OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
94 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
The Herbarie
Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil. Abyssinian Oil by The Herbarie acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It is a natural oil obtained through cold pressed method and contains a high percentage of... view more
INCI
  • CRAMBE ABYSSINICA SEED OIL
The Herbarie
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice. Aloe Vera Gel Liquid by The Herbarie acts as a softening and soothing agent. It is reconstituted from concentrated (200X) USDA organic spray-dried powder. It is... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice. Aloe Vera Spray Dried Powder 200X - 100% Organic Certified by The Herbarie acts as a soothing and moisturizing agent. It is obtained from freshly harvested leaves of the... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE
The Herbarie
Malus domestica (Apple) Fruit Water. Apple Hydrosol by The Herbarie acts as an astringent and toning agent. It is distilled from fresh apples and is preserved with leucidal liquid. It is recommended... view more
INCI
  • MALUS DOMESTICA FRUIT EXTRACT
The Herbarie
Water, Avena sativa (oat) Extract and Glycerin. Avena Oat Extract WS by The Herbarie acts as an anti-inflammatory, anti-irritant and moisturizing agent. It is derived from the green stalks, leaves... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL EXTRACT
The Herbarie
Avena sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil. Avena Oat Oil by The Herbarie acts as an antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, emollient and moisturizing agent. It is a stable, non-GMO, clear oil obtained through... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL OIL
Behentrimonium Methosulfate and Cetearyl Alcohol. BTMS Conditioning Emulsifier by The Herbarie acts as an excellent cationic oil-in-water self-emulsifier and conditioning agent. It is naturally... view more
INCI
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM METHOSULFATE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Beeswax. Beeswax Pastilles - 100% Organic Certified by The Herbarie acts as a wax or consistency agent. It offers lovely honey scent. Beeswax Pastilles - 100% Organic Certified finds application in... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Water, Rosemary Extract, Lavender Extract, Rose Extract, Nettle Extract and Lemon Grass Extract. Botanical Complex HC™ by The Herbarie acts as a conditioning agent. It is a herbal blend of rosemary... view more
INCI
  • CYMBOPOGON SCHOENANTHUS EXTRACT
  • ROSA DAMASCENA EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA EXTRACT
  • ...
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Calendula officinalis (Calendula) Flower Extract, Matricaria recutita (Chamomile) Flower Extract, Rosa (Rose) Flower Extract, Salix alba (White Willow) Bark Extract... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • SAMBUCUS NIGRA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • CALENDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • ...
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride and Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract. Calendula CO2 Extract - Standardized by The Herbarie acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. It is made from USDA NOP Certified... view more
INCI
  • CALENDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
The Herbarie
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride and Calendula officinalis (Calendula) Flower Extract. Calendula Extract OS by The Herbarie acts as a healing agent. It is used in oil phase or directly on the skin or... view more
INCI
  • CALENDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
The Herbarie
Water and Calendula officinalis (Calendula) Flower Extract. Calendula Extract WS by The Herbarie acts as a healing agent. It is used in oil phase or directly on the skin or scalp. Calendula Extract... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CALENDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWER EXTRACT
The Herbarie
Polyglycerol-3 Beeswax. Cera Bellina by The Herbarie acts as a thickener and stabilizer. It is a derivative of beeswax where free fatty acids are converted to polyglycerol esters. It exhibits... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 BEESWAX
The Herbarie
Cetearyl Alcohol. Cetearyl Alcohol NF by The Herbarie acts as a stabilizer and thickening agent. It is derived from coconut oil and is a blend of cetyl and stearyl fatty alcohol. It imparts an... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
The Herbarie
Cetyl Alcohol. Cetyl Alcohol NF by The Herbarie acts as a stabilizer and thickening agent. It is derived from coconut oil and provides stability, body and viscosity to the emulsions. It also serves... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
The Herbarie
Cetyl Esters. Cetyl Esters by The Herbarie acts as an emollient. It is based on vegetable source. It imparts soft gloss and lubricous feel to the formulations. Moreover, it increases viscosity and... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
The Herbarie
