OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Eastman GEM™ Retinyl Linoleate

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
168 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Retinyl Palmitate. Vitamin A-Palmitate Care (1.7 BHT) by BASF acts as a vitamin antioxidant. Releases vitamin A on contact with enzymes in the skin. Vitamin A stimulates cell growth, increases... view more
INCI
  • RETINYL PALMITATE
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Retinyl Palmitate. Vitamin A-Palmitate Care (1.7 Tocopherol) by BASF acts as a vitamin antioxidant. Releases vitamin A on contact with enzymes in the skin. Vitamin A stimulates cell growth... view more
INCI
  • RETINYL PALMITATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Hsp Distance: 0.5
Cholesteryl Nonanoate. Acts as a pigment dispersing agent. It is an animal-derived sterol ester similar to essential inter-cellular lipids with excellent liquid crystal-forming properties. It has... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTERYL NONANOATE
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Pentaerythritol Tetra 2-Ethylhexanoate. Pentaerythritol Tetra 2-Ethylhexanoate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener and emollient. It contains High molecular weight and stable ester... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAETHYLHEXANOATE
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate. MIPEARL PTO by Miwon acts as non-greasy lubricant. MIPEARL PTO is used in lipsticks, cleansing oils, lotions and creams... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAETHYLHEXANOATE
SMA Collaboratives
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate. SILK PTO by SMA Collaboratives acts as an emollient, thickener, moisturizing agent and conditioning agent. It is occlusive and very light on skin feel. Used in... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAETHYLHEXANOATE
BioAktive Speciality Products
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Squalene. BioAktive S1A 100% Olive (Squalane) by BioAktive Speciality Products acts as an emollient. It is a highly stable hydrocarbon and triterpine made from 100% natural olive unsaponifiables. It... view more
INCI
  • SQUALENE
Empresa Figueirense de Pesca (EFP)
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Squalene. MARINE SQUALANE by Empresa Figueirense de Pesca (EFP) acts as an emollient. It is a natural marine origin squalene and does not contain any skin irritating components. It restores the skin... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
ROELMI HPC
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Squalene. Olifeel® SQ by ROELMI HPC acts as an emollient, nourishing, protective, shining, conditioning and moisturizing agent. It is the highly purified squalene (96% purity) derived exclusively... view more
INCI
  • SQUALENE
IOI Oleo
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Tristearin. DYNASAN® 118 by IOI Oleo acts as a consistency agent for water-free, oil-based emulsions and products. It is triester of glycerin and stearic acid. It is 100 % natural, vegan and stable... view more
INCI
  • TRISTEARIN
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Tribehenin. Compritol® 888 ATO by Gattefossé acts as a thickener for oils. It improves the homogeneity of powders for easier compression. Results in 100% lipidic, gelified forms with superior heat... view more
INCI
  • TRIBEHENIN
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Triolein. Acts as an emollient. This vegetable origin product forms a semi-occlusive film on the skin and makes the skin feel soft and smooth. It reduces TEWL (transepidermal water loss) which tends... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
ExxonMobil
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Pentaerythrityl Tetraoleate. Puresyn™ 4E68 by ExxonMobil Chemical imparts non-greasy, significant presence to the skin. Puresyn™ 4E68 is used in emulsions, lotions, solid sticks and liquid products... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAOLEATE
IOI Oleo
Hsp Distance: 1.5
Trimyristin. DYNASAN® 114 by IOI Oleo acts as a consistency agent for water-free, oil-based products and emulsions. It is triester of glycerin and myristic acid. It is 100 % natural and vegan. It is... view more
INCI
  • TRIMYRISTIN
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.5
Stearyl Stearoyl Stearate. Hetester SSS by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and adds body... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL STEAROYL STEARATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Oleyl Oleate. Dermol OLO by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers heavy & lubricious feel and adds luster &... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL OLEATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Oleyl Oleate. Wickenol 143 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers heavy & lubricious feel and adds luster &... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL OLEATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Oleyl Oleate. Rofetan® OLO by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emollient. It is a wax ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO SSC... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL OLEATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Sorbitan trioleate. Rofetan® STO by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifier. It is a sorbitan ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Sorbitan Trioleate. TEGO® STO V by Evonik acts as a non-ionic W/O lipophilic emulsifier and co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is PEG-free and based on vegetable raw materials. TEGO® STO V finds... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Gattefossé
