OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with BEAULIGHT ECA

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
472 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Eastman Chemical Company
HSP Distance: 0.5
Diethylene Glycol Monobutyl Ether Acetate. Used in cosmetics and personal care. Acts as a solvent... view more
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.6
Propylene Glycol Ricinoleate. Dermol PGR by Alzo International acts as an emollient and pigment dispersant. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the castor oil. It offers heavy feel. Dermol PGR is... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL RICINOLEATE
Eastman Chemical Company
HSP Distance: 0.6
High boiling glycol ether-ester. Used in cosmetics and personal care. Acts as a solvent. Posesses slow evaporation rate... view more
INCI
  • BUTOXYETHYL ACETATE
Lakeland Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0.6
Propylene glycol ricinoleate. LAKMOL PGR by Lakeland Chemicals acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, skin conditioning, emulsifying, suspending, wetting and dispersing agent for pigments. LAKMOL... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL RICINOLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Lauryl Lactate. Schercemol™ LL ester by Lubrizol acts as an emollient. It is based on alpha-hydroxy acid and offers skin renewal and cell regeneration. Because of its free hydroxyl group, it is... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL LACTATE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Propylene glycol ricinoleate. Used in color cosmetics and skin care applications. Acts as a dispersing agent and as a lubricious moisturizer... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL RICINOLEATE
Phoenix Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.6
Exhibits excellent cosmetic preparation qualities such as being substantive, non-greasy, emollient, and creating a luxurious softness on skin. Used in cosmetic applications including eye shadow... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ERUCATE
Phoenix Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.6
Extremely creamy, versatile alpha-hydroxy acid ester. Useful for creamy lipsticks, skin and body lotions, skin creams, and make-up bases, bath gels, oils, and shaving products... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL LACTATE
Protameen Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0.6
Propylene glycol ricinoleate. Used in personal care formulations. Acts as an emollient, emulsifier, opacifier, humectant and solubilizer. Posesses binding and dispersing properties. Reduces the... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL RICINOLEATE
Vertellus Specialties
HSP Distance: 0.6
Propylene glycol mono-ricinoleate. Flexricin® 9 acts as a wetting agent and dye solvent. It is a di-hydroxy ester which imparts high dye carrying efficiency and penetration in lipstick formulations... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL RICINOLEATE
Vertellus Specialties
HSP Distance: 0.6
Propylene Glycol Ricinoleate. NATURECHEM® PGR is a plant derived / vegetal-based moisturizing liquid emollient ester. It is lubricious, non-comedogenic, imparts gloss and cushion. NATURECHEM® PGR is... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL RICINOLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
PPG-26 Oleate derived from vegetable-based oleic acid. Used in creams and lotions as well as makeup and hair products. Acts as an emollient and conditioner. Offers water-resistant film... view more
INCI
  • PPG-26 OLEATE
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
HSP Distance: 0.8
PPG-26 Oleate. Acts as an oil soluble emollient that provides a smooth medium sensorial feel with excellent spreadability and serves as a dispersant for ingredients such as vitamins, moisturizers... view more
INCI
  • PPG-26 OLEATE
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 0.9
Lauric Acid. CremerAC® C12/99 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.9
Lauric Acid. Lauric Acid by Chemceed acts as an emollient, thickener, and lipid layer enhancer. Lauric Acid is used in personal care applications such as lotions, hair conditioners, soaps... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Eastman Chemical Company
HSP Distance: 0.9
n-Butyl Acetate. Eastman EastaPure™ n-Butyl Acetate by by Eastman acts as a solvent. It offers high purity, high assay and excellent resin solubility. Eastman EastaPure™ n-Butyl Acetate is used in... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL ACETATE
Estron Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.9
Toluenesulfonamide Epoxy (73-75%). Polytex™ E-75 is a sulfonamide-based resin modifier which acts like a film former. It enhances gloss, compatibility and overall coating durability. It is a kind of... view more
Estron Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.9
Sulfonamide resin (75%). Polytex™ NX-55 acts as an adhesion promoter and is a proprietary sulfonamide resin. It shows great stability against yellowing and degradation under outdoor or high... view more
Jungbunzlauer
HSP Distance: 0.9
Acetyltriethyl citrate. CITROFOL® AII acts as a plasticizer. It is a versatile citric acid ester. It is a substitute to phthalates and adipates in cosmetics. Used in aerosol hair sprays, nail... view more
