OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
1 177 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Cellulose acetate butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-381-0.5) by Eastman acts as a film former. Used in nail care. It is a cellulose ester, one of the most abundant natural renewable... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
Trimethyl Pentanyl Diisobutyrate. Eastman TXIB™ Formulation Additive is a plasticizer designed for use in nail polish lacquers with a low viscosity of 9 cps. Its efficiency is equal to DOP, which... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYL PENTANYL DIISOBUTYRATE
Cellulose Acetate Butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-381-0.1) by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a cellulose ester, one of the most abundant natural renewable resources with... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
Cellulose Acetate Butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-381-2) by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a dry, cellulose ester with high butyryl content, molecular weight and high... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
Cellulose Acetate Butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-381-20) by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a dry, cellulose ester with high butyryl content. It is one of the most abundant... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
Effective sunscreen with absorption ranging from 270 to 350 nm. Can be employed to improve light stability of cosmetic products such as alcoholic fragrances, gels, colours, nail enamels and liquid... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-1
ABC Nanotech
Calcium aluminum borosilicate. Shinestar R100 by ABC Nanotech is the base material is calcium aluminum borosilicate and it is coated with silver. It possesses high reflection of light, color... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM ALUMINUM BOROSILICATE
ABC Nanotech
Silver. Possesses high reflection of light, color stability and easy dispersibility. Has excellent heat and chemical resistance as well as cost effectiveness. Used in cosmetics, eye shadow, point... view more
INCI
  • CI 77820
ABC Nanotech
Silver. Possesses high reflection of light, color stability and easy dispersibility. Has excellent heat and chemical resistance as well as cost effectiveness. Used in cosmetics, eye shadow, point... view more
INCI
  • CI 77820
Abitec Corporation
Triacetin. Captex® 500 by Abitec Corporation acts an solvent. It contains plasticizer. It is used in nail polish, nail polish remover cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • TRIACETIN
Chlorella vulgaris extract. Is a micro-alga that contains a lot of important substances like proteins, amino acids, lipids, carbohydrates, vitamins, many minerals and trace elements. This makes of... view more
INCI
  • CHLORELLA VULGARIS EXTRACT
Alfa Chemistry
Butyl stearate by Alfa Chemistry is a plasticizer in nail polishes. It is a fatty acid ester. Butyl stearate is used as an emollient in skin cream, lotions and lipsticks... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Avalon Chemicals
Benzyl benzoate. It acts as a solvent, fixative and fragrance ingredient. It is an ester of benzyl alcohol and benzoic acid and is used in a wide variety of cosmetics and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL BENZOATE
Bismuth Oxychloride (and) Butyl Acetate (and) Nitrocellulose (and) Isopropyl Alcohol (and) Stearalkonium Hectorite. Biju® BNT by BASF is a metallic pigment. This is a pearly paste, nearly metallic... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL ACETATE
  • CI 77163
  • ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL
  • NITROCELLULOSE
  • ...
DL-Panthenol cryst. by BASF is a deep penetrating moisturizer, stimulates epithelisation (fibroblast proliferation and normal keratinization) and offers wound healing effect in the skin. In the... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENOL
Actysse™ BG by BASF possesses antimicrobial, anti-inflammatory and mineral-building properties. Actysse™ BG is used in nail products, deodorant and antiperspirant products, skin products and... view more
Hexamethyldisiloxane. Cosmethicone® SF-906 (0.65cs) by BioMax Si&F acts a silicone. It shows low surface tension, excellent spreading, non-greasy feel and leaves no residue or build-up. It has... view more
Biosil
An essential fatty acid (Vitamin F) complex. Used in skin care(foundations), nail formulations and hair care products. Posesses anti-oxidant, moisture binding boosting and smoothing properties... view more
INCI
  • LINOLENIC ACID
  • LINOLEIC ACID
  • TOCOPHEROL
Byk (Altana Group)
Benzalkonium Sepiolite (and) Benzalkonium Montmorillonite. Garamite® 7305 by Byk Altana Group acts as a thickening agent. It is developed using Rockwood's patented Mixed Mineral Thixotrope (MMT)... view more
C.E. Roeper
Shellac. Shellac by C.E. Roeper acts as a film former in hairspray, hair settings & nail lacquer and binder in mascara. It provides micro encapsulation of fragrances... view more
INCI
  • SHELLAC