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Octyldodecyl Myristate. MOD by Gattefossé is a non-rancidable, non-comedogenic fluid. Acts as a sensorial emollient. Provides a richer, soft feel and spreadability on the skin. MOD is used in... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
Lamberti
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Sorbitan monooleate. Sorbirol O acts as a non ionic W/O emulsifying agent for creams and lotions. It can also be used as a o/w co-emulsifier in combination with SORBILENE O... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Lankem
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Sorbitan trioleate. Lansurf STO by Lankem acts as an emulsifier. It is extremely hydrophobic. It is readily biodegradable and would not expect to persist indefinitely in the environment. It can be... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Sorbitan Trioleate. Lonzest® STO by Lonza acts as a cold-processable emulsifier, coupling agent and non-ionic low HLB surfactant. It is plant-based and suitable for sprayable formulations. Lonzest®... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Sorbitan trioleate. IONET S-85 is an emulsifying agent and non-ionic and lipophilic surfactant. Exhibits low irritancy and low toxicity. It can be used as an ingredient in a variety of cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Vertellus Specialties
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Cetylpyridinium Chloride. Freshstat™ by Vertellus Specialties acts as a preservative, deodorizing agent and antimicrobial. Freshstat™ is odorless and colorless liquid. It is CPC-based, safe... view more
INCI
  • CETYLPYRIDINIUM CHLORIDE
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Ethylene glycol distearate. Acts as a opacifying and pearling agent in shampoos as well as liquid soaps. Also as a bodying agent in cosmetic creams... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Fine Organics
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Tridecyl stearate. Acts as an emollient for creams & lotions. It is a biodegradable replacement for mineral oils... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECYL STEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Glycol Distearate. It is primarily used as a pearlizing agent in shampoos, liquid soaps, bath and shower gels. It also acts as an opacifier and as a secondary emulsifier in creams, lotions, and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Glycol Distearate. Acts as a pearlising agent, opacifier, oil soluble emulsifier and viscosity modifier. Used in shampoo, shower and bath products, cream and lotions and liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Ethylene Glycol Distearate (EGDS) by McKinley Resources acts as a conditioning-, pearlizing- and thickening agent. It is a compound based on stearic acid. Ethylene Glycol Distearate (EGDS) is... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Glycol distearate. MIPEARL GS by Miwon is an ester of ethylene glycol and stearic acid. Acts as an opacifier, as an emulsifier, as a stabilizer and pearling agent. It is preservative-free. MIPEARL... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Glycol Distearate. Nikkol Pearl-1222 by Nikkol acts as a pearlizing agent. Offers clear pearlescent glow and good temperature resistance. Used in formulating cleansing creams... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Glycol distearate. Sabowax EGDS by Sabo acts as a giving factor in cosmetic emulsions... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Glycol Distearate. ALKAMULS® EGDS 504/V by Solvay acts as an emollient, opacifying and pearlescing agent. ALKAMULS® EGDS 504/V is used in shampoo, bath applications, cream and lotion preparations... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Glycol distearate. MACKESTER® EGDS by Solvay acts as a non-ionic surfactant, opacifier and pearl producing agent. Provides lubricity, static control and defoaming properties. It is a low HLB... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Glycol distearate. MACKESTER® GSDV by Solvay acts as an O/W and W/O emulsifier. It is a vegetable-derived grade of ethylene glycol distearate synthesized for cosmetic formulations. MACKESTER® GSDV... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Behenyl Behenate. Dermowax BB by Alzo International acts as an emulsifier. It is derived from the vegetable feedstocks. It offers heavy feel and adds viscosity & substantivity to the skin & the... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL BEHENATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Arachidyl Behenate. Waxenol 822 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source. It is an alternative to beeswax. It offers medium... view more
INCI
  • ARACHIDYL BEHENATE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Sorbitan Tristearate. Nikkol SS-30V by Nikkol acts as a lipophilic emulsifier. It is used in creams, lotions, gels and in other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRISTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Pentaerythrityl tetraisostearate. SALACOS 5418V acts as an emollient, emulsifier and surfactant. This product is of non-animal origin. Offers slow spreading and non-greasy feel as well as high... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Abitec Corporation