Matricaria recuitita (Chamomile) Flower Water. Chamomile Extract WS by The Herbarie acts as a soothing and conditioning agent. It is obtained through hydrodistillation method, allowing water-soluble... view more
INCI
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA FLOWER WATER
Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract. Chamomile German CO2 SE Extract by The Herbarie acts as an anti-inflammatory and soothing agent. It is extracted using pure and environmentally friendly... view more
INCI
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA FLOWER EXTRACT
The Herbarie
Matricaria recuitita (Chamomile) Water. Chamomile Hydrosol by The Herbarie acts as an anti-inflammatory, antiseptic and skin softening agent. It is highly aromatic and contains small amount of... view more
INCI
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA FLOWER WATER
Salvia Hispanica (Chia) Seed Extract. Chia Seed CO2 Extract by The Herbarie acts as a moisturizing and smoothing agent. It contains lipophilic components extracted from the seeds of salvia... view more
INCI
  • SALVIA HISPANICA SEED EXTRACT
The Herbarie
Citric Acid USP by The Herbarie acts as an additive. It is a natural acid produced by fermentation of glucose, derived from starch. It is used to adjust pH. Citric Acid USP finds application in... view more
Ubiquinone. Coenzyme Q10 Pure Powder by The Herbarie acts as an antioxidant. It offers collagen production, maintains skin integrity and reduces the signs of aging. Moreover, it scavenges free... view more
INCI
  • UBIQUINONE
Tocopherol. Covi-ox T-50 (Vitamin E) by The Herbarie acts as an antioxidant. It is an active 50/50 blend of mixed natural tocopherols (vitamin E) and edible vegetable oils. The synergistic... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
The Herbarie
Hydroxyethyl acrylate / Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer. EMT Polymer by The Herbarie acts as an emulsifier and thickener. It is anionic, easily dispersible, not compatible with cationics... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYETHYL ACRYLATE/SODIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE COPOLYMER
The Herbarie
Cetearyl Alcohol and Ceteareth 20. EmBlend CA20 by The Herbarie acts as a non-ionic self-emulsifying blend. It is easy to use and also acts as a bodifier. It produces elegant and economical thick or... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-20
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Olea europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil and Polyglycerol-3 Beeswax. Extra Virgin Olive Butter by The Herbarie acts as an emollient and consistency factor. It is a smooth and silky butter made from... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 BEESWAX
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
Olea europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil. Extra Virgin Olive Oil - Organic Certified by The Herbarie acts as an emollient. It is obtained using expeller methods. Extra Virgin Olive Oil - Organic Certified... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
The Herbarie
Dehydroxanthan Gum. Extraordinary XG™ by The Herbarie acts as a fixative and thickening agent. It is a multifunctional natural polymer derived from xanthan gum. It makes clear gel products instantly... view more
INCI
  • DEHYDROXANTHAN GUM
Glucono Delta Lactone. Glucono Delta Lactone (GDL) by The Herbarie acts as a gentle acidifier and chelating agent. It is naturally-derived and is characterized as a carbohydrate. Due to its slow... view more
INCI
  • GLUCONOLACTONE
The Herbarie
Glyceryl Stearate. Glyceryl Stearate by The Herbarie acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and opacifier. It also offers viscosity, emulsion stabilization and good emolliency. It is derived from a... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
The Herbarie
Glycerin, Water and Helichrysum Stoechas Extract. Helichrysum Extract by The Herbarie acts as an antioxidant and antimicrobial agent. It is produced from the flowers of helichrysum stoechas plant... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • HELICHRYSUM STOECHAS EXTRACT
Lonicera japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Water and Glycerin. Honeysuckle Extract WS by The Herbarie acts as an antiviral, antibacterial and anti-inflammatory agent. It is prepared from the... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
Lonicera japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Water. Honeysuckle Hydrosol (wildcrafted) by The Herbarie acts as an astringent, soothing and antiseptic agent. It is distilled from flowers, buds and tender... view more
INCI
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
The Herbarie
Hydrolyzed Oats. Hydrolyzed Oats by The Herbarie acts as a humectant. It is a naturally derived soluble form of hydrolyzed whole oats. It contains both oligosaccharides and proteins. It absorbs 50%... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED OATS
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride and Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) Extract. Jasmine PhytoScented Botanical Extract by The Herbarie acts as an emollient, soothing and rebalancing agent. It contains... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • JASMINUM OFFICINALE EXTRACT
Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil. Jojoba Oil 100% Organic Certified by The Herbarie acts as a soothing and moisturizing agent. It is readily absorbed into the skin, has longer shelf life and... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
The Herbarie
Cymbopogon citratus (Lemongrass) Water. Lemongrass Hydrosol by The Herbarie acts as a toning, soothing and uplifting agent. It is distilled from the lemongrass (cymbopogon citratus) herb and has... view more
INCI
  • CYMBOPOGON CITRATUS EXTRACT
The Herbarie
Propylene Glycol, Diazolidinyl Urea and Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate. Liquid Germall Plus by The Herbarie acts as a preservative. It is most effective against the growth of gram-positive &... view more
INCI
  • DIAZOLIDINYL UREA
  • IODOPROPYNYL BUTYLCARBAMATE
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
The Herbarie
Tripeptide-29 (>99.7%). Matrix Peptide by The Herbarie acts as a rebalancing agent. It is a pure G-P-Hyp tripeptide, produced without the use of animal derived products or GMOs. It restores and... view more
INCI
  • TRIPEPTIDE-29
The Herbarie
Melissa officinalis (Melissa) Water. Melissa Hydrosol by The Herbarie acts as a gentle astringent. It offers antiviral, antibacterial, calming and uplifting characteristics. Moreover, it has... view more
INCI
  • MELISSA OFFICINALIS FLOWER/LEAF/STEM WATER
The Herbarie
Commiphora Abyssinica (Myrrh) Resin Extract. Myrrh CO2 SE Extract by The Herbarie acts as a fixative for scent and an anti-inflammatory agent. It is obtained from the resins of commiphora abyssinica... view more
INCI
  • COMMIPHORA ABYSSINICA RESIN EXTRACT
The Herbarie
Caprylic/Capric/Palmitic/Stearic Glycerides. NatraButter™ by The Herbarie acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It is a multifunctional, non-hydrogenated and naturally derived low-trans... view more
The Herbarie
Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol and Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate. NatraMulse™ by The Herbarie acts as a self-emulsifier and conditioning agent. It is based on vegetable derived anionic lactylates... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE
PEG-7 Olivate. Olive Oil PEG 7 Esters by The Herbarie acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It is derived from olive fruit and can also be used as a co-emulsifier and solubilizer. Olive Oil... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 OLIVATE
The Herbarie
Phenoxyethanol (79.0-81.0%), Benzoic Acid (11.5-12.5%) and Dehydroacetic Acid (7.7-8.3%). Optiphen ND™ by The Herbarie acts as a preservative. It is effective against gram-positive & gram-negative... view more
INCI
  • BENZOIC ACID
  • DEHYDROACETIC ACID
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
The Herbarie
Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol. Optiphen™ by The Herbarie acts as a preservative. It is paraben- & formaldehyde-free and consists of phenoxyethanol in an emollient base. It provides optimized... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
The Herbarie
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Wax. Orange Peel Wax by The Herbarie acts as an emollient. It is a semi-solid wax derived from the rind of an orange, obtained through physical processing. It... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS PEEL CERA
The Herbarie
Polyaminopropyl biguanide. PB MicroCide by The Herbarie acts as a preservative. It offers broad spectrum of antibacterial activity but slightly less antifungal/mold activity. It is gentle, mild, non... view more
INCI
  • POLYAMINOPROPYL BIGUANIDE
The Herbarie
Passiflora edulis seed oil. Passionfruit Oil by The Herbarie acts as a nourishing agent. It contains high levels of linoleic acid. It is quickly absorbed into the skin and leaves a non-greasy... view more
INCI
  • PASSIFLORA EDULIS SEED OIL
The Herbarie
Polyglyceryl 6 Dioleate (and) Sorbitan Laurate (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate (and) Dilauryl Citrate. PlantaEm™ by The Herbarie acts as an oil in water emulsifier. It is a polyglycerol ester, made... view more
INCI
  • DILAURYL CITRATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 DIOLEATE
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 LAURATE
Sorbitan Laurate (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate (and) Dilauryl Citrate. PlantaMulse™ Liquid by The Herbarie acts as a non-ionic emulsifier. It is based on the esters of glycerin and fatty acids. It is... view more
INCI
  • DILAURYL CITRATE
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 LAURATE
Polyglyceryl-3 Methylglucose Distearate. PlantaMulse™ Pastilles by The Herbarie acts as a non-ionic emollient and oil in water emulsifier. It is made from the esters of glycerin and fatty acids. It... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 METHYLGLUCOSE DISTEARATE
The Herbarie
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. PlantaSol CCG by The Herbarie acts as a non-ionic surfactant and solubilizer. It is a glucolipidic (sugar-based), PEG-free and non-ethoxylated vegetable derived product... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
The Herbarie
