMYRISTIN
IOI Oleo
Tristearin. DYNASAN® 118 by IOI Oleo acts as a consistency agent for water-free, oil-based emulsions and products. It is triester of glycerin and stearic acid. It is 100 % natural, vegan and stable... view more
INCI
  • TRISTEARIN
Glyceryl Stearate Citrate. IMWITOR® 372 P by IOI Oleo is an anionic, hot processable emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is a partially neutralized ester of monoglycerides and diglycerides of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE CITRATE
IOI Oleo
Glyceryl Stearate. IMWITOR® 491 by IOI Oleo is a non-ionic co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is an ester of natural stearic and palmitic acid esterified with glycerol. It is 100% natural, vegan... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
IOI Oleo
Caprylic/Capric Glycerides. IMWITOR® 742 by IOI Oleo acts as a dispersant for active ingredients in anti-acne creams, wetting agent in color cosmetic formulations and refatting agent in shower gels... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Isopentyldiol by Kuraray is a multi-functional ingredient acting as moisturizer, humectant, thickener, O/W emulsion stabilizer, solubilizer and cuticle protector. It also acts as a carrier of... view more
INCI
  • ISOPENTYLDIOL
Minasolve
Pentylene glycol. A-Leen® 5 by Minasolve acts as an emollient, skin humectant, solubilizer, standalone preservative, solvent and antimicrobial protective agent. It is made from sugarcane bagasse, a... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Pentylene Glycol (70-80%) (and) Phenylpropanol (10-20%). E-Leen® Green A by Minasolve is a non-ionic multifunctional blend that enables completely self-preserved cosmetic products, while at the same... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Phenylpropanol (≥ 98%). A-Leen® Aroma-3 by Minasolve acts as an antibacterial as well as mild perfuming agent. It is a 100% nature-derived version of phenylpropanol produced starting from Cassia... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Minasolve
Capryloyl Glycine. Caprocine by Minasolve acts as a mild and multi-functional cleansing and protective agent. It also acts as an antimicrobial, anti-seborrhoea, anti-acne, purifying... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
Pentylene Glycol (70-80%) (and) Phenylpropanol (10-20%). EasySafe Green A by Minasolve is a non-ionic multi-functional blend for the microbial protection of cosmetics and acts as a moisturizer... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Momentive Performance Materials
Bis-Carboxydecyl Dimethicone. SilForm* INX fluid by Momentive Performance Materials acts as a shining, moisturizing and anti-static agent. It is an ionic polymer with anti-frizz and fragrance... view more
Momentive Performance Materials
Bis-Cetearyl Amodimethicone, Ceteareth-7 and Ceteareth-25. Silsoft* AX-E PMF emulsion by Momentive Performance Materials acts as a conditioning agent to provide enhanced thermal protection... view more
INCI
  • BIS-CETEARYL AMODIMETHICONE
  • CETEARETH-25
  • CETEARETH-7
Momentive Performance Materials
Dipropylene Glycol (and) Polysilicone-29. Silsoft* CLX-E emulsion by Momentive Performance Materials acts a conditioning agent. It is a cross-linkable silicone that is very effective at low dosage... view more
Momentive Performance Materials
Dimethicone. CF1251 by Momentive Performance Materials acts as an emollient. It is a blend of silicone gum of a high molecular weight silicone polymer dispersed in a low viscosity silicone fluid... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Momentive Performance Materials
Cyclotetrasiloxane. SF1173 fluid by Momentive Performance Materials acts as a lubricant. Offers greater flexibility in formulating cosmetic products. Compatible with many organic materials and... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOTETRASILOXANE
Starch acetate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) Xanthan gum. Beauté by Roquette® DS 112 by Roquetter acts as thickening and stabilizing agent. It is a non-ionic and dispersible powder with a very... view more
INCI
  • XANTHAN GUM
  • STARCH ACETATE
  • HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE
Cyclodextrin (and) Sorbitol (and) Polyglyceryl-3 diisostearate. Beauté by Roquette® DS 146 by Roquette is a natural O/W emulsifier system. It is very efficient in emulsions containing a high level... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE
  • CYCLODEXTRIN
  • SORBITOL
Xylitol. Beauté by Roquette® PO 370 by Roquette is a very versatile moisturizing ingredient. It is obtained through a biotechnological process from glucose, process patented by Roquette. It can also... view more
INCI
  • XYLITOL
Hydroxypropyl cyclodextrin. Beauté by Roquette® CD 110 by Roquette acts as a stabilizer, firming agent, and actives & fragrance solubilizer. This plant-based ingredient, derived from potato starch... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL CYCLODEXTRIN
Gluconolactone. Beauté by Roquette® GA 290 acts as a multifunctional ingredient: preservative booster, anti-aging, anti-acne & peeling agent. It is a plant-based PolyHydroxyAcid (PHA), adapted to... view more