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Tricaprin. Captex® 1000 by Abitec Corporation acts as an emollient, moisturizer, solubilizer, melt point adjuster and skin fell modifier. It is a triglyceride formed from selected high-purity... view more
INCI
  • TRICAPRIN
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Cetyl Palmitate. Dermol CP by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source, provides an alternative to spermaceti. It offers medium... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Stearyl Stearate. Dermowax SS by Alzo International acts as an emulsifier, opacifier and thickener. It is derived from the vegetable feedstocks. It offers heavy feel and adds sheen to the hair & the... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL STEARATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Stearyl Stearate. Hetester 412 by Alzo International acts as an emulsifier, opacifier and thickener. It is derived from the vegetable feedstocks. It offers heavy feel and adds sheen to the hair &... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL STEARATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Cetyl Palmitate. Waxenol 816 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source, provides an alternative to spermaceti. It offers... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
CISME Italy
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Cetyl Palmitate. Mainly used as consistency agent in skin care formulations. It is also used as ointment base, excipient, emollient, viscosity builder, base for stick products, and binder in pressed... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Decyl Oleate. Rofetan® DO by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emollient. It is a wax ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO SSC (Roundtable... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
Fine Organics
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Butyl stearate. Acts as a plasticizer in nail varnishes as well as emollient in skin creams, lotions and lipsticks. It is soluble in alcohol, mineral oils, acetone, chloroform, ketones... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Fine Organics
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Cetyl palmitate. Acts as a versatile emollient. Improves the consistency and thickening in creams, lotions as well as in decorative applications. It is a substitute for spermaceti & natural wax... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Fine Organics
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Stearyl stearate. Acts as a versatile emollient. Improves the consistency and thickening in creams, lotions as well as in decorative applications. Ideal substitute for natural spermaceti. Also acts... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL STEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Myristyl Stearate. It is used primarily as a skin conditioning agent, emollient, and/or a bodying agent for creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL STEARATE
Koster Keunen
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Cetyl Palmitate. Cetyl Esters NF #177P by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, emollient, thickener, gellant and opacifier. It provides lubricity, body and viscosity in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Koster Keunen
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Cetyl Palmitate. Kester Wax K-48 #120 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax, thickener, emollient, gellant and opacifier. It is a long chain ester wax prepared by the esterification of fatty acids with... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
NAYAKEM ORGANICS
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Butyl Stearate. It is a fatty acid ester used as a plasticizer in nail polishes and emollient in skin cream, lotions and lipsticks... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Stearyl Stearate. Natura-tec Ultrafeel SS by Natura-Tec acts as an emollient and thickening agent. It is a versatile emollient that improves consistency and thickening. Natura-tec Ultrafeel SS is... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Cetyl Palmitate. Nikkol N-SPV by Nikkol acts as a thickener & stabilizer. It is plant-derived, and provides gloss to the creams... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Trimethylolpropane Triisostearate. Acts as an emollient with high dispersing property for powders. It forms a semi-occlusive film on the skin and makes the skin feel soft and smooth. It reduces TEWL... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIISOSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Trimethylolpropane triisostearate. SALACOS 6318V is an emollient. This raw material is of non-animal origin. It offers slow spreading with non-greasy feel and also has high refractive index. SALACOS... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIISOSTEARATE
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Diethylene glycol distearate. Methilan® DGS by AQIA acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. Provides silky touch. Methilan® DGS is used in creams, lotions, conditioners and other cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 DISTEARATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Stearyl Behenate. Dermowax SB by Alzo International acts as an emulsifier and bodying agent. It is a high molecular weight ingredient, derived from the vegetable feedstocks. It offers heavy feel and... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL BEHENATE