Titanium Dioxide, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite and Tin Oxide. Esorora Brilliant Gold™ E-7001S by CQV act as a pearlescent pigment. Exhibits high luster, brightness and strong chroma. It is designed to... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • SYNTHETIC FLUORPHLOGOPITE
  • TIN OXIDE
Titanium Dioxide, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite and Tin Oxide. Esorora Brilliant Red™ E-7401S by CQV act as a pearlescent pigment. Exhibits high luster, brightness and strong chroma. It is designed to... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • SYNTHETIC FLUORPHLOGOPITE
  • TIN OXIDE
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Hard wax derived directly from fully refined Soja Oil (non GMO). It is an excellent factor of consistency perfectly adapted to anhydrous systems and emulsions. Acts as a moisturizer. It is vegetable... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Hard wax derived directly from fully refined sunflower oil. It is an excellent factor of consistency perfectly adapted to anhydrous systems and emulsions. Acts as a moisturizer. It is vegetable... view more
CRM International (Clariant Group)
Hard wax derived directly from pure olive oil. It is an excellent factor of consistency perfectly adapted to anhydrous systems and emulsions. Acts as a moisturizer. It is vegetable origin and... view more
Fucus Vesiculosus Extract. Bladderwrack (Sea Kelp) Extract by Carrubba offers anti-inflammatory, emollient and soothing properties. The nutritive properties of kelp make it desirable for skin and... view more
INCI
  • FUCUS VESICULOSUS EXTRACT
Changzhou Energetic & Reliable
CI 77891. EDPU-069W by Changzhou Energetic & Reliable is a titanium dioxide pigment. The carrier resin system combined with pigment ensures optimum pigment loading and good rheological properties... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
Changzhou Energetic & Reliable
CI 77266. EDPU-079BL by Changzhou Energetic & Reliable is a carbon black pigment. The carrier resin system combined with pigment ensures optimum pigment loading and good rheological properties... view more
INCI
  • CI 77266
Changzhou Energetic & Reliable
CI 74260. EDPU-079G by Changzhou Energetic & Reliable is a Phthalocyanine-based pigment. The carrier resin system combined with pigment ensures optimum pigment loading and good rheological... view more
INCI
  • CI 74260
Changzhou Energetic & Reliable
CI 77491. EDPU-1019W by Changzhou Energetic & Reliable is an iron oxide-based pigment. EDPU-1019W is designed for UV-curable finger paints and other cosmetic products. The carrier resin system... view more
INCI
  • CI 77491
Changzhou Energetic & Reliable
CI 73915. EDPU-1223R by Changzhou Energetic & Reliable is a quinacridone-based pigment. The carrier resin system combined with pigment ensures optimum pigment loading and good rheological... view more
INCI
  • CI 73915
Acetyl Tributyl Citrate. Acetyl Tributyl Citrate (ATBC) by Chemceed acts as an emollient. Acetyl Tributyl Citrate (ATBC) is used in aerosol hair sprays, nail polishes and other cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • ACETYL TRIBUTYL CITRATE
Chemours
Glycolic acid. Used in various creams, serums, lotions, moisturizers, cleansers and toners designed to reduce the signs of aging, in hair care including shampoos, moisturizing shampoos... view more
Chemours
Glycolic acid. Used in various creams, serums, lotions, moisturizers, cleansers and toners designed to reduce the signs of aging, in hair care including shampoos, moisturizing shampoos... view more
Glycolic acid. Used in various creams, serums, lotions, moisturizers, cleansers and toners designed to reduce the signs of aging, in hair care including shampoos, moisturizing shampoos... view more
Glycolic acid. Used in various creams, serums, lotions, moisturizers, cleansers and toners designed to reduce the signs of aging, in hair care including shampoos, moisturizing shampoos... view more
Glycolic acid. Used in various creams, serums, lotions, moisturizers, cleansers and toners designed to reduce the signs of aging, in hair care including shampoos, moisturizing shampoos... view more
Chitosan. Zenvivo™ Aqua by Clariant acts as a film forming agent. Provides antimicrobial efficacy, odor control, moisturizing and skin feel improvement. It is cationic biopolymer, renewable... view more
INCI
  • CHITOSAN
Chitosan. Zenvivo™ Protect by Clariant acts as a film forming agent and provides antimicrobial efficacy, odor control, moisturizing and skin feel improvement. It is a cationic and renewable... view more
INCI
  • CHITOSAN
Aqua (and) Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract. Aloe Vera Extract EC by Croda acts as a moisturising-, nourishing-, hydrating-, soothing-, calming- and anti-redness agent. It is an emotive ingredient and... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
  • AQUA
Aqua (and) Sodium PCA (and) Sodium Lactate (and) Fructose (and) Glycine (and) Niacinamide (and) Urea (and) Inositol. Aquaderm™ SP by Croda acts as a moisturising-, nourishing-, hydrating- and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • FRUCTOSE
  • GLYCINE
  • INOSITOL
  • ...
