OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
29 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Abitec Corporation
Glycine soja (soybean) oil & hydrogenated cottonseed oil. ABI-Latum™ SC by Abitec Corporation acts as an emollient, lubricant and solvent. A vegetable-derived substitute for the hydrocarbon... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL
Abitec Corporation
Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate (and) Polyglyceryl-10 Mono/Dioleate. ABI-Lin™ by Abitec Corporation is a vegetable-derived substitute for lanolin. Acts as a lubricant... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 OLEATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 MONO/DIOLEATE
Abitec Corporation
Polyoxyethylene 6 propylene glycol esters. Acts as a oil/ water emulsifier, emollient, dispersant aid, surfactant with great skin refatting properties and solubilizer. Recommended for lotions... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Abitec Corporation
STEARETH-2 (PEG-2 stearyl ether). It is used in the formulation of cosmetic O/W or W/O emulsions in combination with other emulsifiers. Has an HLB value of 4.9 and can form stable emulsions over a... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-2
Abitec Corporation
Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (and) Hydrogenated Palm Oil. BBS by Abitec Corporation acts as an emollient, lubricant and melt point adjuster. BBS finds application in formulating lip glosses, creams... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED PALM OIL
  • HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL
Abitec Corporation
Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (and) Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil. BBS-C by Abitec Corporation acts as an emollient, lubricant, viscosity modifier and melt point adjuster. BBS-C finds application in... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL
  • HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL
Abitec Corporation
Glyceryl oleate. Capmul® GMO-50 by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier, opacifier and bulking agent. It is obtained by esterification of glycerol of food-grade oleic acid of vegetable origin, or... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Abitec Corporation
Caprylic/Capric Glycerides. Capmul® MCM by Abitec Corporation acts an Emollient, emulsifier and Solubilizer. It is used in creams, lotions and cosmetic products. Capmul® MCM is approved by Ecocert... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Abitec Corporation
Glyceryl caprylate. Capmul® MCM C8 by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier, emollient and solubilizer. It is recommended for creams, lotions and cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Abitec Corporation
Glyceryl caprylate. Acts as water / oil emulsifier. Recommended for creams, lotions, ointments and lipsticks... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Abitec Corporation
Glyceryl caprylate / caprate. Acts as water / oil emulsifier. Recommended for creams, lotions, ointments and lipsticks... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
Abitec Corporation
Polyglyceryl-6 Octastearate. Caprol® ET by by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier and solubilizer. It offers improved texture and consistency and reduces interfacial tension at oil-water... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 OCTASTEARATE
Abitec Corporation
PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides (and) Caprylic/Capric Glycerides (and) Polyglyceryl-6 Dioleate (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate. Caprol® Microexpress by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 OLEATE
  • PEG-6 CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 MONO/DIOLEATE
Abitec Corporation
Tricaprin. Captex® 1000 by Abitec Corporation acts as an emollient, moisturizer, solubilizer, melt point adjuster and skin fell modifier. It is a triglyceride formed from selected high-purity... view more
INCI
  • TRICAPRIN
Abitec Corporation
Coco-caprylate/Caprate. Captex® 170 by Abitec Corporation acts an emollient and skin feel modifier. This natural emollient is Kosher, cGMP, food grade and vegetable-based. It is a polar lipid... view more
INCI
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
Abitec Corporation
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Captex® 300 by Abitec Corporation acts an emollient, moisturizer, lubricant and skin feel modifier. It imparts light silky after-feel. Captex® 300 is used in lotions... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Abitec Corporation
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Captex® 355 by Abitec Corporation is a medium-chain triglyceride derived from vegetable sources. It is a highly refined light weight emollient with excellent... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Abitec Corporation
Triacetin. Captex® 500 by Abitec Corporation acts an solvent. It contains plasticizer. It is used in nail polish, nail polish remover cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • TRIACETIN
Abitec Corporation
Tricaprylin. Captex® 8000 by Abitec Corporation acts an emollient, moisturizer, lubricant and skin feel modifier. It is a triglyceride obtained by esterification of caprylic acid and glycerine... view more
INCI
  • TRICAPRYLIN
Abitec Corporation
A structured triglyceride prepared from selected high purity vegetable products and glycerin. Acts as a skin conditioning agent, occlusive agent, solubilizer and a good source of essential fatty... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC/LINOLEIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Abitec Corporation
Caprylic/Capric/Palmitic/Stearic Triglyceride. Captex® SBE by Abitec Corporation acts an emollient, moisturizer, lubricant and skin feel modifier. It improves crystal formation eliminating... view more
Abitec Corporation
Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil. Hydro-Kote® 112 by by Abitec Corporation acts as a bulking agent, melt point adjuster and lubricant. It is prepared from natural vegetable oils that are refined... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL
Abitec Corporation
Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil. Hydro-Kote® M by by Abitec Corporation acts as a bulking agent, melt point adjuster and lubricant. It is prepared from natural vegetable oils that are refined... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL
Abitec Corporation
Hydrogenated soybean oil. Hydro-Kote® S by by Abitec Corporation acts as a bulking agent, melt point adjuster and lubricant. It is prepared from natural vegetable oils that are refined... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL
Abitec Corporation
High stability soybean oil with polyglycerol esters of fatty acids. Acts as lubricant, moisturizer and diluent in lip, sun cream as well as lotions... view more
Abitec Corporation
Non-hydrogenated, high oleic sunflower oil. Acts as a lubricant, moisturizer and a diluent in lip, sun, cream and lotion products. Possesses greater oxidative stability than sunflower oils with... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL
  • HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL
Abitec Corporation
Hydrogenated Soybean Oil. Sterotex® HM, NF by Abitec Corporation acts as an emollient, melt point adjuster, lubricant and bulking agent. It offers characteristics such as added structure, strength... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL
Abitec Corporation
Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. Sterotex® K, NF by Abitec Corporation acts as an emollient and lubricant. It is used in lipsticks, creams and lotions. It is also suitable as a bulking agent and melt... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Abitec Corporation
Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil. Sterotex® NF by Abitec Corporation acts an emollient and lubricant. It is also suitable as bulking agent and melt point adjuster. Sterotex® NF is used in lotions, creams... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL
Wonderage by Provital
Back to Top