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Lipexel™ by Croda is based on an oil obtained from the seeds of Luffa cylindrical. It restores skin’s natural lipidic film. It helps delipidated skin to return to its normal... view more
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Isodecyl Oleate. ERCAREL IDO V by ErcaWilmar is an ester derived from vegetal source. ERCAREL IDO V acts as an emollient. It is suitable for hair dyes, hydrogen peroxide creams, depilatories, skin... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL OLEATE
Fine Organics
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl palmitate. Acts as a good moisturizer & emollient for skin creams, lotions, sunscreens & lipsticks... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Jarchem Industries
Hsp Distance: 2.1
2 Hexadecyl eicosanol. JARCOL™ I-36 acts as an emollient, emulsifier, dispersant, solubilizer, penetrant and superfattening agent. JARCOL™ I-36 is a good liquid substitute for linear alcohols... view more
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. PALMESTER® 1543 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Cetyl ethyl hexanoate. MIPEARL CO by Miwon is an ester of cetyl alcohol and 2-ethylhexanoic acid. MIPEARL CO by Miwon acts as an emollient. Provides conditioning to skin. It is preservative-free... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Tocopherol. It is an antioxidant, anti-acne, healing, protective and repairing in nature. It is an essential fat-soluble vitamin composed of eight naturally occurring compounds. It protects cellular... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Tocopherol. It is an antioxidant, anti-acne, healing, protective and repairing in nature. It is an essential fat-soluble vitamin composed of eight naturally occurring compounds. It protects cellular... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Tocopherol. It is an antioxidant, anti-acne, healing, protective and repairing in nature. It is an essential fat-soluble vitamin composed of eight naturally occurring compounds. It protects cellular... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Tocopherol. It is an antioxidant, anti-acne, healing, protective and repairing in nature. It is an essential fat-soluble vitamin composed of eight naturally occurring compounds. It protects cellular... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
Nikkol
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Myristyl Myristate. Nikkol MM by Nikkol is a wax with low melting point. Offers good softening properties. Acts as a lubricant and whitening agent. Nikkol MM is used in cosmetic creams... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
Pilot Chemical
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Macare™ OP by Pilot Chemicals is an emollient, conditioning, solubilizing, thickening, emulsifying, moisturizing and superfatting agent. Is a vegetable derived product with... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
SMA Collaboratives
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. SILK CO by SMA Collaboratives acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. Used in cold creams, cleansing lotions, liquids & pads and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Shin-Etsu
Hsp Distance: 2.1
PEG-15/Lauryl Dimethicone Crosspolymer and Triethylhexanoin. KSG-330 by Shin-Etsu acts as an emulsifier. It is a silicone elastomer having good compatibility with organic oils and esters. KSG-330 is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-15/LAURYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • TRIETHYLHEXANOIN
Shin-Etsu
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Lauryl Dimethicone/ Polyglycerin-3 Crosspolymer and Triethylhexanoin. KSG-830 by Shin-Etsu is an emulsifier. It has excellent moisture retainability. It is a polyglycerin containing silicone... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYLHEXANOIN
  • LAURYL DIMETHICONE/POLYGLYCERIN-3 CROSSPOLYMER
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Cetyl ethylhexanoate. SALACOS 816T acts as an emollient. This product is of non-animal origin and is also non-oily. SALACOS 816T is recommended for creams, milk lotions, lipsticks, hair treatments... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Triethylhexanoin. T.I.O acts as an emollient, solvent, conditioning- and anti-static agent. It gives non-greasy feel and is superior in oxidative stability. Also possesses excellent low-temperature... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYLHEXANOIN
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Glyceryl Triacetyl Hydroxystearate. Hetester HCA by Alzo International acts as an emollient, emulsifier and film forming agent. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source. It offers... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL TRIACETYL HYDROXYSTEARATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cholesterol. Acts as a moisturizing agent. It is an animal-origin product that is used for increasing the water retention and barrier properties of skin and hair. Restores barrier properties of... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTEROL
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Sebacic acid, bis(2-ethylhexyl). Acts as a cleansing base oil and pigment dispersing agent. Derived from vegetable derivatives, it isa moderate viscosity ester with excellent solubility and... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL SEBACATE