Sorbitan Isostearate (and) PEG-2 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Ozokerite (and) Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Arlacel™ 582 by Croda acts as a w/o emulsifier for semi-polar oils. Suitable for use in baby... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • OZOKERITE
  • PEG-2 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • SORBITAN ISOSTEARATE
Sorbitan Isostearate (and) Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Cera Alba (and) Stearic Acid. Arlacel™ 986 by Croda acts as a waxy W/O emulsifier. It is suitable for high viscosity creams such as baby... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • SORBITAN ISOSTEARATE
  • STEARIC ACID
PPG-3 Isostearyl Methyl Ether. Arlamol™ LST by Croda acts as an emollient, solvents, active or effective boosters, dispersing-, pigment wetting-, skin conditioning- and spreading agent. It offers... view more
Bis(Glycidoxyphenyl)Propane/Bisaminomethylnorbornane Copolymer (and) Aluminum Hydroxide (and) Red 28 (CI 45410) (and) Red 22 (CI 45380). DermaGlo™ DGS-11 Pink by DayGlo Color is a fluorescent... view more
INCI
  • CI 45380
  • CI 45410
  • BIS(GLYCIDOXYPHENYL)PROPANE/BISAMINOMETHYLNORBORNANE COPOLYMER
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
Bis(Glycidoxyphenyl)Propane/Bisaminomethylnorbornane Copolymer (and) Aluminum Hydroxide (and) Yellow 10 (CI 47005) (and) Red 28 (CI 45410) (and) Red 22 (CI 45380). DermaGlo™ DGS-13 Red by DayGlo... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
  • BIS(GLYCIDOXYPHENYL)PROPANE/BISAMINOMETHYLNORBORNANE COPOLYMER
  • CI 45380
  • CI 45410
  • ...
Bis(Glycidoxyphenyl)Propane/Bisaminomethylnorbornane Copolymer (and) Aluminum Hydroxide (and) Yellow 10 (CI 47005) (and) Red 28 (CI 45410) (and) Red 22 (CI 45380). DermaGlo® DGS-15 Orange by DayGlo... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
  • BIS(GLYCIDOXYPHENYL)PROPANE/BISAMINOMETHYLNORBORNANE COPOLYMER
  • CI 45380
  • CI 45410
  • ...
