OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
34 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Squalane. Phytosqualan® by Sophim is an active emollient which prevents trans-epidermal water loss, restores suppleness and elasticity to skin. It has strong moisturizing power. It shows great... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Decyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 10L 40 by Sophim is an oil-free, non-greasy, vegetable-based emollient wax and texturizing agent. It helps to restore lipids of the skin thanks... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 18L 57 by Sophim is a vegetable-based texturizing agent and emollient wax. It penetrates very easily into the epidermis & helps to nourish the... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL STEARYL ESTERS
Sophim
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene. MC30 by Sophim is a low molecular weight, natural emollient originated from minerals. It has multiple sensorial properties and penetrates very easily into the skin. It... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Fair Trade Organic Shea Butter by Sophim is a moisturizing-, texturing and relaxing agent. It is rich in vitamins such as A, D, E and F. It exhibits restorative... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil. Organic Deodorized Camellia Oil by Sophim is a revitalizing and moisturizing agent. Provides quick absorbtion and protection from UV radiation damages. It reduces scars... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Organic Shea Butter by Sophim is a texturing-, moisturizing and relaxing agent. It is rich in vitamins such as A, D, E and F. It exhibits restorative properties... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil. Organic Virgin Apricot Kernel Oil by Sophim acts as an antioxidant, nourishing and moisturizing agent. It offers smoothness, soothing benefit for irritated... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil. Organic Virgin Castor Oil by Sophim is a biodegradable emollient and film-forming agent. Offers soothing and calming properties with better high temperature... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Prunus Domestica Seed Oil. Organic Virgin Plum Oil by Sophim is a protective agent. It is rich in oleic acids and omega 9. It offers good stability and excellent resistance to oxidation. It... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS DOMESTICA SEED OIL
Punica Granatum Seed Oil. Organic Virgin Pomegranate Seed Oil by Sophim is an anti-inflammatory. Offers soothing and nourishing benefits. It contains 60% punicic acid (Omega 5), rare fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • PUNICA GRANATUM SEED OIL
Hydrogenated Caster Oil Behenyl Esters. Phytowax® Castor 22L 73 by Sophim is an oil-free, non-greasy, vegetable-based texturizing agent and emollient wax. It shows good stability against oxidation... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL BEHENYL ESTERS
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Decyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 10L 40 BIO by Sophim is an oil-free, vegetable-based emollient and texturing agent. It penetrates very easily into the epidermis & helps to... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Cetyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 16L 55 by Sophim is a non-greasy, vegetable-based emollient wax. It is also used as texturizing agent. It is oil-free and offers silky & velvety... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL CETYL ESTERS
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 18L 57 BIO by Sophim is an oil-free, non-greasy, vegetable-based emollient wax and texturizing agent. It is less occlusive than other waxes and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL STEARYL ESTERS
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil. Refined Apricot Kernel Oil by Sophim acts as an antioxidant, nourishing and moisturizing agent. It offers smoothness, soothing benefit for irritated skins and... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
Borago Officinalis Seed Oil. Refined Borage Oil EP Grade by Sophim is an anti-inflammatory. It has beneficial effects on epidermal water loss specifically on the stratum corneum. It is the richest... view more
INCI
  • BORAGO OFFICINALIS SEED OIL
Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil. Refined Castor Oil EP Grade by Sophim is a biodegradable emollient and film-forming agent. Offers soothing and calming properties with better high temperature... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Refined Cold Pressed Shea Butter by Sophim is a moisturizing-, texturing and relaxing agent. It is rich in vitamins such as A, D, E and F. It offers restorative... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Extract. Shea Olein by Sophim is a moisturizing-, texturing and relaxing agent. It is rich in vitamins such as A, D, E and F. It exhibits restorative properties as it... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene. MC300 by Sophim is a high molecular weight fixating agent originated from minerals. It shows film-forming properties that acts on trans-epidermal water loss. It exhibits... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Sophim
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Copernicia Cerifera Cera. Vegeline 65 by Sophim is 100% vegetable-based texturing agent, co-emulsifier and thickening agent. It is a... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Copernicia Cerifera Cera. Vegeline 65 BIO by Sophim is 100% natural, vegetable-based emollient, thickening and texturing agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Sophim
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Copernicia Cerifera Cera. Vegeline 70 by Sophim is 100% natural, vegetable-based emollient, thickening agent, texturing agent and... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Copernicia Cerifera Cera. Vegeline 70 BIO by Sophim is a vegetable-based emollient, thickening and texturing agent. It can be used as a... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Cosmetic Peach Butter by Sophim has nourishing, softening, firming and emollient properties. It is obtained from peach oil and contains vitamins. Cosmetic Peach Butter is recommended for make-up... view more
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Cosmetic Shea Butter by Sophim is a texturizing-, moisturizing, soothing, calming and relaxing agent. This butter is rich in vitamins such as A, D, E and F. It exhibits... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Squalane. Phytosqualan VG by Sophim is an active emollient which prevents trans epidermal water loss, restores suppleness and elasticity to skin. It has strong moisturizing power. It is derived from... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Hydrogenated Castor Oil Cetyl Esters. Phytowax Castor 16L 64 by Sophim is an oil-free, non-greasy, vegetable-based texturizing agent and emollient wax. It helps to restore lipids of the skin and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL CETYL ESTERS
Hydrogenated Castor Oil Stearyl Esters. Phytowax Castor 18L 89 by Sophim is an oil-free, non-greasy, vegetable-based texturizing agent and emollient wax. It penetrates very easily into the epidermis... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL STEARYL ESTERS
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Lauryl Esters. Phytowax Olive 12L 44 by Sophim is an oil-free, non-greasy, vegetable-based texturizing agent and emollient wax. It shows good stability against oxidation and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL LAURYL ESTERS
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Myristyl Esters. Phytowax Olive 14L 48 by Sophim is an oil-free, non-greasy, vegetable-based texturizing agent and emollient wax. It penetrates very easily into the epidermis... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL MYRISTYL ESTERS
Phytowax Olive 6L 25 by Sophim is a non-greasy, natural emollient wax and texturizing agent. It offers spreadability, body, structure, smoothness, melting effect and pleasure to formulations. It... view more
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Caprylyl Esters. Phytowax Olive 8L 28 by Sophim is an oil-free, non-greasy, vegetable-based texturizing agent and emollient wax. It helps to restore lipids of the skin thanks... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL CAPRYLYL ESTERS
TEXTURLUX® Rheo
Back to Top