Polysorbate 20. Polysorbate 20 by The Herbarie acts as a non-ionic surfactant and o/w co-emulsifier. It is derived from vegetable source and is an excellent solubilizer for room sprays and linen... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
PEG-8 Dimethicone and PEG-8 Raspberriate. Raspberry Dimethicone WS by The Herbarie acts as an emollient. It is a water soluble silicone, based on cold pressed raspberry oil. It is substantive to... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DIMETHICONE
  • PEG-8 RASPBERRIATE
Rubus idaeus Seed Oil. Raspberry Seed CO2 Extract by The Herbarie acts as an excellent antioxidant and free radical scavenger. It is derived from raspberry Seeds produced through supercritical... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS IDAEUS SEED OIL
Pelargonium Graveolens Leaf (Rose Geranium) Water. Rose Geranium Hydrosol by The Herbarie acts as a humectant and rebalancing agent. It is a distillate containing essential oils. It has a light... view more
INCI
  • PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS LEAF EXTRACT
The Herbarie
Rose Flower Water. Rose Hydrosol by The Herbarie acts as a perfuming agent. It is distilled from many varieties of antique roses like english roses, damasks, gallicas, true teas, chinas, bourbons... view more
INCI
  • ROSA DAMASCENA FLOWER WATER
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil and Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract. Rosemary Antioxidant CO2 Extract by The Herbarie acts as an antioxidant, antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory agent. It is obtained... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit. Shea Butter Certified Organic by The Herbarie acts as a wax or consistency factor. It combats the effects of sun and aging. Moreover, it imparts... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
The Herbarie
PEG -50 Shea Butter. Shea Butter WS by The Herbarie acts as an emollient. It is derived from vegetables and offers conditioning benefits. Shea Butter WS finds application in formulating water-based... view more
INCI
  • PEG-50 SHEA BUTTER
The Herbarie
Cyclopentasiloxane and Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. Silky Serum Base by The Herbarie acts as a carrier base for silicone/oil serums. It provides excellent spreading, viscosity and... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Sodium Behenoyl Lactylate. Sodium Behenoyl Lactylate by The Herbarie acts as an emulsifier, humectant and conditioner. It is vegetable derived and is used as a gellant in the manufacture of... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BEHENOYL LACTYLATE
Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate. Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate by The Herbarie acts as an emulsifier, conditioner and mild anionic cleansing agent. The sodium salt of the stearic acid ester of lactyl lactate... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE
The Herbarie
Sorbitan Oleate. Sorbitan Oleate by The Herbarie acts as a non-ionic water in oil emulsifier and co-emulsifier for lotions & emulsions. It is based on vegetable source and is particularly suited to... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
The Herbarie
Sorbitan Stearate. Sorbitan Stearate by The Herbarie acts as a water-in-oil emulsifier. It is PEG-free, non-ionic, easy to use, low HLB and vegetable derived emulsifier. It is combined with... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
The Herbarie
Lecithin. Soy Lecithin HLB 7.0 by The Herbarie acts as a water-in-oil emulsifier. It consists of phospholipids and all have surface active properties. It is combined with one of the high HLB... view more
INCI
  • LECITHIN
The Herbarie
Mentha spicata (Spearmint) Water. Spearmint Hydrosol by The Herbarie acts as a cooling agent. It provides light and uplifting sweet scent. It can be used directly on the skin or after dilution... view more
INCI
  • MENTHA SPICATA HERB EXTRACT
The Herbarie
Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Cetearyl Glucoside. SugarMulse™ by The Herbarie acts as a self-emulsifier. It is obtained from a two-step process involving plant sugars and vegetable oils. It is PEG-free... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil. Sunflower Seed Oil - High Oleic by The Herbarie acts as an emollient. It is obtained from sunflower seeds and contains high levels of monounsaturated fat and... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Pentylene Glycol and Tamarindus Indica (Tamarind) Seed Extract. Tamarind Seed Extract by The Herbarie acts as an emollient, humectant and conditioning agent. It improves skin elasticity, hydration... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • TAMARINDUS INDICA SEED EXTRACT
The Herbarie
Tetrasodium EDTA. Tetrasodium EDTA by The Herbarie acts as a chelating agent. It finds application in formulating lotions, creams, shampoos, soaps and other personal care products... view more
INCI
  • TETRASODIUM EDTA
Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil. Argan Oil by The Herbarie acts as an anti-aging and nourishing agent. It is an oil produced from the kernels of an argan tree through cold press technique. It... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil. Avocado Oil by The Herbarie acts as a conditioning agent. It is a natural, cold pressed oil obtained from the fruits of avocado (persea gratissima). It is rich in... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