Bis(Glycidoxyphenyl)Propane/Bisaminomethylnorbornane Copolymer (and) Aluminum Hydroxide (and) Yellow 11 (CI 47000). DermaGlo® DGS-17 Yellow by DayGlo Color is a fluorescent pigment which can be used... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
  • CI 47000
  • BIS(GLYCIDOXYPHENYL)PROPANE/BISAMINOMETHYLNORBORNANE COPOLYMER
Bis(Glycidoxyphenyl)Propane/Bisaminomethylnorbornane Copolymer (and) Aluminum Hydroxide (and) Ultramarine Blue (CI 77007). DermaGlo® DGS-19 Blue by DayGlo Color is a fluorescent pigment. It can be... view more
INCI
  • BIS(GLYCIDOXYPHENYL)PROPANE/BISAMINOMETHYLNORBORNANE COPOLYMER
  • CI 77007
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
Aminopropyl phenyl trimethicone. DOWSIL™ 2-2078 Fluid acts as a protecting agent. It is a liquid amino phenyl silicone resin. It provides superior long lasting shine to the hair, straightening... view more
INCI
  • AMINOPROPYL PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
Cyclotetrasiloxane. DOWSIL™ 244 Fluid by Dow acts as a carrier. Offers detackifying, lubrication and spreading properties. Provides characteristics such as no residue or build up, transient effect... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOTETRASILOXANE
Cyclopentasiloxane. Used in antiperspirats, deodorants, hair sprays, cleansing creams, skin creams, lotiions and stick products, bath oils, suntan products and shaving products, make up and nail... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Blend of cyclopentasiloxane and cyclohexasiloxane. Used in antiperspirants, deodorants, hair sprays, cleansing creams, skin creams, lotions and stick products, bath oils, suntan and shaving... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • CYCLOHEXASILOXANE
Cyclopentasiloxane. XIAMETER™ PMX-0245 Cyclopentasiloxane acts as a carrier. It is a volatile polydimethylcyclosiloxane composed mainly of cyclopentasiloxane. It is used alone or blended with other... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Dymax Corporation
Bomar™ BR-541S oligomer acts as a film forming agent. It has a non-yellowing, high-gloss finish for vibrant coating, and exhibits excellent durability for a longer lasting salon-fresh look. It... view more
Dymax Corporation
Bomar™ BR-742M oligomer acts as a film forming agent. It has a non-yellowing, high-gloss finish for vibrant coating, and exhibits excellent durability for a longer lasting salon-fresh look. It... view more
Dymax Corporation
Bomar™ BR-744BT oligomer acts as a film forming agent. It has a non-yellowing, high-gloss finish for vibrant coating, and exhibits excellent durability for a longer lasting salon-fresh look. It... view more
Dymax Corporation
Bomar™ BR-952 oligomer acts as a film forming agent. It has a non-yellowing, high-gloss finish for vibrant coating, and exhibits excellent durability for a longer lasting salon-fresh look. It... view more
Dymax Corporation
Bomar™ BRC-443D oligomer acts as a film forming agent. It has a non-yellowing, high-gloss finish for vibrant coating, and exhibits excellent durability for a longer lasting salon-fresh look. It... view more
Dynasty Chemicals
Monoazo (35%). Black S-R is black color organic pigment dispersion. It is a well dispersed suspending material which consists of good fastness. It is acid-, alkali- and chemical resistant... view more
Dynasty Chemicals
Phthalocyanine (40%). Blue S-A2R is blue color organic pigment dispersion. It is a well dispersed suspending material which consists of good fastness. It is acid-, alkali- and chemical resistant... view more
INCI
  • CI 74160
Dynasty Chemicals
Phthalocyanine (45%). Green S-GG is green color organic pigment dispersion. It is a well dispersed suspending material which consists of good fastness. It is acid-, alkali- and chemical resistant... view more
INCI
  • CI 74260
Dynasty Chemicals
Monoazo (35%). Red S-FGR is red color organic pigment dispersion. It is a well dispersed suspending material which consists of good fastness. It is acid-, alkali- and chemical resistant... view more
INCI
  • CI 12370
Dynasty Chemicals
Monoazo (40%). Red S-R is red color organic pigment dispersion. It is a well dispersed suspending material which consists of good fastness. It is acid-, alkali- and chemical resistant. Applications... view more
INCI
  • CI 12490
Vitis vinifera seed oil. Organic Grape Seed Oil by Earthoil acts as an anti-oxidant, emollient and moisturizing agent. It is cold pressed from the grape seeds and is very rich in vitamins, proteins... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
