OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
16 175 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Castor Oil/IPDI Copolymer (and) Caprylic/capric Triglyceride. EstoGel® distributed by DKSH is an easy-to-disperse, preservative-free, oil thickening agent. This oil gelling agent is 93% bio sourced... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • CASTOR OIL/IPDI COPOLYMER
Sodium Hyaluronate. Hecosper M-HA is the sodium salt of hyaluronan distributed by DKSH. It is the salt form of hyaluronic acid, a water-binding ingredient. It has the ability to fill in the spaces... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate. WeylCare ATBS distributed by DKSH is a thickening active with a silky-cool, light and fresh touch. It is ready to use (pre-neutralized), cold-processable... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM POLYACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE
Allantoin. WeylCare Allantoin distributed by DKSH is an ultimate cell proliferation ingredient with moisturizing properties. Provides smoothness and soothing effect on stressed skin. It supports... view more
INCI
  • ALLANTOIN
Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate (and) Glyceryl Olivate (and) Hydrogenated Rapeseed Alcohol. gilsolide® C distributed by DKSH is a low viscosity, plant-derived silicon substitute, dispersing agent and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLIVATE
  • HYDROGENATED RAPESEED ALCOHOL
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
Polyester-5. Eastman AQ™ 55S Polymer by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a sulfopolyester that disperses directly in hot water without the assistance of surfactants or other additives. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • POLYESTER-5
Cellulose acetate butyrate. Eastman™ Cellulose Acetate Butyrate (CAB-381-0.5) by Eastman acts as a film former. Used in nail care. It is a cellulose ester, one of the most abundant natural renewable... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE BUTYRATE
Pentaerythrityl Hydrogenated Rosinate. Foral™ 105-E CG Hydrogenated Rosinate by Eastman acts as a hard fixative. It is derived from the esterification of a highly stabilized gum rosin and... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL HYDROGENATED ROSINATE
Retinyl Linoleate (>80%). Eastman GEM™ Retinyl Linoleate by Eastman is a high purity anti-aging agent. It is prepared using GEM™ technology, which significantly reduces energy, carbon dioxide... view more
INCI
  • RETINYL LINOLEATE
Sucrose acetate isobutyrate. Eastman Sustane™ SAIB (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate), Food Grade, Kosher by Eastman acts as a fragrance fixative. It is produced by controlled esterification of natural... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ D-308 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in semi volatile dimethicone. It is a sensory enhancer... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ BSG-5041 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in dimethicone. It is a sensory enhancer. It offers... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Elkem Silicones
Isododecane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ IPR02 by Elkem Silicones is a silicone elastomer gel in isododecane which is the highest volatility carrier in the PURESIL™... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • ISODODECANE
Elkem Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ BSG-5040 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in cyclopentasiloxane. It is a sensory enhancer... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Elkem Silicones
Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. PURESIL™ BSG-200 by Elkem Silicones is a dispersion of silicone crosspolymer in dimethicone. It acts as a sensory enhancer and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Macrocare Tech
Glycosil Stevioside. MC-Stevicare by Macrocare Tech offers face muscle relaxing, skin smoothing and anti-aging effects. It is a sweetener and sugar substitute. It is obtained by addition of glucose... view more
INCI
  • GLUCOSYL STEVIOSIDE
Macrocare Tech
Chlorphenesin. Macrocide OL by Macrocare Tech is a preservative and antimicrobial agent. It is active against bacteria, fungi and yeasts. When chlorphenesin is combined with other preservatives... view more
INCI
  • CHLORPHENESIN
Macrocare Tech
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Natto Gum. Phytocollagen PF by Macrocare Tech is a moisturizing and nourishing agent. It is a fermented soybean derived product by a strain of Bacillus sp. The main... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • NATTO GUM
Paramelt
Paraffin (and) Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® M by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor. It is a microcrystalline wax of ozokerite structure and formulated with a well-balanced proportion of... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin. Paracera® 11946 by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor. It is a balanced formulated blend of mineral and synthetic hydrocarbon waxes. Exhibits superior gel forming properties with oils... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin (and) Glyceryl palmitate/stearate (and) Cera alba (and) Stearic acid. Beeswax Blend 164 by Paramelt is a blend of beeswax with other ingredients. It is a partially synthetic beeswax. Its... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
  • GLYCERYL PALMITATE/STEARATE
  • PARAFFIN
  • STEARIC ACID
Polyethylene. Paracera® N 101 by Paramelt is an oil-phase rheology modifier designed for color cosmetics applications. It also functions as hardness increasing agent. It enhances oil gelation and... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Paraffin (and) Glyceryl palmitate/stearate (and) CI 75120 (and) CI 75130 (and) Cera alba (and) Stearic acid. Beeswax Blend 166 by Paramelt is a blend of beeswax with other ingredients. It is a... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
  • CI 75120
  • CI 75130
  • GLYCERYL PALMITATE/STEARATE
  • ...