INCI
  • GLUCONOLACTONE
The Innovation Company
Ethyl Canolate (100%). Creaester® Brassica ET by The Innovation Company acts as a moisture barrier, silicone substitute and UV-filter solubilizer. It is an ester of ethyl alcohol or sodium ethylate... view more
The Innovation Company
Ethyl Macadamiate (100%). Creaester® Macadamia ET by The Innovation Company acts as a moisture barrier, silicone substitute and UV-filter solubilizer. It is an ester of ethyl alcohol or sodium... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL MACADAMIATE
The Innovation Company
Ethyl Meadowfoamate (100%). Creaester® Meadowfoam ET by The Innovation Company acts as a moisture barrier, silicone substitute and UV-filter solubilizer. It is an ester of ethyl alcohol or sodium... view more
The Innovation Company
Sunflower Seed Oil Ethyl Esters (100%). Creaester® Solanum ET by The Innovation Company acts as a moisture barrier, silicone substitute and UV-filter solubilizer. It is an ester of ethyl alcohol or... view more
The Innovation Company
Hydrogenated polyisobutene (50-70%) (and) Dimethicone (30-50%). Dedraflow® 10 by The Innovation Company acts as a photostable, ultra soft emollient and lubricant. It is pure & hypoallergenic and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Neossance® Hemisqualane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. It is C15 hydrocarbon made via fermentation of sugarcane. When compared to petroleum-based materials such as isohexadecane or fluid... view more
INCI
  • C13-15 ALKANE
Contact
Get Sample
Neossance® Squalane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. Squalane has been used by formulators as a high performing emollient, the gold standard for imparting a smooth and supple skin feel. Aprinnova... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Contact
Get Sample
BioAktive Speciality Products
Olea Europaea Oil Unsaponifiables. BioAktive S1E 100% Olive TP 1.0 (Squalene) by BioAktive Speciality Products acts as an emollient and skin soothing agent. It is an unsaturated hydrocarbon... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
Contact
Get Sample
BioAktive Speciality Products
Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil. BioAktive LIM-Oil by BioAktive Speciality Products acts as a film forming and regenerating agent. It is an expeller pressed oil derived from the seeds of the Limnanthes... view more
INCI
  • LIMNANTHES ALBA SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
BioAktive Speciality Products
Squalene. BioAktive S1A 100% Olive (Squalane) by BioAktive Speciality Products acts as an emollient. It is a highly stable hydrocarbon and triterpine made from 100% natural olive unsaponifiables. It... view more
INCI
  • SQUALENE
Contact
Get Sample
BioAktive Speciality Products
Oryza Sativa Bran Oil. BioAktive Thai Rice Bran Oil by BioAktive Speciality Products acts as an anti-aging and anti-wrinkle agent. It is derived from hull and germ of the Jasmine rice bran. It... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA BRAN OIL
Contact
Get Sample
BioAktive Speciality Products
Camellia Japonica (Tsubaki) Seed Oil. CAMELLIA JAPONICA OIL by BioAktive Speciality Products acts as a moisturizing and anti-inflammatory agent. It is cold processable and offers protection, shine... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA JAPONICA SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Arnica Montana Flower Extract and Tocopherol. Arnica Oil CLR by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-inflammatory, healing agent and venotonic agent. It contains the lipid-soluble... view more
INCI
  • HIERACIUM PILOSELLA EXTRACT
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • BELLIS PERENNIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • ARNICA MONTANA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract, Beta-Carotene and Tocopherol. Carrot Oil CLR by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-inflammatory and regenerating agent. It contains... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • BETA-CAROTENE
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA ROOT EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Water, Decyl Glucoside, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Glyceryl Laurate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Phytantriol, Lactic Acid and Chitosan. Curasan™ by CLR Berlin acts as a film former and smoothing agent. It... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
  • GLYCERYL LAURATE
  • PANTHENYL ETHYL ETHER
  • AQUA
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Water, Taraktogenos Kurzii Seed Oil, Nigella Sativa Seed Oil, Leptospermum Scoparium Branch/Leaf Oil, Potassium Lauroyl Wheat Amino Acids, Palm Glycerides, Capryloyl Glycine and Magnolia Grandiflora... view more
INCI
  • NIGELLA SATIVA SEED OIL
  • TARAKTOGENOS KURZII SEED OIL
  • AQUA
  • POTASSIUM LAUROYL WHEAT AMINO ACIDS
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Water (Aqua), Alcohol Denat, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Milk Protein (Lactis Proteinum), Lactose, Inositol, Acetyl Cysteine, Acetyl Methionine, Sodium Citrate and Citric Acid. Follicusan™ DP by CLR... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CITRATE