Aluminium pigment dispersion. It offers extraordinary brilliance and hiding power, far beyond of what can be achieved with conventional aluminium pigments. The combination of aluminium pigment and... view more
Aluminium pigment dispersion. It offers extraordinary brilliance and hiding power, far beyond of what can be achieved with conventional aluminium pigments. The combination of aluminium pigment and... view more
Aluminium pigment dispersions. It offers extraordinary brilliance and hiding power, far beyond of what can be achieved with conventional aluminium pigments. The combination of aluminium pigment and... view more
Free flowing powder with a blue reflection color comprising platelets of calcium sodium borosilicate coated with titanium dioxide and small amounts of tin oxide. Possesses extraordinary sparkling... view more
Free flowing powder with a golden reflection color comprising platelets of calcium sodium borosilicate coated with titanium dioxide and small amounts of tin oxide. Possesses extraordinary sparkling... view more
Liquid wax, emollient and moisturizing agent. Used in hair care, sun care and body care products... view more
Emerald Performance Materials
Dipropylene glycol dibenzoate. Acts as a plasticizer. This highly recommended, FDA approved product is compatible with a wide range of polar polymers. It is an excellent choice for applications... view more
INCI
  • DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL DIBENZOATE
Estron Chemical
Polyester resin (75%). Polynex™ B-75 is a basic polymer which acts as an adhesion promoter and a basic polymer. It can replace, partially or totally, ketone/formaldehyde, toluenesulfonamide. It... view more
Estron Chemical
Tosylamide Epoxy Resin (100%). Polytex™ E-100 is a sulfonamide-based resin modifier. It enhances gloss, DOI (Distinctness of Image), adhesion to numerous substrates and compatibility. Its excellent... view more
INCI
  • TOSYLAMIDE/EPOXY RESIN
Estron Chemical
Toluenesulfonamide Epoxy (73-75%). Polytex™ E-75 is a sulfonamide-based resin modifier which acts like a film former. It enhances gloss, compatibility and overall coating durability. It is a kind of... view more
Estron Chemical
Sulfonamide resin (75%). Polytex™ NX-55 acts as an adhesion promoter and is a proprietary sulfonamide resin. It shows great stability against yellowing and degradation under outdoor or high... view more
Estron Chemical
Tosylamide/formaldehyde resin (80%). Sulfonex™ M-80 acts as an adhesion promoter and a modifier. It shows great stability against yellowing and degradation under outdoor or high temperature... view more
Silica (> 99.8%). AEROSIL® 300 by Evonik is an anti-caking, free-flowing, gelling, suspending, dispersing and thickening agent. It is a hydrophilic fumed silica which is used to transform cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
FLAVEX Naturextrakte
Borago Officinalis (Borage) Seed Extract and Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract. Acts as a moisturizing, anti-wrinkle and anti-acne active. It is derived from the seeds of borago... view more
INCI
  • BORAGO OFFICINALIS SEED EXTRACT
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT
Oenothera Biennis Seed Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract. Acts as a moisturizing and anti-wrinkle active. It is derived from the seeds of evening primrose and stabilized with natural... view more
INCI
  • OENOTHERA BIENNIS SEED EXTRACT
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT
Panthenol. Provides revitalizing and conditioning effects. Possesses humectant-like properties that aid in skin absorption. Used in hair, skin and nail care... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • ...
Fine Organics
Butyl Stearate. Acts as a plasticizer in nail varnishes as well as emollient in skin creams, lotions and lipsticks. It is soluble in alcohol, mineral oils, acetone, chloroform, ketones... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Fuzhou Kuncai Fine Chemicals
Mica, Titanium Oxide, Tin Oxide and Black Iron Oxide. COSMI® Archaic pale gold 3D205 acts as a pearlescent pigment. It exhibits strong magnetic character, conductivity and stereo perception... view more
INCI
  • CI 77499
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
  • TIN OXIDE
Fuzhou Kuncai Fine Chemicals
Mica, Titanium Oxide, Tin Oxide, Iron(III) Oxide and Black Iron Oxide. COSMI® Black Gold 3D3302 acts as a pearlescent pigment. It exhibits strong magnetic character, conductivity and stereo... view more
INCI
  • CI 77491
  • CI 77499
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
  • ...
