OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
14 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Acts as an amphoteric surfactant. It is an alkyl amidopropyl betaine having an alkyl group derived from palm kernel oil. It is compatible with all surfactant classes:... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYL/CAPRAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether. Acts as an emollient. It is a polyether formed by adding a chain of polypropylene in stearyl alcohol. It is non-comedogenic in nature. It provides excellent spread over the... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
Mineral Oil. EMCAplus® 070 LF by Oxiteno acts as an emollient. It is made with raw materials obtained from fractions of petroleum distillate. It offers moisturizing properties. EMCAplus® 070 LF... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Mineral Oil. EMCAplus® 085 LF by Oxiteno acts as an emollient. It is derived from fractions of petroleum distillate. It provides moisturization. EMCAplus® 085 LF finds application in formulating... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Mineral Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is made with raw materials obtained from fractions of petroleum distillate. Offers moisturizing properties. Used as bases for body creams and lotions, tanning... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
It is a balanced mixture of anionic and amphoteric surfactants suitable preserved and specially developed to obtain products with a very low irritability level, as well as great cleaning action and... view more
Triethanolamine. TRIETHANOLAMINE 99 is an alkali agent. It results from the reaction of ammonia with ethylene oxide units. Exhibits hygroscopic properties. Used in moisturizing hair products, like... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHANOLAMINE
Triethanolamine. It is an alkali agent. It results from the reaction of ammonia with ethylene oxide units. Exhibits hygroscopic properties. Used in moisturizing hair products, like shampoos... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHANOLAMINE
PEG-75. Acts as a vehicle, humectant, perfume fixative, solubilizer, conditioning agent and consistency agent. It is made up of ethylene oxide polymers. It is a hygroscopic polymer, highly soluble... view more
INCI
  • PEG-75
PEG-150. ULTRAPEG® 6000 F acts as a vehicle, humectant, perfume fixative and solubilizer. It is made up of ethylene oxide polymers. It is a hygroscopic polymer, highly soluble in water due to the... view more
INCI
  • PEG-150
PEG-4. Acts as a solubilizer, vehicle, humectant, perfume fixative, consistency agent, conditioning agent, viscosity regulator and anti-static agent. It is made up of ethylene oxide polymers. It is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4
PEG-6. Acts as a solubilizer, vehicle, humectant, perfume fixative, consistency agent, conditioning agent, viscosity regulator and anti-static agent. It is made up of ethylene oxide polymers. It is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6
PEG-8. Acts as a solubilizer, vehicle, humectant, perfume fixative, consistency agent, conditioning agent, viscosity regulator and anti-static agent. It is made up of ethylene oxide polymers. It is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8
PEG-150. Acts as a humectant and solubilizer. It is made up of ethylene oxide polymers. It is a hygroscopic polymer, highly soluble in water due to the hydrophilic characteristic provided by the... view more
INCI
  • PEG-200
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top