  • INOSITOL
  • ACETYL METHIONINE
  • AQUA
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Coatex (Arkema Group)
Acrylates copolymer. RHEOSTYL™ 67 N by Coatex acts as a thickener and stabilizer. It is a rheology modifier specifically designed to thicken, suspend and stabilize all types of insoluble particles... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Contact
Get Sample
Coatex (Arkema Group)
Acrylates copolymer in aqueous dispersion. Rheostyl™ 85 L by Coatex Arkema Group acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Provides excellent clarity, elegant textures with smooth flow, suspension and... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Contact
Get Sample
Coatex (Arkema Group)
Acrylates/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer. RHEOSTYL™ 90 N by Coatex is an excellent thickener. It combines very high thickening efficiency with unique crystal clear appearance. It thickens... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/BEHENETH-25 METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Contact
Get Sample
Polyurethane-35. Baycusan® C 1010 by Covestro acts as a film former. This polyurethane dispersion forms a flexible and elastic film around the hair and protects it in any weather, without sticking... view more
INCI
  • POLYURETHANE-35
Contact
Get Sample
Polyurethane-48. Baycusan® C 1008 by Covestro acts as a film former designed for hair care products. It is a polyurethane dispersion which is a colloidal system of a high molecular weight... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Polyurethane-34. Baycusan® C 1001 by Covestro acts as a film forming agent specifically designed for hair care products. It is a colloidal system of a high molecular weight polyurethane polymer... view more
INCI
  • POLYURETHANE-34
0Documents
Contact
Get Sample
Polyurethane-93. Baycusan® eco E 1000 by Covestro is a bio-based film-forming polyurethane (PU) dispersion for hairstyling products. As compared to synthetic acrylate polymers, it achieves the... view more
Contact
Get Sample
ImerCare® Opaque is a natural kaolin (china clay) opacifier designed to confer high opacity and whiteness to gel and shampoo formulations. ImerCare® Opaque is specifically heat-treated to control... view more
INCI
  • KAOLIN
Contact
Get Sample
ImerCare® 120P-Scrub engineered, ultra-fine perlite is a natural exfoliant. ImerCare® 120P-Scrub has been developed as an eco-friendly alternative to polyethylene beads currently used in scrub... view more
INCI
  • PERLITE
Contact
Get Sample
Perlite. ImerCare® 120P-Scrub(S) by Imerys acts as an exfoliant. It is an engineered natural perlite. It is irradiated via a third party to a specified dose. ImerCare® 120P-Scrub(S) has been... view more
INCI
  • PERLITE
Contact
Get Sample
ImerCare® 20P is a natural, engineered, finely ground perlite which exhibits high absorbency, resulting in a matting effect in make-up applications and a dry-touch after liquid absorption (non-tacky... view more
INCI
  • PERLITE
Contact
Get Sample
ImerCare® 25P is an natural, engineered, medium grind perlite with a high absorbency power, resulting in a matting effect in make-up applications and a dry touch after liquid absorption (non-tacky... view more
INCI
  • PERLITE
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Aqua [EU]/Water [US] (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Acacia Seyal Gum Extract (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Ethylhexylglycerin. Acacia Collagen PF by Lipoid Kosmetik acts as a... view more
INCI
  • ACACIA SEYAL GUM EXTRACT
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • AQUA
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Aqua (and) Niacinamide (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Caffeine (and) Lecithin (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Tocopherol. Caffeine Herbasome® by Lipoid Kosmetik acts as a hair growth promoter... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • CAFFEINE
  • AQUA
  • LECITHIN
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Glycerin (and) Acetum (Vinegar) (and) Aqua (Water) (and) Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Extract (and) Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Flower Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate. Cider VNGR+® by... view more
INCI
  • MALVA SYLVESTRIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • URTICA DIOICA EXTRACT
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • ACETUM
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Glycerin (and) Acetum (Vinegar) (and) Aqua (Water) (and) Polygonum Multiflorum Root Extract (and) Chrysanthemum Morifolium Flower Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate. Rice VNGR+®... view more
INCI
  • ACETUM
  • POLYGONUM MULTIFLORUM ROOT EXTRACT