Fuzhou Kuncai Fine Chemicals
Synthetic Mica, Titanium Oxide and Black Iron Oxide. COSMI® Black Pearl Pigment 3D11402 acts as a pearlescent pigment. It exhibits strong magnetic character, conductivity and stereo perception... view more
INCI
  • CI 77499
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
Fuzhou Kuncai Fine Chemicals
Mica, Titanium Oxide, Tin Oxide and Black Iron Oxide. COSMI® Black camel red 3D215 acts as a pearlescent pigment. It exhibits strong magnetic character, conductivity and stereo perception... view more
INCI
  • CI 77499
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
  • TIN OXIDE
Fuzhou Kuncai Fine Chemicals
Mica, Titanium Oxide, Iron(III) Oxide and Black Iron Oxide. COSMI® Bronze 3D500 acts as a pearlescent pigment. It exhibits strong magnetic character, conductivity and stereo perception. Moreover... view more
INCI
  • CI 77491
  • CI 77499
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
Aluminum (44-71%) (and) Silica (1-10%) (and) CI 77510 (13-21%) (and) CI 77491 (15-25%). Metalloy® Bright Olive Green by Geotech acts as a pigment. It is green-colored aluminum pigment coated with... view more
INCI
  • CI 77000
  • CI 77491
  • CI 77510
  • SILICA
Aluminum (40-63%) (and) Silica (1-10%) (and) CI 77491 (36-50%). Metalloy® Bright Orange by Geotech acts as a pigment. It is a orange-colored aluminum pigment coated with silicon dioxide and red iron... view more
INCI
  • CI 77000
  • CI 77491
  • SILICA
Aluminum (40-64%) (and) Silica (1-10%) (and) CI 77491 (35-50%). Metalloy® Bright Red Gold by Geotech acts as a pigment. It is a golden-colored aluminum pigment coated with silicon dioxide and red... view more
INCI
  • CI 77000
  • CI 77491
  • SILICA
Aluminum (58-81%) (and) Silica (1-10%) (and) CI 77510 (18-32%). Metalloy® Bright Royal Blue by Geotech acts as a pigment. It is blue-colored aluminum pigment coated with silicon dioxide abd iron... view more
INCI
  • CI 77000
  • CI 77510
  • SILICA
Aluminum (85-95%) (and) Silica (5-15%). Metalloy® Bright Shining Silver by Geotech acts as a pigment. It is a silver-colored aluminum pigment coated with silicon dioxide. It can be combined with... view more
INCI
  • CI 77000
  • SILICA
Givaudan Active Beauty
Ethyl Linoleate (and) PEG-12 Glyceryl Laurate (and) PEG-36 Castor Oil. Safester™ Water Soluble A-75 by Givaudan Active Beauty is an emollient. It is stable form of essential fatty acid. Safester™... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL LINOLEATE
  • PEG-12 GLYCERYL LAURATE
  • PEG-36 CASTOR OIL
Givaudan Active Beauty
Silkgel by Givaudan Active Beauty acts as a breathable protecting agent, film forming and anti-pollution agent. It is a synthetic silk biopolymer obtained by white biotechnological process... view more
Givaudan Active Beauty
Borago Officinalis Ethyl Ester. Unilenol G-21 by Givaudan Active Beauty acts as an emollient. It is an essential, polyunsaturated fatty acid. Unilenol G-21 is recommended for skin, hair, lip and... view more
INCI
  • BORAGO OFFICINALIS ETHYL ESTER
Grant Industries
It is liquid amino phenyl silicone resin. It provides high gloss and substantivity in hair care, skin care and color cosmetic applications. When used in hair care formulas it provides superior long... view more
INCI
  • AMINOPROPYL PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
Guangxi Chesir Pearl Material
Mica (72.0-76.0%) and Titanium dioxide (24.0-28.0%). QC 100 by Guangxi Chesir Pearl Material acts as a pearlescent pigment. It is a sandwich compound made from natural mica coated with titanium... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
Guangxi Chesir Pearl Material
Mica (70.0-74.0%), Titanium dioxide (26.0-30.0%) and Tin Oxide (<1.0%). QC 103 by Guangxi Chesir Pearl Material acts as a pearlescent pigment. It is a sandwich compound made from natural mica coated... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
  • TIN OXIDE
Guangxi Chesir Pearl Material
Mica (56.0-60.0%) and Titanium dioxide (40.0-44.0%). QC 108 by Guangxi Chesir Pearl Material acts as a pearlescent pigment. It is a sandwich compound made from natural mica coated with titanium... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
Guangxi Chesir Pearl Material
Mica (59.0-63.0%) and Titanium dioxide (37.0-41.0%). QC 110 by Guangxi Chesir Pearl Material acts as a pearlescent pigment. It is a sandwich compound made from natural mica coated with titanium... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
Guangxi Chesir Pearl Material
Mica (56.0-60.0%), Titanium dioxide (40.0-44.0%) and Tin Oxide (<1.0%). QC 111 by Guangxi Chesir Pearl Material acts as a pearlescent pigment. It is a sandwich compound made from natural mica coated... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • MICA
  • TIN OXIDE
Nagase
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top