PEG/PPG-12/12 Dimethylsiloxysilicate. Silsurf® Q25315-O by Siltech is an ultra-highly branched silicone polyether functional MQ resin-based, oil-in-water emulsifier. It provides excellent pigment... view more
Silube® CST Di-25 by Siltech is a PEG-free, anionic oil-in-water emulsifier and pigment dispersant. It is an anionic succinic-based carboxy-silicone. It provides silky feel and emulsification for... view more
Polymethylsilesquioxane (and) Isododecane. Silmer® QT9-30 by Siltech is silicone resin dissolved to 70% actives in isododecane. It provides excellent transfer resistance to both water-based and... view more
INCI
  • ISODODECANE
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
Siltech
Lauryl, bis-hydroxymethyl butyl propyl ether, dimethicone. Silube® 316 by Siltech is a PEG- & PPG-free, unique multi-hydroxyl functional silicone which acts as a medium HLB emulsifier. It has no... view more
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. Silmer® G-162 by Siltech is a high viscosity silicone gel in cyclopentasiloxane. It is used as protective film former and... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
BRB International BV
Cetyl Dimethicone. BRB 2835 by BRB International BV is an alkyl silicone specifically developed for its good compatibility with many organic cosmetic ingredients, most oils, waxes as well as... view more
INCI
  • CETYL DIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Stearyl Dimethicone (and) Octadecene. BRB 2836 by BRB International BV is an alkyl functional silicone wax with low melting point. It melts on contact with skin. Exhibits high refractive index... view more
INCI
  • OCTADECENE
  • STEARYL DIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
PEG-10 Dimethicone. BRB 6341 by BRB International BV is an ethoxylated silicone emulsifier. It makes long stable low viscosity emulsions. It possesses the ability to emulsify silicone and organic... view more
INCI
  • PEG-10 DIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Caprylyl Methicone. BRB Caprylyl Methicone by BRB International BV is caprylyl branched trisiloxane. It is used as carrier and dispersing medium for powders and pigments. Exhibits low viscosity... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
BRB International BV
Isododecane (and) Trimethylsiloxysilicate (and) Dimethicone. BRB Color Lock by BRB International BV is a film former based on the established silicone MQ resin technology. It creates a high flexible... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • ISODODECANE
  • TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE
Contact
Get Sample
Tocotrienols (and) Tocopherol. DavosLife E3 Tocotrienols by KLK OLEO is a mixed tocotrienols tocopherol liquid, naturally derived from non-GMO palm fruits. It is an active ingredient in personal... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • TOCOTRIENOLS
Contact
Get Sample
Behenic Acid. PALMERA A8922 Behenic Acid by KLK OLEO is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is used in production of fatty alcohol and their derivatives. For cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • BEHENIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Palmitic Acid. PALMERA A9816 Palmitic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (>98%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Stearic Acid. PALMERA A9818 Stearic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and opacifier. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18 (>98%) fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Lauric acid. PALMERA A9912 Lauric Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C12 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
Lipoid Kosmetik
Canola Oil (and) Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil (and) Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) Tocopheryl Acetate (and) Beta-Carotene... view more
INCI
  • BETA-CAROTENE
  • CANOLA OIL
  • DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA ROOT EXTRACT
  • DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA SEED OIL
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Minasolve
Pentylene Glycol. A-Leen® 5 by Minasolve is an emollient, solvent, preservative, skin humectant, solubilizer, skin moisturizer and standalone antimicrobial protective agent. It also acts as an... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Contact
Get Sample
Pentylene Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol. E-Leen® Green A by Minasolve is non-ionic, preservative-free, moisturizer, emollient, fragrance/masking and antimicrobial agent. This multi-functional blend is... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Contact
Get Sample
Phenylpropanol. A-Leen® Aroma-3 by Minasolve is a nature-derived perfuming agent with broad-spectrum antimicrobial effect. It is a 100% natural version of phenylpropanol produced starting from... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Contact
Get Sample
Pentylene Glycol (and) Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate. E-Leen® Green C by Minasolve acts as a co-emulsifying emollient, moisturizer, conditioner and re-fatting agent. It is a 100% nature-derived... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Contact
Get Sample
Minasolve
Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate (and) Glycerin. EasySafe GC 8 by Minasolve acts as an antimicrobial agent, humectant, re-fatting agent and co-surfactant/co-emulsifier. It is a... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Paeonia Lactiflora Root Extract (and) Trehalose (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate. DETOSKIN™ by Provital acts as an anti-pollution, regenerating and anti-aging... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • AQUA
  • PAEONIA LACTIFLORA ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Amylopectin (and) Lithothamnium Calcareum Extract (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Lactic Acid (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Xanthan Gum. HYDRAFENCE™ by... view more
INCI
  • AMYLOPECTIN
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • LACTIC ACID
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Vaccinium Vitis-Idaea Fruit Extract (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid (and) Gluconolactone (and) calcium gluconate. LINGOSTEM™ by Provital acts as... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CALCIUM GLUCONATE
  • VACCINIUM VITIS-IDAEA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Propanediol (and) Glycerin (and) Nymphaea Coerulea Flower Extract (and) Nelumbo Nucifera Flower Extract. NELUPURE™ by Provital acts as a sebo-regulating agent. It reduces excess oils and prevents... view more
INCI
  • NELUMBO NUCIFERA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • NYMPHAEA COERULEA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Aqua (30-50%) (and) Glycerin (30-50%) (and) Calanthe Discolor Extract (18-22%) (and) Xanthan Gum (0.5-0.9%) (and) Sodium Benzoate (0.15-0.25%) (and) Gluconolactone (0.4-0.8%) (and) Calcium Gluconate... view more
INCI
  • CALANTHE DISCOLOR EXTRACT
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • CALCIUM GLUCONATE
  • AQUA
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
Amorphous Magnesium Silicate. 3M™ CM-111 by 3M acts as an texture enhancer and filler/ extender. Its spherical shape creates a low friction, ball-bearing effect and gives silky-soft and luxurious... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM SILICATE
Silicone polymer. It is a translucent liquid. It is designed to be soluble in the non-aqueous phases of cosmetic and other personal care formulations. Used in color cosmetic, basic foundation... view more
INCI
  • POLYSILICONE-7
Silicone polymer. It is a white powder designed to be soluble in the organic and oil-based phases of personal care formulations. Used in mascaras and moisturizing lotion... view more
INCI
  • POLYSILICONE-6
Effective sunscreen with absorption ranging from 270 to 350 nm. Can be employed to improve light stability of cosmetic products such as alcoholic fragrances, gels, colours, nail enamels and liquid... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-1
Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1. Apep Poly-3 acts as a anti-wrinkle- & moisturizing agent. It is a preservative-free grade. It is suitable for lip care. The dosage level of Apep Poly-3 is 3%... view more
INCI
  • PALMITOYL TRIPEPTIDE-1
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. Akoline PGPR by AAK is an effective W/O emulsifier. Acts as stabilizer and dispersant for pigments and sunscreens and mild emulsifier and moisturizer for skin care... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides. Akosoft 36™ by AAK acts as an Emollient, moisturizer and conditioning agent. It is based on coconut glycerides and is completely saturated, providing a very stable... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COCO-GLYCERIDES
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Oil. Lipex 205™ by AAK acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It is used in liquid shea butter, skin care creams & lotions, shampoos... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII OIL
Hydrogenated vegetable oil. Provides hardness, strength and shows high resistance to bloom. Used in decorative cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Soft natural cocoa butter, emollient. Shows improved consistency and softness. Used in lipsticks, deosticks and lip balms... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol. Andisil® SF 1505 acts as a film forming, thickening, wetting, protective, conditioning, surfactant, lubricant / slip and UV-protective agent. It is a silicone... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONOL
AB Specialty Silicones
PEG-9 Dimethicone. Andisil® SP 4409 by AB Specialty Silicones is a formaldehyde-free W/O or W/Si emulsifier and wetting agent. It provides soft, silky feel to the end products. It offers excellent... view more
INCI
  • PEG-9 DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
PEG-12 Dimethicone. Andisil® SP 4412 by AB Specialty Silicones is a formaldehyde-free O/W emulsifier and wetting agent. It improves aesthetics, wet combing and reduces surface tension. It offers... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DIMETHICONE
ABC Nanotech
Polymethylsilsesquioxane. Possesses superior concealing effect, excellent lubricity and heat resistance. Has chemical stability, excellent water repellence, balanced property between elasticity and... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
ABC Nanotech