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein. Wheat Herbaprotein™ by Lipoid Kosmetik acts as a nourishing agent. It is 100% plant-derived and shows an impressive multi-functionality. It is preservative-free and imparts... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Aqua (and) Amaranthus Caudatus Seed Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Zea Mays Starch. AMA-PROT by Provital acts as a conditioning and smoothing agent. It is a fraction from Amaranth seeds, rich in... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • AMARANTHUS CAUDATUS SEED EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Corylus Avellana (Hazelnut) Seed Oil. HAZELNUT OIL by Provital acts as an emollient, antioxidant, antiseptic, repairing-, protective-, anti-aging and moisturizing agent. It is obtained by pressing... view more
INCI
  • CORYLUS AVELLANA SEED OIL
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Aqua (and) Ceratonia Siliqua Seed Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (and) Polyquaternium-16 (and) Zea Mays Starch. KERANUTRI™ by Provital acts as a protecting agent. It increases... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
  • CERATONIA SILIQUA SEED EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Ingredient derived from the selected leaves of the Achiote (Bixa orellana L.). It is GMO-free. Offers anti-aging, anti-oxidizing, stimulation of collagen and elastine, soothing, protection for the... view more
Polyquaternium-6. Conditioner compatible with non-ionic and amphoteric ingredients but not with anionic. Very high substantivity to hair without build-up. The conditioning properties improves wet... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-6
Polyquaternium-7. Conditioner P7 by 3V acts as a conditioning agent. It exhibits good compatibility with anionic surfactants. It is an aqueous solution of a high molecular weight cationic copolymer... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
Carbomer. Polygel CA by 3V acts as a thickener and suspending agent because of its safety and versatility. It is characterized by high viscosity and clarity. It is very suitable for formulating... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Carbomer. Synthalen K by 3V acts as a suspending agent and thickener. It is suitable for formulating sparkling and clear gels for stabilizing emulsions. It offers high viscosity and clarity... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Diethylhexyl Butamido Triazone. Uvasorb HEB by 3V is an effective UV-B sunscreen agent, very soluble in cosmetic oils. It can be used in combination with other organic sunscreen or zinc oxide and... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL BUTAMIDO TRIAZONE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Sesamum indicum seed oil. PARYOL 181 SM/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, masking and conditioning agent. It is an oil obtained from the seeds of sesame. It is refined by means of... view more
INCI
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Zea Mays Oil. PARYOL 231 M/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an anti-static, emollient, emulsifying, hair & skin conditioning agent, solvent and surfactant. It is the refined fixed oil obtained from... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Zea Mays Oil. PARYOL 231 MS/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an anti-static, emollient, emulsifying, hair & skin conditioning agent, solvent and surfactant. It is the refined fixed oil obtained from... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. PARYOL 333 JB by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, hair and skin conditioning agent. It is the fixed oil expressed or extracted from seeds of the desert shrub... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. PARYOL 333 JB/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, hair and skin conditioning agent. It is the fixed oil expressed or extracted from seeds of the desert... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Glyceryl Stearate. Akoline MD50 by AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn) acts as a basic W/O emulsifier and stabilizer for creams and lotions. It is used in anti-age face serum, light day cream and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Emulsifier derived from vegetable oils. Shows improved skin elasticity and firmness without irritant effects. Used in body and facial care creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides. Akosoft 36™ by AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn) acts as an Emollient, moisturizer and conditioning agent. It is based on coconut glycerides and is completely... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COCO-GLYCERIDES
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil. Akosun™ by AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn) acts as an emollient. It is based on cold clear high oleic (omega-9) sunflower seed oil. It shows prolonged shelf life (OSI... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Oil. Lipex 205™ by AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn) acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It is used in liquid shea butter, skin care... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII OIL
