OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
30 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Pentylene Glycol (70-80%) (and) Phenylpropanol (10-20%). E-Leen® Green A by Minasolve is a non-ionic multifunctional blend that enables completely self-preserved cosmetic products, while at the same... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Contact
Get Sample
Phenylpropanol (≥ 98%). A-Leen® Aroma-3 by Minasolve acts as an antibacterial as well as mild perfuming agent. It is a 100% nature-derived version of phenylpropanol produced starting from Cassia... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Contact
Get Sample
Xylitol. Beauté by Roquette® PO 370 by Roquette is a very versatile moisturizing ingredient. It is obtained through a biotechnological process from glucose, process patented by Roquette. It can also... view more
INCI
  • XYLITOL
Contact
Get Sample
Cyclodextrin. Beauté by Roquette® CD 102 by Roquette acts as a molecular encapsulating agent. It is a natural cyclic oligosaccharide from starch, obtained via an enzymatic conversion. It has... view more
INCI
  • CYCLODEXTRIN
Contact
Get Sample
Zea Mays Starch. Beauté by Roquette® ST 005 by Roquette acts as a texturizing agent. It is obtained from corn starch and can be used as an alternative to mineral powders. It brings body and... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Contact
Get Sample
Chione™ Electric Fuchsia SF90D by BASF is an intense magenta metallic-like effect pigment based on synthetic mica that delivers a clean, bold and bright hue using entirely inorganic materials. It... view more
Polyhydroxyalkanoate. minervPHB RIVIERA PLUS by Bio-on acts as a sunscreen agent and SPF booster enriched with antioxidants. It is a micro powder made with Bio-on's revolutionary bioplastic... view more
Tridecane (20-30%) (and) Pentadecane (70-90%). Plantasens® Flash 100 by Clariant is a light-weight emollient characterized by fast spreading and smooth & cozy after-feel. Being natural, renewable &... view more
INCI
  • PENTADECANE
  • TRIDECANE
Dodecane (90-100%). Plantasens® Flash 80 by Clariant is a light-weight emollient characterized by fast spreading and fabulous satiny after-feel. Being natural, renewable & biodegradable, it... view more
INCI
  • DODECANE
Cosun Biobased Products
Beta Vulgaris Root Extract. Betafib® MCF by Cosum Biobased Products is a 100% bio-based rheology modifier based on cellulose microfiber. It is derived from sugar beet pulp. It upholds its... view more
INCI
  • BETA VULGARIS EXTRACT
Titanium Dioxide (and) C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate (and) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (and) Aluminum Hydroxide (and) Zinc Oxide (and) Isostearic Acid. Infraveil™ IT-100 by Croda is a physical shield to... view more
INCI
  • ZINC OXIDE
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
  • POLYHYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
  • ...
Sodium Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer (and) Dimethicone (and) Trideceth-6 (and) PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone. ACULYN™ Siltouch by Dow is a versatile silicone-acrylate rheology... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-6
  • DIMETHICONE
  • PEG/PPG-18/18 DIMETHICONE
  • SODIUM ACRYLATE/SODIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE COPOLYMER
Dimethicone Crosspolymer. DOWSIL™ EP-9610 Cosmetic Powder by Dow is a soft powder that provides unique smooth, bouncy and silky feel with optical effect and optimal sensory experience as well as... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Elevance Renewable Sciences
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (and) Hydrogenated Soy Polyglycerides (Proposed). Elevance Soft CG-200 by Elevance Renewable Sciences acts as an emollient. It is a plant-based ingredient made from... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
  • HYDROGENATED SOY POLYGLYCERIDES
Entekno Materials
Zinc Oxide. MicNo® by Entekno Materials is a single ingredient technology for broad spectrum protection from harmful UV-A & UV-B sun rays in addition to blue light. Its unique designed structure... view more
INCI
  • ZINC OXIDE
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Lecithin (and) Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate (and) Calendula Officinalis Extract (and) Lonicera Caprifolium Extract (and) Lonicera Japonica Flower Extract (and) Benzyl Alcohol... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BENZOIC ACID
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
  • CALENDULA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT
  • ...