Polymethylsilsesquioxane. Possesses superior concealing effect, excellent lubricity and heat resistance. Has chemical stability, excellent water repellence, balanced property between elasticity and... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
ABC Nanotech
Polymethylsilsesquioxane. Possesses superior concealing effect, excellent lubricity and heat resistance. Has chemical stability, excellent water repellence, balanced property between elasticity and... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
ABC Nanotech
Polymethylsilsesquioxane. Possesses superior concealing effect, excellent lubricity and heat resistance. Has chemical stability, excellent water repellence, balanced property between elasticity and... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
ABC Nanotech
Calcium aluminum borosilicate. Shinestar R100 by ABC Nanotech is the base material is calcium aluminum borosilicate and it is coated with silver. It possesses high reflection of light, color... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM ALUMINUM BOROSILICATE
ADParticles
Titanium Dioxide (91-94%) (and) Silica (3-6%) (and) CI 77491 (and) CI 77492 (together 3%). EnhanceU T-light by ADParticles is an inorganic composite with properties suitable for use as UV filter. It... view more
INCI
  • CI 77491
  • CI 77492
  • CI 77891
  • SILICA
ADParticles
Titanium Dioxide (84-87%) (and) Silica (3-6%) (and) CI 77491 (and) CI 77499 (and) CI 77492 (together 10%). EnhanceU T-medium is an inorganic composite with properties suitable for use as UV filter... view more
INCI
  • CI 77491
  • CI 77492
  • CI 77499
  • CI 77891
  • ...
ADParticles
Titanium Dioxide (75-77%) (and) Silica (3-5%) (and) CI 77491 (and) CI 77499 (and) CI 77492 (together 20%). EnhanceU-T-warm is an inorganic composite with properties suitable for use as UV filter. It... view more
INCI
  • CI 77491
  • CI 77492
  • CI 77499
  • CI 77891
  • ...
Capryloyl Glycine (and) Undecelynoyl Glycine. AE PureProtek™ by AE Chemie acts as a preservative. It is the combination of plant derived lipoaminoacid glycine and octanoic acid and undecelynic acid... view more
INCI
  • UNDECYLENOYL GLYCINE
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
AE Chemie
Linoleic/Linolenic/Oleic/Myristic/Adipic Polyglycerides. It acts as an emollient. It is a natural product derived from quinoa oil. It is excellent for a wide range of applications requiring... view more
AE Chemie
Linoleic/Linolenic/Oleic/Myristic/Adipic Polyglycerides. It acts as an emollient. It is a natural product derived from quinoa oil. It is excellent for a wide range of applications requiring... view more
AE Chemie
Linoleic/Linolenic/Oleic/Myristic/Adipic Polyglycerides. It acts as an emollient. It is a natural product derived from quinoa oil. It is excellent for a wide range of applications requiring... view more
Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil. Bikira Marula Oil by AE Chemie acts as moisturizing, smoothing, antioxidant, anti-aging and anti-redness agent. It is a clear pale, yellowish-brown color oil with a... view more
INCI
  • SCLEROCARYA BIRREA SEED OIL
AMSilk
Silkbeads by AMSilk acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, moisturizing and re-balancing agent. It is a synthetic silk biopolymer obtained through patented biotechnological process. It is slightly... view more
ANGUS Chemical Company
Aminomethyl Propanol. AMP-ULTRA® PC by ANGUS Chemical Company acts as a neutralizing agent. Acts as mild alkalinizing agent for semi-permanent and temporary hair dye. Reduces hair damage and... view more
INCI
  • AMINOMETHYL PROPANOL
ANGUS Chemical Company
2-amino-2-methyl-1,3-propanediol. AMPD™ by ANGUS Chemical Company acts as a neutralizing and solubilizing agent. Is a neutralizing amine that provides pH buffering and stabilizing action and also... view more
ANGUS Chemical Company
Aminomethyl Propanediol. AMPD™ -ULTRA PC by ANGUS Chemical Company acts as a buffering agent. It is a mild amino alcohol neutralizer for acid-functional raw materials. Fatty-acid soaps of AMPD™... view more
INCI
  • AMINOMETHYL PROPANEDIOL
Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract. Mirra by AQIA acts as a conditioning agent. Mirra is used in nail and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • COMMIPHORA MYRRHA RESIN EXTRACT
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract (and) Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (and) Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract (and) Acorus Calamus Root Extract (and) Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract (and) Olea... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Polyethylene glycol monostearate 1000. Methilan® 1000 S by AQIA acts as an emollient, viscosity stabilizer, co-emulsifier and greasing agent. It helps on viscosity stabilization. Methilan® 1000 S is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 STEARATE
Glyceryl Stearate. Methilan® GMS by AQIA acts as an emulsifier and consistency agent. Methilan® GMS is used in W/O creams, lotions and make-up and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Propylene Glycol Laurate. Methilan® PGML by AQIA acts as an emollient, viscosity stabilizer, co-emulsifier and lubricant. Methilan® PGML is used in creams, lotions, make-up and other cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL LAURATE
ARGEX TITANIUM
Rutile titanium dioxide. It is a pigment which is manufactured by hydrometallurgical process CTL, giving a high TiO2 purity, and combines excellent optical properties like opacity and whiteness. It... view more