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclotetrasiloxane. Andisil® D4 by AB Specialty Silicones acts as a conditioning, surfactant, lubricant/ slip, smoothing and wetting agent. It is an excellent silicone based carrier. Provides... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOTETRASILOXANE
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclotetrasiloxane (and) Cyclopentasiloxane. Andisil® D45 acts as a conditioning, surfactant, lubricant / slip, smoothing and wetting agent. It is an excellent silicone based carrier. Provides skin... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • CYCLOTETRASILOXANE
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane. Andisil® D5 acts as a conditioning, surfactant, lubricant / slip, smoothing and wetting agent. It is an excellent silicone based carrier. It provides transient skin conditioning... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Cyclohexasiloxane. Andisil® D56 acts as a conditioning, surfactant, lubricant / slip, smoothing and wetting agent. It is an excellent silicone based carrier. It possesses... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOHEXASILOXANE
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclohexasiloxane. Andisil® D6 acts as a conditioning, surfactant, lubricant / slip, smoothing and wetting agent. It is an excellent silicone based carrier. It is known for evaporation without... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOHEXASILOXANE
Methyl Perfluorobutyl Ether (and) Methyl Perfluoroisobutyl Ether. AE CosmoFluor® 61 by AE Chemie acts as a fragrance enhancer, foam booster and cleansing agent. It provides fast drying, self-foaming... view more
INCI
  • METHYL PERFLUOROISOBUTYL ETHER
  • METHYL PERFLUOROBUTYL ETHER
Ethyl Perfluorobutyl Ether (and) Ethyl Perfluoroisobutyl Ether. AE CosmoFluor® 76 by AE Chemie acts as a foam booster, cleansing agent and fragrance enhancer. It can be mixed with emollient to... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL PERFLUOROISOBUTYL ETHER
  • ETHYL PERFLUOROBUTYL ETHER
Pentafluorobutane (and) Pentafluoropropane. AE CosmoFluor® MZ by AE Chemie acts as a foam booster, cleansing agent and fragrance enhancer. It is non-VOC, safe and stable in emulsions. It provides... view more
Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. AE Ester CE 1688 by AE Chemie acts as a conditioning and lubricating agent. It provides lubricating and conditioning properties. AE Ester CE 1688 is used in hair care and... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Capryloyl Glycine (and) Undecelynoyl Glycine. AE PureProtek™ by AE Chemie acts as a preservative. It is the combination of plant derived lipoaminoacid glycine and octanoic acid and undecelynic acid... view more
INCI
  • UNDECYLENOYL GLYCINE
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
AMSilk
Silkgel by AMSilk acts as a film forming agent. It is a synthetic silk biopolymer obtained through patented biotechnological process. It forms thin, transparent, non-sticky, non-occlusive... view more
ANGUS Chemical Company
Aminomethyl Propanol. AMP-ULTRA® PC by ANGUS Chemical Company acts as a neutralizing agent. Acts as mild alkalinizing agent for semi-permanent and temporary hair dye. Reduces hair damage and... view more
INCI
  • AMINOMETHYL PROPANOL
ANGUS Chemical Company
2-amino-2-methyl-1,3-propanediol. AMPD™ by ANGUS Chemical Company acts as a neutralizing and solubilizing agent. Is a neutralizing amine that provides pH buffering and stabilizing action and also... view more
ANGUS Chemical Company
Aminomethyl Propanediol. AMPD™ -ULTRA PC by ANGUS Chemical Company acts as a buffering agent. It is a mild amino alcohol neutralizer for acid-functional raw materials. Fatty-acid soaps of AMPD™... view more
INCI
  • AMINOMETHYL PROPANEDIOL
ANGUS Chemical Company
Dimethylamino Methylpropanol. DMAMP™ ULTRA PC by ANGUS Chemical Company acts as a multifunctional alkalizing agent. As compared to other alkalizing agents like MEA and ammonia, hair color... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYLAMINO METHYLPROPANOL
Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Extract. Açaí by AQIA acts as a conditioning agent. Abacate is used in hair care products... view more
INCI
  • EUTERPE OLERACEA FRUIT EXTRACT
Myroxylon Balsamum Resin. Bálsamo de Tolú by AQIA acts as a film former, masking and conditioning agent. Bálsamo de Tolú is used in hair care products... view more
INCI
  • MYROXYLON BALSAMUM RESIN
Capsicum Annuum Fruit Extract. Capsicum by AQIA acts as an astringent, antimicrobial, antioxidant, conditioning, protective and anti-dandruff agent. Capsicum is used in skin care and hair care... view more
INCI
  • CAPSICUM ANNUUM FRUIT EXTRACT
Panax Ginseng Root Extract. Ginseng by AQIA acts as a conditioning, emollient and protective agent. Ginseng is used in hair care products... view more
INCI
  • PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT
Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Extract. Oliva by AQIA acts as a conditioning agent. Oliva is used in hair and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT EXTRACT
Minasolve Preservatives
Back to Top