Hydrated Silica. SPHERILEX® 10 PC by Evonik is a specialty silica designed as an eco-friendly alternative to microplastics. The homogeneous particle-size distribution and controlled porosity of the... view more
INCI
  • HYDRATED SILICA
Gattefossé
Polyglyceryl-6 Polyhydroxystearate (and) Polyglyceryl-6 Polyricinoleate. Emulium® Illustro by Gattefossé is a 100% natural origin, water-in-oil emulsifier that is highly compatible with pigments and... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 POLYHYDROXYSTEARATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 POLYRICINOLEATE
SustOleo™ TL by Inolex is a sensory enhancer and palm-free texturizing agent. It absorbs rapidly and dries quickly giving the impression of a cooling sensation upon application. It provides a light... view more
Jojoba Desert
Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Cera Alba (and) Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. JD Jojoba Butter by Jojoba Desert acts as a nourishing agent. It is soft & silky butter that is quickly absorbed by... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
  • CERA ALBA
6427 Megasoft Complex by Kahlwax acts as a nourishing and conditioning agent. It is a special blend of natural waxes, oils, and emollients, enriched with phytosterols. It contains Crambe Abyssinica... view more
C.I. Pigment Black 07 (CI 77266). Altered Karbon Black W.B. by Koel Colours acts as a black coloring agent. It is designed to disperse carbon black completely in water making it completely dust-free... view more
INCI
  • CI 77266
Aphanothece Sacrum Polysaccharide (and) Galactoarabinan. H2OBioEV™ Bioactive by Lonza is a skin rejuvenating, revitalizing and moisturizing agent. It is a unique combination of naturally sourced... view more
INCI
  • GALACTOARABINAN
  • APHANOTHECE SACRUM POLYSACCHARIDE
Physalis Alkekengi Calyx Extract (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Beta-Carotene. ScreenLight™ Block by Lonza is a bioactive functional ingredient which protects the skin against the visible... view more
INCI
  • BETA-CAROTENE
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • PHYSALIS ALKEKENGI CALYX EXTRACT
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Polyurethane-79. Oilkemia™ 5S Polymer by Lubrizol is a multifunctional cosmetic ingredient which acts as a pigment dispersant, rheology modifier, suspending agent... view more
Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany
Silica (≥20-<30%) (and) Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891) (≥10-<20%) (and) Mica (CI 77019) (≥1-<5%). Ronastar® Black Allure by Merck is black pigment to get a silky matte effect in deepest black in... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
  • SILICA
Mibelle Biochemistry
Lepidium sativum sprout extract (and) Cynara Scolymus (Artichoke) Leaf Extract (and) Pullulan (and) Sodium Carboxymethyl Betaglucan (and) Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum (and) Maltodextrin (and) Aqua ... view more
INCI
  • CYNARA SCOLYMUS LEAF EXTRACT
  • LEPIDIUM SATIVUM SPROUT EXTRACT
  • MALTODEXTRIN
  • CAESALPINIA SPINOSA GUM
  • ...
Hordeum Vulgare (Barley) Powder. AMAZE Nordic Barley is a 100% natural visual and sensorial formulation enhancer by Nouryon. It is an unmodified, GMO-free, readily biodegradable, COSMOS approved... view more
INCI
  • HORDEUM VULGARE POWDER
Renmatix
Acer Rubrum Wood Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Water. Celltice™ NM by Renmatix is a self-emulsifying active. It functions as an anti-inflammatory and antioxidant shield for the skin when subjected to... view more
Hydrolite® 5 green by Symrise is a multifunctional ingredient derived from renewable raw materials from sugar cane, It has the same properties as the original pentylene glycol, Hydrolite® 5. It... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Sun Chemical Pigment
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top