CI 77007. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is an inorganic blue color pigment. Used in cosmetics & personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • CI 77007
CI 77007. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is an inorganic violet color pigment. Used in cosmetics & personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • CI 77007
CI 77007. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is an inorganic pigment. Used in cosmetics & personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • CI 77007
Aakash Chemicals
Talc. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is an inorganic pigment. Used in cosmetics & personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • TALC
Aakash Chemicals
Mica. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is an inorganic pigment. Used in cosmetics & personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • MICA
Diisopropyl Adipate. AakoEmo DIIPA by Aako acts as an emollient. It is non-oily lubricant with mild drying effects. It is non-occlusive, non-oily, with low viscosity resulting in excellent spreading... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
2-hydroxy-4-methoxybenzophenone. Acts as a broad spectrum ultraviolet filter. It’s an effective absorber of UV A & UV B radiation and category 1 sunscreen in USA. Has high resistance to thermal... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-3
2,2'-dihydroxy-4,4'-dimethoxybenzophenone. Acts as a UV absorber of the hydroxyphenyl benzophenone class. It absorbs and dissipates UV radiation, which serves to protect cosmetics and personal care... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-6
2-ethylhexyl-3-(4-methoxyphenyl)-2-propenoate. Acts as an ultra violet absorber and photo stabilizer. It has a broad UV-B radiation absorbance profile and functions as UV-B blocker. Ideal for use in... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
Titanium Dioxide & Silica. Acts as an inorganic ultraviolet filter. The product contains silica coated with rutile titanium dioxide. Use in combination with avobenzone. Protects crystal formation... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • SILICA
Abitec Corporation
Glycine soja (soybean) oil & hydrogenated cottonseed oil. ABI-Latum™ SC by Abitec Corporation acts as an emollient, lubricant and solvent. A vegetable-derived substitute for the hydrocarbon... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL
Abitec Corporation
Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate (and) Polyglyceryl-10 Mono/Dioleate. ABI-Lin™ by Abitec Corporation is a vegetable-derived substitute for lanolin. Acts as a lubricant... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 OLEATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 MONO/DIOLEATE
Abitec Corporation
Polyoxyethylene 6 propylene glycol esters. Acts as a oil/ water emulsifier, emollient, dispersant aid, surfactant with great skin refatting properties and solubilizer. Recommended for lotions... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Abitec Corporation
STEARETH-2 (PEG-2 stearyl ether). It is used in the formulation of cosmetic O/W or W/O emulsions in combination with other emulsifiers. Has an HLB value of 4.9 and can form stable emulsions over a... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-2
Abitec Corporation
Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (and) Hydrogenated Palm Oil. BBS by Abitec Corporation acts as an emollient, lubricant and melt point adjuster. BBS finds application in formulating lip glosses, creams... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED PALM OIL
  • HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL
Active Concepts
Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate & Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract. Aloe is known for its hydrating and soothing properties, but many extracts are difficult to use in anhydrous formulations. ABS... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAETHYLHEXANOATE
Active Concepts
Butylene Glycol & Water & Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract. Often using in calming tisanes and refuted for its high antioxidant activity, balm mint is an excellent ingredient for cosmetics. A... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • MELISSA OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT
Glycerin & Elettaria Cardamomum Seed Extract & Myristica Fragrans (Nutmeg) Extract. ABS Cardomom & Nutmeg Extract G allows formulators to capitalize on the trend for increasing aquaporin activity... view more
INCI
  • ELETTARIA CARDAMOMUM SEED EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • MYRISTICA FRAGRANS EXTRACT
Active Concepts
Butylene Glycol & Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract. Offers soothing and relaxing properties... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • MELISSA OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT
Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Extract & Squalane. ABS Chamomile Extract OSQ is extracted in olive derived squalane. In anhydrous applications, it can deliver the benefits of soothing and... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA EXTRACT
Water Soluble Thickeners by Sanyo Chemical
Back to Top