INCI
  • ACETYL TRIETHYL CITRATE
Lanxess
HSP Distance: 0.9
Uniplex 82 by Rhein Chemie Lanxess Group is a light-fast citric acid ester acetyl triethyl citrate (ATEC). Acts as a plasticizer and solvent. It is compatible with a large number of polymers such... view more
INCI
  • ACETYL TRIETHYL CITRATE
HSP Distance: 0.9
Acetyl Triethyl Citrate (ATEC) by Mamta Polycoats acts as a plasticizer, solvent and fixative. It provides excellent lightfastness for personal care applications like nail lacquer. It also functions... view more
INCI
  • ACETYL TRIETHYL CITRATE
Mamta Polycoats
HSP Distance: 0.9
Tributyl Citrate (TBC) by Mamta Polycoats acts as a plasticizer. It is an excellent replacement for phthalates and adipates. It is used in phthalate-free nail varnishes. Tributyl Citrate (TBC)... view more
INCI
  • TRIBUTYL CITRATE
Mitsubishi-Kagaku Foods
HSP Distance: 0.9
Lauric acid. Ryoto Sugar Ester LWA-1570 is used as soothing agent in skin and hair creams, vanishing creams, night creams, lotions, shampoos, cleansing creams, shaving creams, hair lotions... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Shin-Etsu
HSP Distance: 0.9
Acrylates/Dimethicone Copolymer (and) Butyl Acetate. KP-543 by Shin-Etsu is a mild film former. It is a graft copolymer of acrylic polymer and dimethyl polysiloxane dissolved in butyl acetate. It... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/DIMETHICONE COPOLYMER
  • BUTYL ACETATE
Vertellus Specialties
HSP Distance: 0.9
Acetyltriethyl Citrate. CITROFLEX® A2 acts as a fixative, plasticizer and film strengthening agent. CITROFLEX® A2 is recommended for perfumes, hair sprays, nail polish... view more
INCI
  • ACETYL TRIETHYL CITRATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.0
Glyceryl Dilaurate. Emulsynt™ GDL ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient. Imparts a dry, slightly waxy, non-greasy after feel. Useful for increasing the "body" and viscosity of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 1.0
Myristic Acid. CremerAC® C14/98 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 1.0
Myristic Acid. CremerAC® C14/99 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.0
Myristic acid. Acts as cleansing agent, emulsifier and conditioner. Used in skin care, soap & bath, shaving and color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
Hallstar
HSP Distance: 1.0
Glyceryl dilaurate. Acts as a co-emulsifying agent, emollient and emulsifying agent (w/o). Is plant derived / vegetal based and biodegradable. Used in beach wear sun care, daily wear sun care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
HSP Distance: 1.0
12-Hydroxystearic acid. Keratech 1708 by Kerax acts as an emulsifier and surfactant. It is prepared by the hydrolysis of hydrogenated castor oil and has high melting point. Keratech 1708 has... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.0
12-Hydroxystearic acid. Keratech 5438 by Kerax acts as an emulsifier and surfactant. It is prepared by the hydrolysis of hydrogenated castor oil and has high melting point. Keratech 5438 has... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.0
12-Hydroxystearic acid. Keratech 5440 by Kerax acts as an emulsifier and surfactant. It is prepared by the hydrolysis of hydrogenated castor oil and has high melting point. Keratech 5440 has... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.0
Myristic acid. Acts as a surfactant / cleansing agent. Used in skin care products, decorative cosmetics/make-up, toiletries, hair care products, perfumes & fragrances and sun care products... view more
Phoenix Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.0
Polyhydroxystearic acid. Pelemol® PHS-8 is a 100% active, all vegetable derived polyester. It is a viscous, substantive, yellow liquid at ambient temperatures and as with any polymer, will tend to... view more
INCI
  • POLYHYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
Protameen Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.0
Glyceryl dilaurate. Used in personal care products. Acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Posesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant properties. Imparts a dry, silky... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
HSP Distance: 1.0
Glyceryl Dilaurate. Used in creams and lotions, aftershave lotions, makeup bases, mud packs and eye shadows. Acts as a primary and auxiliary emulsifier and emollient. Offers biodegradability... view more
HSP Distance: 1.1
Myristyl lactate. Acts as an emollient and wetting agent. Used in skin care creams as well as lotions, hair conditioners, antiperspirants, lipsticks, color cosmetics, lip care, feet, hands, nails... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
Georges Walther
HSP Distance: 1.1
Myristyl lactate. MYRISTYL LACTATE by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. MYRISTYL LACTATE finds application in formulating color cosmetics and sun-, skin- and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.1
POE-9 Mono Oleate. Hetoxamate MO-9 finds application as a surfactant/emulsifier for creams and lotions, and also is used as a pigment wetting agent in color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PEG-9 OLEATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 1.1