NK Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cholesterol. It acts as an emollient, emulsifier, stabilizer and conditioning agent. It is a biobased product, a hydrocarbon organic molecule (sterol) biosynthesized by all animal cells. Recommended... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTEROL
NK Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cholesterol. It acts as an emollient, emulsifier, stabilizer and conditioning agent. It is a biobased product, a hydrocarbon organic molecule (sterol) biosynthesized by all animal cells. Recommended... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTEROL
NK Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cholesterol. It acts as an emollient, emulsifier, stabilizer and conditioning agent. It is a biobased product, a hydrocarbon organic molecule (sterol) biosynthesized by all animal cells. Recommended... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTEROL
Pilot Chemical
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Lauryl Laurate. Macare® LL acts as conditioner, emollient, moisturizer, emulsifier, thickener, slip and superfatting agent. This oil soluble lipid is unique in having a melting point near skin... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL LAURATE
Strahl & Pitch
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Lauryl laurate. Purester 24 by Strahl Pitch acts as a film former and emollient. It is produced from naturally derived fatty alcohol and fatty alcohol feedstock. It provides good chemical and... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL LAURATE
The International Group
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Poly(C20-28 Olefin). It acts as a film former. It is a highly branched polymer that has a unique combination of high molecular weight and low melting point. It creates a network of crystalline... view more
INCI
  • POLY(C20-28 OLEFIN)
The International Group
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Poly(C20-28 Olefin). It acts as a film former. It is a highly branched polymer that has a unique combination of high molecular weight and low melting point. It creates a network of crystalline... view more
INCI
  • POLY(C20-28 OLEFIN)
Zhejiang Garden Biochemical High-Tech
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cholesterol. Acts as an O/W or W/O emulsifying agent and film former. It astringes sweat pores and prevents wrinkle and aging, which could help the skin to resume stretch. Exhibits emulsifying and... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTEROL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.3
Ethylhexyl laurate. Rofetan® 148 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a solvent. It is an ethylhexyl ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO SSC... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL LAURATE
Jarchem Industries
Hsp Distance: 2.3
Dietradecyl Ether (100%). Jarether™ D10 by Jarchem Industries acts as an emollient and texturizing agent. It is highly stable at high pH values and has low polarity & molecular weight. It offers... view more
Jarchem Industries
Hsp Distance: 2.3
Dietradecyl Ether (84%). Jarether™ D14 by Jarchem Industries acts as an emollient, solvent and texturizing agent. It is highly stable at high pH values, offers light & fast spreading and reduces the... view more
Hsp Distance: 2.3
PEG-90 Diisostearate. Hydramol™ PGDS ester by Lubrizol acts as a thickener and emollient. It adds emolliency without greasiness, body and manageability. It can replace alkanolamides in cleansing... view more
INCI
  • PEG-90 DIISOSTEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Hsp Distance: 2.3
Triisostearin. Acts as an emollient with high dispersing property. It is an ideal co-emulsifier in O/W emulsions and emulsifier for W/O emulsion and recommended for cold process. This vegetable... view more
INCI
  • TRIISOSTEARIN
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.4
Arachidyl Propionate. Waxenol 801 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source. It is an alternative to lanolin with enhanced... view more
INCI
  • ARACHIDYL PROPIONATE
Blue Sun International
Hsp Distance: 2.4
Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprate. Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener and emollient. It is light and safe. Recommended for skin creams, lotions and lip-sticks... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRATE
Jarchem Industries
Hsp Distance: 2.4
Dicetyl Ether (80-87.5%). Jarether™ D16 by Jarchem Industries acts as an emollient, solvent and texturizing agent. It is highly stable at high pH values, offers light & fast spreading and reduces... view more
INCI
  • DICETYL ETHER
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Hsp Distance: 2.4
Neopentyl glycol dicaprate. ESTEMOL N-01 acts as an emollient. This product is light and is safe to use. ESTEMOL N-01 is of non-animal origin and is used as raw material in creams, milk lotions... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRATE
Abitec Corporation
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Propylene glycol dicaprate. Captex® 100 by Abitec Corporation acts as an emollient, moisturizer, lubricant and skin feel modifier. It is prepared from fractionated vegetable oil fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Cetyl Acetate. Dermol CA by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and adds sheen, luster, body... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ACETATE
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Back to Top