Behenyl Alcohol. Behenyl Alcohol by The Herbarie acts as a thickener and stabilizer. It is a long chain fatty alcohol derived from natural vegetable coconut oil. It serves as a co-emulsifier in some... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
Castor Oil. Castor Oil by The Herbarie acts as an emollient. Castor Oil finds application in formulating soaps, creams, lotions, balms and other cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Water and Cucumber Extract. Cucumber Extract by The Herbarie acts as a cooling, soothing and toning agent. It is extracted by using distillation method. Cucumber Extract finds application in... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CUCUMIS SATIVUS FRUIT EXTRACT
Theobroma Grandiflorum (Cupuacu) Seed Butter. Cupuacu Butter by The Herbarie acts as an emollient. It is obtained from the seeds of the cupuaçu tree and spreads quickly when in contact with the... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA GRANDIFLORUM SEED BUTTER
Glycerin. Glycerin by The Herbarie acts as a humectant and solvent. It is derived from vegetable source. Glycerin finds application in formulating lotions and creams... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Sodium Hyaluronate. Hyaluronic Acid by The Herbarie acts as a moisturizing agent. It is obtained from a natural source through fermentation process. It promotes moisture retention, skin nutrition... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein and Hydrolyzed Wheat Starch. Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein by The Herbarie acts as a film former and moisturizing agent. It is a naturally derived hydrolyzed wheat protein... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT STARCH
Stearic Acid. Stearic Acid by The Herbarie acts as a thickener and stabilizer. It is derived from vegetable source and imparts soft feel. It can be used in water-in-oil emulsions, oil-in-water... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Cera. Sunflower Wax Beads by The Herbarie acts as a gentle exfoliating and thickening agent. It is a high melting point vegetable wax, consisting of long chain... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED CERA
Cetearyl Wheat Straw Glycosides and Cetearyl Alcohol. Xyliance by The Herbarie acts as a self- and co-emulsifier. It is naturally derived and offers excellent stability & lovely skin feel. Moreover... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • CETEARYL WHEAT STRAW GLYCOSIDES
The Herbarie
Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate. UltraMaize™ by The Herbarie acts as a co-emulsifier and thickening agent. It is derived from corn starch (maize) and is compatible with most ingredients. It offers... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH PHOSPHATE
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Polyglyceryl-6 Caprylate, Polyglyceryl-3 Palmitate and Usnea Barbata (Lichen) Extract. Usnea Lichen CO2 Extract by The Herbarie acts as an antimicrobial and... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 PALMITATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 CAPRYLATE
  • USNEA BARBATA EXTRACT
The Herbarie
Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. VegeThix Flakes™ by The Herbarie acts as a thickening agent. It is derived from soybean oil. It is easy to use and increases viscosity in liquid oils. By varying the... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
The Herbarie
Hydrolyzed Oat Flour. VenaSilk™ by The Herbarie acts as a thickening and conditioning agent. It is naturally derived from oat flour and contains 10% oat beta glucans. It imparts luxurious... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED OAT FLOUR
The Herbarie
Disodium EDTA. Versene NA Crystals by The Herbarie acts as a chelating agent. It enhances anti-microbial activity by complexing with metal ions found in the cell walls of microbes. It allows... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM EDTA
The Herbarie
Oleic/Linoleic/Linolenic Polyglycerides. Viamerine 2500® by The Herbarie acts as an exceptional emollient. It is a non-sensitizing, polyglyceride of sunflower oil produced through Ecocert approved... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC/LINOLEIC/LINOLENIC POLYGLYCERIDES
The Herbarie
Lactobacillus/Wasabia Japonica Root Ferment Extract. Wasabi Extract by The Herbarie acts as a powerful antioxidant, antimicrobial and soothing agent. It is obtained from the roots of wasabia... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS/WASABIA JAPONICA ROOT FERMENT EXTRACT
Daucus carota (Queen Anne's Lace) Seed Water. Wild Carrot Seed Hydrosol by The Herbarie acts as an anti-aging and regenerating agent. It is distilled from the seed heads & flowers of the plant and... view more
INCI
  • DAUCUS CAROTA WATER
The Herbarie
Xanthan Gum. XanThix™ by The Herbarie acts as a thickening agent. It is naturally derived and contains no chemical modification. It offers high viscosity at low use percentages, good freeze/thaw... view more
INCI
  • XANTHAN GUM
Lipoid Kosmetik Hydration Booster
Back to Top