Propanoic acid 2-hydroxy-tetradecyl ester. Uses as emollient in creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
Stearinerie Dubois
HSP Distance: 1.1
Myristyl lactate, emollient, and soft and pearly conditioner. Imparts shine. Used in antiperspirant and lipstick... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
LyondellBasell
HSP Distance: 1.2
Can be use in water-based nail polishes... view more
Zhengzhou Meiya Chemical Products
HSP Distance: 1.2
N-Propyl Acetate (NPAC) by Zhengzhou Meiya Chemical Products is a highly miscible organic solvent. N-Propyl Acetate (NPAC) is used in the production of fragrances and nail care products... view more
INCI
  • PROPYL ACETATE
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 1.3
Palmitic Acid. CremerAC® C16/98 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.3
Palmitic acid. Acts as cleansing agent, emulsifier and conditioner. Used in skin care, hair care, deodorants, soap & bath, shaving and color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Eastman Chemical Company
HSP Distance: 1.3
Trimethyl Hydroxypentyl Isobutyrate. Used in cosmetics and personal care such as nail polishes. Acts as a solvent. Offers characteristics such as ease of use and hydrolytic stability... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYL HYDROXYPENTYL ISOBUTYRATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan monostearate. Used as w/o emulsifier for skin and hair care, makeup bases, shaving products and mild cleansing preparations... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Stearate. KOSTERAN S-1 G by Kolb acts as a W/O emulsifier. It is used in skin care creams and lotions, natural care and color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Mitsubishi-Kagaku Foods
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sucrose palmitate. Ryoto Sugar Ester P-1570 is used as soothing agent. It offers smoothness and softness. Provides a thin film over the skin and retains adequate moisture. Recommended for skin and... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Protameen Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.3
Octoxynol-13. Used in bath additives, liquid soaps, cleansers, hair conditioners, colorants and make-up products. Acts as non-ionic surfactant, wetting agent, detergent and emulsifier. Shows good... view more
INCI
  • OCTOXYNOL-13
Protameen Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Stearate. Protachem™ SMS by Protameen Chemicals acts as low HLB emulsifier and thickner useful in emulsions. It is soluble in oils or organic solvents and dispersable or insoluble in water... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Protameen Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan stearate. Used in cleansing products such as cold creams, cleansing lotions, etc., make-up, foundations, sunscreen products, lipsticks and emulsions. Acts as an emulsifier and thickner... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Stearate. Liposorb® S by Vantage Specialty Ingredients is a green and natural water-in-oil emulsifier. Liposorb® S is used in smooth lotions and creams in skin and hair care, make-up bases... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
PPG-10 cetyl ether. Arlamol™ PC10 by Croda acts as an emollient, plasticizer and solvent. Exhibits good spreading, lubricating and co-solvency properties. It functions as a glossing, wetting and... view more
INCI
  • PPG-10 CETYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 1.5
Ethyl Hydroxymethyl Oleyl Oxazoline. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Acts as a wetting agent, emulsion stabilizer, antifoam agent and antioxidant... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL HYDROXYMETHYL OLEYL OXAZOLINE
Lanxess
HSP Distance: 1.5
Tributyl Citrate. PUROLAN® BC by Lanxess acts as a plasticizer and solvent. It can replace phthalate in nail varnishes. PUROLAN® BC is suitable for nail care and fragrances... view more
INCI
  • TRIBUTYL CITRATE
NAYAKEM ORGANICS
HSP Distance: 1.5
Tri Butyl Citrate is a high boiling substance used as plasticizer in cosmetics, lacquers and as a fragrance carrier. Tri Butyl Citrate is effective to keep stable color maintance due to property of... view more
INCI
  • TRIBUTYL CITRATE
Troy Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.5
Dimethyl Oxazolidine. Acts as a preservative. It delivers the microbial control with unique performance attributes with safe and sustainable features. Used in rinse-off products, leave-on products... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL OXAZOLIDINE
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.6
STEARETH-2 (PEG-2 stearyl ether). It is used in the formulation of cosmetic O/W or W/O emulsions in combination with other emulsifiers. Has an HLB value of 4.9 and can form stable emulsions over a... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-2
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleth-20. Eumulgin® O 20 S by BASF acts as an O/W emulsifier. It is an oleyl/cetyl alcohol with approximately 20 moles EO. It is suitable for all O/W skin care emulsions. Eumulgin® O 20 S finds... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
HSP Distance: 1.6
PPG-3 myristyl ether. Liquid W/O co-emulsifier based on a branched vegetable fatty acid for a light skin feel. Used in milks and soft creams, suitable for skin care, face care, body care, color... view more
INCI
  • PPG-3 MYRISTYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleth-3. Brij™ O3 by Croda acts as a dispersing agent, o/w co-emulsifier and wetting agent. Used in skin care creams, lotions, microemulsion gels, hair relaxers, perms, bath oils and depilatories... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-3
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleth-5. Brij™ O5 by Croda acts as a dispersing agent, o/w co-emulsifier and wetting agent. Applications include skin care creams, lotions, microemulsion gels and hair relaxers. Brij™ O5 is also... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-5
HSP Distance: 1.6
Steareth-100. Brij™ S100 by Croda functions as an emulsifier, surfactant and dispersing agent. Used in antiperspirant/ deodorant, shaving, hair removal and sun protection. Brij™ S100 also acts as a... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-100
HSP Distance: 1.6
Steareth-20. Brij™ S20 by Croda acts as a dispersing agent, o/w co-emulsifier and wetting agent. Brij™ S20 is used in antiperspirants & deodorants, shaving, baby care, body care cream & lotions... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
HSP Distance: 1.6
Steareth-21. Brij™ S721 by Croda acts as a dispersing agent, o/w emulsifier, wetting agent and surfactant. It is derived from stearyl alcohols designed to emulsify and produce stable dispersions of... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-21
Daito Kasei Kogyo
HSP Distance: 1.6
Polymethyl methacrylate. MAKIBEADS 2 by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as fillers and softening/ texturing agent. It is available as plain spherical beads. It imparts lubricity, mattifying effect on skin... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleth-5. A solubilizer for bromo dyes. Acts as a spreading agent in lipsticks and bath oils... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-5
Kobo Products
HSP Distance: 1.6
Polymethyl methacrylate (100%). BPA-500 by Kobo Products acts as a texturing agent. Provides a ball bearing effect, which imparts finished products with increased payoff, an elegant silky texture... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE
Kobo Products
HSP Distance: 1.6
Polymethyl Methacrylate. Act as texturizing agents. Microspheres are discrete spherical particles. Provide a ball bearing effect, which will impart finished products with increased payoff and an... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE
Kolon Industries
HSP Distance: 1.6
Polymethyl methacrylate. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Gives soft feel effect, gloss control and concealing effect to hide defects. Used in skin care products, waterproof cosmetics, decorative... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE
Kolon Industries
HSP Distance: 1.6
Polymethyl methacrylate. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Gives soft feel effect, modifying touch, gloss control and concealing effect to hide defects. Used in skin care products, waterproof... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE
Kowa American Corporation (Kowa Group)
HSP Distance: 1.6
Polymethyl Methacrylate. Chemisnow MP-2200 by Kowa American Corporation acts as a fluidity adjustment and light diffusion agent. It shows wider dispersion and narrow granulometric distribution... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE
Kowa American Corporation (Kowa Group)
HSP Distance: 1.6
Polymethyl Methacrylate. Chemisnow MR-5C by Kowa American Corporation acts as a fluidity adjustment and light diffusion agent. Chemisnow MR-5C shows wider dispersion and narrow granulometric... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE
HSP Distance: 1.6
Polymethyl Methacrylate. Coloursoft HS by Rheolab acts as a texturizing agent. It is a carefully sized polymer sphere which can be used to improve the texture of cosmetic formulations. It is soft to... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE
Sekisui Plastics
HSP Distance: 1.6
Polymethyl Methacrylate. Techpolymer™ MB-8C by Sekisui Plastics acts as a sensory modifier for make-up and skin-care applications. It is a spherical shaped polymethyl methacrylate crosspolymer which... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE
Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
HSP Distance: 1.6
Polymethyl Methacrylate. COVABEAD® PMMA by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies is made of plain spherical ultra fine particles of polymethylmethacrylate. Possesses high liquid absorption and unique soft... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE
Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
HSP Distance: 1.6
Polymethyl Methacrylate. COVABEAD® VELVET 20 by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies is perfectly monodisperse bead for instant soft focus & luminous glow. It has ball-bearing effect and velvety touch... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE
Shanghai Kingpowder Fine Chemistry
HSP Distance: 1.6
Polymethyl Methacrylate. King PMMA by Shanghai Kingpowder Fine Chemistry is white microsphere, oilless polymethyl methacrylate. It provides excellent soft focus, smooth skin feeling and good... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE
Shanghai Kingpowder Fine Chemistry
HSP Distance: 1.6
Polymethyl Methacrylate. King PMMA-J is white microsphere, oilless polymethyl methacrylate by Shanghai Kingpowder Fine Chemistry. It provides excellent soft focus, smooth skin feeling and good... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE
Sunjin chemical
HSP Distance: 1.6
Polymethyl Methacrylate. SUNPMMA-S by Sunjin chemical acts as a sensory modifier. It is a spherical, non-porous, non-pressable polymethyl methacrylate (PMMA). The beads give a sensation of velvety... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE
The Innovation Company
HSP Distance: 1.6
Polymethyl Methacrylate (100%). Creaspheres® PMMA WL 6 by The Innovation Company acts as a texture enhancer and soft focus agent. It provides soft skin feel and matte application. It offers dry... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleth-10. Acts as a non-ionic co-emulsifier, emollient, solubilizer and stabilizing agent. Used in skincare anti-aging, skincare anti-acne, skincare treatment, skincare moisturization, skincare... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleth-2. Acts as a non-ionic co-emulsifier, emollient, solubilizer and stabilizing agent. Used in skincare anti-aging, skincare anti-acne, skincare treatment, skincare moisturization, skincare... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleth-3. Acts as a non-ionic co-emulsifier, emollient, solubilizer and stabilizing agent. Used in skincare anti-aging, skincare anti-acne, skincare treatment, skincare moisturization, skincare... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-3
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleth-20. Acts as a non-ionic co-emulsifier, emollient, solubilizer and stabilizing agent. Used in skincare anti-aging, skincare anti-acne, skincare treatment, skincare moisturization, skincare... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.6
Polysorbate 80. Acts as co-emulsifier, solubilizer and viscosity modifier. Used in skincare anti-aging, skincare anti-acne, skincare treatment, skincare moisturization, skincare protection, sun... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 DILAURATE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Polyglyceryl-2 Stearate. Hostacerin® DGMS by Clariant is an EO-free, polyglycerol-based W/O emulsifier and solubilizer. It is a plant-based, viscosifier with high emulsifying effect and pleasant... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil. Cropure™ Grapeseed by Croda acts as an emollient, and skin conditioning- & spreading agent. It is suitable for sensitive skin and offers revitalization, excellent... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sorbitan Oleate. Acts as wetting agent, w/o emulsifier and o/w coemulsifier. Used in after-sun, baby care, bath products, body-male grooming, cleaners, toners, color cosmetics, facial-male grooming... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sorbitan Oleate. Span™ 80 NV by Croda acts as a W/O emulsifier, emulsion stabilizer, pigment wetter, surfactant and dispersing agent. Span™ 80 NV is used in soaps, bath, shower, facial cleansers... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.7
A W/O emulsifier and pigment dispersing aid in lipsticks with a recommended usage level of 0.5-5%. Nonionic, lipophilic surfactants typically used for W/O emulsions. Generally they are... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Italmatch Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sorbitan Oleate. Dapracare® SMO by Italmatch Chemicals acts as a W/O emulsifier. Dapracare® SMO finds application in formulating color cosmetics and facial-, sun- & body care products. Meets ISO... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sorbitan Oleate. Kosteran O-1 VL by Kolb (KLK) functions as a W/O-emulsifier. It is based on renewable raw materials of vegetable origin. This product is suitable for skin care creams and lotions... view more
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sorbitan Oleate. Acts as a non-ionic co-emulsifier, emollient, solubilizer and viscosity modifier. Used in skincare anti-aging, skincare anti-acne, skincare treatment, skincare moisturization... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.7
Polysorbate-40. Acts as a non-ionic co-emulsifier, solubilizer and viscosity modifier. Used in skincare anti-aging, skincare anti-acne, skincare treatment, skincare moisturization, skincare... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.7
Polysorbate 60. Acts as a non-ionic co-emulsifier, solubilizer and viscosity modifier. Used in skincare anti-aging, skincare anti-acne, skincare treatment, skincare moisturization, skincare... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.7
Polysorbate 85. Acts as a non-ionic co-emulsifier, solubilizer and viscosity modifier. Used in skincare anti-aging, skincare anti-acne, skincare treatment, skincare moisturization, skincare... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.7
Polysorbate 65. Acts as a non-ionic co-emulsifier, solubilizer and viscosity modifier. Used in skincare anti-aging, skincare anti-acne, skincare treatment, skincare moisturization, skincare... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Sun Chemical Pigment
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top